Log In
Kirkwood Road Race (TM) • May 25 2019
Overcast, 64 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Roberts YOUNG MEDALISTS
2 Connor Thompson YOUNG MEDALISTS Teammate Win: Nathan Roberts
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Rudick CS VELO
2 Matthew Mech
3 Noah Koppenhaver MILLERSBURG VELO CLUB P/B HOLMES CY
4 Cody Groves HENRY'S RACE TEAM
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Calvin Hoops QCW P/B CADENCE CYCLING
2 Allan Wallace TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
3 Mark Detweiler BLUE BELL WEALTH MANAGEMENT P/B CAN
4 Shawn Litster MARGIE BARS - J MAC CYCLING
5 Tom Salvesen AUTOMATIC RACING
6 Derrick Butler KEYSTONE RACING P/B LUPINE LIGHTS
7 Jeffrey Watts BLUE BELL WEALTH MANAGEMENT P/B CAN Teammate Top 5: Mark Detweiler
8 Mark Lewis TEAM BIKE DOCTOR Teammate Top 5: Allan Wallace
9 Colin Fitzgerald CS VELO
10 Jamie Kimberley KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
11 Brad Green CS VELO
12 Nathan Roberts YOUNG MEDALISTS
13 Aaron Delong OTTERHAUS/K&F CONSTRUCTION
14 Alec Ratzell PENN STATE CYCLING
15 Andrew Dudle DOYLESTOWN BIKE WORKS P/B FRED BEAN
16 Jonathan Marshall QCW P/B CADENCE CYCLING Teammate Win: Calvin Hoops
17 Patrick Brown VELOCE ELITE PB DISCOVERNEPA
18 Joseph Gilch Rothman Institute Cycling Team
19 James Mahlmann CRCA/ROCKSTAR GAMES
20 Jake Lifson MARGIE BARS/JMAC
21 Morgan Baker MARGIE BARS - JMAC CYCLING Teammate Top 5: Shawn Litster
22 Dakota Schaeffer KEYSTONE RACING P/B LUPINE LIGHTS
23 Shane Kline SMARTSTOP SELF STORAGE
24 Neal Overbeck CS VELO
25 Ryan Smolko YUKATO YOGA P/B TWO RIVERS BREWING
26 Connor Thompson YOUNG MEDALISTS
27 David Gunnerson OTTERHAUS/K&F CONSTRUCTION
28 Steven Kurpiewski TEAM GPOA
29 Christopher Baccash DOYLESTOWN BIKE WORKS P/B FRED BEAN
30 Constantin Schreiber CRCA / TEAM VESELKA
31 Aaron Wolf CS VELO
32 Tom Reeb Bicycle Therapy Racing
33 Joshua West
34 Joseph Mohan CRCA / TEAM VESELKA
35 Nate Cornman CS VELO
36 Matthew Fischel ANTIETAM VELO CLUB
37 Christopher M. jones ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
38 Kyle Irwin ANTIETAM VELO CLUB
39 Tony Wolf ATP COACHING
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Gay BIKE DOCTOR/VISIT FREDERICK
2 Brian Romberger ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
3 Adrian Monza ABRT
4 Michael Lane
5 Scott Raschke LIBERTY CYCLE
6 Brian Crispell
7 Dylan Schlott KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES LSV
8 Daniel Sutherland MONTCLAIR BIKERY RACING
9 Fred Proctor JAM SQUAD CYCLING
10 Michael Groves HENRY'S RACE TEAM
11 Gero Verheyen KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES / LSV
12 Daniel Shelanskey CAFFEINATED CYCLIST RACING
13 Gerardo Sore BIKE DOCTOR FREDERICK / VISIT FREDE
14 Demian Hess
15 Kevin Quinter KEYSTONE RACING P/B LUPINE LIGHTS
16 Frank Mckelvey
17 Steven Cavanaugh PORTABLE ROCK CLIMBING / ORTHO ATLA
18 Ned Bement ACTIVEYARDS / CHESTER COUNTY VELO
19 Sheldon Horst THRU-IT-ALL CYCLING
20 Michael Porter ZEN MASTERS RACING
21 Matt Lapinski ISAAC'S GARAGE/GARRISON'S CYCLERY
22 Michael Glickman BIKE DOCTOR / VISIT FREDERICK Teammate Win: John Gay
23 Robert Lea TEAM FUJI
24 Howard Robins
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edgar Buckley DE LAUNE CC
2 Michael Jones CS VELO
3 Anthony Santana
4 Josh Strom ASCENT CONCEPT TEAM
5 Nicholas Pugliaresi NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
6 Daniel Pessing CHARM CITY CYCLING
7 Jason Starke Philadelphia Ciclismo
8 Nicholas Goode QCW P/B CADENCE CYCLING
9 Matthew Avery PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
10 Aaron Mcnany Veloce Elite pb DiscoverNEPA
11 Caleb Rudick CS VELO Teammate Top 5: Michael Jones
12 Eric Moon MILLERSBURG VELO CLUB P/B HOLMES CY
13 Mark Keith VELOCE ELITE PB DISCOVERNEPA
14 Devin Stief TRISTATE VELO
15 Brian Fitzgerald
16 Brad Suchoski IBCC/BEL AIR RACING
17 Chuck Steppe
18 Carlos Gabriel acajabon MILLERSBURG VELO CLUB P/B HOLMES CY
19 Matthew O'connor BLUE BELL WEALTH MANAGEMENT P/B CAN
20 Ami Assayag BIGFOOT ENDURANCE RACING TEAM
21 Matthew Mech
22 Michael Ahlers VELOLABS RACING
23 Evaldo Liberato
24 Michael Hulse QCW P/B CADENCE CYCLING
25 Brad Gorter BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
26 Sonny Lutz QCW P/B CADENCE CYCLING
27 Rick Kingery CS VELO Teammate Top 5: Michael Jones
28 Noah Koppenhaver MILLERSBURG VELO CLUB P/B HOLME
29 Ryan Cale MILLERSBURG VELO CLUB
30 Osvaldo Capellan
31 David Gordon INDIANA UNIVERSITY CYCLING
32 Sibum Max TEAMODZ
33 Jim Wilson BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
34 Kyle Shenk THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP
35 Matthew Shaw
36 Hunter Mycek CS VELO Teammate Top 5: Michael Jones
37 John Mcallister
38 Rodney Garber
39 Jonathan Curtis BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
40 Jared Leppert
41 Luke Salata NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Pugliaresi
42 Cody Groves HENRY'S RACE TEAM
43 Aaron Hovan VELOCE ELITE
44 Ian Purner BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
45 Mike Trahey TRESTLE BRIDGE RACING
46 Eric Russell THE BIKE SHAK
47 Justin Mettee THE BIKE SHAK
48 Jeremy King LANCASTER VELO
Finishers: Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Vollrath BLUE BELL WEALTH MANAGEMENT P/B CAN
