Log In
2016 Bent Wheel Bash • Apr 3 2016
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Series: TMBRA 2016
Clear, 71 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Quin Reeves Go Green Racing 1:32:15
2 Charles Daniel Raising Cane's Racing 1:36:05
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brice Hansen Texas Tech University 2:19:33
2 Joel Carroll YEAH! 2:21:37
3 Justin Carver YEAH! 2:26:08
4 Kevin Fort YEAH! 2:27:22
5 Camron Buswell Anthem Brewing Elite Racing 2:28:45
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Toby Rider PACC 2:19:37
2 David Ness Bicycles Plus 2:20:34
3 Abel Ibarra 787 Racing 2:22:04
4 Alex Bernard Bayou City Racing 2:22:48
5 John paul Legault YEAH! 2:24:38
6 Justin Stoker Weaver Technoligys 2:25:18
7 Armando Espinosa jr. Bike Barn 2:30:39
8 Michael Granata Dallas Bike Works 2:32:14
9 Joe Siwinski Dallas Bike Works 2:32:19
10 Christopher Leedy PHENOM p/b Phobio 2:34:00
11 Christopher Mayes Mafia Racing South/West End 2:46:54
DNF Matt Malone Kodiak Tough DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joey Pratt Bicyle Plus 1:26:48
2 Paul Fafard Cycle Progression Austin Texas 1:29:48
3 Mike Panozzo 787 Racing 1:30:58
4 David Mikulecky B&B Trek 1:33:30
5 Jamie Bell Bicycles Inc 1:35:00
6 Eddy Reimer Reimer Racing 1:35:48
7 David Larrabee Action Bikes 1:35:54
8 Ryan Hobbs Wyld Stallyns Racing 1:37:05
9 Heath Wade Team PACC 1:38:59
10 Chad Starrett DIRTracing/Bike Route 1:40:44
11 Dustin Payne Mafia Racing 1:42:42
12 Sheridan Marquardt Celestial Cycles 1:45:33
DNF John Madden Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners DNF
DNF Jonathan Pattie ATC Racing DNF
DNF William Mabus DORBA DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Gibson Team PACC 1:32:25
2 Cory Faul Action Bikes 1:32:26
3 Shaun Martin Mafia Racing South 32:30.0
4 David O'bryan Team IPA Racing 1:33:55
5 Don Losawyer B&B Trek 1:36:54
6 Jay Nordeen Bike World Racing 1:38:50
7 Fred Willemsen Bicycle Sport Shop 1:48:38
8 Mike Shenk The Peddler Bicycle Shop 1:49:19
9 Kevin Urbanczyk Desert Spots/Sul Ross 1:56:45
DNF Jimmie Vaughan Bicycle Heaven DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Jenkins Concho Bike Shop 1:34:47
2 Jayden Hakala Ride Away Bicycles 1:36:30
3 Conner Chatham 787 Racing 1:36:31
4 Mateo Hernandez Seven Starr Racing 1:44:39
5 Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM 1:46:45
6 Court Kretzmeier 1:46:58
7 Hunter Ling 1:58:05
8 David b Mitchell Metrix/RBM 2:07:05
DNF Austin Minor Team PACC DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Haverfield West End Bycycling 1:32:58
2 Trevor Berry 1:36:03
3 Ganga Vandenberg Team PACC 1:37:34
4 Andrew Lamming Team Velocity 1:38:53
5 Orion Tallmadge 1:40:37
6 Saul Monarca Ghisallo Foundation 1:42:32
7 Joseph Preston Ride Away Bicycles 1:44:30
8 Matt Shaner Weaver Technologies Racing 1:45:20
9 Tyler Richardson Team Velocity Bike Shop 1:47:50
10 Parker Russell 1:55:42
11 Will Herlong 2:12:40
12 Justin Martin Maria Racing/West End Bikes 2:22:52
DNF Matt Rodgers Sponsor My Bike Addiction DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Phenix Team Sharpe Vision 1:34:02
