Log In
Yarmouth Clam Festival Circuit Race • Jul 19 2015
Drizzle, 73 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eliot Pitney Downeast Racing 1:19:08.77
Off The Front
2 Patrick Raines Hearts Racing Team 1:19:08.93
Off The Front
3 Connor Jennings ENGVT-UnTapped 1:19:09.20
Off The Front
4 Kai Wiggins CCB Racing 1:19:09.45
Off The Front
5 Fred Thomas A-D Racing 1:19:14.96
Off The Front
6 Sam Rosenholtz GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 1:19:50.88
1
7 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 1:19:50.91
2
8 Cory Jay Craftsman Construction 1:19:51.29
3
9 Nate Morse RACE CF 1:19:51.33
4
10 Neal Coughlin Rancourt & Co. / Rainbow Bike C 1:19:51.36
5
11 Isaac Howe Champion System Stan's NoTubes 1:19:51.86
6
12 Luciano Pavan ENGVT - UnTapped 1:19:51.93
7
Teammate Top 5: Connor Jennings
13 Alex Cox CCB Racing 1:19:52.31
8
Teammate Top 5: Kai Wiggins
14 Sean Pantellere Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challe 1:19:52.43
9
15 Alex Carmona Grinta Cycling Team 1:19:52.45
10
16 Troy Barry Downeast Racing 1:19:54.15
11
Teammate Win: Eliot Pitney
17 Lucas Fortini BikeReg Elite Cycling 1:19:54.69
12
18 Unknown Rider 1:19:55.12
13
19 Keith Kelly ENGVT - UnTapped 1:19:55.12
14
Teammate Top 5: Connor Jennings
20 Guillermo Herrera Downeast Racing 1:19:55.17
15
Teammate Win: Eliot Pitney
21 Colin Murphy Boston Racing Independent 1:19:55.56
16
22 Spencer Nietmann Downeast Racing 1:19:55.75
17
Teammate Win: Eliot Pitney
23 Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent 1:19:55.91
18
24 Dominic Giampaolo 0 1:19:56.14
19
25 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 1:19:56.31
20
Teammate Top 5: Kai Wiggins
26 Michael Black QCW Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Fel 1:19:56.46
21
27 Lorenzo Caterini Craftsman Construction 1:19:56.51
22
28 Ford Murphy BikeReg Elite Cycling 1:19:57.06
23
29 Matt Moon Downeast Racing 1:19:57.22
24
Teammate Win: Eliot Pitney
30 Edward Sebok Momentum Barracuda Cycling 1:19:57.37
25
31 Brandon King 1:19:58.65
26
32 Eric j. Carlson Wheelworks Racing 1:20:00.23
33 Christopher Darling Portland Velo Club/ CycleMania 1:20:00.49
34 Eric Weinrich Momentum Barracuda Cycling 1:20:00.53
35 Nick Smith B2C2 p/b Boloco 1:20:01.05
36 Neil Fitch Momentum Barracuda Cycling 1:20:04.79
37 Brendan Mclaughlin CCB Racing 1:20:05.00 Teammate Top 5: Kai Wiggins
38 Devin Frederick Downeast Racing 1:20:05.06 Teammate Win: Eliot Pitney
39 Travis Kroot Downeast Racing 1:20:05.34 Teammate Win: Eliot Pitney
40 Paul Richard CCB Racing 1:20:05.43 Teammate Top 5: Kai Wiggins
41 Eric Follen Momentum Barracuda Racing-Colon 1:20:08.30
42 Michael Martin B2C2 p/b Boloco 1:20:09.11
43 Gregory Bartick Portland Velo Club 1:20:09.27
44 Alex Meier pedalpowertraining.com 1:20:13.54
45 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 1:20:13.91
46 Nick Cressey 0 1:20:39.40
47 Dan Vaillancourt Downeast Racing 1:20:41.19 Teammate Win: Eliot Pitney
48 Dominic Caiazzo GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 1:20:58.59
49 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 1:20:58.62
50 Steven Hopengarten GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCa 1:20:58.64
51 Alan Pimentel CCB Racing 1:20:58.67 Teammate Top 5: Kai Wiggins
DNF Charles Bourdages Lagunitas Racing
DNF Mark Caron Momentum Barracuda Cycling
DNF Travis Dawson GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca
DNF Michael Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
DNF Carl Hitchcock Portland Velo Club/CycleMania
DNF Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience
DNF Zev Myerowitz jr. Downeast Racing Teammate Win: Eliot Pitney
DNF Benjamin Pagano Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
DNF Kyle Smith Boston Racing Independent
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 21   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Wetzel MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Te 0:59:32.12
1
2 Alexa Gubinski Sherpa 0:59:32.48
2
3 Leslie Timm Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 0:59:32.61
3
4 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 0:59:32.65
4
5 Jessie Duppler Colonial Bicycle Company 0:59:32.97
5
6 Rebecca Wellons BIKEWAY SOURCE 0:59:33.91
6
7 Cody Harris Portland Velo Club/CycleMania 0:59:37.03
8 Ann D'ambruoso Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 0:59:37.15 Teammate Top 5: Leslie Timm
9 Lauren Leclaire pedalpowertraining.com 0:59:38.79
10 Katherine Creswell UNATTACHED 0:59:38.84
11 Julie Van der hoop GREENLINE VELO 0:59:39.32
12 Lara Gibson Bikeway Source Bell Lap 1:00:21.02
Off The Back
13 Emily Reynolds BIKEMAN.COM 1:00:27.08
Off The Back
14 Angelea Preston HK2 1:00:27.25
Off The Back
15 Lenore Imhof Montclair Bikery 1:00:33.43
Off The Back
16 Sara Melikian STAMPEDE! 1:00:35.67
Off The Back
17 Martha Fanning PORTLAND VELO 1:00:46.05
Off The Back
18 Laura Campbell Big Room Personal Training 1:02:05.16
Off The Back
19 Natalie Ferjulian RIVERSIDE RACING 1:03:17.52
Off The Back
20 Emma Collins Farm Team Elite Women's Racing 1:04:37.73
Off The Back
21 Stephanie Makoujy Portland Velo Club/CycleMania 1:04:37.75
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1