Log In
Capital Stage Race - RR • May 31 2015
Partly Cloudy, 67 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Olson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 2:04:24
2 Mark Statema Emde Sports 2:04:24
3 Dee Patterson 2:04:24
4 Dexter Closterman Audi 2:04:27
1
5 Steve Walker Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:04:27
2
6 Christopher Nelson Reliant Recovery Water p/b Old Town 2:04:27
3
7 Todd Mortensen HSP 2:04:27
4
8 Jonathan Nelson 2:04:27
5
9 Mark Clausen Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 2:04:27
6
Teammate Win: Chad Olson
10 Justin Tornow 2:04:27
7
11 Michael Mcguffin Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 2:04:27
8
Teammate Win: Chad Olson
12 Daniel Liberator Seattle Super Squadra 2:04:27
9
Teammate Win: Chad Olson
13 Dan Scott Bikesport Racing 2:04:27
10
14 Tim Belding 2:04:27
11
15 Edgar Vanlieshout Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 2:04:33
16 Daryl Strasser Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 2:05:23
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Chad Olson
17 Chris Cowherd Audi 2:05:23
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Dexter Closterman
18 Harry Edwards 2:14:16
Off The Back
19 David Mckinnie Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:20:01
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Steve Walker
20 John Rombold Shuksan Velo Club Race Team 2:20:01
Off The Back
21 Robert Rice Market Street Cycling Club 2:20:01
Off The Back
22 John Mcconnell Tacoma Bike Racing Team 2:20:56
Off The Back
23 Chris Joosse Tacoma Bike Racing Team 2:20:56
Off The Back
24 Jim Wallingford Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:21:42
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Steve Walker
25 Thomas Catalina SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:26:56
Off The Back
26 Bryce Harpole Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 2:29:38
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Chad Olson
27 Leldon King Rad Racing NW 2:39:50
Off The Back
28 Salam Hallak 2:41:08
Off The Back
DNF David Reed DNF
DNF Kenneth Ramirez Cycle U / Apex Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Steve Walker
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Sherman Therapeutic Associates Racing 2:06:15
1
2 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing 2:06:15
2
3 Tom Potter Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:06:15
3
4 Jim Stefanoff Two Wheeler/Specialized 2:06:15
4
5 Todd Baumeister Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:06:15
5
6 Paul Coffee Tacoma Bike 2:06:15
6
7 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:06:19 Teammate Top 5: Tom Potter
8 David Katz Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 2:15:39
Off The Back
9 Kyle Anderson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:15:39
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tom Potter
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Hackleman Reliant Recovery Water p/b Old Town 2:15:39
2 Craig Powers Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 2:15:40
3 Steve Thompson Bikesale / VOLKL 2:15:59
4 Len Unger Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 2:19:49
5 Christopher Soelling Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 2:36:06
DNF Steve Matson Reliant Recovery Water p/b Old Town DNF Teammate Win: Tom Hackleman
DNF David Friedt Cucina Fresca Cycling Team DNF Teammate Top 5: Christopher Soelling
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Richter UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman 3:36:14
1
2 Jeremy Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing 3:36:14
2
3 Dillon Caldwell Audi 3:36:14
3
4 Cameron Clark Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 3:36:14
4
5 Theodore Schwartz HSP 3:36:14
5
6 Bill Booth Cycle U / Apex Racing 3:36:14
6
7 Ryan Short PC4Men Cycling 3:36:14
7
8 Cameron Beard NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors 3:36:14
8
9 Thorsten Askervold Hagens Berman U-23 3:37:53
1
10 Jonathon Levie Cycle U / Apex Racing 3:37:53
2
11 David Chipchase Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 3:37:53
3
12 Jason Cemanski Cycle U / Apex Racing 3:37:53
4
13 Keegan Oneill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 3:37:53
5
14 Kent Ross Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cy 3:37:53
6
15 Jeffrey Gaeckle Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 3:38:00
16 Austin Arguello Therapeutic Associates Racing 3:38:07 Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Russell
17 Eric Cockrell HSP 3:39:01
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Theodore Schwartz
18 Stephen Bedford Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cy 3:40:18
Off The Back
19 Bryan Urakawa Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 3:40:18
Off The Back
20 Steven Wilssens Audi 3:40:18
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Dillon Caldwell
21 Martin Acosta Therapeutic Associates Racing 3:40:18
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Russell
22 Luke Ogden Audi 3:41:04
