Log In
La Primavera Lago Vista - Saturday • Mar 5 2022 • Largo Vista, TX
Overcast, 73 degrees, wind 13 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriel Payne Williams Racing Academy
2 Ricardo Gutierrez Joyeras Meza
3 Noam Belkin
4 Carlos Moreno Night Owls
5 Garin Kelley Team Elevate Racing
6 Collin Shaughnessy
7 Sam Vickery Night Owls Racing Teammate Top 5: Carlos Moreno
8 Philip Heck PHENOM
9 Matthew Hamsa Torchy's Tacos/Bike Mart
10 Jeremy Wilson
11 Cole Randall VIVIS Racing
12 Lucas Ferguson Torchy's Tacos/Bike Mart
13 Gonzalo Rodriguez-zanetti
14 Brian Moynihan Night Owls p/b Hardwood Bargains
15 William Stewart Night Owls Racing Teammate Top 5: Carlos Moreno
16 Armando Saldivar Team Elevate Racing Teammate Top 5: Garin Kelley
17 William Fenwick Williams Racing Academy Teammate Win: Gabriel Payne
18 Rye Christman Team Cycle Progression
19 Gregory Guardado Shama Cycles
20 Jose Aguilar Cadence cycling Team
21 Jacob Evans United Cycling
22 Ramkumar Gowrikumar Fort Bend Kia Racing
23 Gabriel Odreman Southwest Cycling Club Racing (SWCC
24 Hugo Lozano South West Cycling Club Racing
25 Greg Thompson
26 Zachary Risher Peyton's Bikes
27 Ryan Hulseberg Neighborhood Race Team
28 Caleb Corff
29 Grant Rogers Night Owls Racing Teammate Top 5: Carlos Moreno
30 Michael Nelson
31 Ben Weatherly PHENOM
32 Paul Franco Violet Crown Sports Association
33 Aj Mccort Pegasus Cycling
34 Jordan Hester Williams Racing Academy Teammate Win: Gabriel Payne
35 Jose Perez Vivis Racing
36 Simon Vaquero Blitz
37 Warren Head Weaver Technologies Racing
38 Bryce Billing Violet Crown Sports Association
39 Cullen Darr Torchy's Tacos/Bike Mart
40 James Collins Weaver Technologies Racing
41 Kory Williams Violet Crown Sports Association
42 Paul Von burg Shama
43 Matt Kundo Night Owls p/b Hardwood Bargains
44 Jason West Fort Bend KIA Racing
45 Jorge Camargo Violet Crown Sports Association
46 Maximiliano Alvarez Audi Team McKinney Encore Wire pb C
47 Raleigh Coppedge Yeah!
48 Justin Carver YEAH!
49 Messegee Downing Sedge Cycles
50 Simon Edmundson Fort Bend Kia Racing
51 Roddie Haley Weaver technologies
DNF Ethan Darling Weaver Technologies Racing
DNF Wil Mercado Team Cadence Cyclery
DNF Joaquin Viramontes Weaver Technologies Racing
DNF Eric Grant Violet Crown Sports Association
DNF Jonatan Ayala
DNF Joseph Brancato Pure
DNF Oktay Demirdal Pure Racing Austin p/b Watkins Insu
DNF Lucas Rose Torchys Tacos/Bike Mart
DNF Thomas Graham Night Owls p/b Hardwood Bargains
DNF Maximilian Juchmann
DNF Benjamin Champion
DNF Fidel Ruvalcaba PEYTONS
DNF Mark Prado Blitz
DNF Jakob Allen Night Owls Racing Teammate Top 5: Carlos Moreno
DNF Andrew Martin Night Owls p/b Hardwood Bargains
DNF Cesar Dominguez Bay Area Cycling
DNF Adam Reed Bulldogs Development Team
DNF Corbin Smith Torchy's Tacos/Bike Mart
DNF Daniel Warming Neighborhood Race Team
DNF Anthony Ramirez Weaver Technologies Racing
DNF Juan Ortiz Night Owls Racing Teammate Top 5: Carlos Moreno
DNF David Simon United Cycling
DNF Joshua Lim Space City Development Team - Chape
DNF Ethan Flores Blitz Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 37   Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordi Alonso Los Despacitos
2 Oscar Cruz diaz Los Despacitos Teammate Win: Jordi Alonso
3 Matthew Visio
4 Gavin Hyde Williams Racing Academy
5 Javier Aguilar
6 Matthew Pennock
7 James Hollow Pure Racing Austin p/b Watkins Insu
8 William Mercado
9 Matteo Vellani McKinney Velo
10 Jose Juarez Despacitos Cycling Club
11 Felipe Fernandez Violet Crown
12 Pedro Talamantes Southern elite
13 Turner Becker Cadence Cyclery
14 Steve Danhof
15 Peter Tomlinson Southwest Cycling Club Racing (SWCC
16 Tommie Tyler Breakfest Club
17 Miguel Vega
18 Matthew Schwartz
19 Lolito Ganal
20 Chris Foglesong SISU Racing
