Log In
Cascade Cycling Classic Stage 1 • May 29 2019
Clear, 67 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Marr Rio Grande Cycling 1:51:13
1
2 Nigel Kinney Langlois Brown Racing 1:51:13
2
3 Jackson Bocksnick Glotman Simpson Cycling 1:51:13
3
4 David Michael sweet Sunpower Racing 1:51:13
4
5 Grant Simonds DEAN Factory Racing 1:51:13
5
6 Philippe Gauthier Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 1:51:13
6
7 Caleb Classen Team Velosport/Rock N Road Cyclery 1:51:13
7
8 Travis Furman Rio Grande Cycling 1:51:13
8
Teammate Win: Alexander Marr
9 Morgan Cole Sunpower Racing 1:51:13
9
Teammate Top 5: David Michael sweet
10 Richie Vos Sunpower Racing 1:51:16
1
Teammate Top 5: David Michael sweet
11 Jake Yackle Yackle Brothers Racing 1:51:16
2
12 Zach Shone DEAN Factory Racing 1:51:16
3
Teammate Top 5: Grant Simonds
13 Jove Graham 1:51:16
4
14 Zachary Konings Hewdog Racing 1:51:16
5
15 Luke Russell 1:51:18
6
16 Eric Zugor Mettle Cycling 1:51:18
7
17 Aris Sophocles Evolution Racing Team/Blazin Saddle 1:51:18
8
18 Jack R tanner Groove Subaru/ Excel Sports 1:51:18
9
19 Andrew Boone Team Oregon pb Rodda Paint 1:51:18
10
20 Max Ritzow Velobody p/b Slocum 1:51:18
11
21 Gregory Kell Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 1:51:18
12
22 Jordan Barber 1:51:18
13
23 Robert Cummings Mettle Cycling 1:51:18
14
24 Kyle Berg Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 1:51:18
15
25 Brandon Nied TrainerRoad 1:51:18
16
26 Tayne Andrade Rio Grande Cycling 1:51:18
17
Teammate Win: Alexander Marr
27 Tyler Aquino Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 1:51:26
28 Jon Moro 1:51:26
29 Jonathan Bocina Highline Racing 1:51:46
30 Michael Nightingale Highline Racing 1:51:53
31 Madden Titus Sunpower Racing 1:52:23 Teammate Top 5: David Michael sweet
32 Spencer Severance BYRDS 1:56:12
33 Thomas Mcdonagh Crit Dog 1:57:22
34 Christopher Clancy 1:57:46
35 Preston Weeks Hangar 15 Bicycles 1:57:46
36 Dylan Wiwad Glotman Simpson Cycling 1:57:46 Teammate Top 5: Jackson Bocksnick
37 Zhaolong Wu Team Oregon pb Rodda Paint 1:57:46
38 Chris Wood Primal Audi-Denver 1:57:46
39 Ayden Young Audi Cycling Team 1:57:46
40 Elijah Louttit Hewdog Racing 1:57:46
41 Brendan Sheerin Velobody p/b Slocum 1:57:46
42 Creighton Gruber Team Swift 1:57:46
43 Marc Dupuis Hewdog Racing 1:58:03
44 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling 2:00:29
Off The Back
45 Kyle Roberts Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 2:01:26
Off The Back
46 Keelan Ontiveros Velobody p/b Slocum 2:03:01
Off The Back
47 David Miller Therapeutic Associates Pacific Offi 2:04:39
Off The Back
48 Andrew Frank Montana Velo 2:04:39
Off The Back
49 Justin Barber Primal Audi-Denver 2:06:31
Off The Back
50 Wai-ben Wong Glotman Simpson Cycling 2:06:42
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jackson Bocksnick
51 Julian Soh Audi Cycling Team 2:09:52
Off The Back
52 Preston Yardley Stay at Park City Cycling 2:11:03
Off The Back
53 Brendan Money LivPur 2:11:07
Off The Back
54 Alex Akins Team Swift 2:13:11
Off The Back
55 Spencer Ito 2:15:51
Off The Back
56 Aidan Coatsballaseux Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 2:19:01
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 49   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Cowan Floyd's Pro Cycling 2:18:14
1
2 Michael Hernandez Aevolo Cycling 2:18:14
2
3 Riley Sheehan Aevolo Cycling 2:18:14
3
4 Laurent Gervais Aevolo Cycling 2:18:14
4
5 Gabriel Rojas - - - 2:18:14
5
6 Luis Villalobos Aevolo Cycling 2:18:14
6
7 Travis Mccabe Floyd's Pro Cycling 2:18:14
7
Teammate Win: Alexander Cowan
