Log In
Ride Sally Ride • Jun 9 2019
Series: MABRA2019
Overcast, 74 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcus Canady
2 Andrew Friend DistrictTaco Racing
3 Tannon Blankenship Team Carytown Bicycle Company
4 Alex Driscoll Otterhaus/K&F Construction
5 Donald Brew Team Beyer Auto
6 Ryan Mckinney Team Beyer Auto
7 Paul Lengermann DistrictTaco Racing Teammate Top 5: Andrew Friend
8 Adam Pulford Team Beyer Auto Teammate Top 5: Donald Brew
9 Aaron Delong Otterhaus/K&F Construction Teammate Top 5: Alex Driscoll
10 Jason Schneider Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
11 Tobias Klein Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
12 Christopher Hardee Team Beyer Auto Teammate Top 5: Donald Brew
13 Alex Kasch Team Beyer Auto Teammate Top 5: Donald Brew
14 Michael Russo DistrictTaco Racing Teammate Top 5: Andrew Friend
15 Frank Leach Five Four Sports
16 Anwar Gorham Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
17 Robert Kelly DC Velo/Team Beyer Auto Teammate Top 5: Donald Brew
18 Noel Medrano Team Carytown Bicycle Company Teammate Top 5: Tannon Blankenship
19 Gorgi Popstefanov Five Four Sports
20 Gregory Leach Five Four Sports
21 Christopher Guepe Evolution Cycling Club
22 Brian Marchionini Team Beyer Auto Teammate Top 5: Donald Brew
23 Nicholas Taylor Team Beyer Auto Teammate Top 5: Donald Brew
24 Adam Fulcher DistrictTaco Racing Teammate Top 5: Andrew Friend
25 Aidan Dixon DistrictTaco Racing Teammate Top 5: Andrew Friend
26 Christopher M. jones Arrow Bicycle
27 Marc Klein NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
28 Evan Wheeler National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
29 Joseph Baremore Team Beyer Auto Teammate Top 5: Donald Brew
30 Mark Sommers Team Beyer Auto Teammate Top 5: Donald Brew
31 Sean Price Whole Wheel Velo Club
32 Ryan Chien DistrictTaco Racing Teammate Top 5: Andrew Friend
33 Ron Tuzon
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Price DistrictTaco Racing
2 Elias Guerra WWVC Racing
3 Graham Watters Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
4 Laraib Laubach District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
5 Daniel Burns
6 Aidan Dixon DistrictTaco Racing Teammate Win: Brian Price
7 Caleb Mccaskill
8 Andres Sola
9 Santiago Yepez National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
10 Michael Edwards Phase Cycling
11 Christopher Hardee Team Beyer Auto
12 Alex Kasch Team Beyer Auto
13 Alexander Hedrick
14 Aaron Richardson V-DAY
15 Mansur Mendizabal Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Teammate Top 5: Graham Watters
16 Irwin Kyle
16 Kyle Irwin
17 Kyle Murphy NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
18 Asher Tilghman Rock Creek Velo
19 Samuel Kristy SEAVS/Haymarket
20 James Kohler VeloLabs Racing
21 Matthew Glowacki Virginia Polytechnic and State Univ
22 Brandon Wang VeloLabs Racing
23 Douglas Pepelko
24 Steve Fife TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
25 Dale Cornette
26 Darin Alleman Antietam Velo Club Inc
27 Nelson Beimfohr Antietam Velo Club Inc
28 Christopher Guepe Evolution Cycling Club
29 Tommy Mccauley Phase Cycling
30 Krzysztof Jedrzejewski Whole Wheel Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Elias Guerra
31 Jon Griese SEAVS/Haymarket
32 Sebastian Silberman Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Teammate Top 5: Graham Watters
33 Collin Magnetti Redshift Racing
34 Cameron Quick Phase Cycling
35 Iain Mackeith Team Beyer Auto
36 Clifton Chamberlin Team Bike Doctor
37 Chris Crane WWVC racing Teammate Top 5: Elias Guerra
38 Joseph Kennedy The Bike Rack
39 Jason Ray The Bike Lane
40 Spencer Lofgran VeloLabs Racing
41 ? N/a Kelly Benefit Strategies/ LSV Teammate Top 5: Graham Watters
42 Tim Woolford Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Teammate Top 5: Graham Watters
Finishers: Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Wang VeloLabs Racing
