Log In
Friday Night Fever Twilight Criterium • May 27 2022 • Burlington, IA
Overcast, 60 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Riley Troyer Johnson County Flyers
2 Mitchel Wantock Johnson County Flyers Teammate Win: Riley Troyer
3 Lunden Friberg Purdue Cycling Club
4 Jared Leppert Hollander Benelux
5 Aiden Gauthier Team Manitoba
6 Steve Clark Zealous Racing
7 Evan Zaremba NorthStar Development
8 Ewan Dalling Team Manitoba Teammate Top 5: Aiden Gauthier
9 Orion Child Velo Childeric
10 Connell Alford Junior Cycle Sport
11 Hunter Post ATHLETIC MENTORS
12 Bryce Natter JCS
13 Jacob Linn AXUN CYCLING
14 Asa Child Velo Childeric
15 Edward Kim CycleX Racing
16 Jacob Beissel 110 Racing
17 Austin Sympson Ames Velo
18 Matthaeus Dyck Manitoba Cycling
19 Noah Collins Allied/RyseOn
20 Ty Andres Team Manitoba Teammate Top 5: Aiden Gauthier
21 Eddie Stillman
22 Nicholas Gomes Quantum Racing Development
23 Loic Savard Team Manitoba Teammate Top 5: Aiden Gauthier
24 Kevin Brown xXx Racing-Athletico
25 Wesley Hastings AXUN Cycling
26 Ryan Tweeten
DNF Brandon Steinert GP VeloTek
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 6  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Morgan Hendricks Northstar Development
2 Jonathan Meyer ATHLETIC MENTORS
3 Alexander Dickerman Cyclex Racing
4 Nicolas Haydar Indiana Cycling Development
5 Braden Reitz nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching
6 Rowan Child Velo Childeric
7 Matthew Richards Project Echelon
8 Christopher Hill
9 Jeff Hoobin ALL THE WATTZ
10 Samuel Strawhacker
11 Kyle Zorniak Devo Manitoba
12 David Green
DNF Brian Ritter Ames Velo
DNF Alexander Green
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cory Hartman Quad Cities Bicycle Club
2 Caleb Short
3 Aron Kehoe
4 Jim Bethea Iowa City Cycling Club
5 Anthony Hase
6 Joseph Taber
7 Chris Hoenig
DNF Joe Willis unattatched
DNF Charles Hayes US Military Endurance Sports
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cade Bickmore Texas Roadhouse
2 Sam Morris Above and Beyond Cancer P/B Bik
3 Sean Christian Cinch Rise
4 Owen Gillott Team CLIF Bar
5 Brock Mason Flicker | Hub Bikes
6 Andrew Dillman Texas Roadhouse pb Athletic Bre
7 Conor White CS Velo Racing
8 Kyle Tiesler Nashville Local WOLFPACK
9 Anthony Hilligoss Northstar Development
10 Evan Hartig Project Echelon Racing
11 Asa Black First Internet Bank
12 John Purvis First Internet Bank Cycling
13 Devraj Grewal Oliver's Racing
14 Eli House Texas Roadhouse Cycling team p/ Teammate Win: Cade Bickmore
15 Peter Olejniczak Project Echelon Racing
16 Quintin Chiapperino Above & Beyond Cancer
17 Cayden Whitehill Team MACK Racing
18 Shay Wright Jimmy Jacks
19 Justin Mcquerry Team Novo Nordisk
20 Andrew Dewar Team CLIF Bar Teammate Top 5: Owen Gillott
21 Michael Lambert Velovit Race Team
22 Brenden Hardy Above + Beyond Cancer p/b Bike
23 Patrick Welch Kelly Benefits Strategies Elite
24 Isaac Bryant Above and Beyond Cancer P/B Bik Teammate Top 5: Sam Morris
25 Dillon Geary Team MACK Racing
26 Louis Evans Team Novo Nordisk Development
27 Chris Wiatr Pro 1 Realty Cycling Team
28 Daniel Feuling Adapt Cycling
29 Kody Babler Flicker | Hub Bikes Teammate Top 5: Brock Mason
30 Eric Hill Project Echelon Racing
31 Randy Reichardt Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Bik Teammate Top 5: Sam Morris
32 Kevin Mullervy Team CLIF Bar Teammate Top 5: Owen Gillott
33 James Kraus Texas Roadhouse Cycling P/B Ath
34 Conor Mullervy Team CLIF Bar Teammate Top 5: Owen Gillott
