Log In
Barry Wolfe Grand Prix-MWO Race #2 • May 26 2019
Overcast, 55 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Indy Villacorta Serious Cycling
2 Ronny Chalk Southern California Velo
3 Sholom Jaeger
4 Travis Remp HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
5 Noah Voyles Fig Mtn Brew Racing
6 Jordan Zhdanov Serious Cycling Teammate Win: Indy Villacorta
7 Garrison Mejia GALAXY CYCLING
8 Andrew Stallings Go Fast - Incycle
9 Jean Tawekjian
10 Jacob Wells
11 Bryan Sedillo South Bay Wheelmen
12 Peter Virth D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Rac
13 Nathan Torres Go Fast - Incycle
14 Christopher Davy Go Fast - Incycle
15 Jorge Alcaraz
16 Alexander Baker
17 Tyler Johnson Go Fast - Incycle
18 Ray Vega Serious Cycling Teammate Win: Indy Villacorta
19 Casey Lee Bicycles Plus Racing
20 Jacob Longo Go Fast - Incycle
21 Matthew Capistrano Go Fast - Incycle
22 Christian Cabral Go Fast - Incycle
23 Alec Franco
24 Peter Dorantes Velo Club La Grange
25 Taylor Sisson Carefast/Storck
26 Patrick Barrett Velo Club La Grange
27 Ryan Gielow Fig Mtn Brew Racing Teammate Top 5: Noah Voyles
28 Derrick Nevarez
29 Ben Vanmarcke HSR Racing p/b Birdworx Teammate Top 5: Travis Remp
30 Derel Wolfe Go Fast
31 Luis Escajeda Go Fast - Incycle
32 Coit Monell Southern California Velo Teammate Top 5: Ronny Chalk
33 Denis Faye Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
34 Dylan Nerren Monster Media Elite Masters
35 Boyang Zhang Swami's Cycling Club
36 Jake Marasco Go Fast - Incycle
37 Michael Cordts Go Fast
38 Vincent Magret Serious Cycling Teammate Win: Indy Villacorta
39 Sergei Vasilyev Carefast/Storck
40 Felipe Zamora Serious Cycling Teammate Win: Indy Villacorta
41 Prince Patel Serious Cycling Teammate Win: Indy Villacorta
42 Ray Martinez Go Fast - Incycle
43 Bryan Hale Serious Cycling Teammate Win: Indy Villacorta
44 Joshua Sayre Serious Cycling Teammate Win: Indy Villacorta
45 Jose Mata Judgement Velo/ TBOV
46 Sebastian Graeber Swami's Cycling Club
47 Philip Cutler Swami's Cycling Club
48 Gerry Duttweiler
49 Eli Marx-kahn Swami's Cycling Club
50 Earl Detrick Team JL Velo Factory Racing
51 Dmitry Uchitel D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Rac
Finishers: Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Felipe Zamora Serious Cycling
2 James Barnwell Velo Pasadena Team
3 Dakota Watkins
4 Gates Zeng Swami's Cycling Club
5 Jose Juarez ismale pastrana S2C/BOSCH Primal
6 Mike Starr
7 Jorge Macias
8 Patrick English
9 Eliseo Arevalo Serious Cycling Teammate Win: Felipe Zamora
10 Huanxi Liu Swami's Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Gates Zeng
11 Nick Martinez
12 Denis Faye Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
13 Brandon Sanchez Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
14 Bryan Hale Serious Cycling Teammate Win: Felipe Zamora
15 George Romero ii Serious Cycling Teammate Win: Felipe Zamora
16 Sebastian Graeber Swami's Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Gates Zeng
17 Jesse Garcia
18 Steven Walter Velo Club La Grange
19 Benjamin Garcia
20 Nick Fernandez Franco Factory Racing
21 Albert Ursua
22 Josue Trejo cadena Serious Cycling Teammate Win: Felipe Zamora
23 Ethan Zehr
24 Philip Cutler Swami's Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Gates Zeng
25 Sean Krick
26 Jeff Lafferty TriSummit Velo
27 Lawrence Xia
28 Ray Vega Serious Cycling Teammate Win: Felipe Zamora
29 Dustyn Benedict Methods to Winning Masters
30 Yixu Yuan Swami's Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Gates Zeng
31 Eli Marx-kahn Swami's Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Gates Zeng
32 Boyang Zhang Swami's Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Gates Zeng
33 Justin Menner
34 Fermin Lemus Serious Cycling Teammate Win: Felipe Zamora
35 Joe Rivas Bills Bike Shop
36 Lucio Rivas Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
37 Peter Virth D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Rac
38 Saurabh Kulkarni Swami's Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Gates Zeng
39 Harun Oncu
43 Matt Smith Bike Accident Attorneys