2 Alexander Hinton Great Eskape
3 Anthony Carter Getting It In Cyclists, Inc
4 Alexander Porter District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
5 Joshua Armstrong Veni Vidi Velo
6 Matthew Bunting Otterhaus/K&F Construction
7 Francisco Hazera Bike Rack Racing
8 John Gay Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick
9 Victor Choi Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
10 Frederik Gijzel VeloLabs Racing Teammate Win: Brandon Wang
11 Angelo Battle Getting It In Cyclists, Inc Teammate Top 5: Anthony Carter
12 Andrew Ngo
13 Alexander Hedrick
14 Chris Mulee Whole Wheel Velo Club
15 Irvin Green GII
16 David Rodda Whole Wheel Velo Club
17 Pete Doyle AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
18 Jason Betteker Velolabs Racing Teammate Win: Brandon Wang
19 Norman Resurreccion
20 Matthew Glowacki Virginia Polytechnic and State Univ
21 Phong Nguyen VietVelo
22 Nelson Gault VeloLabs Racing Teammate Win: Brandon Wang
23 Ryan Shank Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
24 Jon Griese SEAVS/Haymarket
25 William Heschl Ascent Concept Team
26 Dale Cornette District Hardware Cycling Collectiv
27 Joel Negron
28 Terry Thomas Phase Cycling
29 Dustin Byers Mercury Endurance Racing
30 Scott Coulter
31 Joshua Armstrong
32 Douglas Pepelko
33 Spencer Lofgran VeloLabs Racing Teammate Win: Brandon Wang
34 Jared Ladia Downshift Men's Cycling Team
35 Ricky Nguyen VietVelo
36 Daniel Sheldon Whole Wheel Velo Club
37 James Bumbaugh Whole Wheel Velo Club
38 Pedro Maya Whole Wheel Velo Club
39 Jacob Harpster DistrictTaco Racing
40 Douglas Hackelton US Military Endurance Sports
41 Douglas Crooke Evolution Cycling Club
42 Alonzo Baxter Getting It In Cyclists, Inc Teammate Top 5: Anthony Carter
44 Carl Pinkney GII
45 Brandon Newsome Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
46 Sean Wynn GII
47 Adam Austin Crosshairs Cycling
48 George Qadado United States Courier Service p/b T
49 Syd Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji
50 Hee Song National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
51 Peter Gissiner NCVCUnited Healthcare
52 Nicolas Sam Lindsay Cars-Spokes Etc.
53 Glenn Stevens Patapsco Bicycles
54 Demetris Taylor Phase Cycling
55 Ken Rahaim GII
56 Alexander Wall Foundation
57 Mohammad Nowrouz NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
58 Joseph Nier Getting It In Cyclists, Inc Teammate Top 5: Anthony Carter
59 Hani Ebrahimi NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
60 Raymond Gambrill Getting It In Cyclists, Inc Teammate Top 5: Anthony Carter
61 Brooke Cawley GII
62 Justin Lucas Getting It In Cyclists Teammate Top 5: Anthony Carter
63 Victor Yaguchi
64 Joel Tannesen
65 Don Kim
66 Benjamin Zahn Whole Wheel Velo Club
367250 Daniel Schumacher Evolution Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 38   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Hines
2 Mitchell Baturka
3 Noah Chinemilly
4 Mason Siedor
5 Issa Owens
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sebastian Silberman Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
2 Tobias Klein Lateral Stress Velo Inc. Teammate Win: Sebastian Silberman
3 Caleb Mccaskill
4 Ethan Turner
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrian Groman Rock Creek Velo
2 Ethan Morris Rogue Velo Racing
3 Mason Baturka Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
4 Parker Holland Rock Creek Velo Teammate Win: Adrian Groman
5 Alexander Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo Teammate Win: Adrian Groman
8 Jack Newman Rock Creek Velo Teammate Win: Adrian Groman
Finishers: Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Neff NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 Dmitriy Osipov Rock Creek Velo
3 Pushkin Crocker Rock Creek Velo
