Log In
Tour of Aufderheide • Aug 10 2013
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Clear, 70 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
» Men » Women
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Hargrove Mighty Riders 4:23:04
Off The Front
2 Shane Savage Mighty Riders 4:23:04
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Robert Hargrove
3 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 4:23:40
1
4 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 4:23:40
2
5 Matt Williams BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 4:23:40
3
6 David Dimarco Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 4:23:40
4
7 Larry Jackson Rolf Prima 4:23:40
5
8 Cory Ostertag Mighty Riders 4:23:40
6
Teammate Win: Robert Hargrove
9 Greg Bennett 4:37:56
1
10 Dave Clark 4:37:56
2
11 Lars Jorstad 4:37:56
3
12 Tom Sanborn Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 4:37:56
4
Teammate Top 5: Dave Campbell
13 Sasha Lacey 4:37:56
5
14 Damien Waugh Mighty Riders 4:37:56
6
Teammate Win: Robert Hargrove
15 Sam Shiffman Portland Velo Racing Team 4:52:34
Off The Back
16 Ron Bennett Portland Velo Racing Team 4:52:34
Off The Back
17 Troy Cross 4:54:47
Off The Back
18 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 4:54:49
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Dave Campbell
19 Kyle Kotwica 4:55:46
Off The Back
20 Nic Kytlica Planet X p/b On One 4:57:48
Off The Back
21 Souk Soulinthone Planet X p/b On One 4:57:50
Off The Back
22 August Frank Life Cycle Racing Team 4:57:50
Off The Back
23 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 4:57:50
Off The Back
24 William Mcmahon 4:57:56
Off The Back
25 Dave Collins Mighty Riders 4:58:01
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Robert Hargrove
26 Aakash Johari Mighty Riders 5:12:38
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Robert Hargrove
27 Dennis Sibilia-young 5:17:41
Off The Back
28 Dan Sheerin Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 5:21:16
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Dave Campbell
29 Brick Lantz SLOCUM Race Team 5:21:50
Off The Back
30 John Messman 5:27:33
Off The Back
31 Guy Polson MRI p/b Monster Media 5:29:54
Off The Back
32 Alastair Murray 5:36:09
Off The Back
33 Randy Pratt 5:41:40
Off The Back
34 William Hall 5:41:42
Off The Back
35 Scott Masters Portland Velo Racing Team 5:42:20
Off The Back
36 Mark Zylstra 5:44:52
Off The Back
37 Rob Zylstra 5:44:54
Off The Back
38 Matt Baumann Rolf Prima 6:02:26
Off The Back
39 Andrew Thies 6:02:26
Off The Back
40 Joel Wilson 6:02:37
Off The Back
41 Paul Blint 6:14:11
Off The Back
42 Kyle Gunsul 6:19:45
Off The Back
43 James Newman HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 6:19:45
Off The Back
44 Mike Ripley Team Dirt 6:41:45
Off The Back
45 Jonathan Maus BikePortland.org 6:56:05
Off The Back
46 Jeffrey Sprague 6:58:58
Off The Back
47 Mike Harshbarger 7:07:46
Off The Back
48 Tom Spofford Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling 7:20:05
Off The Back
49 Sat Ganesha s khalsa 7:34:44
Off The Back
50 David Sarett 7:38:25
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 37  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristina Hughes Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 4:37:56
2 Rachel Mcbride 4:37:56
3 Tawnie Mcdonald West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Nink 4:52:34
4 Heather Daniel West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Nink 5:17:40
5 Clara Terrell Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 5:42:20
6 Kim Frank Life Cycle Racing Team 5:50:25
7 Bridget Hildreth Team Vaughn 5:51:03
8 Kathy Herrmann 6:19:45
9 Rebecca Arthur 7:18:20
10 Virginia Xing Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 7:20:07
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 7