2 Blair Saunders ACTIVEYARDS / CHESTER COUNTY VELO
3 Karl michael Rahn CRCA/THE WEATHER CHANNEL SPECIALIZE
4 Justin Wheeler BIGFOOT ENDURANCE RACING TEAM
5 Michael Miller ACTIVEYARDS / CHESTER COUNTY VELO
6 John Spittal THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP INC.
7 Matthew Albanese TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
8 Brian Rist TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
9 Kenneth Whittington THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC
10 John Rachfal CS VELO
11 Brian Trdina GPOA
12 David Grant ACTIVEYARDS / CHESTER COUNTY VELO Teammate Top 5: Blair Saunders
13 Steve Weaber DIVINE SWINE CYCLING
14 Kirk Hunsecker MAMBO KINGS RACING / D&Q
15 Bob Reuther ACTIVEYARDS / CHESTER COUNTY VELO Teammate Top 5: Blair Saunders
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dean Pierson OCEAN VELO CLUB/CULVER & PIERSON HO
2 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO KINGS RACING / D&Q
3 Peter Thallner GUY'S RACING CLUB
4 Brad Ober THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
5 Charles Olmsted FREDDIE FU CYCLING TEAM
6 Kevin Kolodziejski SHIRK'S RACING MASTERS TEAM
7 Jeff Overstreet ACTIVEYARDS / CHESTER COUNTY VELO
8 Richard Trimpi QCW P/B CADENCE CYCLING
9 Scott Gamble ACTIVEYARDS / CHESTER COUNTY VELO
10 Kevin Saint clair TEAM SKYLINE
11 Rick Tucker KELLY BENFITS STRATEGIES/L S V
12 Robb Lee TEAM BEYER AUTO/DC VELO
13 Darren Hartman WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE RACING TEAM
14 Michael Fink MORGAN STANLEY / MARKET EDGE
15 Ted Harris OCEAN VELO CLUB/CULVER&PIERSON HOUS Teammate Win: Dean Pierson
16 Christian Sell QCW CYCLING P/B CADENCE CYCLING
17 Chris Mooney LIBERTY CYCLE
18 Steve Gallagher THE BIKE LANE
19 Dirk Vander laan ACTIVE YARDS - CHESTER COUNTY VELO
20 Timothy Lattig PRINCE WILLIAM ELITE RACING (POWER)
21 William Gentile THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP Teammate Top 5: Brad Ober
22 David Sussis
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Kehl GUY'S RACING CLUB
2 Mark Mccarthy PITTSFORD PAINTING/TREK/TOWPATH BIK
3 William Care THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
4 Kurt Heine BRIDGE VELO
5 Andrew Buck T'TOWN MASTERS
6 Chip Berezny T-TOWN MASTERS
7 Richard Alejandre
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Pachuda
2 Zander Malanchuk
3 Micah Clark
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Chong MATHLETES RACING
2 Shaina Kravitz TEAM EPS/M3 P/B BRIELLE CYCLERY
3 Taryn Mudge MATHLETES RACING Teammate Win: Jessica Chong
4 Beth Leasure-Hudson BICYCLECOACH.COM
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beth Catherwood
2 Amanda Rinderer TEAM EPS/M3 P/B BRIELLE CYCLERY
3 Homare Yamashita TEAM TWENTY20 SHO-AIR DEVO
4 Michelle Ritondo MATHLETES RACING
5 Denise Matheny TEAM EPS/M3 P/B BRIELLE CYCLERY
6 Monika Lukens TEAM ETA
7 Taylor Armstrong TEAM EPS/M3 P/B BRIELLE CYCLERY Teammate Top 5: Amanda Rinderer
8 Mackenzie Marcinko TEAM EPS/M3 P/B BRIELLE CYCLERY Teammate Top 5: Amanda Rinderer
9 Marielle Ritchie WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE RACING TEAM
10 Joanne Trimpi QCW P/B CADENCE CYCLING
11 Cara King EDGE CYCLING
12 Julianna Rutecki YOUNG MEDALISTS
13 Jennifer Rhodes TEAM SKYLINE
14 Tracy Lea TEAM FUJI
15 Kira Lees THE BIG HEAT
16 Kelly Duignan VELODASH / THE BIG HEAT
17 Katelyn Repash VELODASH/ THE BIG HEAT
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Homare Yamashita TEAM TWENTY20 SHO-AIR DEVO
2 Cara King EDGE CYCLING
3 Julianna Rutecki YOUNG MEDALISTS
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1