35 Nick Baird Ride Bikes Bro
36 William Henkhaus 3 Feet Cycling Development
37 Zach Gregg Project Echelon Racing
38 Luke Feuerhelm First internet Bank
39 Nigel De sota Team Novo Nordisk Development
40 Kyle Perry Texas Roadhouse Cycling pb Athl
41 Jacob Slosar Team MACK Racing
42 Justin Bird Team MACK Racing
43 Bradley Bosman Team MACK Racing
44 Kyle Kinder Big Wheel Coaching
45 Brody Burnham NorthStar Development
46 David Kosela Pro 1 Realty Cycling Team
47 Ian Borella Team MACK Racing
48 Ethan Carney Team MACK Racing
49 Tyler Cheslik Move Up Road Squad
50 Aaron Banks Apex Cycling Team
51 Anderson Bortoletto LAPT
DNF Austin Gomes Team MACK Racing
DNF Daniel Holt Team Type 1 Foundation
DNF Sergey Lagutin Team Type 1 Foundation
DNF Josh Rinderknecht Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Bik Teammate Top 5: Sam Morris
DNF Tim Savre Project Echelon Racing
DNF Shane Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Kobe Godts Team Novo Nordisk
DNF David Tolley Ride Bikes Bro
DNF Thomas Terblanche Above and Beyond Cancer P/B Bik Teammate Top 5: Sam Morris
Finishers: Cat 1: 41   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Casper Donkey Label Racing
2 Benjamin Sharp Stages Cycling
3 Matt Muyres Donkey Label Racing Teammate Win: Daniel Casper
4 Cayce Tiesler��� MOAB Masters
5 Scott Wall Ames Velo
6 William Hauber VeloJawn Racing
7 Tim Brandvold Team Hollywood cycles THC
8 Jp Slosar
9 James Halpin Mariner Cycling
10 Wojciech Kosela Pro 1 Realty Cycling Team
11 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen
12 Gary Denhart
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Wohlford Quad Cities Bicycle Club
2 Karl Jahns Quad Cities Bicycle Club Teammate Win: Kevin Wohlford
3 Bernd Faust Burger Bier Boogie Racing
4 Joe Buikema QCBC Racing
5 Richard Gilmore Twisted Spokes Racing Team
6 Harry Fortney
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dahlia Kissel Virginias Blue Ridge Team TW
2 Simone Hussussian Adapt Cycling
3 Eryn Guenter Team Manitoba
4 Aimee Gauthier Team Manitoba
5 Sabrina Belisle Adapt Cycling
6 Leah Dematta Rockwell Rise Above
7 Jordan Austin xXx Racing - Athletico
8 Katherine Lin Road Crew Coffee Racing
9 Anastasia Yanchilina Road Crew Coffee & Cycles
10 Megan Kelly Half Acre Cycling
11 Zoe Adam team manitoba Teammate Top 5: Eryn Guenter
12 Tuesday Vander weide
13 Moira Barrett PSIMET Racing
14 Anna Affias Spidermonkey Cycling
15 Judy Slosar Team Mack
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zyra Manuel kurdziel Devo Manitoba
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maddy Ward Instafund Racing
2 Peta Mullens Roxsolt Liv Schram
3 Rylee Mcmullan Instafund Racing Teammate Win: Maddy Ward
4 Rachel Plessing ButcherBox Cycling p/b LOOK
5 Kayla Clemons Adapt Cycling
6 Victoria Velasco Fe26 Atletico
7 Gabriella Arnold Upland Brewing p/b Gray Goat
8 Jennifer Sharp Flow Formulas Racing
9 Ashley King Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear
10 Molly Clark Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford
11 Amy Mcclintock
12 Erin Ayala Stamina Racing Collective x Mac
13 Marissa Carter Team MACK Racing
14 Vanessa Curtis University of Iowa Sports Medic
15 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing
16 Staci Mccudden Team MACK Racing
17 Leah Sanda PSIMET Racing
18 Ingrid Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
DNF Ajay Baker Team MACK Racing Elite
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3