Log In
Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup • Apr 21 2019
Race uploaded by Ted Cadieux csv | json
Overcast, 60 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harry Bugden CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Entreprise 1:10:52
1
2 Santiago Pelaez CRCA/Foundation s.t.
2
3 Filipe Guth Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
3
4 Luigi Idarraga Crankworks Cycles s.t.
4
5 Juan Henriquez Crankworks Cycles s.t.
5
6 Neil Black CRCA/42x21ATQ s.t.
6
7 Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
7
8 Masaharu Ito CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
8
9 Clark Fredricksen CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
9
10 Erik Shahumyan VERGE SPORT s.t.
10
11 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
11
12 Sebaj Adele CRCA/ECHELON CYCLES s.t.
12
13 Ricky Cornetta Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
13
14 Alyosha Smolarski CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Entreprise s.t.
14
Teammate Win: Harry Bugden
15 Andrew Csencsits Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
15
16 Rich Ferraro Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
16
17 Jimmy Loi s.t.
17
18 Higinio Rodrguez Montecci Cycling s.t.
18
19 Jorge Torres SANBA cycling team s.t.
19
20 Brian Mariscal CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
20
21 Nathan Brauer CRCA/Foundation s.t.
21
Teammate Top 5: Santiago Pelaez
22 Andrei Nugaev CRCA/NYCC Racing s.t.
22
23 Justin Pak Star Track s.t.
23
24 Alfonso Torres Sanba cycling team s.t.
24
25 Matthew Cortright CRCA s.t.
25
26 Simon Khalif CRCA/GF Capital H&E ENT s.t.
26
27 Futoshi Mukai CRCA / Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
27
28 Taylor Graham CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
28
29 Roy Chaves Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche s.t.
29
30 Eritt Sinkko CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
30
31 Ebberly Strathairn Louie Racing s.t.
31
32 Anastacio Perez s.t.
32
33 Ramon Thompson Formless Racing s.t.
33
34 Ryan Enschede s.t.
34
35 Daniel Perez Sanba Cycling Team s.t.
35
36 Julio Valero Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
36
Teammate Top 5: Filipe Guth
37 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
37
38 Curtis Lightburn Liberty Cycle s.t.
38
39 James Krizan CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
39
40 Christopher Ithurburn Team CIS p/b THE SYSTEM s.t.
40
41 John Olsson Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
41
42 Jackson Ho VERGE SPORT s.t.
42
43 Andrei Sdrula Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
43
Teammate Top 5: Filipe Guth
44 Kirk Peterson CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
44
45 Eamonn Dougherty Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
45
46 Sean Hourigan Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
46
47 Charles Macpherson Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
47
48 Pedro Santos sanba cycling team s.t.
48
49 Gustavo Bedoya Arias Cycling Team s.t.
49
50 Sean Hill CRCA/42x21ATQ s.t.
50
51 Robert Mullen Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
51
52 Paul Mccarthy VELA SOCIETY s.t.
52
53 Wendy Palacio Crankworkscycles s.t.
53
Teammate Top 5: Luigi Idarraga
54 Khrystopher Murrell CRCA / Major Taylor Development s.t.
54
55 Kristian Noboa CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
55
56 Joseph Lacey CRCA/42x21ATQ s.t.
56
57 Jonathan Podwil Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
57
58 Andres Torres s.t.
58
59 Christopher Connelly Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
59
60 John Alman Berroa Racing s.t.
60
61 Simon Ellison 10XBeta 11
61
62 Anthony Luna Sanba Cycling Team s.t.
62
63 Ted Cadieux CRCA/KruisCX s.t.
63
64 Kevin Sattin s.t.
64
65 Christopher Pulomena Merrick Bicycles Racing s.t.
65
66 Nathan Archibald Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
66
67 Scott Griffin CRCA s.t.
67
68 Kevin Man 16
68
