Log In
Kitchen Road Criterium • May 15 2022 • Breinigsville, PA
Overcast, 71 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Otis Engel Gotham Cyclists 53:40.6
1
2 Grayson Hauck Star Track Racing
2
3 Matthew Peters Kelly Benefits Strategies Elite Dev
3
4 Henry Berson Guy's Racing Club
4
5 Evan Guydish Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Devo
5
6 Troy Sanders Edge Cycling
6
7 Alexander Barr ROCKETS CYCLING TEAM
7
8 David Speaks Edge Cycling
8
9 Jackson Sanders Edge Cycling
9
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonah Hover Edge Cycling
2 Alden Weinhold Bike Works p/b Fred Beans
3 Lewis Kopchak The Velo Shop
4 Paul Gabrielsen Ski Valley
5 Mark Walter 717 Cycling
6 Anson Wright Team T-Town
7 Christopher Sipos
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Levkulic Gotham Cyclists 53:24.7
1
2 Aaron Barr Rockets Cycling Team
2
3 Terrence Chioffi Century Road Club Of America
3
4 Mark Light Team ProPower
4
5 John Rachfal CS Velo Racing
5
6 Brian Crispell
6
7 Michael Miller ActiveYards / TREK
7
8 Justin Wheeler Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team
8
9 David Bonser Gotham Cyclists
9
Teammate Win: John Levkulic
10 Eric Moon Kelly Benefits Strategies
10
11 Jon Yu Triangle racing
11
12 Ami Assayag Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team
12
13 Darco Lalevic QCW P/B Cadence Cycling
13
14 Joseph Lanza Guy's Racing Club
14
15 Anthony Taylor Ride Ya Bike
15
16 Willie Payton CRCA/Axis
16
17 Joshua West
17
18 Victor Siegfried NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
18
19 Mark Featherman Guy's Racing Club
19
20 Timothy Gilligan Keystone Racing P/b Lupine Lights
20
21 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
21
22 Neal Stansbury Activeyards / TREK
22
23 Charles Olmsted Freddie Fu
23
24 Jeffrey Appeltans ActiveYards / TREK
24
25 Terry Feather Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team
25
26 Unknown Rider
26
27 Kirk Hunsecker MAMBO Kings Racing /Peddlers Shop
27
28 Warren Holzman Team Alliance Environmental p/b Mer
28
29 Michael Carriglitto KEYSTONE RACING P/B LUPINE LIGHTS
29
30 Ned Bement ActiveYards / Trek
30
31 Jeffrey Miesemer ActiveYards / TREK
31
32 Joseph Funaro Vitesse
32
33 Etsu Taniguchi Century Road Club Assoc
33
34 Robert Mecea CRCA/Team VESELKA
34
35 Scott Gamble ActiveYards / TREK
35
36 Alexey Zlobin
36
37 Kyle Brightbill
37
38 Christian Taylor Thru It All Body Shop
38
39 Scott Steward Team ProPower
39
Teammate Top 5: Mark Light
40 John Bertolini Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions
40
41 Karl Turek South Mountain Cycle & Cafe
41
42 Ryan Pomajevich
42
43 Martin Lasak DeathRow Velo / Team DRV
43
44 Dennis Crockett Antietam Velo Club Inc
44
45 Corey Ridgick
45
46 Bob Reuther ActiveYards / TREK
46
47 George Sherman South Mountain Velo Club
47
48 David Grant ActiveYards / TREK
48
49 Michael Porter Vitesse 1 Lap
DNF Mark Pfeiffer Philadelphia Autonomous Collective
DNF Peter Fickinger ActiveYards / TREK
DNF Chadd Ingram Vitesse
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 11  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Bonser Gotham Cyclists 51:39.1
1
2 Scott Steward Team ProPower
2
3 Neal Stansbury Activeyards / TREK
3
4 Darco Lalevic QCW P/B Cadence Cycling
4
5 Joseph Funaro Vitesse
5
6 Victor Siegfried NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6