21 Ricardo Angola Pure Racing Austin p/b Watkins Insu
DNF Oscar Salazar VIM Racing
DNF Mario Arroyo
DNF Dan Hostetler
DNF Bobby Decker
DNF Austin Taghavi
DNF Armando Martinez
DNF Luis Aguilar Mad duck racing
DNF Ryan Richbourg Mad Duck Racing
DNF Giulio Alonzo Despacitos Cycling Club
DNF Sean Hernandez Violet Crown
DNF Rodolfo Iruegas
DNF Alan Zambrano
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 12  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Elsbecker Breakfast Club
2 Enoc Garza Shama Cycles
3 Charlie Houston McKinney VELO
4 Nathan Ramsey Bat City Cycling
5 Carl Funk
6 Sergio Cubides
7 Clifton Coleman
8 Sean Hamilton Blue Agave
9 Russell Broussard
10 Paul Gerhardt DNA Cycling Texas Masters
10 Christoper Rhinehart de leon
11 Sam Huntington Breakfast Club ATX
12 Oscar Salazar VIM Racing
13 Juan Sanchez Cadence Cyclery Team
14 Robert Andrew Lockton Full Cycle
15 Russell Potter ViM Racing
16 John Cornejo Peyton's Bikes
18 Brandon Frazier McKinney Velo Teammate Top 5: Charlie Houston
19 Mike Threadgould Team ZFG
20 Guy Hoffman Team ZFG
21 William Bonnette Mckinney Velo Teammate Top 5: Charlie Houston
22 Ron Brem Peytons Bikes
DNF Jason Harper Reunion Racing
DNF John Allen Bat City
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Skokan The Meteor
2 Troy Kimball DNA Cycling Texas Masters Team
3 Marc Coppedge The Meteor Teammate Win: Jeffrey Skokan
4 Janne Hamalainen
5 Maurizio Topini Woodlands Cycling Club
6 Brent Bellm Velo Roussillon Racing
7 Bret Roberts ATC Racing
8 Dan Foehner Moonshot Racing
9 Ramsey Foster ATC Racing
10 Joel Hawks Windsor Door Racing p/b PlayTri
11 Eric Burkhart Peytons Bikes
12 David Hinson The Meteor Teammate Win: Jeffrey Skokan
13 Ed Buenaventura Team Elevate Racing
14 Peter Erdoes Neighborhood Race Team
15 Darrell Hull United Cycling - A'Bloc
16 Mark Rawlings The Meteor Teammate Win: Jeffrey Skokan
17 Douglas Ray DNA Cycling Texas Masters
18 Bryan Swafford ATC Racing
19 Gregg Ueckert The Meteor Teammate Win: Jeffrey Skokan
20 Grant Harrell Reunion Racing
21 Mike Hamsa The Peddler Bike Shop
22 Stephen Borski United Cycling Team
23 Joseph Noack Southwest Cycling Club Racing/ SWCC
24 Carlos Tames Rapha Cycling Club
25 Darwin Darr
26 Eric Warnsman Blur Racing p/b Blur Cycleworks
27 Brian Hoard DNA Cycling Texas Masters
DNF David Cabe Team Elevate Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 13  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Lu Violet Crown
2 Jack Allen violet crown Teammate Win: William Lu
3 David Ruvalcaba
4 Huseyin Kocabas
DNF Maxwell Emden
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Mccormick United Cycling
2 Robert Irish CINCH Racing
3 Shawn Hodges Pegasus Cycling
4 Michael Vitale The Meteor
5 Dille Ian Super Squadra p/b Eliel Cycling
6 Eric Quiat Moonshot
7 William Plumlee Team Audi McKinney-Encore Wire p/b
8 Joe Mccracken Team Audi McKinney-Encore Wire p/b
9 Daan Kegel Red Crank Racing
10 Joseph Burda McKinney Velo
11 Brian Leib Holland Racing
12 Shawn Harris PEYTON'S BIKES MIDLAND TX
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reggie Jonaitis Team Elevate Racing
2 Cesar Serna Team Audi McKinney-Encore Wire p/b
3 Evan Mcquirk United Cycling
4 Douglas Frenchak United Cycling
5 Canyon Emmott ELBOWZ Racing
6 Evan Kemppainen Space City Development Team
7 Evan Bausbacher Ride Bikes Bro
8 Jaco Cronje Team Elevate Racing Teammate Win: Reggie Jonaitis
9 David Tolley Ride Bikes Bro
10 Joel Carroll Team 787 Realty
11 Michael Pincus Team 787 Realty
12 Gabriel Porterfield Torchy's Tacos/Bike Mart
13 Seth Lasley Omnia
14 Kuya Takami Night Owls p/b Hardwood Bargains
15 David Gaona Team Audi McKinney-Encore Wire p/b Teammate Top 5: Cesar Serna
16 Donoven Francis CINCH Rise
17 Justin Greenfield Team Elevate Racing Teammate Win: Reggie Jonaitis
18 Janne Hamalainen
