Log In
Cobb Park Criterium • Jun 18 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Seemann xXx Racing
2 Scott Pearson
3 Andrew Rizzo Club Bicicletta
4 Mark Tank Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
5 Brian Harris Scarlet Fire
6 Robert Kron Team Mack Racing Assn
7 James Flora South Chicago Wheelmen
8 Evan Jahn Rhythm Racing
9 Daniel Solomon South Chicago Wheelmen
10 Bradley Menna Bicicietta
11 Aaron Crawn Region Racing
12 Daniel Lang Proctor Cycling Team
13 Gary Doering Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
14 William Champion Region Racing
15 Jan Vanmieghem Union Cycling Team
16 Douglas Braun Unattached
17 Steve Driscoll Team Mack Racing Assn
18 James Vehe Club Bicicletta Teammate Top 5: Andrew Rizzo
19 Yannick Le boulch Bloomington Cycle Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Mark Tank
20 Romeo Oros Union Cycling Team
21 Matt Silvia Club Bicicletta Teammate Top 5: Andrew Rizzo
22 Kevin Lantz Proctor Cycling Team
23 Curtis Eldridge xXx Racing Teammate Win: Luke Seemann
DNF Anthony Rienks Beverly Bike/VeePak
DNF Jeffrey Whiteman Flatlandia Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Harris Scarlet Fire
2 Robert Kron Team Mack Racing Assn
3 David Stone Scarlet Fire Teammate Win: Brian Harris
4 Ricardo Otero WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
5 Mark Tank Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
6 Douglas Braun Unattached
7 Daniel Hill Peoria Bicycle Club
8 Bob Santarelli Wheelfast Cycling Team
9 Gary Doering Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
10 Kevin Lantz Proctor Cycling Team
DNF Troy List Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Rolette South Chicago Wheelmen
2 Cory Brown PSIMET Elite
3 Shane Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen Teammate Win: Trevor Rolette
4 Daniel Solomon South Chicago Wheelmen Teammate Win: Trevor Rolette
5 Richard Baisa Region Racing
6 Yannick Le boulch Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
7 Andrew Ulvestad Team TATI
8 Robert Perez xXx Racing
9 Anthony Rienks Beverly Bike/VeePak
10 Evan Jahn Rhythm Racing
11 Jan Vanmieghem Union Cycling Team
12 William Champion Region Racing Teammate Top 5: Richard Baisa
13 John Villena Rhythm Racing
14 Michael Keller South Chicago Wheelmen Teammate Win: Trevor Rolette
15 Aaron Crawn Region Racing Teammate Top 5: Richard Baisa
16 Andrew Anderson xXx Racing
17 Jesse Williams Team TATI
18 Curtis Eldridge xXx Racing
19 Romeo Oros Union Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bevan Brookfield Half Acre Cycling
2 James Marshall South Chicago Wheelmen
3 Sven Gartner WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
4 Tod Hetzel Proctor Cycling Team
5 Patrick Meyer Pact- DISH Network Cycling
6 Sasha Reschechtko Team TATI
7 Mike Capello Roscoe Village Bike Racing
8 Cory Davenport
9 Tracy Dangott xXx Racing
10 James Cooper Union Cycling Team
11 Daniel Pollard Rhythm Racing
12 Luke Taggart Wild Card Cycling
13 Steven Ohlhaber Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
14 Mark Misicko Tower Racing
15 Michael Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: James Marshall
16 Michael Rogers Team TATI
17 Brian Kulak South Chicago Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: James Marshall
18 Hunter Davis Team TATI
19 Patrick Sullivan Beverly Bike/VeePak
20 Robert Murray Beverly Bike/VeePak
21 Benjamin Van couvering Team Pegasus
22 Thomas Reich Region Racing
23 Cliff Golz Union Cycling Team
24 Aaron Delabre xXx Racing
25 David Hudson xXx Racing
26 Nicholas Gajewski Rhythm Racing
27 Loren Bo Team TATI
28 Brad Rainko Johnny Sprockets
29 Bryan Cleal PSIMET Racing
30 Jon Kiner Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
31 Erik Didriksen xXx Racing
32 Matt Riezman Rhythm Racing
33 Mario Starr Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
DNF Thomas Dirksen Beverly Bike/VeePak
