Log In
Dinuba Criterium • Feb 20 2012
Clear, 57 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Bosch SPR p/b Dayka & Hackett
2 Shaun Bagley Momentum Cycling LLC
3 Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT
4 Michael Hernandez LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin I
5 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
6 Guy Van natta Momentum Racing LLC - CA
7 Danny Rondon Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & H
8 Joshua Houssiere Stevens Bicycle Racing
9 Aaron Feleay Momentum Racing LLC - CA
10 Keith Defiebre Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
11 Blake James Momentum Racing LLC - CA
12 Steve Vilhauer Southern Sierra Cyclists
13 Mitch Boehs Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & H
14 John Schaupp Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
15 Eric Robertson Momentum
16 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Eropkin
17 Elizabeth Newell NOW and Novartis for MS
18 Wes Stephens Youngs/Sierra Bicycle Werks
19 Curtis Eastin Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & H
20 Steven Grusis Rubber Soul/CSC
21 Greg Tripoli Momentum
22 Justin Morgan Stevens Bicycle Racing
23 Jon Stewart Stevens Bicycle Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Echeveste Platinum Performance Road Team
2 Travis Lyons Team Mikes Bikes
3 Matt Schaupp Ritte Elite U23 Development Team
4 Reese Levine Tieni Duro
5 Stephen Shafer Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & H
6 Don Chapin Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
7 Jon Stewart Stevens Bicycle Racing
8 Ryan Gielow Team Helens Cyclery
9 Guy Van natta Momentum Racing LLC - CA
10 Peter Kenton Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
11 Daniel Vigil Aquadra SF
12 Cody Greer Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & H Teammate Top 5: Stephen Shafer
13 Blake James Momentum Racing LLC - CA
14 Nick Baird Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & H Teammate Top 5: Stephen Shafer
15 Adam Ocamb Tieni Duro Teammate Top 5: Reese Levine
16 Justin Mcmorrow Helens Racing
17 Joshua Houssiere Stevens Bicycle Racing
18 Aaron Feleay Momentum Racing LLC - CA
19 Henry Nelson Tieni Duro Teammate Top 5: Reese Levine
20 Steve Vilhauer Southern Sierra Cyclists
21 Jason Kent Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
22 Justin Morgan Stevens Bicycle Racing
23 Nicholas Jerabek Tieni Duro Teammate Top 5: Reese Levine
24 Eric Robertson Momentum Racing LLC - CA
25 Aaron Rindy
26 Charles Ellenberger Platinum Performance Road Team Teammate Win: John Echeveste
27 Ellis Anderson Tieni Duro Teammate Top 5: Reese Levine
28 Steve Weixel Platinum Performance Road Team Teammate Win: John Echeveste
29 Steven Grusis Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Cerruti
2 Joseph Booth Momentum Racing
3 Christopher Pimentel
4 Alfredo Gallegos Platinum Performance Road Team
5 Bryan Duke Ritte Elite U23 Development Team
6 Stewart Thompson Southern Sierra Cyclists
7 Tony Wolf Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & H
8 William Foster Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & H
9 Tomas Mundarain Momentum Racing LLC
10 Stephen Ray Stevens Bicycle Racing
11 Joshua Cox Stevens Bicycle Racing
12 Camilo Vilaseca Tieni Duro
13 Oliver Barajas Team Specialized Racing Juniors
14 David Glennon Momentum Racing Teammate Top 5: Joseph Booth
15 Andres Malovos Platinum Performance Road Team Teammate Top 5: Alfredo Gallegos
16 Jeffrey Stern Platinum Performance
17 Maxwell Fogarty Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
18 Garald Manwill chico masters
19 Matt Hansen Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & H
20 James Sitton Stevens Bicycle Racing
21 Jeff Sands Vapor Racing
22 Steven Decker Stevens Bicycle Racing
23 Robert Woodward Stevens Bicycle Racing