4 Alyssa Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo
5 Charlie Kalnite Charlottesville Racing Club
6 Khumo Newman
7 Aidan Ankrah NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Win: Henry Neff
8 Colten Siedor Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Dove NSMI RACING
2 Donald Brew Team Beyer Auto
3 Jason Schneider Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
4 Nathan Coleman NSMI RACING Teammate Win: John Dove
5 Michael Russo DistrictTaco Racing
6 Tony Leong Team Bike Doctor
7 Jose Nunez Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Teammate Top 5: Jason Schneider
8 Nicholas Taylor Team Beyer Auto Teammate Top 5: Donald Brew
9 Anwar Gorham Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Teammate Top 5: Jason Schneider
10 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
11 Stephen Walker
13 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
14 Robert Kelly DC Velo/Team Beyer Auto Teammate Top 5: Donald Brew
15 Nicholas Latham Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Teammate Top 5: Jason Schneider
16 Mansur Mendizabal Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Teammate Top 5: Jason Schneider
17 Pedro Maya Whole Wheel Velo Club
18 Kyle Murphy NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
19 Krzysztof Jedrzejewski Whole Wheel Velo Club
20 Jon Balatbat Whole Wheel Velo Club
21 Matthew Bunting Otterhaus/K&F Construction
22 Ryan Mckinney Team Beyer Auto Teammate Top 5: Donald Brew
23 Alex Batres VeloLabs Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mario Zometa Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
2 Zachary Browne Raw Talent Ranch Racing
3 Michael King NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 Cameron Quick Phase Cycling
5 Marc Frazer
6 Erick Engle
7 Jamie Mcauliffe DC Velo Team Beyer Auto
8 Daniel Burns
9 Marc Klein NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Michael King
10 John Whittington Raw Talent Ranch Racing Teammate Top 5: Zachary Browne
11 Dan Netzer Celerity/JRVS Racing
12 Jay Moglia Raw Talent Ranch Racing Teammate Top 5: Zachary Browne
13 David Fuentes dope Battley Harley-Davidson
14 Eli Hengst Total Civil Construction p/b Battle
15 James Stroud VeloLabs Racing
16 Jorge Guerrero Lateral stress Velo Kelly Benefits. Teammate Win: Mario Zometa
17 Jason Betteker Velolabs Racing
18 Aric Line Team Beyer Auto
19 Joseph Baremore Team Beyer Auto
20 Phillip Ash Team Beyer Auto
21 Dan Underwood Battley Harley-Davidson
22 Todd Bickling Team Bike Doctor
23 Brian Marchionini Team Beyer Auto
24 Greg Deweese Total Civil Construction p/b Battle
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Johnson Celerity Cycling
2 David Osborne Artemis Racing
3 Ray Plewacki National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
4 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 Marc Frazer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateu
6 Rui Ponte DC Velo Limited
7 Mark Sommers Team Beyer Auto
8 Carlos Goncalves Patapsco Bicycles
9 Jesse Foster Artemis Racing Teammate Top 5: David Osborne
10 Eric Marshall VeloLabs Racing
11 Clifton Gray
12 Charles Pistole
13 David Hearn Artemis Racing Teammate Top 5: David Osborne
14 Dennis Crockett AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
15 Rick Tucker kelly benfits strategies/L S V
16 Orlandes Howard Getting It In Cyclists, Inc
17 Timothy Lattig Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
18 Mitch Hunt Celerity Cycling / Rock 'N' Roll Lu
19 William Luecke NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Ray Plewacki
20 Kevin Mccarthy
21 Ted Harris Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Ho
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Holt Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing
