Log In
Genesee Valley Park Criterium • May 22 2016
Partly Cloudy, 64 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Hunter Nalgene / Escadrille Cycling 1:01:32
Off The Front
2 Andrew House Two Wheels Epic Sports Bcc 1:01:32
Off The Front
3 Cory Kuhns Team Towpath Powered By Rochester S 1:01:30
1
4 John Holden Momentum Racing 1:01:31
2
5 Kenneth Thomas Legaci Cycling 1:01:31
3
6 Brendan Housler Nalgene / Escadrille Cycling 1:01:33
4
Teammate Win: John Hunter
7 Thomas Goetz Team Towpath Powered By Rochester S 1:01:34
5
Teammate Top 5: Cory Kuhns
8 Michael Cormier Legaci Cycling Productions 1:01:35
6
Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Thomas
9 Christian Ricci Velo Select 1:01:36
7
10 Scott Farrell Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:01:37
8
11 Dan Staffo 1:01:38
9
12 Eric Ingalsbe Tbs Racing 1:01:40
10
13 Jake Castor 1:01:44
14 Jeff Lubkowski Fairport Brewing Company Cycling Te 1:01:44
15 Dylan Pudiak 1:01:55
16 Todd Scheske Legaci Cycling Productions 0:52:57
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Thomas
17 Eric Hueston Towheels Epic Sports Performance Bc 0:49:45
Off The Front
18 Volodymyr Spantchak Pittsfotd Painting/Trek/Towpath Bik 0:50:51
Off The Front
19 Scott Cimato Tbs Racing / Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:57:13
Off The Front
20 Timothy Paul Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 0:49:10
Off The Front
DNF Chelsea Knapp Healthy And Happy Racing
DNF Brian Cardona Gvcc / Fairport Brewing Company
DNF Scott Bass Full Moon Vista/Gvcc
DNF David Richardson Nalgene / Escadrille Cycling Teammate Win: John Hunter
DNF Sean Meyer Nalgene / Escadrille Cycling Teammate Win: John Hunter
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dennis Borden Queen City Cyclists 0:46:31
1
2 Scott Farrell Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:46:32
2
3 Steven Mongielo Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:46:32
3
4 David Van horn Projekt 0:46:32
4
5 James Cowle 0:46:32
5
6 Timothy Paul Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 0:46:32
6
7 Callum Ingram The November Bicycles Roadtrip 0:46:32
7
8 Jonathan Baker Bristol Mountain Road Racing 0:46:32
8
9 Jake Castor 0:46:33
9
10 Charles Krouse Rit Cycling 0:46:33
10
11 Michael Madden Towpath Bikes 0:46:33
11
12 Peter Miner The Bike Zone/ Dansville Collision 0:46:33
12
13 Kevin Howard Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto Mall 0:46:33
13
14 Paul Mattison Bristol Mountain Road Race Team 0:46:34
14
15 Eric Hueston Towheels Epic Sports Performance Bc 0:46:34
15
16 John Compton Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 0:46:35
16
17 David Marsh Reed Eye Cycling Team 0:46:35
17
18 Brian Cardona Gvcc / Fairport Brewing Company 0:46:35
18
19 Scott Cimato Tbs Racing / Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:46:37
19
20 Gregg Griffo 0:46:37
20
21 Jeff Lubkowski Fairport Brewing Company Cycling Te 0:46:38
21
22 Jason Bolt Bristol Mountain Road Racing 0:46:39
22
23 Trevor Mccabe Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sports 0:46:39
23
24 Ian Cramer Once Again Racing 0:46:41
DNF Jason Ceresoli Rit Cycling
DNF Anthony Sylor Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R
DNF Robert Hengel Campuswheelworks
DNF Jason Quagliata Cyclewerx Of Rochester / Gvcc
DNF Kurt Lucas
DNF Troy Rutherford Premium Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF Stephen D'amico Premium Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF William Nicholson Empire Brewing/Syracuse Bicycle
DNF Joshua Gonsenhauser Towpath Bike
DNF Glendon Tomlinson
DNF Joe Olgin Buffalo Bicycling Club Teammate Top 5: Scott Farrell
DNF Rick Dalton Bristol Mountain Road Racing
DNF Chelsea Knapp Healthy And Happy Racing
DNF Robert Panek Fairport Brewing Company Cycling Te
DNF Steven Strapp
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Kurz Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:29:24
