Log In
Michael Schott Memorial Circuit Race • Apr 1 2012
Series: NEBRA 2012
Mostly Cloudy, 48 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dean Phillips Fit Werx 1:02:02.4
Off The Front
2 Travis Bickford 1:03:02.3
1
3 Nicholas Gilroy Essex County Velo-Driven by Maz 1:03:02.4
2
4 Peter Vollers jr. Killington Mountain School Cycl 1:03:02.6
3
5 Alfred Bissell Essex County Velo 1:03:03.3
4
6 Nicholas Kirsch NorEast Cycling 1:03:03.8
5
7 Jeremy Cratty Minuteman Road Club 1:03:03.9
6
8 Jason Barella 1:03:04.4
7
9 Algis Norkevicius Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:03:04.5
8
10 Paul Saucier 1:03:05.0
9
11 Christopher Payton Cycle Loft Velo 1:03:05.0
10
12 Will King CCB/DOTGO 1:03:05.2
11
13 Dan Cooper Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycl 1:03:05.3
12
14 Jay Curry Comprehensive Racing 1:03:05.7
13
15 Ian Lambe ECV - Driven By Mazda 1:03:05.8
14
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Gilroy
16 William Matlack QuadCycles 1:03:05.8
15
17 Jon Anderson 1:03:05.9
16
18 Daniel Mccabe bikebarnracing 1:03:06.0
17
19 Julian Azaret CCB Racing 1:03:07.6
18
20 Ronnie Smithers Essex County Velo (ECV) 1:03:07.7
19
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Gilroy
21 Mark West 1:03:09.0
20
22 Joseph Remy Essex County Velo (ECV) - Drive 1:03:09.0
21
23 Stefan Wawersik Minuteman Road Club 1:03:09.2
22
24 Jason Waltuch Threshold Cycling 1:03:09.4
23
25 Alden Suokko Killington Mountain School Cycl 1:03:10.3
24
Teammate Top 5: Peter Vollers jr.
26 Vito Visconte 1:03:10.5
25
27 Aidan Kesner NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1:03:10.6
26
28 Mark Coleman 1:03:10.7
27
29 James Hall Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) 1:03:11.7
28
30 Mark Clark NorEast Cycling 1:03:13.0
29
31 Vic Brown iii Threshold Cycling 1:03:13.3
30
32 Paul Cosenza 1:03:16.7
33 Carl Brown CCB/Wheelworks 1:03:20.6
34 Chris Field 1:03:21.5
35 Joseph Marinelli Threshold Cycling 1:03:21.8
36 John Sales 545 Velo 1:04:57.4
37 David Stacey BOB-Goodale'sBike Shop 1:04:58.6
38 Eric Whewell Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cy 1:04:58.7
39 Patrick Smith Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cy 1:04:58.7
40 Jim Gomez QuadCycles 1:04:58.7
41 Todd Wagner NorEast Cycling 1:04:58.7
42 Tony Giancola New Hampshire Cycling Club 1:04:58.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Mccormack Clif Bar/Pactimo 1:41:22.5
1
2 Dylan Mcnicholas CCB 1:41:23.0
2
3 Ansel Dickey Killington Mountain School Cycl 1:41:23.3
3
4 Edward Angeli BERLIN BIKE / BEST CLEANERS 1:41:23.4
4
5 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 1:41:23.5
5
6 Ernest Tautkus Upton Bass Racing 1:41:23.6
6
7 Shawn Mccormack Clif Bar/Pactimo 1:41:24.1
7
Teammate Win: Frank Mccormack
8 Yahor Buben CCB Racing 1:41:25.3
8
Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mcnicholas
9 John Harris CCB Racing 1:41:25.3
9
Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mcnicholas
10 David Hildebrand Expowheelmen 1:41:25.4
10
11 Synjen Marrocco CCB Racing 1:41:25.4
11
Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mcnicholas
12 Mark Mccormack Clif Bar/Pactimo 1:41:25.5
12
Teammate Win: Frank Mccormack
13 Aliaksandr Bialiauski CCB Racing 1:41:25.6
13
Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mcnicholas
14 Amos Brumble CCB racing 1:41:25.9
14
Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mcnicholas
15 Anthony Giguere INSIGHT MRI RACING 1:41:26.3
15
16 James Nash CCB Racing 1:41:27.4
16
Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mcnicholas
17 Chris Petrillo Createx Colors/Benidorm/EBCC 1:41:27.8
17
18 Keith Reynolds BIKEMAN.COM 1:41:28.2
18
19 Bart Lipinski Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:41:28.4
19
20 Brian Wilichoski CCB Racing 1:41:29.7
20
Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mcnicholas
21 Gregg Izzo GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 1:41:29.8
21
22 Paul Denis INSIGHT MRI RACING 1:41:29.8
22
23 Jay Robbins Ride Studio Cafe 1:41:30.1
