Log In
Assault on the Castle • May 5 2019
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Overcast, 54 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Avery 11:59.8
2 Jared Crotty 18:56.4
3 Greg Dors 36:41.3
4 Doug Atkins 38:19.9
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Martin SCOTTEE'S WESTPORT B 26:51.6
2 Aaron Millett RIVERSIDE RACING 30:56.2
3 Max Candidus 32:35.6
4 Tyler Munroe RIVERSIDE RACING 33:17.4
5 Paul Vogel BMB RACING 35:07.4
6 Steve Witkus JRA CYCLES 36:03.6
7 David Stacey BLUE STEEL 38:54.4
8 Richard Dennison ANGELINA'S 39:27.5
9 Brian Mcinnis JRA CYCLES 40:03.1
10 Michael Condon MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 40:44.4
11 Alexis Arapoff BMB RACING 40:44.6
12 Timothy Young STATE 9 RACING P/B V 46:27.8
13 Richard Perrotti 46:33.7
14 John Mosher WHEELWORKS RACING 51:33.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Curran BICYCLE EXPRESS RACI 26:23.9
2 Eric Desautels ALLSPEED 32:09.0
3 Josh Austin 39:11.5
4 Evangelos Gerekos 41:19.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Foley RIVERSIDE RACING 29:02.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Sweeney B2C2/JRA CYCLES 26:51.5
2 Josh Flanagan 30:36.4
3 Ron Colavolpe PORTLAND VELO CLUB 30:59.8
4 Dan Desmarais SCOTTEE'S WESTPORT B 32:22.8
5 Adam Gould BMB RACING 32:55.4
6 Esdras Pechim 33:14.6
7 David Cade 34:34.8
8 Kevin Killay PEAK RACING/VALLEY B 40:06.8
9 Lucas Provost BZ RIDERS/CAPERACING 44:23.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Pickering 01:53.8
2 Kendal Stackhouse 16:14.5
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Kosuk 49:02.3
2 Davis Franklin 51:25.7
3 Kyle Ament 52:25.8
4 Anthony Castiglia 53:45.9
5 David Freeman 54:54.1
6 Ian Lemke 56:34.2
7 Thomas Gemelli SOMERVILLE BIKE KITC 58:25.1
8 Nick Degruttola 59:59.0
9 Chris Emery 02:02.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Athena Moore 01:10.4
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bridget Wilson 28:55.8
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Salvador 47:06.3
2 Ty Stephens RAPTORS 51:00.0
3 Kyle Dors 08:22.4
4 Bennett Atkins 23:12.6
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Maguire 45:54.3
2 Lance Olsen 58:42.3
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Gibbons 54:37.2
2 Steve Doty SVC/BIKEWORKS 55:21.0
3 Bill Sanders 57:34.7
4 Ben Adelman 57:49.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Clarizia 04:34.7
2 Andrea Laplume SVC/BIKEWORKS 13:40.7
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Scott RIVERSIDE 39:54.8
2 Logan Kasper 40:21.6
3 Chris Mehlman B2C2 / JRA 45:37.8
4 Nathan Colavolpe PORTLAND VELO CLUB 47:12.3
5 Benjamin Sawyer GRAVEL BOYZ P/B RIVE 51:35.1
6 Matthew Johnson RIVERSIDE RACING 01:27.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sandi Corning 00:09.1
2 Lauren Coscia R CUBED 08:48.2
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Kennedy NEMBA RACING 14:19.7
2 Steven Constine CYCLESMITH 15:41.9
3 Chris Scott RIVERSIDE RACING 17:25.2
4 David Waltz 545 VELO 18:22.7
5 Ken Lawas GUS CX 19:17.5
6 Shannon Surdam GREENFIELD TRAILS AS 19:55.7
7 Wade Swift SWIFT INNOVATIONS 20:17.6
8 Chris Demars 23:28.1
9 Eric Brassell 545 VELO 24:29.2
10 John Mcgrath RIVERSIDE RACING 26:15.6
11 Matthew Stundtner 27:14.9
12 Eli Levine JRA CYCLES 36:12.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Langer B2C2 P/B JRA CYCLES 07:59.5
2 Patrick O'sullivan 10:49.4
3 Andy Weigel 11:03.4
4 Jon Doyle 11:26.6
5 Josiah Lasalle STATE 9 RACING P/B V 14:15.8
6 Tyler Parnes 20:39.4
7 Eric Gravlin 28:56.8
8 Curtis Child 54:23.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Bennett 27:15.4
2 Denise Butler HONEY STINGER HIVE 35:56.0
3 Brooke Spaulding NO. 22 RACING 42:08.3
4 Heather Kilduff 04:59.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Parker Welch COOS CYCLING CLUB 27:04.0
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Molly Dishong AP JUNIOR DEVELOPMEN 31:49.4
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Maguire 14:57.1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ella Dishong AP JUNIOR DEVELOPMEN 30:42.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Tardif 15:35.7
2 Jesse Charest 15:57.8
3 David Fitch 21:45.3
4 Randy Boneta 22:06.6
5 Robert Rolsma RIVERSIDE RACING 26:16.4
6 Brian Sanita CLASS ACT RACING 32:51.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Zunti 20:53.4
2 Andrea Coy 24:36.7
3 Sally Mcinnis JRA CYCLES 33:09.4
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Bradshaw MAD ALCHEMY | ZANCON 28:12.8
2 John Skarupa SEA SPORTS CYCLERY & 28:52.7
3 Derek Griggs RECYCLED SPORTS 41:38.4
4 Ted Yobaccio 49:03.7
5 Jason Selwitz 06:50.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Judy Surdam GREENFIELD TRAILS AS 16:56.1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1