2 Jonathan Jennings Concho Bike Shop 1:35:14
3 Adam Runquist DIRT Racing 1:36:39
4 Blake York PACC 1:37:42
5 Fabien Anne 1:38:09
6 Raul Mejia PAAC 1:38:45
7 Oscar Salazar 1:39:40
8 Saul Gutierrez 1:40:02
9 Jeff Ledford Sponsor My Cycling Addiction 1:50:30
10 Isaac Hayes 2:08:39
DNF Brian Barnett DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edwin Gama Tru Tri Sports 1:36:59
2 Keith Barron tru tri sports 1:37:29
3 Jason Haislip Sponsor My Cycling Addiction 1:38:56
4 Zack Belew Sponsor My Bike Addiction 1:39:15
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Cook Texas A/C & Heating 1:37:31
2 Cooper Sellers Team IPA Racing 1:38:30
3 Aaron Zander Georgetown Cyclewerx 1:40:25
4 Chris Weckwerth Subway 1:41:14
5 Shane Salley Taco Casa Racing 1:44:06
6 Chad Bobbitt Retro Racing USA 1:45:28
7 Chais Surles Team Bicycles 1:45:45
8 Robert Braatoe Team West End 1:50:36
9 Justin Low Outdoor Element Sports - We Ride 1:52:19
10 Tony Clark Georgetown Cyclewerx 1:54:20
11 Marlon Miller Team IPA 2:04:30
12 James Beas PACC 2:28:10
13 Daniel Durdin Texas Pro-Health Racing 2:14:53
DNF Charles Mcguill Guadalupe River Cycle & Fitness DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Ramirez Oak Cliff Bicycle Company 1:34:03
2 Tommy Burson bicycle world waco 1:37:04
3 John Eddington PACC - Plano Cycle & Fitness 1:38:01
4 Allen Abell Bicyle Heaven 1:40:38
5 Bo Whitehead 1:40:50
6 Neal Mcspedden Hank's Racing/Concho Bike 1:43:44
7 Terry Riley PACC 1:46:52
8 Carlos Marin 1:51:38
9 John Nguyen MOFO Racing 1:57:32
10 Herb Rodriquez Northwest Cycling Club 2:30:34
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Ables 1:39:35
2 Mark Kuithe GS Tenzing 1:42:01
3 Bret Roberts 1:44:28
4 Ralph Voss jr Guadalupe River Cycling & Fitness 1:47:27
5 Scott Long 1:48:51
6 Mike Robinson UsedCarDetectives.com 1:50:09
7 Jimmy Staples Team PACC 1:51:45
8 Dennis Livingston Main Street Bicycles 1:54:53
9 Martin Rojas 1:55:23
10 Francisco Cano DIRT Racing/Bike Route 1:56:55
11 Rod Wilhite 1:57:06
12 Drew Tucker Matrix/ Richardson Bike Mart 1:57:07
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Watters 0:17:36
2 Jackson Bobbitt Retro Racing USA 0:18:16
3 Andrew Rojas 0:21:29
4 Adam Engeling 0:22:01
5 Luke Brown 0:22:03
6 Wylie Tharp Matrix/RBM 0:22:14
7 Marco Rojas 0:26:54
8 Whit Mabus MATRIX/RBM 0:27:26
9 Ethan Crosland Camp Eagle 0:32:37
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Mabus MATRIX/RBM 0:27:48
2 Isaac Engeling 0:27:50
3 Gabriel Payne Cyclocross Project 0:31:04
4 Ian Lewis Cycle Werks 0:34:00
5 Walt Urbanczyk Desert Spots/Alpine Montessori 0:35:07
6 Keagan Mayes Camp Eagle 0:45:00
DNF Skyler Mayes Camp Eagle DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janzen Lewright Bicycle Sport Shop 0:55:43
2 Luke Abell Bicycle Heaven/PVA 0:57:40
3 Cade Brown Southern Elite/Sun and Ski 0:58:10
4 Brandon Pemberton 787 0:58:53
5 Jhia-vhonnii Wheat Ride Away Cycling Club 1:01:24
6 Alex Vandehey Southwest CycleSport 1:01:25
7 Will Mabus MATRIX/RBM 1:02:47
8 Pruitt Urbanczyk Desert Spots/Alpine Montessori 1:02:48
9 Nathan Mester NWCC 1:05:40
10 Gabriel Payne Cyclocross Project 1:09:44
