Log In
West Mountain Road Race • Aug 25 2018
Clear, 83 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Madsen Noble Cycling
2 Andrew Robinson Extra Mile Racing
3 Preston Yardley Team Endurance 360
4 Billy Rappleye Zone Five Racing
5 Stephen Rogers Zone Five Racing
5 Ryan Smith Zone Five Racing
6 Troy Tomkinson Zone Five Racing Teammate Top 5: Billy Rappleye
6 Eric Draper Rapid Cycling Racing
8 Chris Eppley SBR Cycles Racing
9 Tj Stone A Bloc Cycling
DNF Jackson Rayl SBR Cycles Racing
DNF Kenneth Rayl America First Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Broderick Zone Five Racing
2 Anthony Lemon
3 Jared Meyers Extra Mile Racing
4 Sean Peters
5 Alan Madsen America First Credit Union
6 Stafford Rose
7 Adam Uribe Pavestone Capital Cycling Team
8 Daniel Hall Zone Five Racing Teammate Win: Mike Broderick
9 Spencer Brown Contender Bicycles
10 Joshua Wagstaff Zone Five Racing Teammate Win: Mike Broderick
11 Robert Bunker NYU Cycling
12 Jacob Baker
13 Adam Young
14 Quinton Wood
15 Todd Mckee NEBO Cycling
16 Micah Foster
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Norris Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
2 Jeff Phillips
3 Mark Pinson Zone Five Racing
3 Tyson Cook Bingham Cyclery-Peak Fasteners
4 Bart Preston Zone Five Racing
6 Doug Reynolds
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Powers Zone Five Racing
2 Eric Ellis Unattached
3 Daniel Hoopes Noble Cycling
4 Morten Pedersen Pavestone Capital
5 Brett Peterson Zone Five Racing Teammate Win: Scott Powers
6 Troy Huebner Zone Five Racing Teammate Win: Scott Powers
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenneth Morris Ski City Cycling Team
2 Andre Gonzalez SKI CITY
3 Kyle Brown Plan 7 DS
4 Kevin Yates
5 Steven Nielson Extra Mile Racing Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Scott Winzeler Scott Winzeler
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dwight Hibdon Stay Park City
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Louder FFKR ARCHITECTS RACING/VeloSportRac
DNF Larry Peterson Endurance360
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cortlan Brown Hangar 15 Bicycles
2 Clinton Mortley LiVeWell p/b Harristone
3 Keaton Rich Cicada Racing
4 Bryce Olsen LiVeWell p/b Harristone
5 Gavin Storie Team Endurance 360
6 Tanner Soelberg PLAN7 DS Cycling Team
7 Kevin Turchin Monster Media Racing
8 Cam Candelaria Zone Five Racing
9 Ira Sorensen dope Hangar 15 Bicycles Teammate Win: Cortlan Brown
DNF Samuel Dearden Zone Five Racing
DNF Derek Edwards LiVeWell p/b Harristone Teammate Top 5: Clinton Mortley
DNF Michael Hawley LiVeWell p/b Harristone Teammate Top 5: Clinton Mortley
DNF Trevor Jackson Hangar 15 Bicycles Teammate Win: Cortlan Brown
DNF James Lavelle Cicada Racing Inc.
DNF Griffin Park Hangar 15 Bicycles Teammate Win: Cortlan Brown
DNF Robert Smallman Hangar 15 Bicycles Teammate Win: Cortlan Brown
DNF Justin Wagner Team Endurance360 Teammate Top 5: Gavin Storie
DNF Preston Weeks Hangar 15 Bicycles Teammate Win: Cortlan Brown
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Briann Hoopes Team Hoopes
2 Natasha Scott Extra Mile Racing
3 Spring Bastow Extra Mile Racing
4 Leslie Iverson
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mackenzie Meirowitz Extra Mile Racing
2 Afton Park
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colleen Neider Plan 7 DS
2 Marci Simons Extra Mile Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denise Higgison The Bodytuner
2 Katy Kessinger BAM
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Claudia Behring
2 Chandra Unsworth TOSH
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1