Log In
Randall's Island Crit • Mar 5 2022 • New York, NY
Clear, 42 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Jen DCC
2 Matthew Robinson Central Park Raccoons
3 Lucas Koehler Pink Rhino Racing
4 Christopher Williams CRCA / Houlihan Lokey
5 Simon Ellison Fast Faster Fastest
6 Chris Salucci Central Park Raccoons
7 Grant Louis Flatlandia
8 Lucas Barad D3stroy Cycling Club
9 William Duah Seneca Village
10 Adam Sosnicki
11 Eliot Bemis
12 Walter Alvarado SANBA CYCLING TEAM
13 Claudio Marquez
14 David Mawhinney CRCA/Rapha Racing NYC
15 Michael Cumming Kissena Cycling
16 Enmanuel Sori Sanba Cycling Team
17 Brittany O'neal Pink Rhino Racing Teammate Top 5: Lucas Koehler
18 Andrew Timberg
19 Matt Unterman Pink Rhino Racing Teammate Top 5: Lucas Koehler
20 Adrianna Zaretsky DCC Teammate Win: Philip Jen
21 James Amster
22 Mackenzie Wells DCC Teammate Win: Philip Jen
23 Luis Rodriguez
DNF Quinn Herrera CRCA/Automatic Lonely Hearts
DNF William Stobart STAR TRACK
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Smith CRCA/NYCC Racing
2 David Shirzad CRCA/Rockstar Games
3 Austin Meyer CRCA / Team Veselka
4 Francois David Bicycle Habitat - Verge Sport
5 Stephen Jamison Jamison - Cannondale
6 Shawn Faynik CRCA/GF Capital/H&E Entreprise
7 Vincent Ribeiro Verrazano Team Racing
8 Sebastian Silberman Kelly Benefits Strategies
9 Kevin Hubsmith CRCA/GF Capital/H&E Entreprise
10 Kevin Valenski Rogue Racing p/b Sail Away Coffee
11 Jack Gazard CRCA Development
12 Nicholas Wheatley-schaller CRCA/Big Hit Racing
13 Ricardo Tessarotto CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b highwater
14 Christopher Pulomena Rogue Racing p/b Sail Away Coffee
15 Brian Hawthorne CRCA/GF Capital
DNF Andre Abdool Verrazano Team Racing
DNF Shafiq Abdulrahim Verrazano Team Racing
DNF Scott Griffin CRCA/GF Capital
DNF Glen Rectenwald CRCA/NYCC Racing Teammate Win: Sean Smith
DNF Matthew Schechter CRCA Development
Finishers: Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Giorgio Valente CRCA Development
2 Greg Hockenbrocht CRCA / Team VESELKA
3 Gregory Hoge Kissena Cycling Club
4 Daniel Feldman Automatic Lonely Hearts
5 Peter Gunn CRCA / Team Veselka
6 Jean-luc Louis CRCA/ Automatic Lonely Hearts Racin
7 Maynor Toc pablo SANBA Cycling Team
8 Jonathan Jamet Rogue Racing p/b Sail Away Coffee
9 Kenneth Besamusca
10 Ian Moran CRCA Development Teammate Win: Giorgio Valente
11 Teoboro Pabello Karma Racing Team
12 David Gonzalez Rockland cycling proyect
13 Carlos Lázaro FIRE CYCLING CLUB
14 Walter Alvarado SANBA CYCLING TEAM
15 Michael Cumming Kissena Cycling Teammate Top 5: Gregory Hoge
16 Andrew Hodgson FOHR Trek
17 Don Devendorf
18 William Duah Seneca Village
19 Claudio Marquez
20 Peter Fetzer CRCA/Automatic Lonely Hearts Racing Teammate Top 5: Daniel Feldman
21 Daniel Perez Sanba Cycling Team
22 Tom Bloxam DCC
23 Matt Serra CRCA/G4D Productions Racing
24 Jonathan Tan Rapha Racing NYC
25 Tyler Eidel CRCA/Foundation-CCB
26 Julian Simioni CRCA/KruisCX
27 Thomas Patterson CRCA/G4D Productions Racing
28 Chase Wheeler Seneca Village
29 Max Jacob HRSPWR
30 Jessy Bellmann CIS p/b THE SYSTEM
31 Zachary Grau CRCA/Automatic Lonely Hearts Teammate Top 5: Daniel Feldman
32 Andres Torres
33 Cooper Yang NYU Cycling
34 Tom Rutkowski Trans-Sylvania Productions Race Tea
35 Roger Mok Triangle Cyclists
36 Daniel Trionfo Verrazano Team Racing
37 Manuel Tavares Rogue racing p/b Sail Away
DNF Tom Keady Rogue Racing p/b Sail Away Coffee
DNF Stephanie Luff CRCA/NYCC Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 35   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Sanford
2 Taylor Anthony Verrazano Team Racing
3 Oscar Emilio serech chan
4 Matthew Robinson Central Park Raccoons
5 Baker Donahue Nasty Habits Athletic Club
6 Justin Chong RCC
7 Al Hassane fall Soar Foundation Racing / Team Cycli
8 Steven Roberts No Team
9 Jared Ben-jamin
10 Eliazar Torres Sanba cycling team
11 Khale Unger CRCA/Rapha Racing NYC
12 Sean Egeran
13 ? Joseph
14 Fernando Torija
15 Manfred Affenzeller
16 Charlie Enright
17 Sunny Oh CRCA / Super Pulse
18 Matthew Klise
19 Mason Cannon Columbia University
20 Mark Wilson Major Taylor Iron Riders
21 Alex Martin
22 Hengning Zhang New York University
23 Adam Rosario
24 Ruben Sanchez Roadkings Cycling Club
25 Kaveh Haghtalab
26 Ann Kristin dyrkolbotn CRCA/NYCC Racing
27 Nicolas Valdes-fauli
28 Kalvin Boodoo
29 Louise Branca CRCDF
30 Glentis Michel
31 Liam Stewart
32 Daniel Labson CRCA / Super Pulse
33 Bryan Hernandez
DNF John Connolly
DNF Humberto Hernandez CRCA Development
DNF John Sluis
DNF Nelson Tecun
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 7