11 Layke Steinfort Tri-City Bicycles- 1:16:06
12 Payson Glass 2:03:00
DNF Logan Kubena DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Nordeen Ride Away Cycles 0:52:14
2 Chili Nemec Stanley's Farmhouse Pizza 0:55:19
3 Keshav Govind Stanley's Farmhouse Pizza 0:55:20
4 Joshua Roemer Ride Away Bicycles 0:56:21
5 Derick Miranda PUERTO RICO 0:56:54
6 Reid Hutchins 1:06:34
7 Jonny Loving Sachse High School 1:09:26
8 Tristian Campbell Matrix 1:14:44
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Fowler EVOKE Racing 0:50:40
2 Erling Lasalle 0:52:00
3 Ray anthony Garcia 0:52:45
4 Colin Daves 56:32.0
5 Scott May 0:56:33
6 Andrew Allison Camp Eagle 0:57:14
7 Sebastian Pazos 0:57:15
8 Tanner Mcdaniel Bayou City Cycles 0:58:00
9 Ryan Ellington 1:01:24
10 Jackson Tyler Camp Eagle 1:05:07
11 John Busby 1:10:49
12 Ian Miller ACU 1:11:23
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Able Salazar 0:51:06
2 Chris Funk East Whitney Management LLC 0:51:16
3 Cosme Ramie 0:53:03
4 Benjamin Lowell Cake Pace Racing 0:53:38
5 Cody Brown Hill Country Bicycle Works 0:54:27
6 Rich Thurston 55:35.0
7 Ryan Johnson 1:01:00
8 Daniel Griganavicius 1:01:09
9 Daniel Wisdom 1:02:15
10 Jace Brown 1:02:24
11 Hunter Dickerson Bayou City Cycles 1:02:25
12 Phillip Staats Hill Country Bicycle Works 1:03:16
13 Justin Trevino Colormate Racing 1:04:07
14 Daniel Morton 1:08:11
15 William Greenshield Bayou City Cycles Six Shooters 1:09:23
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Kemp Hill Country Bicycle Works/Joe's 0:52:48
2 James Black Chicken Express 0:52:49
3 Dirk Steinfort Tri-City Bicyle 0:53:42
4 Brad Bain GHORBA - Clearlake 0:54:43
5 Aric Meyer Team Ninja 0:54:44
6 Wes Robinson Bicyce Sport Shop 54:45.0
7 Jason Wipf NWCC 55:33.0
8 Jeromy Millir Colormate 55:35.0
9 Russell Mester NWCC 56:48.0
10 Chad Nemec Stanley's Farmhouse Pizza 0:56:58
11 Erick Miranda Puerto Rico 0:57:55
12 Kavan Hege ColorMate Racing 1:01:17
13 Mark Windham 1:01:58
14 Andy "rat" Beckwith ColorMate Racing 1:02:58
15 Wade Hoak 1:04:51
16 Jeff Hughes 1:06:10
17 Larry Wheat 1:06:39
18 Eric Larsen Georgetown Cyclewerks 1:10:54
19 Jeff Spears Bike Lane 1:11:13
20 Alex Hill 1:16:31
21 Greg Glass 23:17.0
22 Mario Solorzano Marito's Shop 26:26.0
DNF Sam Cason DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Seibert BP 0:55:01
2 John Rogers 0:55:23
3 Jim Willis NWCC 57:50.0
4 Keith Moore Chicken E. 58:59.0
5 Stephen Mitchell 0:59:00
6 Stephen Carpenter RBM Team Matrix 1:10:08
7 Rob Hibbetts On-Line Golf Balls/Tru Tri 1:11:30
8 Geoffrey Rogers PACC/Plano Cycling 1:13:04
9 Steve Franks Seven Starr Racing 1:17:16
10 Mark Engelberg RBM 1:25:46
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tony Sturdivant Concho Bike/Hanks Racing 1:40:58
2 Don Schwieters OMW 1:44:41
3 Steve Miller Hill Country Bike Works 1:44:42
4 Phillip Bird Big Pig Racing 1:47:14
5 Bill Petko Slippery Rock Racing Team 1:53:28
6 James Argabright PACC 2:00:34
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix 2:05:35
2 Frederic Schmid Bicycles Outback 2:20:54
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Sandusky Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart 2:07:33