24 Kyle Mason Central Sierra cycling (CSC)
25 Paul Osborne
26 Gabe Multer Ritte Elite Development Team
27 Jeremy Commeret EBMS/ Inc.
28 Patrick O'rourke Stevens Bicycle Racing
29 Erik Funk Youngs/Sierra Bicycle Werks
30 Nathan Carpenter Berkeley Bicycle Club
31 Brandon Saubert Vapor Racing
32 Kris Kubota
33 Rick Berry Momentum Racing Teammate Top 5: Joseph Booth
34 Jody Cummings Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
35 Cooper Vannatta
36 Eric Stevens Youngs Sierra Bicycle
Finishers: Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Decker Stevens Bicycle Racing
2 Dave Maminski SJBC
3 Chad Covington Sierra Pacific Racing-Dayka/Hackett
4 Jeff Sands Vapor Racing
5 Daniel Felix
6 Stephen Ray stevens bicycle racing Teammate Win: Steven Decker
7 Kyle Mason Central Sierra cycling (CSC)
8 Lance Crow Momentum
9 Rick Berry Momentum Racing
10 Jon Bohannan
11 Eric Stevens Youngs Sierra Bicycles
12 Jason Nearn Stevens Bicycle Racing Teammate Win: Steven Decker
13 Robert Woodward Stevens Bicycle Racing Teammate Win: Steven Decker
14 David Glennon Momentum Racing
15 Garald Manwill chico masters
16 Eric Henson Youngs/Sierra Bicycle Werks
17 Lance Burger Sierra Pacific Racing
18 Laurence Hall
19 James Sitton Stevens Bicycle Racing Teammate Win: Steven Decker
20 Matt Barr stevens bicycle racing Teammate Win: Steven Decker
21 Jody Cummings Rubber Soul / CSC Race Team
22 Patrick O'rourke Steven's Bicycle Racing Team
23 Jeremy Commeret EBMS/ Inc.
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Oliver Barajas Team Specialized Racing Juniors
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nash Keanu jacquez Major Motion Development
2 Reese Levine Tieni Duro
3 Peter Kenton Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
4 Adam Ocamb Tieni Duro
5 Bryan Duke Ritte Elite U23 Development Team
6 Samuel Cerruti Spokesman
7 Nathan Oreizi Sierra Pacific Racing
8 Ellis Anderson Tieni Duro Teammate Top 5: Reese Levine
9 Ryan Brooks Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & H
10 Henry Nelson Tieni Duro Teammate Top 5: Reese Levine
11 Maxwell Fogarty Tieni Duro Teammate Top 5: Reese Levine
12 Jack Maddux Team Specialized Racing Juniors
13 Matthew Valencia Team Specialized Racing Juniors
14 Miguel Pena Young's / Sierra Bicycle Werks
15 Camilo Vilaseca Tieni Duro Teammate Top 5: Reese Levine
16 Cooper Cannatta Stevens Bicycle racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vincent Owens Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka and
2 Shawn Rosenthal Team Mike's Bikes
3 Brian Bosch SPR p/b Dayka & Hackett
4 Jason Peterson US Military Cycling Team Fueled by
5 Matthew Valencia Team Specialized Racing Juniors
6 Sydney Newsom Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & H
7 Danny Rondon Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & H
8 David Hunt Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & H
9 Jack Maddux Team Specialized Racing Juniors Teammate Top 5: Matthew Valencia
10 Mark Fairman
11 Shaun Bagley Momentum Racing LLC - CA
12 Curtis Eastin Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & H
13 Aaron Cox Stevens Bicycle Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Haulman Team TIBCO II
2 Korina Huizar Metromint Cycling
3 Heather Ross Team TIBCO II Teammate Win: Danielle Haulman
4 Ruste Jenkins Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
5 Lisa James Pinnacle Women's Racing
6 Felicia Gomez Pinnacle Women's Racing
7 Ashley Marcinkowski Pinnacle Women's Racing Teammate Top 5: Lisa James
8 Charlotte Hart Cycles Fanatic Teammate Top 5: Ruste Jenkins
9 Jennifer Kalich Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
10 Elaine Ebner Tieni Duro
11 Kieran Devere
12 Aliya Traficante Team TIBCO II Teammate Win: Danielle Haulman
13 Emily Anderson-merritt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6