Log In
Riverside Corporate Park • Jun 30 2019
Clear, 86 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Rist TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
2 Nathan Goates Antietam Velo Club Inc
3 Sam Guzman Unattached
4 Mario Zometa Kelly-Benefit-StrategiesLSV-Mens-El
5 Dan Underwood TotalCivilConstructionp/b Battley H
6 Erik Engle NSMI Racing
7 Steve Weaber Divine Swine Cycling
8 Matthew Albanese TEAM BIKE DOCTOR Teammate Win: Brian Rist
9 Frankie Ross Sette Nove
10 Mauricio Daza Phase
11 Jason Betteker Velolabs Racing
12 Sean Chisham unattached
13 William Evans BikeWorks Racing
14 Dan Netzer Celerity/JRVS Racing
15 Frank Shewmaker Redshift Racing
16 Kelvin Scott Artemis Racing
17 Paul Connor NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
18 Michael King NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
19 Christopher Marrow Squadra Coppi
20 Steve Fife TEAM BIKE DOCTOR Teammate Win: Brian Rist
21 Justin Forney Antietam Velo Club Inc Teammate Top 5: Nathan Goates
22 Jorge Guerrero-viera Lateral stress Velo Kelly Benefits. Teammate Top 5: Mario Zometa
23 Geoffrey Irwin NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
24 Kevin Gallo Squadra Coppi
25 Carleton Bowen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
26 Ricky Nguyen VietVelo
27 Todd Bickling TEAM BIKE DOCTOR Teammate Win: Brian Rist
DNF Drake Jordan PTuning
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ramon Benitez Catoctin Cycling Club