2 Nathan Winkelmann WTF/Bikelane 2:09:40
3 Ethan Storm Dallas Bike Works 2:14:20
4 Tyler Cloutier Matrix/RBM 2:15:31
5 Colton Sacket Tri-City Bicycles 2:15:57
6 Cole Weidenbach 787 Racing 2:23:56
7 Tate Knowles Matrix/RBM 2:30:23
8 Chad k Bobbitt Retro Racing USA 2:36:20
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Harrah Bike Lane/Alloy Wheel Repair of 2:20:08
2 Frank Musil 2:22:27
3 Derek Delpero Austinbikes/Revenant 2:35:29
4 Tyler Arnold Embros Bicycle Club 3:05:26
DNF Brandon Lucas Mafia Racing South/West End DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Walker Squadra Gregario 1:45:28
2 Aaron Mayes Camp Eagle 1:49:51
3 Steve Stovall Camp Eagle 1:54:31
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sydnei Anderson Team PACC 1:49:43
2 Xochilt Gonzalez PACC / Plano Cycling 2:04:04
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Chance Matrix/RBM 1:50:09
2 Tara Malone 1:56:48
3 Geo Meyer 2:25:42
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mckenzie Kretzmeier 2:01:22
2 Kalena Engeling 2:01:23
3 Sophie Knowles Matrix/RBM 2:15:27
DNF Emmaline Baxter-harwell Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PAR DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Courtney 2:30:04
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Staples Team PACC 1:52:14
2 Amanda Mayes Mafia Racing South/West End 2:34:02
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liz Sandusky Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart 2:04:51
2 Leigh Robertson Team PACC 2:08:39
3 Michele Willis NWCC 2:09:11
4 Wendy Bobbitt Retro Racing USA 2:20:15
5 Mary Mayrand The Peddler Bike Shop 2:28:01
6 Iwona Hill Cycle Progression Ladies Elite 2:30:03
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bianca Hill Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker 0:25:56
2 Rowan Engeling 0:26:00
3 Reagan Barr 0:31:17
DNF Anna Eddington PAAC - Plano Cycle & Fitness DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Merritt Kretzmeier 0:34:47
2 Baleigh Brown Southern Elite/Sun & Ski 0:35:58
3 Teresa Rojas 0:42:12
4 Morgan Glass 0:55:07
5 Keelan Glass 04:36.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taegan Steinfort Tri-City Bicycles 1:09:30
2 Lizzie Carpenter RBM Team Matrix & Sachse High 1:20:28
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sydney Friedman PHENOM p/b AnalySys 1:11:34
2 Luaren Tyler Camp Eagle 1:13:41
3 Laken Wisdom 1:14:09
4 Margaret Pacheco Tru Tri Sports 1:30:00
5 Casey Courtney Bayou Boomers 2:04:08
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Neidi Miller PACC/Plano Racing 1:04:28
2 Megan Carroll ReverbRevival.com 1:04:54
3 Jessie Tsai Bayou City Racing 1:06:47
4 Kate Castrol Bearded Women 1:09:35
DNF Brandi Whitehead DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julia Hart Team PACC 2:05:19
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Sherwin Austin Flyers Women's Cycling 2:29:06
2 Fiona Dougherty 2:37:36
3 Amy Parkinson Bicycle Sport Shop 2:40:19
DNF Alexis Bobbitt Bike World Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1