23
24 Gary Aspnes CCB Racing Team 1:41:30.1
24
Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mcnicholas
25 Cory Hartman BRC 1:41:30.1
25
26 Byron Holt Gear Works / Spin Arts 1:41:30.2
26
27 Kurt Schmid CCB RACING TEAM 1:41:30.3
27
Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mcnicholas
28 Ronald Bourgoin OA/CYCLEMANIA 1:41:30.4
28
29 Matthew O'keefe CCB Racing 1:41:30.4
29
Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mcnicholas
30 Jake Jolly GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 1:41:30.4
30
31 Todd Hamel Stage 1 / fusion THINK 1:41:30.6
31
32 Justin Spinelli Mad Alchemy / Verge Rider Coope 1:41:30.6
32
33 Chad Young CCB Racing 1:41:30.8
33
Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mcnicholas
34 Daniel Barry Greenline Velo/Zipcar 1:41:30.9
34
35 David Warner GREEN LINE VELO 1:41:31.4
35
36 Cameron Cogburn CCB Racing 1:41:31.6
36
Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mcnicholas
37 Aaron Ross Landry's Bicycles 1:41:31.6
37
38 Paul Richard CCB Racing 1:41:31.7
38
Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mcnicholas
39 J. alain Ferry Team RaceMenu 1:41:31.8
39
40 Nick Pignatello iii CLR CLRracing.com 1:41:32.2
40
41 A.j. Moran 1:41:32.4
41
42 Jason Croteau 545 Velo 1:41:32.7
42
43 Jeff Brown Unattached 1:41:33.0
43
44 Tobi Schultze Clif Bar/Pactimo 1:41:33.3
44
Teammate Win: Frank Mccormack
45 Ryan Fleming MetLife - NorEast Cycling 1:41:33.3
45
46 Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen 1:41:33.6
46
Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mcnicholas
47 Melissa Ross Team Kenda Presented by GearGri 1:41:33.6
47
48 Ryan Kelly MetLife/NorEast 1:41:33.7
48
49 John Interlandi Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 1:41:33.9
49
50 Chris Crowell Stage One / FusionTHINK 1:41:33.9
50
51 Michael Johnson CCB Racing 1:41:33.9
51
Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mcnicholas
52 Jeffrey Fisher OA/CycleMania 1:41:34.2
52
53 Steve Lachance GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 1:41:34.3
53
54 Eric Gustafson Swansea Velo - Flandria Cafe 1:41:34.5
54
55 Mark Gunsalus Clif Bar / Pactimo 1:41:35.0
55
Teammate Win: Frank Mccormack
56 Alejandro Cifuentes-lorenzen CLR CLRracing.com 1:41:35.0
56
57 Mary Zider COLAVITA-ESPN W PRO CYCLING 1:41:37.4
57
58 Joshua Friedman Green Line Velo driven by Zipca 1:41:37.9
58
59 Christopher Tracy GREEN LINE VELO 1:41:38.0
59
60 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 1:41:41.6
61 Chandler Delinks CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 1:41:41.8
62 Nicholas Fanaras CCB/DOTGO 1:41:42.1 Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mcnicholas
63 Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal 1:41:43.3
64 Evan Cooper 1:41:46.6
65 Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 1:41:46.6
66 Sean Langford CCB Racing Team 1:41:47.3 Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mcnicholas
67 Sean Williams 545 Velo 1:41:47.4
68 Conor Walsh CYCLE LOFT 1:41:47.9
69 Rickey Visinski 1:41:48.0
70 Michael Lorion 545 Velo 1:41:48.1
71 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 1:41:48.2 Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mcnicholas
72 Alex Cox NorEast Cycling 1:41:48.4
73 Tim Dodd NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1:41:51.0
74 Hughes Burridge B2C2 p/b Boloco 1:41:51.8
75 Stuart Mcmanus CCB Racing 1:41:52.1 Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mcnicholas
76 Stephen Pierce Embrocation Cycling Journal 1:42:03.2
77 Rich Olivier 545 Velo 1:42:17.4
78 Colin Murphy Embrocation Cycling Journal 1:42:36.0
Off The Back
79 Brian Murphy Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:42:36.2
Off The Back
80 Joshua Gunn Embrocation Cycling Journal 1:43:03.7
Off The Back
81 Patrick Galvin University of New Hampshire 1:43:25.8
Off The Back
82 Gerald Harris Team Harris SAME TIME
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 31   Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2