Log In
Pine Flat Road Race • Feb 20 2022 • Sanger, CA
Mostly Cloudy, 66 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Edmister East Bay Velo Club
2 Devin Hawk
3 Thomas Bull Team Swift
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron O'reilly Alto Velo Racing Club
2 Aden Wardrop
3 Kirk Scheibelhut Just Friends
4 Cole Amaya
5 Nathan Martin
6 Nicholas Liau Super Sprinkles p/b Fat Cake
DNP Ryan Kaehler Team California
Finishers: Cat 3: 7  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Lopez de san roman
2 Gabriel P Dolce Vita Cycling
3 Niko Haller
4 Aaron Smith Dolce Vita Cycling
5 Paul Silvis Dolce Vita Cycling
6 German Zamora Dolce Vita Cycling
7 Casimir De maigret
8 Amin Famili
9 Anthony Law
10 Nick Brown Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equato
11 David Aldrich
12 Zac Ooi
13 Francois Xavier bucher SJBC
14 William Fisher Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
15 Steven Chairez garcia Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
16 Elie Climan Dolce Vita Cycling Teammate Top 5: Gabriel P
17 Cody Berta VSRT
18 Anthony Faulks Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
19 Forest Siewert
20 Lindsey Raven Body Concepts
21 Grant Miller
DNP Brad Crooks
DNP Benjamin Patton
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dustin Wolf Trafiq vs Traffic
2 Jarrell Williamson
DNP Ian Twamley Alto Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Gorman Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equato
2 Adam Naguib
3 Julien Bourdevaire
4 Mark Morton Chico Cycling Team
5 Matthew Parker
6 Kevin Park
7 Andrew Levitt
8 Garret Smith
9 Will Drinkwater Just Friends
10 Andrew Shimizu Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equato Teammate Win: Ryan Gorman
11 Colden Kimber
12 Nicholas Wallace
13 Greg Mccullough
14 Taylor Vaccari Chico Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Mark Morton
DNP Andrew Mathiesen Team Swift
15 Brian Ramirez cortes
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 9   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Sanders CBRE Racing
2 Kirk Nordgren Firestone Walker Race Team
3 Michele Lisi
4 Italo Ciccarelli
5 Carl Parker Firestone Walker Race Team
6 John Echeveste Firestone Walker Race Team
7 Jason Hannon Firestone Walker Race Team Teammate Top 5: Kirk Nordgren
8 Sergei Volkov
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Piers Barry
2 Joseph Chicoine Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
3 Mark Tucker Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
4 Terence Traughber
5 Joseph Booth Ascend Racing
6 Shannon Castle Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Little
2 Jesse Gibbs
3 Matthew Peters SquadraSF p/b Terun
4 Wes Fornes SquadraSF p/b Terun
5 Jon Alejo
6 Eric Chi Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
7 Andreas Schulten Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
8 Bill Harris Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tony Brady Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy
2 Ludovic Hilde Incremental Gains Cycling
3 Steven Romjue
4 Espen Kateraas Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
5 Craig Zimmerman
6 John Hatchitt Incremental Gains Cycling
7 Andrew Lanyi Southern California Velo
8 Taos Ono
9 Chris Courtney
10 Otto Nebel Cannondale - Birdworx p/b Hammer Nu
11 Brenon Daly ThirstyBear Cycling
12 George Ciordas
13 Shawn ^daly ThirstyBear Cycling
14 Andrew Mcclure Cannondale - Birdworx p/b Hammer Nu
15 Jeff Bannink East Bay Velo Club
16 Bart Clifford
17 James Pappe Cannondale - Birdworx p/b Hammer Nu
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lare Wardrop Monster Racing Team
2 David Nicholas Ascend Racing
3 Wilson Cheng
4 Darren Mar-elia Mellow Motors/SDM Software
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gilbert Tarin CA Cycling Club
2 Mark Edwards Body Concepts
3 Christopher Jaggers Southern California Velo
4 Brian Mcandrews ThirstyBear Cycling
5 Jay Farrior Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
6 Todd Peterson Body Concepts
7 Clark Rasmussen CA Cycling Club Teammate Win: Gilbert Tarin
8 John Marengo Body Concepts Teammate Top 5: Mark Edwards
9 Craig Lindberg Body Logic/SERT
10 Douglas D'aluisio Team Simple Green
11 Scott Hollander Off The Front
12 James Wachter
13 Jeff Qualle
14 Erin Simmons
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Willitts Body Concepts
2 Matthew Peters Body Concepts Teammate Win: Kevin Willitts
3 Antonio Corgas Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
4 Josef Lemire
DNP Steven Grusis Off The Front
5 Bryan Patterson
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Naomi Bisagno E-Voke Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Grynick Serious Cycling
2 Jessica Bennink Ascend Racing p/b Stevens Bicycles
3 Kristen Holman Ascend Racing p/b Stevens Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lora Maes Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 1