69 Matthew Payne CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 17
69
70 Jacob Borkowski Nycc Racing s.t.
70
71 Hernan Lucero Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
71
72 Richard Freeman Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
72
73 Sebastien Houillot CRCA/NYCC Racing s.t.
73
74 Zoltan Kis fugedi Arias cycling team s.t.
74
75 Dusan Strika s.t.
75
76 Alexander Buchmann CRCA/42x21ATQ 23
77 Santiago Lyon CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 29
78 Eduardo Luna Arias cycling team s.t.
79 Kevin Valenski Merrick Bicycles Racing 37
80 Mauricio Palazzi CRCA/42x21ATQ s.t.
81 Richard Sberlati CRCA/NYCC Racing s.t.
82 Tim Frankcombe CRCA/42x21ATQ 1:00
83 Ryan Singh ButcherBox Cycling 1:18
84 Johnny Hsu The 5th Floor NYC 1:27
85 Emma Fudge The 5th Floor NYC 2:01
86 Jonathan Perry CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 4:26
DQ Roman Onosovski CRCA/NYCC Racing
DQ Jonathon Laurie CRCA/Rockstar Games
DNF Stanislaw Arciszewski
DNF Guadalupe Castellanos
DNF Corser Tobias CRCA/Century Road Club Development
DNF Gustavo Francisco Montecci Cycling
DNF Allan Ganly CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
DNF Andrew Johnson Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Phillip Maronilla Kissena Cycling Club
DNF James Moore Welland Valley CC
DNF Justin Parker CRCA/GF Capital/H&E Entreprise Teammate Win: Harry Bugden
DNF John powell Voodoo racing Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Dustin Ramos Merrick Bicycles Racing
DNF Vincent Ribeiro Verrazano Team Racing Teammate Top 5: Filipe Guth
DNF Lawrence Siu Aska
DNF Euan Stevenson CRCA/42x21ATQ
DNF Max Thorn
Finishers: Cat 3: 37   Cat 4: 65   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessy Bellmann 44:53:00
1
2 Brayan Guzman Montecci cycling s.t.
2
3 Hector Fernandez Montecci cycling s.t.
3
4 Winston Evans s.t.
4
5 Jose Cazales Sanba cycling team s.t.
5
6 Ian Ralph CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
6
7 Ricardo Martinez Cargo Tortoise Courier s.t.
7
8 Jorge Abelardo arevalo la rosa juni s.t.
8
9 Patrick Bard CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
9
10 Derek Mead Team Need Speed p/b Schniedweed s.t.
10
11 Nicholas Morse s.t.
11
12 Augusto Salinas Sanba Cycling Team s.t.
12
Teammate Top 5: Jose Cazales
13 Edward Frederick 2019 A-CLASSIC s.t.
13
14 David Gonzalez Monclaire bikery s.t.
14
15 Randy Agard s.t.
15
16 James Neu Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
16
17 Eric Israel Team Carl Hart Racing s.t.
17
18 Robert Peras Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
18
19 Carla Northy H&H Racing s.t.
19
20 Don Nguyen s.t.
20
21 Tyler Borza CRCA//Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
21
22 Steven Murray Overlook Mountain Bikes s.t.
22
23 James Highsmith PARADISE RACING s.t.
23
24 Dana Scott s.t.
24
25 Chris Salucci DCC 8
25
26 Frederico Levy New York University s.t.
26
27 Michael Shin 12
1
28 Byungkyun Kim s.t.
29 Darren Jones CRCA/NYCC Racing p/B BGC Partne s.t.
30 Eden Hildago s.t.
31 James Anzalone s.t.
32 Nicholas Fabry s.t.
33 Thomas Massetti Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
34 Colin Stief s.t.
35 Robert Napiza CRCA/Rapha Cycle Club 16
36 Ken Wiltshire s.t.
37 Matthew Gross 18
38 Spencer Anderson Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 19
39 Kelly Toth CRCA s.t.
40 Ian Moran s.t.
41 Quentin Little s.t.
42 Michael Tupas s.t.
43 Ernesto Cruz Sanba cycling team 25 Teammate Top 5: Jose Cazales
44 Pedro Pereira SANBA Cycling Team 26 Teammate Top 5: Jose Cazales
45 Joseph Trotman 36
46 Juan Londono 41
47 Rodrigo Bautista Sanba Team s.t.
48 Jose Davila Sanba cycling team 59
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jose Cazales
49 Ugolino Calderon Crankworkscycles 2:15
Off The Back
50 Joshua Wilson 4:20
Off The Back
DNF David Burnett
Off The Back
DNF William Hacker Homefront Fitness
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 5: 50   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ross Holland Veloce Racing 1:31:01
