Log In
Hotter'N Hell 100 - RR • Aug 28 2021 • Wichita Falls, TX
Clear, 87 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Anderson Lyniate/RBM 2:44:40.8
Off The Front
2 Guy Levassar Lyniate/RBM Racing s.t.
Off The Back
1
3 Erick Van houten Lyniate/RBM Racing 1:24.4
Off The Back
2
4 Jason Bradberry Woofus Cycling s.t.
Off The Front
3
5 Alan Najar Reunion Racing 1:26.2
Off The Front
4
6 Carl Funk s.t.
Off The Front
5
7 Eric Evans 1:28.3
Off The Front
6
9 Kevin Pate Team Elevate Racing 1:38.8
Off The Front
10 Harper Ewing Dallas Bike Works 1:49.3
Off The Front
11 Eric Gomez Team Suicide prevention 6:33.2
Off The Front
Off The Back
12 Jason Allen 11:12.2
Off The Front
Off The Back
13 Ron Brem Peytons Bikes 16:18.2
Off The Front
Off The Back
14 Sean Hernandez Violet Crown 35:00.2
Off The Front
Off The Back
15 Jeremy Nichols 35:10.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
16 Taylor Houts Bike Love is Real 51:37.8
Off The Front
Off The Back
DQ Carlos Traslosheros
DNF Adrian Ha Lyniate / RBM Racing Teammate Top 5: Guy Levassar
DNF Ronald Hammons FallsTown Racing
DNF Richard Lombardo Fallstown Racing
DNF Andrew Zeitman Runion Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 6  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Vitale The Meteor 2:31:58.9
1
2 Joe Mccracken Cadence Cyclery - Audi McKinney 2.5
2
3 Andrew Maidment Fusion/ Preston Hollow Bicycles s.t.
3
4 Robert Watson Team Cadence Cyclery s.t.
4
5 John Murazak Lyniate/RBM Racing 5.3
5
6 Bryan Goins Wichita Falls Town racing s.t.
6
7 Joseph Burda McKinney Velo s.t.
7
8 Drew Yoder Shama Cycles 37.4
Off The Back
10 Michael Majors Falls Town Racing 17:42.7
Off The Back
11 David Golden Pure Racing pb Watkins Insuranc 35:46.0
DNF Jason Perkins Falls Town Racing
DNF Michael Rucker COS Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Derheim Cadence Cyclery 2:32:01.6
2 Darrell Hull United Cycling - A'Bloc s.t.
3 Tony Hopkins Team Elevate s.t.
4 James Freeman Team Elevate Racing s.t.
5 Jeffry Fene McKinney Velo 3.3
6 James Slauson Bicycle-Heaven 19.1
7 Josue Ramos Lyniate/RBM Racing 35.2
8 Judge Dobrient Mercy Street Racing 2:12.0
9 Matthew Looney McKinney Velo Club 3:10.0
10 Michael Morgan Lyniate/RBM Racing 8:03.1
11 Juan Sanchez Reunion Racing 8:06.2
12 Jim Payne Blue Agave Racing 8:39.7
13 John Lasorsa Neighborhood race team 8:42.1
14 Paul Konrad Lyniate/RBM Racing 24:02.4
15 Bill Viering Team Elevate Racing 25:29.1 Teammate Top 5: James Freeman
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stanton Kruse UNITED-A BLOC 2:46:05.7
Off The Front
2 Peter Erdoes Neighborhood Race Team s.t.
Off The Back
1
3 Brad Fisk Falls Town Racing s.t.
Off The Back
2
4 Joseph Kosanda PACC 5.0
Off The Back
3
5 Spencer Jewell geriatrix 6.5
Off The Front
4
6 Michael Moloney Violet Crown 8.2
Off The Front
5
7 Christopher Dedera MBBC Racing s.t.
Off The Front
6
8 Randy Klein s.t.
Off The Front
7
9 Steven Dallas Battalion Racing 8:58.8
Off The Front
8
10 Rich Terry Violet Crown 15:53.5
Off The Front
Off The Back
DNF Dennis Robinson Texas Pro Health
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix 2:51:13.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kuya Takami Night Owls Racing 3:22:38.6