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Zehr
2 Huanxi Liu Swami's Cycling Club
3 Michael Dasilva
4 Yixu Yuan Swami's Cycling Club
5 Benjamin Garcia
6 Nick Martinez
7 Sean Krick
8 Lawrence Xia
9 Matt Smith Bike Accident Attorneys
10 Harun Oncu
11 Joe Benardello
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Mcelroy
2 Justin Williams Legion of Los Angeles
3 Christian Albrechtsen SoCalCycling.com Team
4 Bryan Larsen Team California
5 Jason Cianfrocca Southern California Velo
6 Chris Hildreth Orange Pedal Cycling
7 C Williams
8 Christian Molina M2W Academy Team P/B Giant Bicycles
9 Cameron Bond
10 Espen Kateraas HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
11 Jasper Verkuijl SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
12 Edward Huntsman Team Swift
14 Eric Castillo Southern California Velo - Robertso
15 Osvaldo Mora Southern California Velo - Robertso
16 Callum Gordon
17 Abner Gonzlez rivera SoCalCycling.com Team Teammate Top 5: Christian Albrechtsen
18 Keith Tussey Monster Media Racing
19 Pablo Lozano Southern California Velo - Robertso
20 Bobby Lozoya Fig Mtn Brew Racing
21 Jason Paez Southern California Velo Elite Team
22 Nazaret Ruiz
23 Casey Lee Bicycles Plus Racing
24 Ben Bertiger SoCalCycling.com Team Teammate Top 5: Christian Albrechtsen
25 James Lavelle
26 Zachary Labry Velo Club La Grange
27 Eric Boarman SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
28 Diego Binatena
29 Cory Williams Legion of Los Angeles Teammate Top 5: Justin Williams
30 Chuck Huang HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
31 Prince Patel Serious Cycling
32 Jose Mata Judgement Velo/ TBOV
33 Jordan Zhdanov Serious Cycling
34 Joe Chang
35 Ruben Saatjian SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
36 Benjamin Eicholtz HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
37 Matt Brantveyn SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
38 Alexander Winter Team California Teammate Top 5: Bryan Larsen
39 Patrick Caro Go Fast - Incycle
40 David Kennedy D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Rac
41 Stefano *barberi
42 Steven Fuller Southern California Velo Teammate Top 5: Jason Cianfrocca
43 Angel Munoz Legion of Los Angeles Teammate Top 5: Justin Williams
44 Andrew Bosco Southern California Velo Elite Team
45 ? Samuel
46 Dante Young Legion of Los Angeles Teammate Top 5: Justin Williams
47 John Janneck Southern California Velo Elite Team
48 Roberto Urquiza Go Fast
49 Chris Daggs
50 Arturo Anaya
51 Cesar Reyes
52 Frank Sarate
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 11   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charon Smith Methods to Winning Elite
2 Christopher Rea HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
3 Shaun Bagley TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
4 Johnny Lance TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
5 Matthew Easter HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
6 Byron Davis D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Rac
7 Paul Chia D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Rac
8 John Olsen Schnur Racing
9 Rahsaan Bahati Methods to Winning Elite Teammate Win: Charon Smith
10 Matthew Carinio Schnur Racing
11 Peter Dorantes Velo Club La Grange
12 Kendall Stanley Velo Pasadena Team
13 Seth Huggins HSR Racing p/b Birdworx Teammate Top 5: Christopher Rea
14 Jason Rosales Velo Pasadena Team
15 Darren Williams Monster Media Elite Masters
16 Saul Nunez TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING Teammate Top 5: Shaun Bagley
17 Ludovic Hilde Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycle
18 Arturo Anaya
19 Steven Salazar Methods to Winning Masters
20 Ben Vanmarcke HSR Racing p/b Birdworx Teammate Top 5: Christopher Rea
21 Joel Wheeler Team JL Velo Factory Racing Teammate Top 5: Shaun Bagley
22 Francois Jones Methods to Winning Elite Teammate Win: Charon Smith
23 Richard Rosales Velo Pasadena Team
24 Derek Brauch Methods to Winning Masters
25 Tony Brady
26 Chris Daggs
27 D Todd lipson
28 Michael Penta TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING Teammate Top 5: Shaun Bagley