Off The Front
2 Joshua Lipka Carl Hart Racing s.t.
Off The Front
3 Cesar Marte dope Montclair 26
1
4 David Dawson Team Skyline Pro Cycling s.t.
2
5 Edwin Morel CRCA/BLUE RIBBON/TALENT CYCLES s.t.
3
6 Stalin Quiterio cuello CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
4
7 Ismael Collado acosta Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
5
8 Cesar Gallego ButcherBox Cycling s.t.
6
9 Dominic Caiazzo CRCA/Jamison-Cannondale s.t.
7
10 Samuel Torres Triangle Cyclists Racing Team s.t.
8
11 Paskal Lamour CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycle s.t.
9
12 Baris Aytan CRCA/Foundation s.t.
10
13 Romain Leidelinger CRCA/42x21ATQ s.t.
11
14 Louisgie Shoy Mineola Bicyle Racing Team s.t.
12
15 Ralph Pahlmeyer CRCA/Foundation s.t.
13
16 Luiz Lanfredi CRCA/The Weather Channel - Spec s.t.
14
17 Paul Burrowes s.t.
15
18 Jose Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
16
19 Chris Loehner Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche s.t.
17
20 Stephan Dioslaki Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche s.t.
18
21 Mitchell Jacaruso Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche s.t.
19
22 Edekson Pena Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
20
23 Anthony Rodriquez s.t.
21
24 Andrew Weigand CRCA / WYLD STALLYNS s.t.
22
25 William Montanez s.t.
23
26 Peter Lehmann nielsen Liberty Cycle s.t.
24
27 Justin Inglis CRCA / The Weather Channel Spec s.t.
25
28 Dennis Ramirez s.t.
26
29 Lynn Murray CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
27
30 John Arias Arias Cycling Team s.t.
28
31 Erlin Garcia JS Cycle s.t.
29
32 Ricardo Tessarotto CRCA/NYCC Racing s.t.
30
33 Alex Abarbanel-grossman Morris Velo Sports s.t.
31
34 Ron Short Pro Pedals Racing s.t.
32
35 Carlos Joaqun tejeda CRCA/foundation s.t.
33
36 Rafael Diaz-granados CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
34
37 Paul Debartolo CRCA / The Weather Channel Spec s.t.
35
38 Anthony Mazzella CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
36
39 Jesus Martinez CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
37
40 James Mahlmann CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
38
41 Daniel Lammon CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS s.t.
39
42 Matthew Thomas s.t.
40
43 Tom Rodarie CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
41
44 David Sommerville VERGE SPORT s.t.
42
45 Zak Abdullah MONTECCI CYCLING TEAM s.t.
43
46 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
44
47 Jermaine Burrowes s.t.
45
48 Ryan Johnston s.t.
46
49 Colden Kimber Cayuga Ski and Cyclery s.t.
47
50 Jason Brisco s.t.
48
51 Robert Rutkowski Mineola bicycle racing team s.t.
49
52 Jun Sugai Chari & Co. s.t.
50
53 Boguslaw Wielgos CRCA/Foundation s.t.
51
54 Robert Mecea Healthy & Happy Racing s.t.
52
55 Jeffrey Young CRCA / Aska s.t.
53
56 Brian Wolff Carl Hart Racing s.t.
54
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Lipka
57 Gerardo Martinez Montecci s.t.
55
58 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycles s.t.
56
Teammate Top 5: Edwin Morel
59 James Nord s.t.
57
60 Jonathan Lowenstein s.t.
58
61 Constantin Schreiber CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
59
62 Kevin Hsieh s.t.
60
63 Stephanie Halamek CRCA/ CityMD Racing s.t.
61
64 Matt Cuttler CRCA/The Weather Channel Specia s.t.
62
65 Paul Carbonara CRCA/AXIS s.t.
63
66 Jacob Yundt CRCA / Aska s.t.
64
67 Misha Chiporukha s.t.
65
68 Michael Straw CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 36
66
69 Dennis Hrehowsik Tri State Velo s.t.
67
70 Carlos Walton MIneola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
68
71 Michael Kuehn CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
69
72 Joshua Noggle CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
70
73 Rosael Torresdavis Mathletes Racing s.t.
71
74 Doug O'Neill CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel 40
72
75 Johann Burrowes s.t.
73
76 Adam Kollender CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 42
74
77 John Loehner CRCA/Weather Channel-Specialize 47
78 Eric Ragot Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche s.t.
79 Alex Daniels CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS s.t.
80 Caryl Gale CRCA/Breakaway Courier s.t.
81 Paul Yeates CRCA/Rockstar Games 50
82 Greg Hruby CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
83 Eben Weiss CRCA 53
84 Dan Ciano Colavita Racing s.t.
85 Alan Buday CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 56
86 Jason Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 59
87 Juan Pineda dope Montclair Bikery Racing 3:00
88 Mynor Pineda Montclair Bikery Racing 3:16
DNF Carl Calderon Vela society
DNF Jose Pea Arias Cycling Team
DNF Oscar Rosales CRCA/Team Talent Cycles
DNF Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / Team VESELKA
DNF David Vollbach Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport
DNF Edwin Sanchez
DNF Jerry Kapko
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 31   Cat 3: 34   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8