Log In
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series • Jul 13 2016
Drizzle, 85 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Ryan Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D
2 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing/District V
3 Christopher Hair National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
4 Matt Mcloone Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D Teammate Win: Connor Ryan
5 Zachary Whitlock Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D Teammate Win: Connor Ryan
6 Christopher M. jones Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
7 Mykel Nahorniak District Velocity Racing/District V Teammate Top 5: Mattison Brady
8 Sam Nussenzweig Century Road Club Assoc/Rockstar Ga
9 Matthew Ficke The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
10 Elliott Collins National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Christopher Hair
13 Juan Arana District Taco Cycling/District Taco
14 Peter Lindeman National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Christopher Hair
15 Rasheed Jabr District Velocity Racing/District V Teammate Top 5: Mattison Brady
16 Nessim Mezrahi District Velocity Racing/District V Teammate Top 5: Mattison Brady
17 Jason Luttrell District Velocity Racing/District V Teammate Top 5: Mattison Brady
18 Harry Fang National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Christopher Hair
19 Andrew Friend District Taco Cycling/District Taco
20 Ezra Kahn Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC
21 Sean Chisham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Fulcher Rock Creek Velo
2 Christopher Neureiter National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
3 Robert Caudill Unattached
4 John Chambers Unattached
5 John Churan Whole Wheel Velo Club
7 Kyle Baca NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
8 Nick Ilyashevich National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Christopher Neureiter
9 Timothy Meyers National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Christopher Neureiter
10 Alex Kasch National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Christopher Neureiter
11 Juan Constanza Phase Cycling
12 Nick Taylor District Taco Cycling
13 Franklin Cao Unattached
14 Mikal Davis Unattached
15 Aidan Dixon Rock Creek Velo Teammate Win: Adam Fulcher
16 Dan Henry The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
17 Ted Blake Rock Creek Velo Teammate Win: Adam Fulcher
18 Munawar Abdul patah District Taco Cycling
19 Michael Roth Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
20 August Milliken Rock Creek Velo Teammate Win: Adam Fulcher
21 Andrew Joyce Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
DNF Eli Grosser Rock Creek Velo Teammate Win: Adam Fulcher
DNF Joseph Kennedy Rock Creek Velo Teammate Win: Adam Fulcher
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Dorst Squadra Coppi
2 Edward Dobner The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
3 Alexander Truitt Unattached
4 Darrin Arbaugh Unattached
5 Dale Routledge Unattached
6 John Cservek Adventures for the Cure
7 William Craig Unattached
8 James Millett Rock Creek Velo
9 Philip Shroder Unattached
10 Benjamin Neumeyer The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing Teammate Top 5: Edward Dobner
11 Peter Herrick National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
12 Aaron Frank unattached
13 Samuel Cruz Unattached
14 Arthur Beckman Unattached
15 Leo Singer Unattached
16 John Barry Unattached
17 Ryan Flynn National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
18 Alistair Andruils Unattached
20 Tyler Mahone Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT
21 Eric Sugrowe Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene
Finishers: Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Uma Gupta Uma Gupta
DNF Emma Humphreys Emma Humphreys
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
19 Irina Sarkisov All American Bicycle Club Inc./All
Finishers: Cat 4: 1