Off The Front
2 Adam Burke Team Elevate Racing 13.1
3 Daniel Altoran Night Owls Racing Presented by 16.9
1
Teammate Win: Kuya Takami
4 Tony Kay s.t.
2
5 Christopher Hattendorf Fallstown Racing s.t.
3
6 Joe Spicer Team Life Cyclers s.t.
4
7 Armando Saldivar Team Elevate Racing s.t.
5
Teammate Top 5: Adam Burke
8 Adam Abstein Trinity Racing s.t.
6
9 Maximiliano Alvarez Fusion s.t.
7
10 Caleb Corff s.t.
8
11 Ed Buenaventura Team Elevate Racing s.t.
9
Teammate Top 5: Adam Burke
12 Trevor Kay United Cycling s.t.
10
13 Brenn Miller PACC s.t.
11
14 Corbin Smith Torchy's / Bike Mart s.t.
12
15 Calvin Buntin Battalion Racing s.t.
13
16 Jack Webb Touchys tacos/ Bike Mart s.t.
14
17 Christian Fairly s.t.
15
18 Gerry Douglas PACC Racing s.t.
16
19 Lucas Ferguson Torchys Tacos/Bike Mart s.t.
17
20 Matt Kundo s.t.
18
21 Simon Edmundson Fort Bend Kia Racing P/B Sugar s.t.
19
22 Mitchell Hollman US Military Endurance Sports s.t.
20
23 Marwan Sherif Playtri cycling s.t.
21
24 Grant Rogers Night Owls Racing s.t.
22
Teammate Win: Kuya Takami
25 Robert Bogdasarian Armenian Apparition s.t.
23
26 Erik Hensarling Violet Crown Sports Association s.t.
24
27 William Derrick The Breakfast Club 26.3
25
28 Jesper Skov Blue Agave Racing 3:34.1
Off The Back
29 Bryce Billing Violet Crown Sports Association 11:12.2
Off The Back
DNF Ed Lao PACC
DNF Samuel Manzanares Night Owls Racing Teammate Win: Kuya Takami
DNF Macky Morris Trinity Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Bailey FallsTown Racing 2:51:59.4
1
2 Trey Law s.t.
2
3 Bryan Lemire s.t.
3
4 Jordi Alonso Los Despasitos 3.7
4
5 Elliott Farris Dallas Racing Team s.t.
5
6 Reid Hutchins s.t.
6
7 Micah Porter McKinney Velo Club s.t.
7
8 Oscar Cruz diaz Los despasitos s.t.
8
Teammate Top 5: Jordi Alonso
9 Kyle Gilmour s.t.
9
10 Jack Vitale Pegasus Cycling 8.7
10
11 Alex Bowman 13.8
1
12 Craig Weiland Fort Bend Kia Racing P/B Sugar s.t.
2
13 Matthew Barrett s.t.
3
14 James Collins 16.1
4
15 William Bonnette Mckinney Velo s.t.
5
16 Eric Zimmerman McKinney Velo Club s.t.
6
17 James Cooper Battalion Racing USA s.t.
7
18 Jason Corpuz PACC Racing s.t.
8
19 Adan Benavides Weaver Technologies Racing 20.1
9
21 Jared Slone 30.9
22 Austin Nimnicht 46.1
23 William Terry McKinney Velo Club s.t.
Off The Back
24 Kenneth Dormido C3 1:54.1
Off The Back
25 Benjamin Champion 4:05.3
Off The Back
26 Tomas Minguell 4:12.2
Off The Back
27 Manish Chaturvedi C3 Racing 27:38.7
Off The Back
28 Kevin Lynn s.t.
Off The Back
29 Miguel Vega 48:49.7
DNF Kent Mccormick McKinney Velo
DNF Ramiro Becerra OKC Velo - Bike Lab Club
DNF Jonathan Flores Midwestern state university
DNF Johny Garner
DNF Enoc Garza
DNF Miquel Lopez PACC Racing
DNF Harry Mactough
DNF William Molina Southwest Cyclig Club
DNF Kris Stephens Dad Bod Bike Squad
DNF Milus Clarke Tulsa wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 22  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pavle Kalaba MSU cycling team 3:02:07.5
2 Spencer Jones ELBOWZ Racing s.t.
3 Devin Carroll Super Squadra p/b Eliel Cycling s.t.
4 Justin Mcquerry Team Skyline s.t.
5 Bradyn Lange Tristan and Justins Domestique 7.1
6 Corey Ray Cadence Cyclery - Audi McKinney 27.4
7 Dan Ajer Super Squadra 42.3
8 Douglas Frenchak Team Elevate Racing 2:01.5
9 Demsy Cifuentes The bike lab OKC s.t.
10 Stefan Rothe ELBOWZ Racing 2:03.3 Teammate Top 5: Spencer Jones
11 Carlos Moreno Abel's Racing Team 2:06.0
12 Pablo Cruz Yoeleo TT p/b 4MIND Project 4:24.4
13 Kyle Sigl Team Elevate Racing s.t.
14 Dille Ian Super Squadra p/b Eliel Cycling s.t. Teammate Top 5: Devin Carroll
15 Mario Arroyave Elevate Cycling Team 4:29.5
16 Aston Haswell Cadence Cyclery - Audi McKinney 5:24.3
17 Zach Stein ELBOWZ Racing 5:27.9 Teammate Top 5: Spencer Jones
18 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works s.t.
19 Chad Cook DNA Racing s.t.
20 Reggie Jonaitis Team Elevate Racing s.t.
21 John Yoder Shama Cycles 5:51.6
22 Tristan Uhl Giant factory off road team 6:12.6
23 Wyatt Gaulke Reynolds Roofing Racing 6:32.6
24 Keith Bartholomew Trinity Racing - Trek Arlington 9:40.0
25 Emerson Cifuentes The bike lab OKC 9:52.1
26 Mark Baerd Team Elevate Racing 11:15.3
27 Scott Boldt Team Elevate Racing 20:24.3
DNF Randy Lee Cadence Cyclery - Audi McKinney
DNF Luis E rosero Cadence Cyclery Audi of McKinne
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roz Theesfeld MVC 3:09:46.0
2 Maggie Chan-roper Battalion Racing 1.4
3 Rosalina Barragan Blue Agave Cycling 2:08.1
DNF Nicole Smith Reunion Racing
DNF Annie Elmendorf Battalion Racing
DNF Aimi Mlekoday Project Hero
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Stevens Pegasus Cycling 3:09:45.9
2 Candace Matthies 1.7
3 Katelin Cherry 1:55.2
4 Mary Goodell Lyniate/RBM Racing 2:24.4
5 Sydney Dowd 3:54.0
6 Sara Shannon Bike Mart/LIV s.t.
7 Anna Johnson TF Cycling 5:51.4
DNF Inna Wirawan Northwest cycling club
DNF Brittany Bailey MSU Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sanna Younger Woodlands Cycling Club 3:08:48.3
2 Sheri Rothe United Cycling 56.5
3 Jessica Bonilla Dallas Racing Team s.t.
4 Kathleen Hattaway s.t.
5 Pamela Ferguson Haute Wheels Racing 58.5
6 Tamra Roberts United Cycling s.t.
7 Ash Duban 4:48.5
8 Sarah Startz United Cycling 4:59.5 Teammate Top 5: Sheri Rothe
DNF Emily West Bike One Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1