Log In
Muddy Bunny MTB TT • Apr 19 2015
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Clear, 56 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Carlson NEHSCA Big River 0:26:40
2 Thomas Mclaughlin Cox Communications 0:32:17
3 Liam Nichols Ovah The Bars 0:35:05
4 Owen Mclaughlin Cox Communications 0:37:06
5 Sean Vonhousen 0:45:33
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thiago Bento 0:25:03
2 Arthur Gillis 0:28:54
3 Alex Little 0:31:27
4 Steve Doty 0:32:10
5 Michael Mclaughlin Cox Communications 0:34:41
6 Stephen Vonhousen 0:35:37
7 Mike Leclair 0:39:42
8 Christopher Lake Team Spark 1:05:03
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stacey Jimenez NEMBA Racing 0:30:27
2 Heather Owens Stedman's Bike Co. 0:31:40
3 Karen Franzen Cycling Concepts Racing Team 0:32:49
4 Lynn Cochrane Cycling Concepts Racing Team 0:36:36
5 Serena Rutherford 0:37:08
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Wissell B2C2/Boloco 0:46:41
2 Robert Nash Fast Splits 0:47:32
3 Anthony Eisley Horst Cycling Team 0:51:07
4 David Flynn RYAO/NBX 0:51:34
5 Jeff Fairbanks Fritz Bicycle Shop 0:51:46
6 Ethan Andrews NECT/NESS 0:52:00
7 Kurt Daniello Laurel Bike Club 0:52:03
8 Mike Leblanc RYAO/NBX 0:52:08
9 Matt Mollo Jamis 0:52:14
10 Greg Gunsalus - 0:52:34
11 Randall Charlwood - 0:53:51
12 Ian Schon Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2 0:54:50
13 Eric Bascombe RYAO/NBX 0:55:01
14 Matt Burke BikeWorks 0:56:45
15 Peter Geloso Laurel Bike Club 0:57:10
16 Ernie Lozeau RYAO/NBX 1:03:20
DNF Michael O'connell Team Spark -
DNF Jeff Lheureux GE Squad NBX -
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Mottram NECT/NESS 0:47:53
2 Michael Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 0:49:19
3 Steve Witkus JRA Cycles 0:51:22
4 Jake Berry JRA Cycles 0:53:04
5 Josh Harwell - 0:53:38
6 Sylvain Loize Providence Velo 0:53:53
7 Brian Mcinnis JRA Cycles 0:54:17
8 Dereck Fish FlyinFishCycles 0:54:21
9 Steve Offiler DAS 0:54:58
10 James Walsh Stedman's Bicycle Co. 1:01:18
11 Frank Petty Union Velo/Canfield Brothers Racing 1:02:03
12 Marty Huysman Redline Schlitz 1:02:22
DNF Lucas Provost Cape Cod Mountain Bike Racing -
DNF Mark Gunsalus - -
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Mottram New England Cycling Team p/b NESS 0:56:11
1 Bob Stine New England Cycling Team p/b NESS 0:46:12
1 Jim Grimley New England Cycling Team p/b NESS 0:51:04
1 Ricky Legault New England Cycling Team p/b NESS 0:54:55
2 Michael Wissell B2C2/Boloco 0:55:51
2 Ian Schon Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2 0:55:49
2 Zsolt Kemecsei B2C2/Boloco 0:55:36
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Potter MTBracenews.com 0:51:32
2 Crystal Anthony Riverside Racing 0:52:35
3 Elizabeth Allen DAS 0:58:43
4 Elizabeth Bove DAS 1:03:38
5 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 1:07:56
6 Tracy Gustafson DAS 1:09:45
7 Katherine Bascombe RYAO/NBX 1:20:55
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zsolt Kemecsei B2C2 0:52:52
2 Jason Millas Brumble Bikes 0:53:32
3 Kenny Fries Team Spark 0:57:22
4 Jason Lasalle 0:57:37
5 Martin Huysman southern RI downhillers 0:58:07
6 Rene Robert 0:58:35
7 Nicholas Bugbee 1:00:50
8 Chris Canale Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:01:30
9 Robert Fitzgerald 1:02:23
10 Christopher Trajkovski NEMBA Racing 1:02:30
11 Riley Rodrigues BikeWorks 1:03:56
12 David Trabucci 1:04:07
13 Justin Costa Royal Mills p/b GIWraps.com 1:13:06
14 David Julian NEMBA Racing 1:14:53
15 Erik Carlson NEHSCA Big River 1:16:37
16 Jonathan Lattanzio 1:22:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Mccranie NECT/NESS 0:55:47
2 Robert Naser NBX 0:56:05
3 Mike Amarante Scottees Westport Bicycle 0:56:11
4 Matt Troutman Mystic Velo Club 0:56:17
5 Fabian Esponda Createx - Benidorm 0:58:26
6 Mark Savage 0:58:53
7 Corbin Kohn JRA Cycles 0:59:33
8 Chris Burke NBX 0:59:50
9 Jason Behringer NEMBA Racing 1:00:21
10 Matthew Danis DAS 1:04:33
11 Christopher Wren 1:04:40
12 John (jack) Tickle Cycle-Smart 1:07:31
13 Joe Savick 1:08:07
14 Don Ziniti BikeWorks 1:11:13
15 David Bettridge Providence Velo 1:12:33
16 Bob Polakowski BikeWorks 1:12:33
17 Chris Nichols Ovah The Bars 1:13:08
18 Mike Pajarillo 1:20:25
DNF Brandon Morphew --
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Holmander 2:02:00
2 Lawrence Purill Stedman's Bike Co. 2:05:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rex Eberly Stedman's Bicycle Co. -
1 Sean Goggin Stedman's Bicycle Co. 1:16:00
1 Jay Faria Stedman's Bicycle Co. 0:52:59
1 Steve Post Stedman's Bicycle Co. 1:03:19
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alecia Faustini Laurel 1:06:51
2 Melissa Lafleur Royal Mills p/b GIWraps.com 1:10:36
3 Sally Mcinnis JRA Cycles 1:15:51
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2