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Dillon Caldwell
23 Richie Frahm River City Red 3:41:04
Off The Back
24 Volodymyr Kuzmenko PC4Men Cycling 3:42:14
Off The Back
25 Corey Fish Portland Bicycle Studio 3:43:30
Off The Back
26 Mathew Waterfall HSP 3:44:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Theodore Schwartz
27 Kevin Andrews Therapeutic Associates Racing 3:44:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Russell
28 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates Racing 3:44:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Russell
29 Leif Olson PC4Men Cycling 3:45:35
Off The Back
30 Nathaniel Pitts HSP 3:45:35
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Theodore Schwartz
31 John-christian Flack Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 3:45:38
Off The Back
32 Cooper Rombold HSP 3:45:39
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Theodore Schwartz
33 John Morehouse Therapeutic Associates Racing 3:45:41
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Russell
34 Joel Fletcher Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cy 3:50:11
Off The Back
35 Benjamin Peterson Audi 3:50:11
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Dillon Caldwell
36 Brian Hitchcock HSP 3:54:07
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Theodore Schwartz
37 Bart Hawkinson Therapeutic Associates Racing 3:58:04
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Russell
38 Rob Campbell Green Bike Team 4:06:48
Off The Back
39 Andrew Austin Therapeutic Associates Racing 4:12:34
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Russell
40 Travis Venable Audi 4:12:34
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Dillon Caldwell
DNF Trevor Spahr Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cy DNF
DNF Steven Beardsley Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cy DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 27   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Trimble Metier Racing 3:53:29
1
2 Eamon Rutledge Bikesport Racing 3:53:29
2
3 Aaron Griffith SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 3:53:29
3
4 Timothy D hines Audi 3:53:29
4
5 Scott Villalon SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 3:53:29
5
6 Sun Dang Audi 3:53:29
6
7 Jack Duncan Audi 3:53:29
7
Teammate Top 5: Timothy D hines
8 Clint Schneider HSP 3:53:29
8
Teammate Win: Ryan Trimble
9 Jeremiah Jensen Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 3:53:29
9
10 Brian Falkowski PC4Men Cycling 3:53:29
10
11 Kyle Mccall Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 3:53:29
11
12 Dan Swanson HSP 3:53:29
12
Teammate Win: Ryan Trimble
13 Andrew Shirey Audi 3:53:29
13
Teammate Top 5: Timothy D hines
14 Wayne Brown Cycle U / Apex Racing 3:53:29
14
15 Andrew Leon 3:53:29
15
16 Chris Baker Cycle U / Apex Racing 3:53:29
16
17 Zhaolong Wu RAPHA CYCLING CLUB 3:53:29
17
18 Ayden Young Audi 3:53:29
18
Teammate Top 5: Timothy D hines
19 Zac Strode Garage Racing 3:53:29
19
20 Andrew Moss US Military Cycling Team 3:53:29
20
21 David Obrien Audi 3:53:29
21
Teammate Top 5: Timothy D hines
22 Marcus Nedelmann Cycle U / Apex Racing 3:53:29
22
23 Sean Thielen Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cy 3:53:29
23
24 Kurt Simpson Garage Racing 3:53:32
25 James Wood Alki/Rubicon Racing 3:53:36
26 Jed Stremel Audi 3:54:59
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Timothy D hines
27 John Clouse Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 3:54:59
Off The Back
28 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing 3:55:04
Off The Back
29 Greg Hoglund HSP 3:55:06
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Ryan Trimble
30 Christopher Kaiser Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 3:55:58
Off The Back
31 Scott Rickard Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 3:55:58
Off The Back
32 Yee Feng Audi 3:56:38
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Timothy D hines
33 Edward Rosenberg SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 3:57:12
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Griffith
34 Sylvio Bravetti Audi 3:59:38
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Timothy D hines
35 Tim Farrell SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 4:06:20
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Griffith
36 Jimmy Zhu Audi 4:36:40
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Timothy D hines
37 Josef Carlson Adventures Edge 4:41:04
Off The Back
DNF Kurt Litsinger Cycle U / Apex Racing DNF
DNF Steven Holland Illy Coffee DNF
DNF Ryan Burks Eastern Washington University DNF
DNF Denny Bartlett Bikesport Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Eamon Rutledge
Finishers: Cat 3: 39   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Ofarrell SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:03:56
1
2 Josiah Poler 2G1D Junior Development 2:03:56
2
3 D Chris twardzik HSP 2:03:56
3
4 Zach Goodin Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:03:56
4
5 Calder Wood Rad Racing NW 2:03:56
5
6 Steven Simone Audi 2:03:56