8 Riley Pickrell Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 2:18:14
8
9 Eric Brunner 303 Project 2:18:14
9
10 Allan Schroeder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 2:18:14
10
11 Emile Jean Floyd's Pro Cycling 2:18:14
11
Teammate Win: Alexander Cowan
12 Cory Lockwood Semper Porro 2:18:14
12
13 Jordan Cheyne Elevate-KHS 2:18:14
13
14 Jonathan Clarke Floyd's Pro Cycling 2:18:14
14
Teammate Win: Alexander Cowan
15 Chris Macleod Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 2:18:14
15
16 Sam Andersonmoxley Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 2:18:14
16
17 Chad Hall Team California 2:18:14
17
18 Cortlan Brown Hangar 15 Bicycles 2:18:14
18
19 Chris Riekert Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 2:18:14
19
20 Nickolas Zukowsky Floyd's Pro Cycling 2:18:14
20
Teammate Win: Alexander Cowan
21 Serghei Tvetcov Floyd's Pro Cycling 2:18:14
21
Teammate Win: Alexander Cowan
22 Cooper Rombold Hangar 15 Bicycles 2:18:14
22
23 Tyler Stites Aevolo Cycling 2:18:14
23
Teammate Top 5: Michael Hernandez
24 Austin Stephens 303 Project 2:18:20
25 Chris Horner Team Illuminate 2:18:20
26 Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 2:18:20
27 Sean Burger Project Echelon Racing 2:18:24
1
28 Andrew Vollmer Aevolo Cycling 2:18:24
2
Teammate Top 5: Michael Hernandez
29 Eder Frayre Team California 2:18:24
3
30 Alex Hoehn Aevolo Cycling 2:18:24
4
Teammate Top 5: Michael Hernandez
31 Zach Nehr Project Echelon Racing 2:18:24
5
32 Tim Savre Project Echelon Racing 2:18:24
6
33 Logan Mclain LUX / Sideshow p/b Specialized 2:18:24
7
34 Robert Gutgesell - - - 2:18:24
8
Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Rojas
35 Kyle Chromy LUX / Sideshow p/b Specialized 2:18:24
9
36 Cooper Shanks Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 2:18:24
10
37 Ethan Pauly Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 2:18:24
11
38 Kyle Buckosky Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 2:18:24
12
39 John Jantz Pacific Premier Bank Cycling 2:18:24
13
40 Alex Amiri Team California 2:18:24
14
41 Jack Duncan Team Illuminate 2:18:33
1
42 Daniel Lincoln Hangar 15 Bicycles 2:18:33
2
43 Jack Bardi Hangar 15 Bicycles 2:18:33
3
44 Abner Gonzlez rivera Pacific Premier Bank Cycling 2:18:33
45 Alexander Fraser-maraun Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 2:18:33
46 Elias Lawson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 2:18:33
47 Kaler Marshall Hangar 15 Bicycles 2:18:48
48 Chaz Hogenauer Rio Grande Cycling 2:19:02
49 Michael Barker Methods to Winning Race Team 2:19:02
50 Brendan Armstrong Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 2:19:02
51 Gianni Lamperti LUX / Sideshow p/b Specialized 2:19:02
52 Andrew Shimizu Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 2:19:02
53 Barry Miller dope Pacific Premier Bank Cycling 2:19:02
54 Joseph Bacala Semper Porro 2:19:02
55 Sean Hollenbeck Western Bikeworks 2:19:02
56 Tyrel Fuchs Rio Grande Cycling 2:19:27
57 Leo Bugtai Union Sport 2:18:14
58 Daniel Finneran - - - 2:19:41
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Rojas
59 Justin Rose Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 2:19:41
Off The Back
60 Isaiah Newkirk 303 Project 2:19:41
Off The Back
61 Rex Roberts Semper Porro 2:19:56
Off The Back
62 Joseph Garey Semper Porro 2:21:30
Off The Back
63 Justin Poulson Semper Porro 2:23:03
Off The Back
64 Erik Hammerquist Velobody p/b Slocum 2:23:03
Off The Back
65 Oliver Evans Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 2:23:39
Off The Back