DNF Michael Kelly South Chicago Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: James Marshall
DNF Daniel Kochanek South Chicago Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: James Marshall
DNF Robert Paetsch Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
DNF James Reineking Bicycle Heaven
DNF Geoffrey Scott Spidermonkey Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 37  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sven Gartner WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
2 Tracy Dangott xXx Racing
3 Sasha Reschechtko Team TATI
4 Nicholas Gajewski Rhythm Racing
5 David Hudson xXx Racing
6 Mike Capello Roscoe Village Bike Racing
7 Daniel Pollard Rhythm Racing Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Gajewski
8 Paul Dees Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
9 Colm Flannery Proctor Cycling Team
10 Loren Bo
11 Eric Grzeskowiak
12 James Cooper Union Cycling Team
13 Andrew Demey Team Pegasus
14 Stephen Butler Bicycle Heaven
15 Michael Rogers Team TATI Teammate Top 5: Sasha Reschechtko
16 William Draper xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Tracy Dangott
17 Scott Dahman Wild Card Cycling
18 Michael Kelly South Chicago Wheelmen
19 Matt Defrates Peoria Bicycle Club
20 Brandon Scheiner Team Pegasus
21 Elizabeth So Team TATI Teammate Top 5: Sasha Reschechtko
22 Sarah Rice Team TATI Teammate Top 5: Sasha Reschechtko
23 Erik Didriksen xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Tracy Dangott
24 Michael Rosenstiehl South Chicago Wheelmen
25 Matt Riezman Rhythm Racing Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Gajewski
26 Matthew Boggs Proctor Cycling Team
27 Rory Polk Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
28 Sarah Gray Proctor Cycling Team
29 Niki Nation Proctor Cycling Team
DNF Benjamin Van couvering Team Pegasus
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stanley Trzeciak Plus Cycling Team
2 Tod Hetzel Proctor Cycling Team
3 David Hudson xXx Racing
4 Fernando Barraza
5 Patrick Meyer Pact- DISH Network Cycling
6 Cliff Golz Union Cycling Team
7 Michael Schmalandt Castelli
8 James Marshall South Chicago Wheelmen
9 Bevan Brookfield Half Acre Cycling
10 Colm Flannery Proctor Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Tod Hetzel
11 Cory Davenport
12 Jon Kiner Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
13 Patrick Sullivan Beverly Bike/VeePak
14 Brian Kulak South Chicago Wheelmen
15 Brian Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
16 Jack Arnolde North Branch Cycling Club
17 Paul Dees Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
18 Stephen Butler Bicycle Heaven
19 James Rolette South Chicago Wheelmen
20 Scott Dahman Wild Card Cycling
21 Mark Misicko Tower Racing
22 James Sneddon PSIMET Elite
23 Daniel Kochanek South Chicago Wheelmen
24 Michael Burns ABD Cycle Club
25 Jannette Rho Chicago Cuttin Crew
26 Geoffrey Scott Spidermonkey Cycling
27 Robert Ballantyne Chicago Fire Department
28 Steven Ohlhaber Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
29 Michael Kelly South Chicago Wheelmen
30 Robert Murray Beverly Bike/VeePak
31 Robert Paetsch Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
32 William Draper xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: David Hudson
33 Bob Willems xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: David Hudson
34 Geoffrey Sutter Vision Quest
35 Thomas Reich Region Racing
36 Jerzy Trzeciak Plus Cycling Team Teammate Win: Stanley Trzeciak
37 Amelia Moore xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: David Hudson
38 Anthony Wise xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: David Hudson
39 Erik Didriksen xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: David Hudson
40 Thomas Dirksen Beverly Bike/VeePak
41 Richard Kryszak South Chicago Wheelmen
42 Michael Rosenstiehl South Chicago Wheelmen