6
7 Timothy Welsh 2:03:56
7
8 Roy Sat sell CBC Racing 2:03:56
8
9 Daniel Olsen 2:03:56
9
10 Nathaniel Brockert 2:03:56
10
11 Julian Soh Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:03:56
11
12 Joe Smith SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:03:56
12
Teammate Win: Scott Ofarrell
13 Matthew Fischer Washington University in St. Louis 2:03:56
13
14 Benjamin King Rad Racing NW 2:03:56
14
Teammate Top 5: Calder Wood
15 John Lin 2:03:56
15
16 Craig Vander hart Wenatchee Valley Velo 2:03:56
16
17 Alexander Perry HSP 2:03:56
17
Teammate Top 5: D Chris twardzik
18 Garrett George Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 2:03:56
18
19 Alexander Walentynowicz Metier Racing 2:03:56
19
Teammate Top 5: D Chris twardzik
20 Martin Vaneycke Tacoma Bike 2:03:56
20
21 Jim Englert Apex Racing Team 2:03:56
21
Teammate Top 5: Zach Goodin
22 Mitchell Thornton Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 2:03:56
22
23 Erik Young 2:03:59
24 Hani Atassi Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:04:05 Teammate Top 5: Zach Goodin
25 Peter Kriofske Audi 2:04:08
26 Jason Whitley 2:04:20
27 Sean Powell SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:08:52
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Scott Ofarrell
28 James Bishop Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:09:56
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Zach Goodin
29 Adrian Magun Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:09:58
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Zach Goodin
30 Brennan Hodgins Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:10:01
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Zach Goodin
31 James Vanrosmalen Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 2:12:18
Off The Back
32 Andrew Sanders Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 2:19:14
Off The Back
33 Peter Snoblin Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 2:19:16
Off The Back
34 Gian Vito SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:19:19
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Scott Ofarrell
35 Matt Hanson Eastern Washington University 2:32:16
Off The Back
36 James Wright Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 2:46:07
Off The Back
DNF Michael Baldus HSP DNF Teammate Top 5: D Chris twardzik
DNF Jonathan Pittsford Audi DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brenna Wrye-simpson 3:10:55
1
2 Annemarije Rook Team Group Health 3:10:55
2
3 Sara Youmans Kryki Sports 3:10:55
3
4 Jennifer Luebke Portland Bicycle Studio 3:10:55
4
5 Alexandra Burton Portland Bicycle Studio 3:10:55
5
6 Sarah Carroll SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 3:10:55
6
7 Heidi Wood Garage Racing 3:10:55
7
8 Stacy Westbrook Portland Bicycle Studio 3:10:55
8
Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Luebke
9 Vanessa Johnson ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing 3:10:55
9
10 Heather Nielson Monster Media Elite Women 3:10:55
10
11 Dawn Andres Portland Bicycle Studio 3:10:55
11
Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Luebke
12 Megan Doherty SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 3:10:55
12
13 Debbie Mcfarland SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 3:10:55
13
14 Christine Denis HSP 3:10:55
14
15 Katherine Reinhart Puget Sound Cycling Club 3:10:55
15
16 Kristin Duyn Portland Bicycle Studio 3:10:55
16
Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Luebke
17 Megan Gray 3:10:55
18 Sydney Running 3:10:59
19 Annalisa Fish Portland Bicycle Studio 3:13:54
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Luebke
20 Courtney Gould 3:16:08
Off The Back
21 Shannon Mallory Whatcom Women Development Team 3:16:08
Off The Back
22 Taldi Walter Team Group Health 3:19:19
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Annemarije Rook
23 Sarah Tisdale 3:20:10
Off The Back
24 Christine Jerko Portland Bicycle Studio 3:22:54
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Luebke
25 Amanda Loser SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 3:22:54
Off The Back
26 Karine Valliantsaunders SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 3:22:54
Off The Back
27 Becky Woodruff Team Group Health 3:32:16
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Annemarije Rook
28 Nicole Weiss Team Group Health 3:36:26
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Annemarije Rook
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melodie Hewitt Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 2:21:02
2 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer Cycling Team 2:21:02
3 Marayah Deese Portland Bicycle Studio 2:22:29
4 Anne Gustafson Bikesale / VOLKL 2:22:31
5 Olga Magun Team Group Health 2:24:39
6 Laura Green Spokeswomen Racing 2:31:06
7 Jasmine Soh Rad Racing NW 2:31:06
8 Brynn Ward Bikesale / VOLKL 2:31:07 Teammate Top 5: Anne Gustafson
9 Andrea Martin 2:31:11
10 Courtney King SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:31:13
DNF Alexandria Dragt Rad Racing NW DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1