Off The Front
2 Anthony Sylor Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 0:29:56
1
3 Gregory Knox Fairport Brewing Company Cycling Te 0:29:57
2
4 Charles Krouse Rit Cycling 0:29:57
3
5 Kevin Howard Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto Mall 0:29:57
4
6 Tim Brundage Gvcc 0:29:57
5
7 Jason Bolt Bristol Mountain Road Racing 0:29:58
6
8 Jonathan Baker Bristol Mountain Road Racing 0:29:58
7
9 Robert Hengel Campuswheelworks 0:30:02
10 Troy Rutherford Premium Mortgage Cycling Team 0:30:05
11 Luke Principe Full Moon Vista 0:30:29
Off The Back
12 Christopher Thackray Towpath 0:28:52
Off The Front
13 Matt Smitley Full Moon Vista 0:28:52
Off The Front
14 Gregg Griffo 0:30:00
15 Alex Davies Campus Wheelworks 0:30:03
16 Steven Strapp 0:30:04
17 David Hoag The Bike Zone/ Dansville Collision 0:30:04
18 Trevor Mccabe Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sports 0:30:10
19 Jeff Wright Gvcc 0:30:18
20 Richard Camping Team Towpath Powered By Rochester S 0:30:37
Off The Back
21 Jim Gramlich Hoselton Auto Mall-Tryon Bike 0:31:47
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Howard
22 Shannon Connell Tryon Bike / Hoselton Auto Mall 0:32:17
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Howard
23 Owen Wood Team Rog 0:30:04
24 Patrick Tyler 0:30:24
25 Bruce Wolcott Flour City Cycling 0:30:36
Off The Back
26 Nikolas Di domenico Team Efpr Group/ Trek 0:30:39
Off The Back
27 Atish Shinde Nebc P/B Cycle Loft 0:31:00
Off The Back
28 Robert Panek Fairport Brewing Company Cycling Te 0:31:01
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Gregory Knox
29 Michael Duke Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 0:31:02
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Sylor
30 Jeff Mangini Team Towpath Powered By Rochester S 0:29:34
Off The Front
31 Christopher Vanepps Ths Cycling 0:29:53
32 Michael Eighmey 0:29:56
33 William Dowling Bbc 0:29:59
34 Jon Chmielowiec Campus Wheelworks 0:30:19
35 Darryl Parker Gvcc 0:31:57
Off The Back
36 Isaac Whitbeck Cnyc/Nycm Insurance 0:29:53
DNF David` Maynard
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaac Whitbeck Cnyc/Nycm Insurance 0:45:38
2 Ethan Mccabe 0:46:12
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Scheske Legaci Cycling Productions 0:45:32
2 Glendon Tomlinson 0:46:22
3 Stephen D'amico Premium Mortgage Cycling Team 0:46:22
4 Scott Dorfman Efpr-Trek Cycling Team 0:46:26
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Polsinelli Pedalinx Zuck 0:45:32
Off The Front
2 Volodymyr Spantchak Pittsfotd Painting/Trek/Towpath Bik 0:45:33
Off The Front
3 Peter Hoag The Bike Zone 0:45:33
Off The Front
4 Gregory Cherr Campus Wheelworks 0:46:22
1
5 Bruce Camacho Full Throttle Cycle Club 0:46:23
2
6 David Hoag The Bike Zone/ Dansville Collision 0:46:23
3
7 Thomas Emrich 0:46:24
4
8 Richard Camping Team Towpath Powered By Rochester S 0:46:24
5
9 Bob Canino Bristol Mountain Road Racing 0:46:25
6
10 Carl Petruzelli Pittsford Painting/Trek/Towpathbike 0:46:27
7
11 Clifford Six Syracuse Bicycle Racing 0:46:28
8
12 Chris De lancey Team Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto 0:46:29
9
13 Jose Rosario Pittsford Painting 0:46:30
10
DNF Johnnie Edghill Full Trottle Cycling Club
DNF Scott Bass Full Moon Vista/Gvcc
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janae Holley Once Again Nut Butter 0:45:07
1
2 Laine Sefick Flour City Cycling 0:45:07
2
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Ohlson 0:45:07
2 Lynn Bianco murphy 0:45:07
3 Rachel Pikus Cyclewerx Of Rochester 0:45:08
4 Kelly Dietrick Cyclewerx Of Rochester 0:45:09
5 Andi Balland Cyclewerx 0:46:59
6 Paige Lind 0:46:33
7 Katie Salisbury 0:45:44
8 Cheryl Taylor Cyclewerx 0:45:51 Teammate Top 5: Rachel Pikus
9 Sara Ture Once Again Nut Butter 0:45:39
DNF Janine Thompson Cyclewerx Of Rochester Teammate Top 5: Rachel Pikus
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 2