29 Earl Detrick Team JL Velo Factory Racing Teammate Top 5: Shaun Bagley
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bart Clifford TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
2 Aaron Levin Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy
3 David Holland TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING Teammate Win: Bart Clifford
4 John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank
5 Paul Chia D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Rac
6 Matthew Carinio Schnur Racing
7 Chris Hahn
8 Ruben Meza S2C/BOSCH Primal
9 Kenneth Rogers Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy Teammate Top 5: Aaron Levin
10 Tony Rago Les Rois Cycling Club
11 ? Thomas Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy Teammate Top 5: Aaron Levin
12 Shaun Bagley TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING Teammate Win: Bart Clifford
13 Johnny Lance TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING Teammate Win: Bart Clifford
14 Francois Jones Methods to Winning Elite
15 Christopher Constantin
16 John Olsen Schnur Racing
17 Michael Penta TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING Teammate Win: Bart Clifford
18 Joel Wheeler Team JL Velo Factory Racing Teammate Win: Bart Clifford
19 Robert Knock Carefast/Storck
20 John Slover Velo Pasadena Team
21 Artemio Martinez S2C/BOSCH Primal
22 Sascha Messner Team JL Velo Factory Racing Teammate Win: Bart Clifford
23 Anrew Nuckles TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING Teammate Win: Bart Clifford
24 D Todd lipson
25 Ludovic Hilde Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycle
26 Saul Nunez TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING Teammate Win: Bart Clifford
27 Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT
28 Kirk Bausch Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy Teammate Top 5: Aaron Levin
29 Tony Brady
30 Earl Detrick Team JL Velo Factory Racing Teammate Win: Bart Clifford
31 Tom Fitzgibbon Velo Club La Grange
32 Chris Daggs
33 David Wells TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING Teammate Win: Bart Clifford
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Hahn
2 Mike Frias
3 Robert Knock Carefast/Storck
4 Gardner Desroberts S2C/BOSCH Primal
5 Bradley Jones BBI-SIC
6 Pedro Ordaz S2C/BOSCH Primal
7 Kurt Kovacks S2C/BOSCH Primal Teammate Top 5: Gardner Desroberts
8 Jonathan Tessler Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
9 Douglas D'aluisio Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-
10 Kent Knudsen
11 Mark Palmer
12 Eric Zook Serious Cycling
13 Christopher Jaggers Southern California Velo
18 Joseph Buchanan Serious Cycling
19 Michael Evans
20 Charles Hicks
21 David Mack Monster Media Elite Masters
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chloe Patrick Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
2 Avry Howes Southern California Velo
3 Kelly Boone D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Rac
4 Grace Hutton Serious Cycling
5 Mary Joyce monton Sisterhood of Cycling
6 Daniele Monahan Velo Club La Grange
7 Marilyne Deckman Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
8 Christina Ooi Sisterhood of Cycling Teammate Top 5: Mary Joyce monton
9 Melissa Haley Go Fast - Incycle
10 Courtney Wiseman Go Fast - Incycle
11 Hannah Mejia GALAXY CYCLING
12 Tina Grant Velo Club La Grange
13 Jessica Garner Go Fast
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shelby Reynolds Monster Media Elite Women
2 Katie Mardayat Serious Cycling
3 Christina Birch
4 Georgeta Ungureanu Sisterhood of Cycling
5 Daniela Garcia
6 Paige Handy Serious Cycling
7 Ash Duban Team Yacht Club
8 Charity Chia D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Rac
9 Jessica Baumgardner Fig Mtn Brew Racing
10 Tamara Lamb
11 Sarah Muench SkyFlash Racing
12 Debbie Knickman
13 Dara Rogers Velo Club La Grange
14 Thialor Mize Monster Media Elite Women Teammate Win: Shelby Reynolds
15 Tina Burch
15 Grace Hutton Serious Cycling Teammate Top 5: Katie Mardayat
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1