Log In
Challenge Challenge Road Race • Sep 3 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alistair Eeckman Above Category Racing 00:00.0
1
2 Dan Tedford Squadra Ovest Cycling 00:00.0
2
3 Luciano Sponza Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
3
4 Erik Nelson Sharp Syndicate 00:00.0
4
5 Bryan Hoadley R4R-Make A Wish 00:00.0
5
6 Chris Corbett Ikon Cycles Race Team 00:00.0
6
7 Thomas Gross Dolce Vita Cycling 00:00.0
7
8 Will Brickler Bicycle Planet 00:00.0
8
9 Ethan Kutzscher Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00.0
9
10 William Rose Chica Sexy 00:00.0
10
11 Matt Tufts Bicycle Planet 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jimmy Winne Woodcreek High School Cycling 00:00.0
1
2 Rocky Fletcher Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
2
3 Casey Fallon Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
3
4 Massimo Palumbo 00:00.0
4
5 Chris Meldner 00:00.0
5
6 Hussein Saffouri Berkeley Bike Club (BBC) 00:00.0
6
7 Henry Nelson Tieni Duro 00:00.0
7
8 Michael White Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
9 Curt Mills Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
10 Nathan Abel Adventures Edge 00:00.0
11 Bill Quach Brown University 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Loveday Victory Velo 00:00.0
1
2 Phillip Smith Bicycle Planet 00:00.0
2
3 Rob Leever Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
3
4 Gregg Roh Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00.0
4
5 Jerry Snow Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00.0
5
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club 00:00.0
1
2 Jerome Heiberger SHO-AIR/SERT 00:00.0
2
3 Russell Mccrary California Giant Cycling 00:00.0
3
4 Kevin Miller Victory Velo 00:00.0
4
5 Randy Floyd Body Concepts 00:00.0
5
6 Gary Carpenter Victory Velo 00:00.0
6
7 Craig Dinger Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
7
Teammate Win: Jeff Slaton
8 James Winne Woodcreek High School Cycling 00:00.0
8
9 Nelson Frink Body Concepts 00:00.0
9
Teammate Top 5: Randy Floyd
Finishers: Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Green 00:00.0
1
2 David Christenson Rapha/Neil Pryoe 00:00.0
2
3 Stefan Giachino 00:00.0
3
5 Lance Mcpeak Victory Velo 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Gudebski 00:00.0
1
2 Paul Johnson Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
2
3 Barton Andrew 00:00.0
3
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Millard Victory Velo 00:00.0
1
2 Russell Cameron SHO-AIR/SERT 00:00.0
2
3 Jeff Hamilton 00:00.0
3
4 Kenneth Cluff East Bay Velo Club 00:00.0
4
5 Kevin Mann Davis Bike Club 00:00.0
5
6 Leif Peterson Chico Corsa Cycling Team 00:00.0
6
7 Thomas Wood Xtreme Outfitters 00:00.0
7
8 John Seivert SHO-AIR/ SERT 00:00.0
8
Teammate Top 5: Russell Cameron
9 Edward Cruz 00:00.0
9
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yury Yurchanka McGuire Cycling Team 00:00.0
1
2 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava 00:00.0
2
3 Coulton Hartrich Chemstar p/b United Healthcare 00:00.0
3
4 Evan Huffman Cal Giant/Specialized 00:00.0
4
5 Keith Hillier Marc Pro - Strava 00:00.0
5
6 Michael Jasinski Fremont Bank Cycling Team 00:00.0
6
7 Stephen O'mara Team Mike's Bikes 00:00.0
7
8 Jonathan Hornbeck Swami's Cycling Club 00:00.0
8
9 Joshua Dapice Audi 00:00.0
9
10 Greg Mcquaid IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 00:00.0
10
11 Benny Breck Platinum Performance Cycling Team 00:00.0
11
12 Nicholas Newcomb Whole Athlete-Specialized 00:00.0
12
13 Andrew Scott Marc Pro - Strava 00:00.0
13
Teammate Top 5: Justin Rossi
14 Aren Timmel Team Chico 00:00.0
14
17 Aren Timmel 00:00.0
18 David Mesa Chica Sexy Beauty Salon 00:00.0
19 Alexander Blease Chico Corsa Cycling Club 00:00.0
20 Arthur Rand Marc Pro-Strava 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Justin Rossi
21 Torey Philipp Team Specialized Racing Junior 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremiah Holdway Taleo Racing 00:00.0
1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Schnaars Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Slavonic SHO-AIR/SERT 00:00.0
1
2 Jim Sharp Davis Bike Club 00:00.0
2
3 Lloyd Leighton Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
3
4 John Travers Victory Velo 00:00.0
4
5 John Chappell 00:00.0
5
6 Bruce Coffey SJBC 00:00.0
6
7 Sid Noyes Revolution Bicycles 00:00.0
7
8 David Clay Topsport 00:00.0
8
9 Kevin Mcspadden Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
9
Teammate Top 5: Jim Sharp
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aliya Traficante Team TIBCO II 00:00.0
1
2 Kelly Swanson 00:00.0
2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susannah Breen Fremont Bank Cycling Team 00:00.0
1
2 Mary Elizabeth maroon Webcor/AltoVelo 00:00.0
2
3 Amber Gaffney SC Velo 00:00.0
3
4 Fiona Strouts 00:00.0
4
5 Marley Smith Touchstone Climbing 00:00.0
5
6 Holly Liske Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
6
7 Jane Despas Yahoo! Cycling Team 00:00.0
7
8 Holly Breck Platinum Performance Cycling T 00:00.0
8
DNF Heather Nielson Touchstone 00:00.0
DNF Sarah Maile Ventana Mountain Bikes 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2