Log In
PoCo Grand Prix • Jul 13 2018
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Clear, 69 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #BCSuperweek

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mitchell Ketler Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Savvy 1:13:06.90
2 Florenz Knauer Herrmann Radteam """"
3 William Myers Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One """"
4 Eric Young Rally Cycling """"
5 Hendrik Pineda Probaclac/Devinci """"
6 Quinten Kirby Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One """"
7 Jure Rupnik H&R Block Pro Cycling Team """"
8 Cade Bickmore Groove Subaru Excel Sports """"
9 Adam Jamieson Silber Pro Cycling """"
10 Jordan Gilmore Independent """"
11 Sam Boardman Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One """" Teammate Top 5: William Myers
12 Joseph Lewis Holowesko|Citadel Cycling Team """"
13 Nicolas Cote Velo iBike """"
14 Brendan Cowley Hewdog Racing """"
15 Evan Burtnik Team RaceClean """"
16 Kurt Penno Toronto Hustle """"
17 Lezica Facundo gabriel T?Red Factory Racing Team 1:13:11.40
18 Wolfgang Brandl Movistar Team Ecuador 1:13:12.40
19 Chris Ernst Team RaceClean """"
20 Ed Veal RealDeal | Aquila """"
21 Andrew Dahlheim Holowesko|Citadel Cycling Team """"
22 Alexander Murison Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho 1:13:13.80
23 Antoine Ippersiel Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell """"
24 Tim Savre Project Echelon """"
25 Bradley Huff Rally Cycling """" Teammate Top 5: Eric Young
26 Isaac Niles Hewdog Racing """"
27 Chris Macleod Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho """"
28 Zack Jensen Independent """"
29 Guillaume Davidson Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell """"
30 John Borstelmann Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One """" Teammate Top 5: William Myers
31 Stephen Bassett Silber Pro Cycling """"
32 Keith Brouillette Ascent Cycling p/b Neworld Cycle """"
33 Jayson Valade H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 1:13:18.20
34 Brett Wakefield Team Giant Vancouver 1:13:21.60
35 Michael Foley Team RaceClean 1:13:24.70
36 Jonathan Cassivi Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell 1:13:26.30
37 Grant Gill Steed Cycles 1:13:28.80
38 Jack Tanner Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:13:30.90
39 Von Winkelmann Applewood Garneay p/b Smart Savvy """"
40 Jean-denis Thibault H&R Block Pro Cycling Team """"
41 Dalton Walters Matrix/RBM """"
42 Dillon Corkery Gerard-DHL """"
43 Olivier Brisebois Probaclac/Devinci """" Teammate Top 5: Hendrik Pineda
44 Gabriel Guay Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell """"
45 Cormac Mcgeough Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis """"
46 Ryan Primeau Velo iBike """"
47 Derek Gee Team RaceClean """"
48 Tristan Guillemette Team RaceClean """"
49 Nicholas Jones Langlois Brown Racing """"
50 Nigel Kinney Langlois Brown Racing """"
51 Drew Levitt Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:13:34.90
52 Zola Mehlomakulu Independent """"
53 Normand Richard Independent """"
54 Brendan Armstrong Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho """"
55 Joshua Kropf Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Savvy """" Teammate Win: Mitchell Ketler
56 Christopher Hatz Herrmann Radteam """" Teammate Top 5: Florenz Knauer
57 Wilson Tran Langlois Brown Racing """"
58 Kellen Viznaugh Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Savvy 1:13:47.10 Teammate Win: Mitchell Ketler
59 Jake Cullen Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Savvy 1:13:48.20 Teammate Win: Mitchell Ketler
60 Mason Burtnik Hewdog Racing 1:13:54.30
61 Max Rubarth Probaclac/Devinci 1:13:56.30 Teammate Top 5: Hendrik Pineda
62 Francis Izquierdo-bernier Probaclac/Devinci 1:13:58.20 Teammate Top 5: Hendrik Pineda
63 Nicolas Masbourian Silber Pro Cycling """"
64 Olivier Peloquin Probaclac/Devinci """" Teammate Top 5: Hendrik Pineda
65 Robert Pearce Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One 1:14:17.50 Teammate Top 5: William Myers
DNF Marc-antoine Nadon H&R Block Pro Cycling Team DNF
DNF Conor O'brien H&R Block Pro Cycling Team DNF
DNF Alexis Cartier H&R Block Pro Cycling Team DNF
DNF Luke Mudgway H&R Block Pro Cycling Team DNF
DNF Emile Jean Silber Pro Cycling DNF
DNF Ryan Roth Silber Pro Cycling DNF
DNF Soucy Marc antoine Silber Pro Cycling DNF
DNF Felix Boutin Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell DNF
DNF Levi Kramer Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell DNF
DNF Thierry Kirouac-marcassa Team RaceClean DNF
DNF Gabriel Drapeau-zgoralski Team RaceClean DNF
DNF Lukas Conly Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Savvy DNF Teammate Win: Mitchell Ketler
DNF Duncan Bryson Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Savvy DNF Teammate Win: Mitchell Ketler
DNF Graham Lock Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Savvy DNF Teammate Win: Mitchell Ketler
DNF Benoit Boulay Toronto Hustle DNF
DNF Evan Murphy Toronto Hustle DNF
DNF Anton Varabei Toronto Hustle DNF
DNF Trevor O'donnell Toronto Hustle DNF
