Log In
Birmingham Hammerfest • Mar 12 2022 • Birmingham, AL
Possible Light Snow, 35 degrees, wind 15 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Veal
2 Justin Lowe
3 John Davis
4 Cayce Tiesler���
5 Tyrone Edwards
6 Kevin Whitford
7 Jason Fraude
8 Daudi Cobb
9 William Hewitt
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Somers Six26 Cycling
2 Keith Giles Eleven Productions
3 John Davis
4 James Jetton
5 Kevin Price miamiblazers
6 Nathan Lawyer
7 William Maddox Eleven Productions Teammate Top 5: Keith Giles
8 William Hewitt
9 Peter Haddin
10 Alex Seligson
11 Daniel Otchere
12 Michael Powell
13 Felix Foret Bike Link
14 Lloyd Maisonville
15 Will Martens
16 William Jackson
17 Rodney Quinn
18 Ben Kettle Skyway Racing P/b Domestique Coffee
19 Matthew Harris
20 Wesley Reed
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 11  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Arnold
2 Rob Sorrell
3 Bradley Bosman
4 Ashton Dreher
5 Neal Coughlin
6 Julien Ruhe
7 Luke Woodard
8 Zac Threatt Skyway Racing P/b Domestique Coffee
9 Robert Holton
10 Logan Gauthier
11 Zachary Lowe
12 Owen Schnakenberg
13 Alex Salillas Skyway Racing P/b Domestique Coffee
14 Jon Brock MACC Racing
15 Will Wherritt
16 Ezra Caudell
17 Robert Lyew
18 Eddie Stillman
19 Clay Wilderman Skyway Racing P/b Domestique Coffee
20 Dilon Hubbard
21 Kevin Whitford
22 Elias Dietrich
23 Kile Yurchak
24 Jordan Foster Skyway Racing P/b Domestique Coffee
25 Christopher James keating
26 Joshua Marshall
27 Aidan Strasser
28 Brandon York
29 Phillip Gutierrez FLX
30 Zion Wood
31 Jason Fraude
32 Hunter Hoskins Southern Velo
33 Benjamin Edwards Skyway Racing P/b Domestique Coffee
34 Reilly Oberding
DNF William Bozeman
DNF John Davis
DNF Dakota Watkins
DNF Tony Marshall
DNF Cade Pair
DNF Ben Kettle
DNF ? George Kile Yurchak
DNF Preston Jones
DNF Stephen Waldrip
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dilon Hubbard
2 Will Wherritt
3 Hunter Hoskins Southern Velo
4 George Cullen
5 Ezra Caudell
6 Christopher James keating
7 William Maddox Eleven Productions
8 Zion Wood
9 Alex Seligson
10 Stephen Waldrip
11 Cade Pair
12 Matthew Bratcher
13 Daniel Otchere
14 Christopher Winslett
15 Chaz Dachenhaus
16 Muhammad Al-kahlout Eleven Productions
17 Phillip Gutierrez FLX
18 Benjamin Edwards
19 Evan Milliman
20 Idowu Hazel
21 Nathan Dutoit
22 Mark Molson
23 Benjamin Rittenhouse
24 Brad Montgomery
25 Cameron Young
26 Alston Bozeman
27 Marshall Sims
28 Jon-moses Robinson
29 Kristopher Starkey
30 Wesley Reed
31 Seth Wimberly
32 Kile Yurchak Kile Yurchak
33 Aidan Strasser Kile Yurchak
DNF Keith Giles Eleven Productions
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Seitz Robson Forensic PB Extra Sweet
2 Luke Woodard
3 Dilon Hubbard
4 Taylor Mills Major Taylor Cycling Club of Alabam
5 Phillip Gutierrez FLX
6 Michael Sims
7 Chaz Dachenhaus
DNF Christopher Rodriguez
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Williams Legion
2 Alfredo Rodriquez Best Buddies Racing
3 Thomas Gibbons Automatic Racing
4 Michael Hernandez Best Buddies Racing
5 Frank Travieso Miami Blazers
6 Brock Mason Flicker | Hub Bikes
7 Clever Jose martinez Miami Blazers Teammate Top 5: Frank Travieso
8 Fergus Arthur Texas Roadhouse
9 Ed Veal
10 Kyle Tiesler Nashville Local Wolfpack
11 William Seitz Robson Forensic PB Extra Sweet
12 Tanner Ward Best Buddies Racing Teammate Top 5: Alfredo Rodriquez
13 Kody Babler Flicker | Hub Bikes
14 Andrew Sparks
15 Daniel Jara
16 David Guttenplan
17 Jonathan Brown Miami Blazers Teammate Top 5: Frank Travieso
18 Timothy Killelea Nashville Local Wolfpack
19 Christopher Baker
20 Leonardo Hernandez USMES
21 Hasani Hennis Blazers
22 Ruben Companioni Best Buddies Racing Teammate Top 5: Alfredo Rodriquez
23 Dante Young
24 Bryan Gomez Best Buddies Racing Teammate Top 5: Alfredo Rodriquez
25 Ian Garrison Legion Teammate Win: Justin Williams
26 Ty Magner Legion Teammate Win: Justin Williams
27 Jacob Slosar
28 Nick Carter Automatic Racing Teammate Top 5: Thomas Gibbons
29 Dennis Ramirez DCC
30 Caleb Landgrebe
31 Bryce Ward
DNF Jonathan Crain Skyway Domestique
DNF Daniel Swan
DNF Luke Kalbfell
DNF Ethan Carney
DNF Lee Yarbro 901racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leia Genis
2 Ruth Allen
3 Sophie Zents
4 Johanna Gref
5 Wendy Jacobsen
6 Tammy Benton-porter
7 Amelia Hicks
8 Aminah Wright
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexis Ryan Legion
2 Skylar Schneider Legion Teammate Win: Alexis Ryan
3 Kendall Ryan Legion Teammate Win: Alexis Ryan
4 Samantha Schneider Legion Teammate Win: Alexis Ryan
5 Jessica Bonilla
6 Morgan Stern
7 Maeghan Easler
8 Claire Windsor
9 Alexi Costa
10 Melissa Dorman
11 Carlie Cooper Automatic Racing
12 Sarah Schuetter Robson Forensic PB Extra Sweet
13 Mia Cheeseman Automatic
14 Kara Lilly Automatic Racing
15 Julyn Aguila Legion Teammate Win: Alexis Ryan
DNF Marissa Carter
DNF Noni Bertagnoli
DNF Allison Mccurry Automatic Racing
DNF Chelsea Reedy
DNF Rosie Levy
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 10   Cat ?: 6