66 Andrew Levitt Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 2:23:43
Off The Back
67 Ian Holt Pacific Premier Bank Cycling 2:25:19
Off The Back
68 James Hilyer Pacific Premier Bank Cycling 2:25:19
Off The Back
69 Henrique Serra Western Bikeworks 2:29:06
Off The Back
70 Henry York Rio Grande Cycling 2:32:17
Off The Back
71 Lewis Whiley Rio Grande Cycling 2:32:17
Off The Back
72 Innokenty Zavyalov Semper Porro 2:33:10
Off The Back
73 Aidan Mcneil LUX / Sideshow p/b Specialized 2:33:10
Off The Back
74 Thomas Wavrin Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Gutten 2:34:04
Off The Back
75 Alex Schueckler Project Echelon Racing 2:36:42
Off The Back
76 Theodore Schwartz Hangar 15 Bicycles 2:36:42
Off The Back
77 Griffin Park Hangar 15 Bicycles 2:36:42
Off The Back
78 Felipe Nystrom Western Bikeworks 2:43:26
Off The Back
79 Eric Bryan Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 2:50:04
Off The Back
DNF Maxl Freeman Rio Grande Cycling
DNF Titus Chan Hewdog Racing
DNF Austin Arguello Western Bikeworks
Finishers: Cat 1: 60   Cat 2: 3   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jasmine Duehring Sho-Air TWENTY20 2:07:22
1
2 Heidi Franz Rally Cycling 2:07:22
2
3 Maddy Ward Amy D Foundation 2:07:22
3
4 Jessica Noyola Hagens Berman | Supermint 2:07:24
4
5 Holly Simonson Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 2:07:24
5
6 Claire Cameron Instafund La Prima 2:07:24
6
7 Brenna Wrye-simpson DNA Pro Cycling Team 2:07:24
7
8 Emma Grant Sho-Air TWENTY20 2:07:24
8
Teammate Win: Jasmine Duehring
9 Anna Talman Instafund La Prima 2:07:24
9
10 Jennifer Luebke Sho-Air TWENTY20 2:07:24
10
Teammate Win: Jasmine Duehring
11 Clara Honsinger LUX / Sideshow p/b Specialized 2:07:24
11
12 Nicole Pressprich Points S Auto p/b Nokian Tyres 2:07:24
12
13 Emma Edwards Amy D Foundation 2:07:24
13
Teammate Top 5: Maddy Ward
14 Samantha Quijano Amy D Foundation 2:07:24
14
Teammate Top 5: Maddy Ward
15 Sophie Andrews Points S Auto p/b Nokian Tyres 2:07:35
1
16 Charlotte W backus Femme Equipe p/b Swisse Wellness 2:07:35
2
17 Lori Nedescu Femme Equipe p/b Swisse Wellness 2:07:35
3
18 Sonia Taylor Glotman Simpson Cycling 2:07:35
4
19 Isabella Bertold Instafund La Prima 2:07:35
5
20 Esta Bovill Instafund La Prima 2:07:35
6
21 Helena Coney Instafund La Prima 2:07:35
22 Brenna Pauly Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 2:07:45 Teammate Top 5: Holly Simonson
23 Kristen Faulkner Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo 2:07:51
24 Holly Henry Glotman Simpson Cycling 2:07:51
25 Leah Thorvilson Femme Equipe p/b Swisse Wellness 2:07:51
26 Michele Schaeffer Instafund La Prima 2:08:05
27 Jane Tullis LUX / Sideshow p/b Specialized 2:08:15
Off The Back
28 Cathryn Colyn Points S Auto p/b Nokian Tyres 2:07:24
29 Melissa Teeple Points S Auto p/b Nokian Tyres 2:08:29
Off The Back
30 Elise Donovan Fast Fun Nice p/b Wattie Ink 2:10:03
Off The Back
31 Petra Schmidtmann LUX / Sideshow p/b Specialized 2:10:07
Off The Back
32 Elenor Wiseman Amy D Foundation 2:10:07
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Maddy Ward
33 Annick Chalier Amy D Foundation 2:10:07
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Maddy Ward
34 Maddie Woolley LUX / Sideshow p/b Specialized 2:10:15
Off The Back
35 Jasmine Soh Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 2:07:24 Teammate Top 5: Holly Simonson
36 Tori Wuthrich Amy D Foundation 2:13:13
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Maddy Ward
DNF Michelle Howe Northwest Tri & Bike
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 12   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 12