7 Anthony Taylor Ride Ya Bike
7
8 Richard Leibfried ActiveYards / TREK
8
Teammate Top 5: Neal Stansbury
9 Mark Featherman Guy's Racing Club
9
10 Futoshi Mukai CRCA / Team Starchild
10
11 Larry Detris Cycledrome Bicycling Team
11
12 Charles Olmsted Freddie Fu
12
13 George Blandon
13
14 David Margolin T Town Masters
14
15 Richard Trimpi
15
16 Jeffrey Miesemer ActiveYards / TREK
16
Teammate Top 5: Neal Stansbury
17 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
17
18 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Team VESELKA
18
19 Cecil Bernard Team Aggress
19
20 Karl Turek South Mountain Cycle & Cafe
20
21 Michael Speranza
21
22 Unknown Rider
22
23 Peter Fickinger ActiveYards / TREK
23
Teammate Top 5: Neal Stansbury
24 David Schreffler
24
25 Terry Feather Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team
25
26 Etsu Taniguchi Century Road Club Assoc
26
27 Robert Mecea CRCA/Team VESELKA
27
28 Chris Diehl Team Alliance Environmental
28
29 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE
29
30 Curtis Lightburn Liberty Cycle
30
31 John Hamilton Team Skyline Masters
31
32 Douglas O'neill Century Road Club Assoc
32
33 Robert Wellmon QCW p/b Cadence Cycling
33
Teammate Top 5: Darco Lalevic
34 Mark Pfeiffer Philadelphia Autonomous Collective
34
35 Martin Lasak DeathRow Velo / Team DRV
35
36 Dennis Crockett Antietam Velo Club presented by Mic
36
37 Scott Gamble ActiveYards / TREK
37
Teammate Top 5: Neal Stansbury
38 John Bertolini Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions
38
39 James Joseph
39
40 Jeffrey Appeltans ActiveYards / TREK
40
Teammate Top 5: Neal Stansbury
41 Jacqueline Paull Aistriu Cycling
41
42 Ian Stanley
42
43 Michael Fink STK Racing
43
44 Russell Geise
44
45 Matthew Diefenbach Team Alliance Environmental pb Meri
45
46 Rob Beighley Bike Works p/b Fred Beans
46
DNF Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop
DNF John Spittal Thru it All Body Shop
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas O'neill Century Road Club Assoc 50:31.8
1
2 James Joseph Ws united /SPTRINTIME
2
3 Michael Maclaga Kelley Acres Speed Shop
3
4 Dennis Crockett Antietam Velo Club presented by Mic
4
5 Chip Berezny T Town Masters
5
6 Robert Wellmon QCW p/b Cadence Cycling
6
7 John Hamilton Team Skyline Masters
7
8 Robert Casciato Team Alliance Environmental p/b Mer
8
9 Kurt Heine Bridge Velo
9
10 Patrick Gellineau Team Somerset
10
11 Ronald Koller TEAM SOMERSET
11
12 Bob Kehl
12
13 Leone Pizzini Active Yards / TREK
13
14 Michael Karr Team ProPower
14
15 Jim Kaeli Kelley Acres Speed Shop
15
Teammate Top 5: Michael Maclaga
16 Aubrey Gordon TEAM ALLIANCE 1 Lap
17 David Tellier 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reagen Pattishall Edge Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucy Speranza
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Masami Yamashita Team Alliance 51:57.8
1
2 Christine Dewitte Century Road Club Assoc
2
3 Jacqueline Paull Aistriu Cycling
3
4 Sarah Sauvayre Century Road Club Assoc
4
5 Rachelle Gehr Team Integrity
5
6 Caryl Gale Century Road Club Assoc
6
7 Shanna Lesico ActiveYards / TREK
7
8 Joanne Trimpi QCW P/B Cadence Cycling
8
9 Annette Weaver Active Yards / TREK
9
10 Christine Penn Sturdy Girl Cycling 1 Lap
11 Roberta Kates TTown Masters 2 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1