43 Thomas Mathis Wild Card Cycling
44 Vanessa Buccella Spidermonkey Cycling
45 Mario Starr Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
46 James Davis South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Tracy Dangott xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: David Hudson
DNF Rich Weston Beverly Bike/VeePak
DNF Daniel Pollard Rhythm Racing
DNF Joe Stadnik
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 34   Cat 5: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Burns ABD Cycle Club
2 Michael Schmalandt Castelli
3 Jesus Barraza
4 Jack Arnolde North Branch Cycling Club
5 Paul Mumford Kinky Llama Racing
6 Eric Grzeskowiak Sunnyvale Cycling
7 Brandon Scheiner Team Pegasus
8 Andrew Demey Team Pegasus
9 William Draper xXx Racing
10 Andrew Santos Tuxedo Thunder
11 Guiober Cuevas unattached
12 Benjamin Clemens Wild Card Cycling
13 Stephen Schnell Team Apache
14 Andrew Scheyer xXx Racing
15 David Capretto Team TATI
16 Michael Candella Team Bicycle Heaven
17 Matt Defrates Peoria Bicycle Club
18 Raymond Sciuckas Vision Quest
19 Rob Kohen Kinky Llama Racing Teammate Top 5: Paul Mumford
20 Freddy Bernabe New Auto City
21 Kevin Hetzel Unattached
22 Anthony Wise xXx Racing
23 Rory Polk Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
24 Adam Noe xXx Racing
25 Thomas Mathis Wild Card Cycling
26 James Davis South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Matthew Boggs Proctor Cycling Team
DNF Joseph Essig Wild Card Cycling
DNF Ben Swiercz None
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 26   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
2 Dana Loo ISCorp Cycling Team
3 Sarah Fickel Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
4 Cody Gustafson South Chicago Wheelmen Teammate Win: Sean Mccarthy
5 Max Kron Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
6 Spencer Rolette South Chicago Wheelmen Teammate Win: Sean Mccarthy
7 Kathleen Rolette South Chicago Wheelmen Teammate Win: Sean Mccarthy
8 Mitchell Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen Teammate Win: Sean Mccarthy
9 Benjamin Fickel Unattached
10 Zachary Rosenstiehl South Chicago Wheelmen Teammate Win: Sean Mccarthy
11 Marina Kron Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD Teammate Top 5: Max Kron
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Rolette South Chicago Wheelmen
2 Seth Fickel Unattached
3 Michael Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen Teammate Win: Trevor Rolette
4 Mitchell Gray Unattached
5 Jeremy Handley xXx Racing
6 Shelby Kron Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
7 Carlye Arden
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Flora South Chicago Wheelmen
2 Trevor Rolette South Chicago Wheelmen Teammate Win: James Flora
3 Ricardo Otero WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
4 Luke Seemann xXx Racing
5 Shane Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen Teammate Win: James Flora
6 Robert Perez xXx Racing
7 William Champion Region Racing
8 Andrew Anderson xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Luke Seemann
9 Brian Boyle Beverly Bike/VeePak
10 Anthony Rienks Beverly Bike/VeePak
11 Michael Keller South Chicago Wheelmen Teammate Win: James Flora
12 Daniel Solomon South Chicago Wheelmen Teammate Win: James Flora
13 Andrew Ulvestad Team TATI
DNF Jesse Williams Team TATI
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jannette Rho Chicago Cuttin Crew
2 Elizabeth So Team TATI
3 Amelia Moore xXx Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Rice Team TATI
2 Tara Flaig Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
3 Vanessa Buccella Spidermonkey Cycling
4 Sarah Gray Proctor Cycling Team
5 Kristi Hanson Spidermonkey Cycling
6 Niki Nation Proctor Cycling Team
7 Dana Loo ISCorp Cycling Team
8 Carlye Arden
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1