Log In
The Plan2Peak Two Days of Buffalo - GC • Jul 31 2016
Light Rain, 77 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Westwood Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone
2 Jacques Rusinek Pedalinx - Team Zuck
3 Marco Salvati Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone Teammate Win: Richard Westwood
4 Krzysztof Kurzawinski kurzawinskicoach-bike zone Teammate Win: Richard Westwood
DNF Graham Thomas NCCH
DNF Kenneth Reilly Iron bridge/Tarmac cycling
DNF Peter Hoag The Bike Zone/ Dansville Collision
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenn Ferreira Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54
2 Jonathan Lewis Team NCCH p/b Dec Express
3 Christopher Wanley Team O2
4 Eric Johnston NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS
5 Marshall Eidinger ALPHAVELO Q36.5 RACING
6 Eric Hueston ToWheels/EpicSportsPerformance
7 Andreas Fliessgarten Team Erdinger Alkoholfrei
8 Simon Fothergill NCCH p/b DEC EXPRESS Teammate Top 5: Eric Johnston
9 Benjamin Cook SRG - Kims Bikes
10 John Hunter Nalgene / Escadrille Cycling
11 Tommy Waldeck OCTTO Cycling Team
12 Jonathan Siuta Buffalo Bicycling Club/Campus Wheel
13 Scott Laliberte Giant Toronto
14 Thomas Goetz Team Towpath powered by Rochester S
15 Mike Hertner 5 & Twenty Spirits and Brewing
16 Warren Shiau Dark Horse Flyers
17 David Van horn Projekt
18 Corey Knowles Buffalo Bicycling Club
19 Shane Lavell NCCH p/b DEC EXPRESS Teammate Top 5: Eric Johnston
20 John Compton Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle
DNF Birk Mcgilvrey La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
DNF Kenneth Thomas Legaci Cycling
DNF James Costello BBC Elite Cycling Team
DNF James Thompson Hive Lifespan / Shickluna Bikes
DNF Garnett Abbey Erace Cancer
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Auld Team PBR
2 Dylan Bibic Midweek CC
3 Jonathan Capozzi Independent Health/Buffalo Bicyclin
4 Troy Rutherford Premium Mortgage Cycling Team
5 Peter Miner The Bike Zone/ Dansville Collision
6 Jeff Murphy Team PBR Teammate Win: Andrew Auld
7 Anthony Sylor Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R
8 Ian Chambers Team PBR Teammate Win: Andrew Auld
9 Joel Solly Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
10 Michael Fawcett Dark Horse Flyers
11 Chris Lonzi Tom's Pro Bike
12 Dan Murdock Buffalo Cycling Team
DNF Jonathan Bottoms Tom's Pro Bike
DNF Chris Schreck Premium Mortgage Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Troy Rutherford
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucho Rodriguez Talleres Roberto Rodrguez - Guatema
2 Kevin Smith Tom's Pro Bike
3 James Schuler Independent Health Cycling
4 Cesar Cedano Campus Wheelworks
5 Michael Smith Empire Brewing- Syracuse Bicycle
6 Jeff Sipos Campus WheelWorks
7 Colton Knopf
8 Gregory Rivera
9 Marc Pritchard
DNF Ryan Lema
DNF Michael Young
DNF Jason Kozak Buffalo Bicycling Club
DNF Matthew Hogan Mid Week
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Cutler Fearless Femme Racing
2 Catherine Strus Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyota Tires
3 Traci Cummings TomsProBike/Plan2Peak
4 Victoria Di savino Legaci Cycling Productions
5 Janae Holley Once Again Nut Butter
6 Amy Kneale American Homes p/b Bike Loft East
DNF Natascha Piciga Giant Toronto/Liv pb Powerwatts
DNF Amy Mausser Giant Toronto/LIv pb Powerwatts
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vlada Dekina Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone
2 Melissa Seymour Team 02 Cadieux
3 Alison Merner Nickel City Cycles
4 Elizabeth Archbold Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club
5 Sarah Larocque TBS Racing
6 Denise Hochul Tom's ProBike/Plan2Peak
7 Lindsay Di lucente Nickel City Cycles Teammate Top 5: Alison Merner
8 Claire Schen Buffalo Bicycling Club
9 Madison Dempster Midweek
10 Rachel Morello Campus WheelWorks
DNF Katie Salisbury
DNF Abbey Monahan Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sport R
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 3