Log In
The Bristol Mountain Road Race in Memory of Mike Coyle • Jun 21 2015
Drizzle, 77 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Gee Ride with rendall
2 Jacques Rusinek Pedalinx - Team Zuck
3 David Faso Bike Loft East
4 Jack Peltz Full Moon Vista
5 Tony Di silvestro Holiday Inn Calgary Airport/PK-Expr
6 Theodor Schnaufer Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R
7 Craig Mattern Park Ave Bike Shop / GVCC
8 Keith Watkins CNYC NYCM Insurance
9 Phill Vermette Eurosports
10 Andrew Williams TVC
11 William Boone
12 Tom Macera Syracuse Bicycle Racing
13 Jeff Ker Photon Racing P/b Engineered Assemb
14 Jose Rosario Genesee Valley Cycling Club
15 Joel Schmidt Ride On Wooster
DNF Peter Hoag
DNF Andrew August Park Ave Bike Shop
DNF Gerald Dunn Reed Eye Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Berger Pedalinx
2 Don Zuck PEDALINX TEAM ZUCK Teammate Win: Mark Berger
3 Mark Mccarthy PITTSFORD PAINTING CYCLING
4 Robert Meikle
5 Gregory Brett GVCC / Pittsford Painting Cycling
6 Frederick Bulken Syracuse Bicycle Racing
7 Douglas Morrow Team Towpath/GVCC
8 Ralf Torke CMS Racing
DNF Charlie Johnson Southwest Cycling Club Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo
2 Fred David CRCA/e2Value
3 Sean Meyer Bristol Mountain Road Racing
4 Eric Ingalsbe TBS Racing
5 Jared Fenstermacher SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Weal
6 Erik Markewich Farm Team Elite
7 Josh Hogan Hollyloft/Alfies Cycling Team
8 Dylan Coletto Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest/P-K E
DNF William Goodness Bristol Mountain Road Racing Teammate Top 5: Sean Meyer
DNF Joe Olgin campus wheelworks
DNF David Tate Syracuse Bicycle Racing
DNF Eric Giehl EFP Rotenberg Cycling Team
DNF David Van horn Projekt
DNF Jonathan Siuta Campus Wheel Works
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Beikirch??? Dolce Vita Freewheel
2 Dan Burgess Bristol Mountain Road Racing
3 Wilson Stevens Campus Wheelworks
4 Matt Ronan Independent Health
5 Geoff Lawrence Reed Eye
6 Paul Mattison Bristol Mountain Road Racing
7 Nicholas Leonard Reed Eye Associates
8 Spencer Perry RIT Cycling
9 Thomas Robinson Team Hive | Shickluna Bikes / Buffa
10 David Brockmann The Bike Zone / Dansville Collision
11 Adam Kellerson FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
12 Daniel Vaughn NoTubes/Corning Race Team
13 Peter Pelychaty EFP Rotenberg Cycling Team
14 Troy Rutherford Team Towpath/GVCC
15 Bob Canino Bristol Mountain Road Racing Teammate Top 5: Dan Burgess
16 David Marsh Reed Eye Cycling Team
17 Anthony R mueckl Campus WheelWorks Teammate Top 5: Wilson Stevens
18 Stephen D'amico Premium Mortgage Cycling Team
19 Henry Chan Pawling Cycle & Sport
20 Cameron Schmidt Ride On Wooster
21 Jonathan Baker Bristol Mountain Road Racing Teammate Top 5: Dan Burgess
22 Jason Haight Syracuse Bicycle Race Team
23 Tim Brundage Bristol Mountain Road Racing Teammate Top 5: Dan Burgess
24 Robert Wells CNB Cycling Team/GVCC
DNF Patrick Elliott Team PBR p/b Racer Sportif
DNF Robert Hengel Campuswheelworks Teammate Top 5: Wilson Stevens
DNF Chris Schreck The Bike Zone/Dansville Collision
DNF Nick Demarchi Campus Wheelworks Teammate Top 5: Wilson Stevens
DNF Taylor Brose CNYC/NYCM
DNF Alex Avdyushin Midweek Cycling Club
DNF Alex Davies Campus WheelWorks Teammate Top 5: Wilson Stevens
DNF Trevor Vowles TBS Racing
DNF Jiahe Li Cornell Cycling Club
DNF Luke Okerlund University of Rochester
DNF Andrew Auld Team PBR
DNF Clayton Travis WAS LABS Cycling
DNF Steven French once again nut butter multi sport r
Finishers: Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Jeske
2 Blair Woods
3 Bill Reese CNYC / NYCM Insurance
4 Scott Parks Park Ave Bike Shop
5 Dan Serianni GVCC
6 Bruce Wolcott Team ROG
7 Douglas Schutte Hollyloft
8 Michael Smith
9 Patrick Dubay GVCC Teammate Top 5: Dan Serianni
10 Trevor Mccabe Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sports
11 Raymond Zilliox Campus Wheelworks
12 Shannon Connell
13 Jonathan Finn
14 George Uhlir Skylands Cycling
15 Jody Fisher
16 Lou Dusini Team Carl Hart
17 William Greene Bristol Mountain Road racers
18 Trevor Andrews
19 Todd Andrews
20 John Bonneville Team BBC pb BBW
21 John Nesbitt Genesee Valley Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Dan Serianni
DNF Mark Wolcott GVCC Teammate Top 5: Dan Serianni
DNF Brad Noble
Finishers: Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Clark J.A.M. Fund / NCC
2 Emile De rosnay Langlois Brown Racing
3 Brendan Housler Nalgene / Borah Teamwear p/b IQDent
4 James Thompson Hive Lifespan / Shickluna Bikes
5 Jason Hettenbaugh Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R
6 Thomas Goetz Team Towpath/GVCC
7 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
8 Ron Amos Hammer/53x11
9 David Richardson Nalgene / Borah Teamwear p/b IQDent Teammate Top 5: Brendan Housler
10 Cory Kuhns Team Towpath/GVCC
DNF John Hunter Nalgene / Borah Teamwear p/b IQDent Teammate Top 5: Brendan Housler
DNF Robert Douglas Park Ave Bike Shop
DNF Jason Quagliata CycleweRx of Rochester / GVCC
DNF Austin Skomra Verge/Velo NRS
DNF Dan Timmerman
DNF Daniel Barney Nalgene / Borah Teamwear p/b IQDent Teammate Top 5: Brendan Housler
DNF Dan Staffo VERGE SPORT/ VELO NRS
DNF James Costello Bert's Bikes and Fitness
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denise Hochul Toms Pro Bike
2 Michelle Daria Campus wheelworks
3 Emily Hill Campus Wheelworks
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lenore Pipes Van Dessel Factory Team
2 Christine Schryver Full Moon Vista/GVCC
3 Paolina Allan CYKL Junek Velodromes
4 Elyse Nieuwold Holiday Inn & Suites (Calgary Airpo
5 Cheryl Rondeau CYKL Junek Velodromes
6 Katya Masun CYKL - Junek Velodromes
7 Yvette Labombard Full Moon Vista Teammate Top 5: Christine Schryver
8 Jennifer Bushover Finish Strong/Buffalo Bicycling Clu
9 Victoria Di savino
10 Sandra Leary Hollyloft/Alfies
11 Brandi Bashor Finish Strong/BBC
12 Chelsea Knapp Healthy and Happy Racing
13 Kate Dye Holiday Inn PK Express
DNF Suzie Brown Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest / P-K
DNF Abbie Sullivan Clarkson University/GVCC
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 6