2 D Johnsen St. Lukes Sports Medicine
3 Bruce Oliver
4 Robert Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dixie House Sweet Spot Cycling
2 Sue Mcquiston NSMI RACING
3 Michele Damiani KyleCoaching p/b Axiologic Solution
4 Sarah Granade Total Civil Construction p/b Battle
5 Christina Hosenfeld Bluemont Connection
6 Krista Townsend Rogue Velo Racing
7 Chelsea Richwine Lindsay Cars-Spokes Etc.
8 Maggie Barton Sweet Spot Cycling Teammate Win: Dixie House
10 Marion Palmieri-nisseler Sweet Spot Cycling Teammate Win: Dixie House
11 Sharon Leary Sweet Spot Cycling Teammate Win: Dixie House
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Krewinghaus Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing
2 Katherine Sarkisov Battley Harley-Davidson
3 Renee Roth Artemis Racing
4 Chelsea Richwine Lindsay Cars-Spokes Etc.
5 Sarah Granade Total Civil Construction p/b Battle
6 Leeya Wang HPC/LIST
7 Erin Conner Total Civil Construction p/b Battle Teammate Top 5: Katherine Sarkisov
8 Cassie Bopf Rock Creek Velo
9 Christina Hosenfeld Bluemont Connection
10 Krista Townsend Rogue Velo Racing
11 Chandra Little Pro Bike FC Cycling Team
12 Gina Turrini Lindsay Cars-Spokes Etc. Teammate Top 5: Chelsea Richwine
13 Lauren Jenkins Lindsay Cars-Spokes Etc. Teammate Top 5: Chelsea Richwine
14 Christine Fuentes Otterhaus/K&F Construction
15 Kathleen Holmes National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leeya Wang HPC/LIST
2 Maize Wimbush Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development
3 Lauren Nesbitt Phase Cycling
4 Kathleen Holmes National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
5 Carole Harris Phase Cycling
6 Claudia Gutierrez Bike Rack Racing
7 Grace Solares Artemis Racing
8 Em Chiu Pro Bike FC Cycling Team
9 Kimberly Mason GII
10 Falecia Stuckey Getting It In Cyclists, Inc
11 Theresa Hall
12 Catherine Claman Endorphin Fitness
13 Marissa Moore Pro Bike FC Cycling Team
14 Marissa Moore Pro Bike FC Cycling Team
15 Ana Broyles Team Bikenetic
16 Raelene Meneses Artemis Racing
17 Africa Battle Getting It In Cyclists, Inc
18 Layla Doman
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liliana Edwards Rock Creek Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maize Wimbush Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development
2 Azyra Franklin Getting It In Cyclists, Inc
3 Rebecca Elmore Rock Creek Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angela Parrotta Battley Harley-Davidson
2 Michele Damiani KyleCoaching p/b Axiologic Solution
3 Adair Anderson Total Civil Construction p/b Battle Teammate Win: Angela Parrotta
4 Kaitlyn Mittan Lindsay Cars-Spokes Etc.
5 Maggie Barton Sweet Spot Cycling
6 Lisa Martin Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
7 Marion Palmieri-nisseler Sweet Spot Cycling Teammate Top 5: Maggie Barton
8 Lauren Nesbitt Phase Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sue Mcquiston NSMI RACING
2 Sarah Granade Total Civil Construction p/b Battle
3 Lisa Pitman Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing
4 Maatje Benassi US Military Endurance Sports
5 Renee Roth Artemis Racing
6 Christine Fuentes Otterhaus/K&F Construction
7 Sharon Leary Sweet Spot Cycling
8 Carole Harris Phase Cycling
9 Chandra Little Pro Bike FC Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3