Log In
Island View Classic Criterium • Mar 5 2017
Partly Cloudy, 59 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erick Sobey Centric Racing p/b Catella
2 Tim Mcbirney Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
3 Dominik Cinka Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
4 Tucker Eurman Fig Mtn Brew Racing
5 Ian Holt Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
6 John Echeveste Fig Mtn Brew Racing
7 David Waples Audi
8 Chris Hahn Velo Pasadena Team
9 Christopher Rea Monster Media Racing
10 Jeffrey Stern Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl Teammate Top 5: Tim Mcbirney
11 Michael Reese Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC
12 Jason Hannon Fig Mtn Brew Racing Teammate Top 5: Tucker Eurman
13 Brendon Bolin Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Bike R
14 Bobby Lozoya Fig Mtn Brew Racing Teammate Top 5: Tucker Eurman
15 Kelsey Judd Stinner Black Sheep Racing
16 Kirk Nordgren Fig Mtn Brew Racing Teammate Top 5: Tucker Eurman
DNF John Camilli Metalmtn Cycling
DNF Jessica Baumgardner Stinner Black Sheep Women's Racing
DNF Kim Bleth Stinner Bicycle Co
DNF Jacques Benoit Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Bike R
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendon Bolin Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Bike R
2 Ethan Frankel La Grange Development U21
3 Raymond Lee Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
4 Colin Patterson SquadraSF p/b Terun
5 Alexander Deroche??? La Grange Development U21
6 Sam Quinby Davis Bike Club Elite Team
7 Dominik Cinka Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
Finishers: Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Garcia UCSB Cycling
2 Blake Christianson Monster Media Racing
3 Jorge Hernandez Polli Veloce
4 Kevin Lewis
5 Gilbert Marquez
6 Michael Jones Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
7 Todd Canfield Polli Veloce Teammate Top 5: Jorge Hernandez
8 Anson Araujo Eliel Factory Team
9 Nathan Wilson Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
10 Marco Sanchez
11 William Tracy UCSB Cycling Teammate Win: Mike Garcia
12 Frank Londono
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Geyer
2 Jonathan Penuliar University of California-San Diego
3 Christian Torres Monster Media Elite Development
4 Jon Miller
5 Dillon Osleger
6 Cameron Finley ross
7 Ian Burke
8 Raymond Vo UCSB Cycling
9 Grant Smith
10 Bruce Tsai
11 Nicole Datlen Stinner Black Sheep Women's Racing
DNF Alyssa Walter
DNF Ryan Mccann
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Boardman Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B
2 Dominik Cinka Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
3 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery Cycling Team
4 Keith Sollers Davis Bike Club Race Team
5 Daniel Katz UCSB Cycling
6 Colin Patterson SquadraSF p/b Terun
7 Jake Taylor University of California-Davis
8 Scott Cohen University of California-Davis
9 Ethan Frankel La Grange Development U21
10 Nicholas Besse UCSB Cycling Teammate Top 5: Daniel Katz
11 Raymond Lee Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
12 Peter Aster Hope Sports / Adrenaline
13 Juan Duarte
14 Alexander Deroche??? La Grange Development U21
15 Sam Quinby Davis Bike Club Elite Team
16 Eric Bryan La Grange Development U21
17 James Evans Stanford University
18 Alex Bumpers UCSB Cycling Teammate Top 5: Daniel Katz
19 Jake Eisaguirre University of California-Santa Barb
20 Geoffrey Bartz
21 Kenneth Gonzales University of California-Los Angele
DNF Kenneth Gonzales University of California-Los Angele
DNF Sebouh Bazikian
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Damian Hii UC Irvine Cycling
2 Samuel Desre
3 Ross Kelly Davis Bike Club Race Team
4 Eric Dasmalchi
5 Jonathan Schmidt Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan West-deluca California State University-Long Be
2 Kenji Yoshimoto Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
3 Hector Miramontes California State University-Long Be Teammate Win: Ryan West-deluca
4 Christian Cabral Go Fast -Incycle
5 William Tracy UCSB Cycling
6 James Allen University of California-Davis
7 Matthew Clemens SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
8 Paul Nguyen OCW / Paramount Racing
9 Jonathan Newcomb UC Irvine Cycling
10 Matthew Hung University of California-San Diego
11 Ling Wei chao University of California-San Diego
12 Benjamin Alto Davis Bike Club Race Team
13 Meng-hua Chiang
14 Kieran Hook Echelon Santa Barbara
15 Richard Livingston California State University-Fullert
16 Haley Van stein University of California-Davis
17 Jacob Lin Davis Bike Club Race Team
18 Benjamin Kurtz University of California-San Diego
19 Isaac Kenta kawachi
20 Noah Price SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
21 Benjamin Brukardt
22 Jiahe Chai Davis Bike Club Race Team
23 Davis Hill Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
24 Giovanni Velasco Velo Allegro
25 Senan Hogan hennessy Claremont University Consortium
26 Joseph Palomba Eliel Factory Team
27 Taavi Kaskla
28 Riku Yasutomi
29 Michael Cordts Go Fast
30 Daniel Ho
DNF Sebastian Gonzalez
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kai Fillipow
2 Jason Stofleth
3 Colin Harrop
4 Thomas Golaszewski
5 Dillon Osleger
6 Dylan Gordon California State University-Long Be
7 Kevin Penner
8 Cameron Finley ross
9 Paul Talma
10 Matthew Llanes
11 Travis Keeley California State University-Long Be
12 Anthony Beron
13 Jonathan Penuliar University of California-San Diego
14 Nader Namini asl
15 Ian Burke
16 Olof Delight University of California-San Diego
17 Daniel Feinberg Davis Bike Club Race Team
18 Ka Long lau
19 Raymond Vo UCSB Cycling
20 Pascal Odek
21 Sergio Martin
22 Steven Rivera
23 Brian Ng University of California-Davis
24 Harrison Lilley California State University-Fullert
25 Viet Anh bui California State University-Fullert
26 Christian Garcia
27 Jonathan Ho
28 Ian Lilley
29 Enrique Coral
DNF Brandon Pon
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellen Shinogle Velo Club La Grange +21
2 Tracy Paaso
3 Alyssa Walter
4 Cari Smulyan Velo Club La Grange +21 Teammate Win: Ellen Shinogle
5 Danielle Cooper Velo Club La Grange +21 Teammate Win: Ellen Shinogle
6 Juliana White Velo Club LaGrange
7 Katie Rollins Velo Club La Grange +21 Teammate Win: Ellen Shinogle
8 Michelle Cousar Velo Club La Grange +21 Teammate Win: Ellen Shinogle
9 Nicole Datlen Stinner Black Sheep Women's Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Nadler SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
2 Maddy Ward Velo Club La Grange +21
3 Patricia Gonzales
4 Mary Elizabeth maroon JAKROO presented by Chrome Industri
5 Joie Franco RAZZLE DAZZLE
6 Lillian Mccormick SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Win: Katherine Nadler
7 Claire Vanekdom University of California-Los Angele
8 Rachel Geiter RAZZLE DAZZLE Teammate Top 5: Joie Franco
9 Mckenzie Melcher SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Win: Katherine Nadler
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tiffany Lee University of California-San Diego
2 Lena Stock SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
3 Sydnee Hyman
4 Daniele Monahan
5 Elizabeth Boystak
6 Haley Burrows
7 Sandra Gil herrera
8 Megan Tran
9 Yelyzaveta Tashkevych
10 Ondine Izuno
11 Charlotte Moffatt
12 Brianna Pezo Go Fast
13 Acacia Shyr
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3