19 Scott Veggeberg Team 787 Realty
20 Mario Arroyave Team Elevate Racing Teammate Win: Reggie Jonaitis
21 Kyle Walker United Cycling Teammate Top 5: Evan Mcquirk
22 Beau Edwards Torchy's Tacos/Bike Mart
23 Christopher Lutz Team Pro After Party
DNF Stefan Rothe ELBOWZ Racing Teammate Top 5: Canyon Emmott
DNF Spencer Jones ELBOWZ Racing Teammate Top 5: Canyon Emmott
DNF Zach Stein ELBOWZ Racing Teammate Top 5: Canyon Emmott
DNF Travis Longfellow Ride Bikes Bro
DNF Tristan Uhl Team 787 Realty
DNF Emiliano Morales Team 787 Realty
DNF Beau Boggs Team 787 Realty
DNF Jorge Munoz jr Cycle Progression Racing Team
DNF Demsy Cifuentes DNA Racing
DNF Emerson Cifuentes DNA Racing
DNF Matthias Herrmann Lindsey Wilson College
DNF Alex Wieseler Nashville Local Wolfpack
DNF Mark Bozarth-dreher Night Owls Racing Presented by Hard
DNF Corey Bounds Ornot
DNF Brady Reed Space City Development Team - Chape
DNF Mason Schofield Space City Development Team - Chape
DNF Jacob Kelly Team Audi McKinney-Encore Wire p/b Teammate Top 5: Cesar Serna
DNF Kevin Lorinc Team Audi McKinney-Encore Wire p/b Teammate Top 5: Cesar Serna
DNF Mark Baerd Team Elevate Racing Teammate Win: Reggie Jonaitis
DNF Luke Pharis Team Elevate Racing Teammate Win: Reggie Jonaitis
DNF Fred Vincent Team Elevate Racing Teammate Win: Reggie Jonaitis
DNF Zachary Carlson Torchys Tacos/Bike Mart
DNF Patrick Breen Torchys Tacos/Bike Mart
DNF Lucas Poupard Torchys Tacos/Bike Mart
DNF Chris Carlson Torchy's Tacos/Bike Mart
DNF Tice Porterfield Torchy's Tacos/Bike Mart
DNF Trevor Kay United Cycling Teammate Top 5: Evan Mcquirk
DNF Robert Castor United Cycling Teammate Top 5: Evan Mcquirk
DNF Matthew Crawford United Cycling Teammate Top 5: Evan Mcquirk
DNF Grayson Keppler United Cycling Teammate Top 5: Evan Mcquirk
DNF Bryce Ward United Cycling Teammate Top 5: Evan Mcquirk
DNF Michael Hinds United Cycling Teammate Top 5: Evan Mcquirk
DNF Michael Jones United Cycling Teammate Top 5: Evan Mcquirk
DNF Christopher Sims Vite Racing
DNF Conor Steward Williams Racing Academy
DNF Chad Shanks Neighborhood Race Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 34   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alicia Danze Ultra Violet
2 Sidney Andrew Blackswift Cycleton
3 Annie Bathalter blitz
4 Jennifer Real
5 Lydia Brough Phenom
6 Emily Slack PHENOM
7 Sydney Patton Phenom Teammate Top 5: Lydia Brough
DNF Candace Matthies
DNF Emily West Bike One Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Teryn Roberts Colavita
2 Karyn Stern
3 Stephanie Hall Ultra Violet
4 Daphne Smith ATX Sirens
5 Katie Harrington Team Foley
6 Cayla Green Phenom
7 Nicole Smith BikeMart/Liv
8 Kelly Valenzi Reunion Racing
9 Sarah Kegel
10 Katherine Briscoe
DNF Wendy Hurd
DNF Stephanie Bradley Team Foley Teammate Top 5: Katie Harrington
DNF Lauren Mcnatt
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maeghan Easler United Cycling
2 Rachel Langdon ATX Wolfpack p/b ProBikeKit
3 Haley Smith ATX Wolfpack p/b ProBikeKit
4 Melanie Wong ATX Wolfpack p/b ProBikeKit
5 Sheri Rothe United Cycling Teammate Win: Maeghan Easler
6 Carolyn Defoore United Cycling Teammate Win: Maeghan Easler
7 Jaime Larmer Roxo Racing
8 Sarah Guilbert Spinistry Racing
9 Louise Smyth
10 Kaitlyn Agnew ATX Wolfpack p/b ProBikeKit Teammate Top 5: Rachel Langdon
11 Lauren Koon United Cycling Teammate Win: Maeghan Easler
12 Emily Trahan Pure
13 Jenny Park Colavita
14 Nicole Jurisch Cantu Cycling Wheels
15 Melanie Clancy Ultra Violet
16 Monica Merced LA Sweat
17 Chelsea Reedy Automatic / Abus
18 Nicole Mertz Ultra Violet
DNF Thialor Mize United Cycling Teammate Win: Maeghan Easler
DNF Tamra Roberts United Cycling Teammate Win: Maeghan Easler
DNF Margaux Salas Colavita Texas
DNF Sanna Younger ROXO Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 10   Cat 4: 1