2 Marc Frazer Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
3 Dean Pierson Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Ho
4 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q
5 Rui Ponte DC Velo Limited
6 David Scharff Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
7 Victor Siegfried NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
8 David Osborne Artemis
9 William Luecke NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
10 Andrew Witten Zephyr RDJ Racing
11 Ray Plewacki NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
12 Mark Scott NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
13 Jim Bronson Lee & Associates Race Team
14 Eric Marshall VeloLabs Racing
15 David Hearn Artemis Racing
16 Ted Harris Ocean Velo Club Culver&Pierson Hous Teammate Top 5: Dean Pierson
17 Jesse Foster Artemis
18 Clifton Gray Artemis Racing
19 Michael Spinnler Antietam Velo Club Inc
DNF Mike Jinks BikeWorks Racing
DNF Dennis Crockett Antietam Velo Club Inc
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Shewmaker Redshift Racing
2 Michael Anderson Phase Cycling
3 Noel Medrano Team CaryTown Bicycles Co.
4 Nicholas Latham KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES / LSV
5 Matt Jablonski Total Civil Construction p/b Battle
6 Josh Moore Bike Rack Racing
7 Noah Stauffer CS Velo
8 John Chambers RedShift Racing Teammate Win: Frank Shewmaker
9 Darin Alleman Antietam Velo Club Inc
10 Jacob Haines Millersburg Velo Club
11 Asher Tilghman DC Velo / Team Beyer Auto
12 Manuel Paniagua Redshift Racing Teammate Win: Frank Shewmaker
13 Ziad Lien DistrictTaco Racing
14 Nelson Beimfohr Antietam Velo Club Inc
16 Thomas Simchak District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
17 Krzysztof Jedrzejewski WWVC Racing
18 Michael Ballard Redshift Racing Teammate Win: Frank Shewmaker
19 Bryan Hernandez Redshift Racing Teammate Win: Frank Shewmaker
20 Andre Randolph Bike Works Racing
21 Samuel Kristy SEAVS/Haymarket
22 Christopher Khanoyan
23 Mansur Mendizabal Kelly LSV Cycling Team
24 David Rodda Whole Wheel Velo Club
25 David Scharff Lateral Stress Velo Inc. Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Latham
26 Dylan Stagner NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
27 Henry Germakne University of Maryland-College Park
28 Aedan Hale
29 Jon Griese SEAVS/Haymarket
30 Justin Forney Antietam Velo Club Inc
31 Carl Bevard Baltimore Bicycle Club
32 Timorhy Alexander
33 Sonny Smith Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Ho
34 Eric Sorensen Boston Racing Independent
35 Kyle Irwin Antietam Velo Club Inc
36 Eric Moon Millersburg Velo Club p/b Holmes Cy
37 Luke Osborn C3-Wagner Roofing
38 Paul Connor NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
39 Tommy Mccauley Phase Cycling Teammate Top 5: Michael Anderson
40 Francisco Hazera The Bike Rack
41 Noah Koppenhaver Millersburg Velo Club p/b Holmes Cy
42 Zac Quinn Lindsay Cars-Spokes Etc.
43 Cameron Quick Phase Cycling Teammate Top 5: Michael Anderson
DNF Mauricio Daza Phase Teammate Top 5: Michael Anderson
DNF Alden Hart
DNF Alex Mcwhorter SweetSpot Cycling
DNF Richard Melencio Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic
DNF Douglas Milliken Bike Doctor - Frederick
DNF Frankie Ross Sette Nove
DNF Robert Schilling Colorado College
DNF Ryan Eshelman
DNF Mike Danko The Bike Rack
Finishers: Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Carter Getting it in Cyclist
2 Santiago Yepez National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
3 David Rodda WWVC Racing
4 Brian Anderson Tram Hampton Roads
5 Brandon Wang VeloLabs Racing
6 Francisco Hazera Bike rack
7 Santiago Urrego Sportif
8 Rainero jr Rediang Route 1 velo
9 Jacob Haines Millersburg Velo Club
10 Sonny Smith Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Ho
11 Chris Howell Bike Doctor Frederick
12 Erik Argueta DistrictTaco Racing
13 Pete Doyle Mercury Endurance
14 Carl Bevard Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work
15 Berhane Kahsay Artemis
16 Irvin Green Getting It in cyclist Teammate Win: Anthony Carter
17 Orlandes Howard Getting It In Cyclist Teammate Win: Anthony Carter
18 Norman Resurreccion
19 Brett Showalter Cumberland Trail Connection Racing
20 Dustin Byers Mercury Endurance
21 Chris Mulee WWVC Racing Teammate Top 5: David Rodda
22 Omar Lopez VeloLabs Racing Teammate Top 5: Brandon Wang
23 Jason Betteker Velolabs Racing Teammate Top 5: Brandon Wang
24 Aedan Hale
25 Nicholas Pugliaresi NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Santiago Yepez
26 Daniel Grooms Antietam Velo Club Inc
27 Andrew Ngo Viet Velo
28 James Stroud VeloLabs Racing Teammate Top 5: Brandon Wang
29 Dillon Sutko NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Santiago Yepez
