Log In
East Canyon Road Race • Apr 13 2019
Mostly Cloudy, 49 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tommy Moncur Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 2:53:10
2 John Hughes FFKR Velosport racing 2:53:29
3 Dan Hoopes Zone Five Racing 2:53:49
4 Anthony Lemon 2:54:06
5 Chad Chenoweth Johnson Elite Orthodontics 2:54:20
6 Tommy Kline Zone Five Racing 2:55:01
7 Trevor Robinson Fitzgerald's Bikes 2:55:26
8 Lance Heaton FFKR Velosport racing 2:55:36 Teammate Top 5: John Hughes
9 Anthony Jeffs Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 2:56:12 Teammate Win: Tommy Moncur
10 Douglas Gibula SaltCycle-Kestrel Wellness 2:58:44
11 Ryder Jordin Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 3:01:53
12 Enoch Pitzer Bountiful Bicycle pb Nate Wade 3:08:54
13 Zach Despain LHM 3:09:09
14 Jared Weber Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 3:10:11 Teammate Win: Tommy Moncur
15 Nick Fritz SaltCycle - Kestrel Wellness 3:10:58
16 Jason Bond Johnson Elite Orthodontics 3:14:03 Teammate Top 5: Chad Chenoweth
17 Jake Kapp 3:14:47
18 Henry Larson Hangar15 3:16:31
19 Kenneth Rayl Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 3:21:20 Teammate Win: Tommy Moncur
20 Joshua Bond Johnson Elite Orthodontics 3:21:45 Teammate Top 5: Chad Chenoweth
21 Jeff Turk SaltCycle-Kestrel Wellness 3:22:51
22 Joshua Gilbert FFKR Architects racing 3:25:50
23 Jay Rainey Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 3:31:27 Teammate Win: Tommy Moncur
24 Aaron Branham Zanconato Racing 4:07:06
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Bylund 2:58:06
2 Samuel Mcbride 2:58:13
3 John Koudelka 2:59:06
4 Stafford Rose Porcupine/Cityworks 3:02:57
5 Mathew Mcgarry 3:04:56
6 Daniel Wendt 3:08:50
7 Sean Peters 3:30:41
8 Daniel Hall Zone Five Racing 4:12:58
9 Jeffrey Ray 4:38:01
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Caywood Killin' Time 3:09:23
2 Jonny Carlson University of Utah 3:10:10
3 Vincent Bonacci Mi Duole 3:10:15
4 Jay Parker Cicada Racing Inc. 3:10:44
5 Jesse King 3:12:12
6 Jose Medina 3:12:14
7 Robert Allen 3:13:42
8 Brandon Benally Nebo Cycling 3:23:53
9 Dennis Morgan iii University of Utah 3:58:24 Teammate Top 5: Jonny Carlson
10 Chase Maires Zone Five Racing 4:02:11
11 Daniel Jackson Porcupine/Cityworks 4:02:23
12 Miguel Medina Team Porcupine 4:11:23
DNF Jacob Woodland Ascent Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Wilson Society Cycles 1:10:27
2 Elijah Williamson 1:10:29
3 Joseph Bonacci Mi Duole 1:10:36
4 Sam Adams 1:21:42
5 Evan Vanbrocklin Balanced Art Multisport 1:22:54
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Wikstrom 2:53:17
2 Paul Burger Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 3:04:20
3 Devin Smith Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 3:05:37
4 Tyler Kirk Porcupine/Cityworks 3:06:28
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Black Intermountain Live Well 3:03:42
2 Ben Raybould
3 Douglas Brower Mi Duole 3:04:14
4 Matthew Brady Zone Five Racing 3:04:19
5 Mike Broderick America First cycling team 3:04:19
6 Jason Olsen America First Credit Union Cycl 3:04:42
7 Ted Fleischel Zanconato Racing 3:05:11
8 Paul Chatterton 3:05:29
9 Doug Almstedt Stay Park City Cycling 3:05:31
10 Steven Clinger 3:05:36
11 James Willis Porcupine 3:06:33
12 Kelly Callister America First Credit Union 3:06:54
13 Wayne Butler 3:07:40
14 Morten Pedersen Pavestone/Silverhawk 3:08:35
15 Lance Lindberg Porcupine Cityworks 3:09:16
16 Kenneth Mayes Zanconato Racing 3:17:57
17 Adam Uribe Pavestone/Silverhawk 3:23:19
18 Sean Jager 3:24:41
