Log In
Dirty Circles 2 • Mar 8 2015
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Clear, 56 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jaden Salama Word-RCB by Cyclisme
2 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport
3 Alex White Word-RCB by Cyclisme Teammate Win: Jaden Salama
4 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go!
5 Zach Lang Hapi-Go!
6 Jacob Smith
7 Collin Turner
DNF Dublin Wilger
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mckenna Mckee Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
2 Anna Saltzberg Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
3 Kathryn Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Teammate Win: Mckenna Mckee
4 Kaylie Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Teammate Win: Mckenna Mckee
5 Charlie Wirth Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Teammate Win: Mckenna Mckee
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Tornai Audi
2 Isaac Potoczny-jones Hammer Velo
3 Steven Potter Hammer Velo
4 Michael Kosmala Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
5 James Graves
6 Robert Uetrecht
7 Eric Stouck Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Teammate Top 5: Michael Kosmala
8 Sean Galloway Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
9 Aaron Even VMR Racing
10 Michael Rabinowitz
11 Koosha Aslani
12 Lorne Cross Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
13 Lorne Cross Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
14 Joe Malibu kim Audi Teammate Win: Robert Tornai
15 Doug Brecht
16 Jeff Boehlke
17 Chuck Woosley Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles
18 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo Teammate Top 5: Isaac Potoczny-jones
19 Gregory Carroll
20 Jeff Baratta Team Planet X USA
21 Scott Mcknight
22 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
23 Jamie Fitzgerald
24 Eldin Lougee Beaverton Bicycle Club
25 Ed Rogers
26 John Wilger
27 Stefan Furst Camas Bike and Sport
28 Andy Poorman
29 Matthew Schwartz
30 Jamie Laird
31 Tony Escobar Word-RCB by Cyclisme
32 Dean Maclean Team Planet X USA
33 Albert Passadore
34 Mack Stilson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Teammate Top 5: Michael Kosmala
35 Barry Rich Beaverton Bicycle Club
36 Cliff Theisen
37 Tom Williamson Audi Teammate Win: Robert Tornai
38 John Hatfield Audi Teammate Win: Robert Tornai
39 Rod Mitchell Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Recordon Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
2 Scott Peterson
3 Daniel Hough Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Teammate Win: Daniel Recordon
4 Greg Fleming Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
5 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo
6 Erik Young Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Teammate Win: Daniel Recordon
7 Peter Newlands???
8 Aaron King
9 Emmett Culp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Teammate Top 5: Greg Fleming
10 Adam Engelmeyer Team Lost Highway
11 Christopher Kessler
12 Zach Wiens Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Teammate Win: Daniel Recordon
13 Kyler Ervin Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
14 Ron Lewis Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
15 Stan Gardner Portland Velo Racing Team
16 Tommaso Gomez Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
17 Souk Soulinthone
18 Donovan Stewart Portland Velo Racing Team
19 Sam Spicer Team First City
20 Andrew Hadd Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
21 Lucas Barash-david
22 Evan Tufte Beaverton Bicycle Club
23 Nic Kytlica Team Planet X USA
24 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Teammate Top 5: Greg Fleming
25 Alex Dombroski Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Teammate Win: Daniel Recordon
26 Jeff Mcmahon Hammer Velo Teammate Top 5: Kristopher Celtnieks
27 Brandon Bilyeu Beaverton Bicycle Club
28 Gregory Kell
29 John Lin Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
30 Stephan Morris Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Teammate Win: Daniel Recordon
31 Blair Cook Portland Velo Racing Team
32 Troy Sexton Therapeutic Associates Racing
33 Brendan Marnell Hammer Velo Teammate Top 5: Kristopher Celtnieks
34 Chris Moon Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
35 Nils Tillstrom BriHOP Racing
36 Daniel Asakawa
37 Zachery Weil Team First City
38 Joseph Lukens
39 Christian Martin River City Bicycles
40 Brad Davidson Hapi-Go!
41 Ron Bennett Portland Velo Racing Team
42 Christopher Ramsey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Teammate Win: Daniel Recordon
43 Chris Sarrett Pacific Power Blue Sky
44 Greg Eyerly
45 Jeremy Hagan Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
46 Doug Malnati Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Teammate Win: Daniel Recordon
47 Scott Graves Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Teammate Win: Daniel Recordon
DNF Kiel Fletcher Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Teammate Win: Daniel Recordon
DNF Andrew Marchington Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Teammate Win: Daniel Recordon
DNF Mark Jensen Team First City
DNF Kyle Berg
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 37  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hilary Luther
2 Kelley Smith Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
3 Cassie Nobbs
4 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
5 Carly Heron Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
6 Annick Chalier Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
7 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
8 Holland Larue Hood River Velo
9 Amy Engelhard
10 Emily Alcott Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
11 Isabella Taylor
12 Julie Baird Olympia Cycling Team
13 Lisa Eriksson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oaks
14 Kristen Ash Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
15 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Teammate Top 5: Kelley Smith
16 Vicky Hanson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oaks
17 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
DNF Traci Smolen Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Teammate Top 5: Kelley Smith
DNF Catherine Cooper Olympia Cycling Team
DNF Hannah Hart Hapi-Go!
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 12