30 Jon Griese SEAVS/Haymarket
31 Jason Combs Lindsay Cars-Spokes Etc.
32 Angelo Battle
33 Mansur Mendizabal Kelly LSV Cycling Team
34 Luke Osborn C3-Wagner Roofing
35 Syd Lea TEAM FUJI
36 Nathan Shipe Cumberland Trail Connection
37 Mark Kavanagh WWVC Racing Teammate Top 5: David Rodda
38 Greg Deweese Total Civil Construction p/b Battle
39 Hunter Bailey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Santiago Yepez
40 Eric Moon Millersburg Velo Club p/b Holmes Cy
41 Brian Phipps Getting It In Cyclist Teammate Win: Anthony Carter
42 Alexander Truitt
43 Tony West Getting It In Teammate Win: Anthony Carter
44 Chris Christakis Bike Doctor Frederick / Visit Frede
45 Noah Koppenhaver Millersburg Velo Club p/b Holmes Cy
46 Jesse Foster Artemis
47 Joseph Nier Getting it in Cyclists Teammate Win: Anthony Carter
48 Michael Escamilla
49 Ryan Eshelman Bike Rack Racing
50 Henry Neff NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Santiago Yepez
51 Juan David bedoya rubiano
52 Gerardo Sore Bike Doctor Frederick / Visit Frede
53 Alden Hart
54 Michael Glickman Bike Doctor / Visit Frederick
55 Alonzo Baxter Getting It In Cyclist Inc Teammate Win: Anthony Carter
56 Donald Funkhouser Antietam Velo Club Inc
57 Douglas Crooke Evolution Cycling Club
58 Alexander Wall
59 Gero Verheyen Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV
60 Mike Danko Bike Rack Racing
61 Douglas Hackelton US Military Endurance Sports
62 Sean Wynn Getting It In Cyclists Teammate Win: Anthony Carter
63 Justin Mettee The Bike Shak
64 Carl Pinkney Getting it in cyclists Teammate Win: Anthony Carter
65 Michael Bernal
66 Peter Gissiner NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Santiago Yepez
67 Victor Turner GII/Getting It In Cyclist
68 Robert Schilling Colorado College
70 Michael Dent USMES / FCC / MBM
DNF Thomas Martin
DNF Brendan Mcconnaughay
DNF David Reider
DNF Henry Germakne
DNF Jim Downs Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)
Finishers: Cat 4: 49   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Friend DistrictTaco Racing
2 Scott Catanzaro DistrictTaco Racing Teammate Win: Andrew Friend
3 Tannon Blankenship Team Carytown Bicycle Company
4 Jake Lifson Margie Bars/JMac
5 David Rodgers DistrictTaco Racing Teammate Win: Andrew Friend
6 Tyler Kirkwood Cumberland Trail Connection Racing
7 Joshua Friedman GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
8 Michael Russo DistrictTaco Racing Teammate Win: Andrew Friend
9 Ryan Chien DistrictTaco Racing Teammate Win: Andrew Friend
10 Scott Kozicki DistrictTaco Racing Teammate Win: Andrew Friend
11 Christopher M. jones Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
12 John Hunter J Mac Cycling LLC
13 Sean Chisham
14 Manuel Paniagua Redshift Racing
15 Kevin Ellsworth Team Type 1 Foundation
16 Frank Cundiff Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Gutten
17 Mo Gleichenhaus
18 Drake Jordan
DNF Alexander Brown NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Adam Fulcher DistrictTaco Racing Teammate Win: Andrew Friend
DNF Noel Medrano Team CaryTown Bicycles Co.
DNF Noah Stauffer CS Velo
DNF Pete Doyle Antietam Velo Club Inc
DNF Marc Frazer Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Em Chiu Pro Bike FC Racing
2 Eun Lee Artemis Racing
3 Falecia Stuckey Getting It In Cyclist
4 Lisa Martin Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
5 Lauren Nesbitt Phase Cycling
6 Maize Wimbush Sho-Air TWENTY20 Devo
7 Grace Solares Artemis Racing Teammate Top 5: Eun Lee
8 Carole Harris Phase Cycling Teammate Top 5: Lauren Nesbitt
9 Kimberly Mason Getting It In Cyclists Teammate Top 5: Falecia Stuckey
10 Leeya Wang HPC/LIST
11 Kyanni Fleming Getting It In Cyclist Teammate Top 5: Falecia Stuckey
12 Natalie Chwalisz The Bike Rack Racing
13 Jaclyn Petroff Millersburg Velo Club
14 Azyra Franklin Getting it in cyclist Teammate Top 5: Falecia Stuckey
15 Theresa Hall Pro Bike FC Racing Teammate Win: Em Chiu
16 Chandra Little Probike FC Women's Racing Teammate Win: Em Chiu
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sue Mcquiston NSMI RACING
2 Ainhoa Perez-diez NSMI RACING Teammate Win: Sue Mcquiston
3 Britt Mason Total Civil Construction p/b Battle
4 Sarah Granade Total Civil Construction p/b Battle
5 Renee Roth Artemis Racing
6 Alexandra Campbellforte Vanderkitten-Entourage Racing
7 Jenna Latour-nichols Pro Bike FC Racing
8 Lisa Martin Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
9 Jen Tillman Total Civil Construction p/b Battle Teammate Top 5: Britt Mason
10 Lauren Nesbitt Phase Cycling
11 Annette Weaver MAMBO Kings Racing/GoCycling/D&Q
12 Chandra Little Pro Bike FC Cycling Team
13 Em Chiu Pro Bike FC Racing
DNF Maize Wimbush Sho-Air TWENTY20 Devo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6