19 Mark Pinson Zone Five Racing 3:33:07 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Brady
20 Kyle Hill MiDuole 3:33:41 Teammate Top 5: Douglas Brower
21 James Hunter Elko Velo 3:47:28
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Jordin Hangar 15 2:54:09
2 Christoph Heinrich KUHL Cycling Team 2:54:19
3 Kenneth Morris Ski City Cycling Team 2:59:29
4 Ben Nichols Hanger 15 3:03:00
5 Vigen Sarkisian Armenia 3:03:46
6 Scott Allen Hangar 15 3:04:13 Teammate Win: Aaron Jordin
7 Tony Peterson 3:04:32
8 Ian Skurnik 3:04:32
9 Paul Larson Team Larson 3:04:37
10 Dwaine Allgier Zanconato 3:06:06
11 Fredy Kornett 3:12:43
12 Michael Russell Zone Five Racing 3:16:52
13 Allan Larson Team Larson 3:19:56
14 Trenton Higley X-Men 3:21:09
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Schaefer Maddog Racing 3:14:57
2 Curtis Madsen America First Credit Union 3:15:03
3 Dave Sharp Mi Duole 3:15:08
4 Robert Van kirk CT Velo 3:15:24
5 Paul Hughes Velosport Racing 3:15:41
6 Unknown Rider 3:15:41
7 James Ferguson Bountiful Mazda 3:16:01
8 Unknown Rider 3:17:51
9 Brad Matlack Intermountain Livewell 3:19:28
10 Donald Armstrong 3:31:53
11 Larry Bratton Intermountain Live Well 3:34:44
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Louder VeloSport Racing 3:23:30
1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Ellis Stay Park City Cycling 45:45.8
2 Taylor Edwards Zone Five Racing 45:52.1
3 Erik Harrington RMCC 45:57.8
4 Spencer Johnson Johnson Elite Orthodontics 46:03.7
5 Nathan Manwaring Johnson Elite Orthodontics 47:07.0
6 Erik Brockhoff Cicada Racing Inc. 50:31.0
7 Ryan Kingsolver Wildlife Generation p/b Maxxis 50:50.1
8 Tanner Soelberg PLAN7 DS Cycling Team 50:57.2
9 Luke Gangi-wellman Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 51:01.7
10 Derek Edwards LiVeWell p/b Harristone 51:48.5
11 Bonn Turkington Hangar 15 51:52.5
12 Samuel Dearden Zone Five Racing 51:54.8 Teammate Top 5: Taylor Edwards
13 Nathan Spratt 52:18.7
14 Ian Gonder 52:23.0
15 Andrew Robinson Zone Five Racing 52:28.3 Teammate Top 5: Taylor Edwards
16 Ben Stevenson Johnson Elite Orthodontics 52:45.6 Teammate Top 5: Spencer Johnson
17 Bruce Deppe Cicada Racing Inc. 52:51.7
18 Justin Wagner Johnson Elite Orthodontics 53:27.7 Teammate Top 5: Spencer Johnson
19 Robert Smallman Hangar 15 55:28.8
20 Michael Hawley LiVeWell p/b Harristone 59:34.9
21 Keaton Rich Cicada Racing 00:19.2
22 Weston Woodward LiVeWell p/b Harristone 01:31.1
23 Scott Miller LiVeWell p/b Harristone 01:55.2
24 Jackson Rayl Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 04:41.2
25 Kyle Moncur Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 05:03.7
26 Viggo Moore Society Cycles Racing 09:26.4
27 Jake Kapp 19:46.9
28 John Osguthorpe LiVeWell p/b Harristone 24:45.8
DNF Preston Yardley Stay at park city 2:09:53
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eleise Hinton Zone 5 Racing 2:22:39
2 Jamie Linde Zone Five Racing 2:24:52
3 Liz Apking Zone Five Racing 2:24:59
4 Ashley Kline Zone Five Racing 2:25:00
5 Jessica Taverna Plan 7 DS 2:25:15
6 Trista Winder Kuhl 2:26:26
7 Bri Hoopes Zone five racing 2:33:38 Teammate Top 5: Jamie Linde
8 Audrey Peebles 2:38:27
9 Jessica Hansen Zone Five Racing 2:47:29 Teammate Top 5: Jamie Linde
10 Heather Smith 2:53:51
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mackenzie Meirowitz Porcupine/City Works 1:24:33
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wendy Pinson Zone Five Racing 2:33:15
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alison Frye Ski City Cycling 2:24:41
2 Kelly Hunsaker P7DS Cycling Team 2:24:56
Finishers: Cat 3: 2