Log In
Deschutes River Valley TT • Apr 28 2012
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Mostly Cloudy, 58 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Telitsine FareStart 1:02:19
2 Seth Patla Gates Rapha River City Bicycles 1:03:50
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mick/martha Walsh/walsh RAO/Imperial River Racing 1:04:05
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 1:04:00
2 Rob Schulz Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic 1:09:25
3 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:11:40
4 Doug Howe 1 Error 1:13:01
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Ellerbruch 1 Error 1:08:49
2 John Caton Life Cycle Racing Team 1:11:23
3 Jim Ryan RAO/Imperial River Racing 1:13:19
4 Mark Newsome RAO/Imperial River Racing 1:18:32
5 Don Moote 1 Error 1:20:23 Teammate Win: Tim Ellerbruch
6 William Toepper Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic 1:23:00
7 John Henry maurice RAO/Imperial River Racing 1:23:09 Teammate Top 5: Jim Ryan
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Noonan Vancouver Bicycle Club 1:16:32
2 Vincent Sikorski WebCyclery.com 1:17:27
3 David Philbrick 1 Error 1:19:37
4 Gil Sneed RAO/Imperial River Racing 1:20:50
5 Patrick Daugherty 1 Error 1:22:39
6 Bill Nicolai Hammer Nutrition 1:25:06
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Harder Harder Cycling 2:07:09
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jill Howe West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Nink 1:12:40
2 Susan Moote 1 Error 1:19:31
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carey Macnaughton Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic 1:27:37
2 Debra Windus Team Rose City 1:29:26
3 Cindy Minick harder Harder Cycling 2:14:32
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Kennedy Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 1:02:59
2 Kenneth Philbrick Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:04:09
3 Adam Schwind Athlete Lounge/1K2GO 1:16:53
4 Paul Shoen P.A.C.E 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Short 1 Error 1:09:45
2 Mark Biedrzycki RAO/Imperial River Racing 1:12:18
3 Dustin Harder Harder Cycling 1:13:58
4 Morgan Simon Apex 1:14:19
5 Rob Miles RAO/Imperial River Racing 1:15:09
6 Keyon Maljai Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic 1:15:42
7 Michael Horwitz Capital Pacific 1:17:18
8 Chris Gibbs Athlete Lounge/1K2GO 1:19:24
9 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:23:45
10 Ben Conte Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic 1:24:07
11 Julian Pscheid Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic 1:25:39
12 Lucas Adkins 1 Error 1:32:08 Teammate Win: Kevin Short
13 Brock Peterson Athlete Lounge/1K2GO 1:36:39
14 John Hensley Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic 1:47:37
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Damian Hill Athlete Lounge/1K2GO 1:02:04
2 Christopher Bagg Athlete Lounge/1K2GO 1:03:34 Teammate Win: Damian Hill
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cathey Lee philbrick Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:29:45
2 Joanne Heilinger RAO/Imperial River Racing 1:31:54
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tawnie Mcdonald West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Nink 1:13:24
2 Karey Miles West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Nink 1:18:51 Teammate Win: Tawnie Mcdonald
3 Amy Vantassel Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 1:19:25
4 Cristina Mihaescu Ironclad Performance Wear 1:19:30
5 Carly Heron RAO/Imperial River Racing 1:19:52
6 Jennifer Woodruff 1 Error 1:20:32
7 Sara Schmitt Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic 1:21:48
8 Catherine Eastman Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic 1:24:12
9 Samone Brockett Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic 1:28:31
10 Tess Weir RAO/Imperial River Racing 1:29:08 Teammate Top 5: Carly Heron
11 Heidi Schulz Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic 1:36:38
12 Jennifer Gilstrap Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic 1:41:09
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8