Log In
UCLA Grand Prix • Feb 20 2022 • Victorville, CA
Clear, 69 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johan Brusa Premier Racing
2 Kyle Kilmartin
3 Gavin Hlady Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
4 Christopher Davy
5 Bryan Bombela Advance2Race
DNP Patrick Augustin
6 Hicham Bekraoui
DNP Manuel Barra
DNP Irvin Zavaleta Breakaway Cycling / ChildrenaTMs Ch
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scout Hollister
2 Christian Zollner
3 Christopher Ackerman Velo Club La Grange
4 Jakob Sandberg
5 Mackenzie Bass
6 Ray Martinez
7 Justin Birch
8 Jorge Tejada
9 Max Eisenberg UCLA
10 Jimmy Gao
11 Daladros Haston Go Fast
12 Matt Walton Go Fast - Incycle
13 Marcelo Amaral dos santos
14 Jonathan Yepes
15 Jonathan Rios Velo Club La Grange Teammate Top 5: Christopher Ackerman
16 Forest Tarbath
DNP Emmitt Grossbard Velo Club La Grange Teammate Top 5: Christopher Ackerman
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Antoine Ulry Velo Club La Grange
2 Ramon Rios
3 Kris Ulibarri S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
4 Roman Lopez
5 Isaac Perez ORC
6 Brandon Owens-nilo We Biiike
7 Edgar Munoz
8 Joseph Fallie
9 Michael Howard
10 Erik Petersen
11 Ernesto Tovar Gobici
12 Jason Davis
13 Patrick Silva
14 Nicolas Cabeza 3P
15 Deandre Williams
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Frigo
2 Chad Nichols
3 Austin Carroll Los Angeles Bicycle Club
4 Alex Brewer
5 Joseph Bloodworth
6 Ronald Toth AXIOM presented by Bike Legal
DNP Brian Nieport
DNP Zachary Gudwin
DNP Yumeto Shigihara
DNP Tyler Thorp SoCalCycling.com Team
DNP James Robbins S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
DNP Michael Anderson Velo Vegas Racing p/b NuMale
DNP Prince Patel
DNP John Garbo
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 8  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dennis Gavrilenko University of California-Los Angele
2 Owen Burkhardt University of California-Los Angele Teammate Win: Dennis Gavrilenko
3 Dennis Liang University of California-San Diego
4 Alessandro Cirulli University of California-San Diego
5 Chibuike Agba University of California-Davis
6 Luke Sheltraw University of California-San Diego
7 Dawson Talavera University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Chibuike Agba
8 Will Shields University of California-Los Angele Teammate Win: Dennis Gavrilenko
9 Travis Richardson University of California-San Diego Teammate Top 5: Dennis Liang
10 Ilan Goldstein
11 Han Zhang University of California-Berkeley
12 Jack Newcomb
13 Thomas Slavonia University of California-Los Angele Teammate Win: Dennis Gavrilenko
14 William Lee University of California-Los Angele Teammate Win: Dennis Gavrilenko
15 Weidian Kuang University of California-San Diego Teammate Top 5: Dennis Liang
16 Simar Ghumman
17 Enrique Olivares-pesante
18 Luis Molina University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Chibuike Agba
19 Jaden Tran University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Chibuike Agba
20 Alan Nguyen San Jose State University
21 Jay Patriarca University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Chibuike Agba
22 Nianpu Li University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Chibuike Agba
23 Alex Chen University of California-Los Angele Teammate Win: Dennis Gavrilenko
DNP Emmitt Grossbard
DNP Henry Mendoza University of California-Los Angele Teammate Win: Dennis Gavrilenko
DNP Dominic Orlando University of California-San Diego Teammate Top 5: Dennis Liang
DNP Liam Thor
DNP Unknown Rider
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 25  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Cinningham Big Orange Cycling P/B Beachbody pe
2 Irvin Zavaleta Breakaway Cycling / ChildrenaTMs Ch
3 Anthony Freeman Big Orange Cycling Teammate Win: Jon Cinningham
4 Brandon Poser Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Win: Jon Cinningham
5 Ray Martinez
6 Matthew Lusk Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Win: Jon Cinningham
7 Brian Shields
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rigoberto Meza
2 Victor Guzman Padyak Racing Team
3 Kyle Kinder
4 Lubin N piedras avila
5 Brian Mitchell
6 Ronald Toth AXIOM presented by Bike Legal
7 Brian Nieport
8 Joseph Dagostino Stage 2 Cyclery presented by Bosch
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Garbo
2 Joe Chang
3 James Robbins S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
4 Anthony Freeman Big Orange Cycling
5 Artemio Martinez S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
6 Michael Araluce R5 Ciclismo
7 Oliver Dayos Majestic Cycling
8 Ruben Lopez
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jorge Hernandez Velo Pasadena Team
2 Ryan Dorris Kitzuma majestic
3 Steve Landry
4 Michael Anderson Velo Vegas Racing p/b NuMale
5 Ruben Meza Stage2Cyclery/Bosc
6 Michael Reese Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC
7 Aaron Goodale
8 Ernest Sanchez S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
9 Russell Delavan Canyon Velo
10 Saul Nunez Kitzuma Racing
11 Joel Wheeler
12 Bill Carlson
13 James Williamson
DNP Augustine Gonzalez Kitzuma Racing
DNP Scott Winzeler
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Goodale
DNP Timothy Memdoza Pats 605
2 Michael Reese Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Artemio Martinez S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
2 Joseph Dagostino Stage 2 Cyclery presented by Bosch
3 Timothy Memdoza Pats 605
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Winzeler
2 Russell Delavan Canyon Velo
3 Bill Carlson
4 Brad Decker HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Unknown Rider2
2 Amelia Durst
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Steinmetz Velo Club La Grange
2 Camila Arenas Los Angeles Bicycle Academy P/B SIS
3 Taisha Walker
4 Arielle Miller
DNP Alexa Castro Velosport Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Lee
2 Catalina Fierros Peach Racing
3 Natalie Webb
4 Latara Hill
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lizbeth Ureno SDBC Powered by Bonnici Law Group p
2 Shari Stillman-corbitt
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Hicks California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
2 Sienna Levine University of California-Davis
3 Deryn Leduke University of California-San Diego
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Camille Kittredge University of California-San Diego
2 Izabella Slosberg
DNP Mireille Van dongen
3 Chelsea Castillo San Jose State University
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lena Wigger
2 Ellie Walsh California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
3 Audrey Williams California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
4 Maggie Nelson University of California-Davis
5 Sarah Valette University of California-Los Angele
6 Shoshana Harlem
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1