DNF Sam Rosenholtz Toronto Hustle DNF
DNF Kyle Buckosky Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho DNF
DNF Jay Lamoureux Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho DNF
DNF Erik Diertens Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho DNF
DNF Patrick Riddell Hewdog Racing DNF
DNF Alexander Fraser-maraun Hewdog Racing DNF
DNF Jackson Bocksnick Hewdog Racing DNF
DNF Marc Dupuis Hewdog Racing DNF
DNF Adam Holcombe Hewdog Racing DNF
DNF Stephen Vogel Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One DNF Teammate Top 5: William Myers
DNF Stephen Keeping Probaclac/Devinci DNF Teammate Top 5: Hendrik Pineda
DNF Matthieu Jeannes Probaclac/Devinci DNF Teammate Top 5: Hendrik Pineda
DNF Morgan Schmitt Holowesko|Citadel Cycling Team DNF
DNF Evan Bybee Holowesko|Citadel Cycling Team DNF
DNF Grant Koontz Holowesko|Citadel Cycling Team DNF
DNF Josh Tyrrell Velo iBike DNF
DNF Ryan Aitcheson Pender Racing p/b Bicicletta DNF
DNF Geoffrey Chambers-bedard Ascent Cycling p/b Neworld Cycle DNF
DNF Marco Cecchinato T?Red Factory Racing Team DNF
DNF Piergiacomo Marcolina T?Red Factory Racing Team DNF
DNF Mamoru Yoshioka Kyoto Sangyo Univ DNF
DNF Tadaaki Nakai Kyoto Sangyo Univ DNF
DNF Dan Gronross Capa Tosta DNF
DNF Jeffrey Kemp Capa Tosta DNF
DNF Bruno Labelle Factory Five-thePACK DNF
DNF Dylan Wiwad Gastown Cycling Association DNF
DNF Tomas Kobylka Gastown Cycling Racing Reds DNF
DNF Ryan Rudderham RealDeal | Aquila DNF
DNF Pierre-olivier Santerre Espoirs Elite Primeau Velo DNF
DNF Carlo Quicho Green Line Velo driven by Zip Car DNF
DNF Nicholas Perhala Monster Media Racing DNF
DNF Nick Monette Victoria Wheelers DNF
DNF Riley Pickrell Independent DNF
DNF Jackson Kinniburgh Bicisport DNF
DNF Forest Leblanc charles-antoine Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 113  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kendall Ryan Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 1:07:01.30
2 Sara Bergen Rally Cycling """"
3 Coles Lyster maggie Macogep-Argon18-Girondins de Bordea """"
4 Summer Moak Rally Cycling """"
5 Alison Jackson Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank """" Teammate Win: Kendall Ryan
6 Lisa Howard Fluevog's Crit Nasty """"
7 Libby Arbuckle Mike Greer Homes Womens Cycling Tea """"
8 Joanie Caron Fluevog's Crit Nasty """"
9 Joelle Delhaes Fluevog's Crit Nasty """"
10 Van Dam sarah Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho """"
11 Marie-soleil Blais Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell """"
12 Haley Gill Rise Racing """"
13 Emily Nelson Independent """"
14 Carolyn Russell Pender Racing p/b Bicicletta """"
15 Ella Harris Mike Greer Homes Womens Cycling Tea """"
16 Janna Gillick Glotman Simpson Cycling """"
17 Michelle Howe Independent 1:07:06.80
18 Lizzie Stannard Rise Racing """"
19 Le Sauteur beatrice Logica Sport Biemme """"
20 Elena Valentini T?Red Factory Racing Team """"
21 Ann-pascale Ouellet Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell """"
22 Larose Gingras frederique Macogep-Argon18-Girondins de Bordea """" Teammate Top 5: Coles Lyster  maggie
23 Holly Simonson Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho """"
24 Emily Flynn Cyclery Racing """"
25 Emma Lujan Glotman Simpson Cycling """"
26 Philippa Sutton Rise Racing """"
27 Kate Smith Rise Racing """"
28 Amelie Bruneau Cyclery Racing """"
29 Miriam Brouwer Cyclery Racing """"
30 Isabella Bertold Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho """"
31 Sarah Macarthur Synergy Racing """"
32 Laurie Jussaume Cyclery Racing """"
33 Katherine Enns Mighty Riders Cycling 1:07:13.60
34 Mary Maroon Jakroo Racing """"
35 Bonehomme Bruneau ariane Cyclery Racing """"
36 Theroux Izquierdo dafne Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell """"
37 Devaney Collier Cyclery Racing 1:07:15.30
38 Abbey Mcgill Rise Racing """"
39 Luce Bourbeau Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell """"
40 Abigail Mickey Rally Cycling 1:07:17.90 Teammate Top 5: Sara Bergen
41 Gillian Ellsay Rally Cycling 1:07:21.00 Teammate Top 5: Sara Bergen
42 Brenna Pauly Tripleshot Cycling 1:07:22.40
43 Anne Ouellet Fluevog's Crit Nasty 1:07:27.40
44 Jennifer Gerth Fluevog's Crit Nasty 1:07:36.90
45 Allyson Gillard Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell """"
DNF Anna Talman Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho DNF
DNF Erin Attwell Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho DNF
DNF Holly Henry Rise Racing DNF
DNF Kassandra Kriarakis Rise Racing DNF
DNF Nicolle Bruderer Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank DNF Teammate Win: Kendall Ryan
DNF Anna Stewart Jakroo Racing DNF
DNF Jeana Rose Jakroo Racing DNF
DNF Daniela Deschamps Jakroo Racing DNF
DNF Catherine Ouellette Cyclery Racing DNF
DNF Sonia Taylor Glotman Simpson Cycling DNF
DNF Olivia Baril Macogep-Argon18-Girondins de Bordea DNF Teammate Top 5: Coles Lyster  maggie
DNF Pamela Troyer Mighty Riders Cycling DNF
DNF Irena Ossola Independent DNF
DNF Caitlin Wallin Cannondale p/b Fortius DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 58