Log In
Hutch's Twilight TT Eddy Championship • May 24 2015
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Clear, 58 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 33:10
2 Zhaolong Wu 33:39
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Sarrett Pacific Power Blue Sky 34:46
2 Mark Lipchick Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 34:48
3 Doug Spencer Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 37:06
4 Dan Froelich Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 37:50
5 Brad Davidson Word-RCB by Cyclisme 39:22
6 Paul Brown Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 41:21
7 Jeremy Hagan Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 42:58
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leslie Thomas Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 45:25
2 Victoria Hammond 46:17
3 Vikki Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 48:32
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colby Wait-molyneux English Cycles 33:08
2 Adam Oliver Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling T 33:29
3 Galen Mittermann Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling T 33:37
4 Lee Ordonez English Cycles 33:38 Teammate Win: Colby Wait-molyneux
5 Rob English English Cycles 34:20 Teammate Win: Colby Wait-molyneux
6 David Prats Pacific Power Blue Sky 36:42
7 Adam Kennedy English Cycles 36:46 Teammate Win: Colby Wait-molyneux
8 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 37:30
9 Kenneth Philbrick Pacific Power Blue Sky 38:42
10 Bill Fields Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 38:44
11 Michael Hopkins Team Planet X USA 39:24
12 Ed Rybak Portland Velo Racing Team 39:59
13 Guy Polson 42:21
14 Chris Hosman 46:14
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clara Terrell Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 42:03
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colby Wait-molyneux English Cycles 31:43
1 Rob English English Cycles 31:43 Teammate Win: Colby Wait-molyneux
1 Lee Ordonez English Cycles 31:43 Teammate Win: Colby Wait-molyneux
1 Paul Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 31:43
2 David Prats Pacific Power Blue Sky 34:28
2 Adam Kennedy English Cycles 34:28 Teammate Win: Colby Wait-molyneux
2 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 34:28 Teammate Top 5: David Prats
2 Chris Sarrett Pacific Power Blue Sky 34:28 Teammate Top 5: David Prats
3 Gregory Hartman Team Rose City 38:17
3 Lori Brault 38:17
3 Jeff Buck Team Rose City 38:17
3 Ed Rybak Portland Velo Racing Team 38:17
4 Brad Davidson Word-RCB by Cyclisme 42:13
4 Cliff Theisen Word-RCB by Cyclisme 42:13
4 Jaden Salama Word-RCB by Cyclisme 42:13
4 Tony Escobar Word-RCB by Cyclisme 42:13
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Morris Word-RCB by Cyclisme 1:12:21
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Willy Campbell Word-RCB by Cyclisme 57:06
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex White Word-RCB by Cyclisme 42:26
2 Luke Bolt Reliant Recovery Water p/b Old Town 43:52
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1:00:07
2 Kaylie Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1:00:54 Teammate Win: Kathryn Ragsdale
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 34:04
2 Josh Ross Team Planet X USA 44:47
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Babcock Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 34:40
2 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 44:13
3 Tim White Word-RCB by Cyclisme 47:51
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Vanderzanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 35:49
2 Mark Newsome Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 36:04
3 Tyler Thessin 37:17
4 Paul Mautner Veloforma 38:06
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Webb Team Rose City 34:46
2 Gregory Hartman Team Rose City 36:03 Teammate Win: Tom Webb
3 Ray Anderson 37:14
4 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky 37:29
5 Russ Patterson Portland Velo Racing Team 38:40
6 Steve Gerdemann Pacific Power Blue Sky 42:17
7 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 42:38 Teammate Win: Tom Webb
8 James Bell Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 43:41
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Loren Russell 42:03
2 Einar Traa Portland Velo Racing Team 43:07
3 Bruce Burke Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 46:07
4 Roger Johnson Team Rose City 48:27
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lori Brault 44:31
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gina Kavesh 38:07
2 Martha Walsh 39:20
3 Jodie Bolt Reliant Recovery Water p/b Old Town 39:24
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joanne Heilinger Panache/Imperial River Racing 44:31
2 Wendy Smith 51:17
3 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 52:30
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamie/cavan Mikami/mikami Veloforma 43:07
2 Del/tim Del/bergman Word-RCB by Cyclisme 43:32
Finishers: Cat ?: 2