Log In
Tour of Walla Walla - TT • Jun 3 2022 • Walla Walla, WA
Partly Cloudy, 72 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Lebo LHM CC 0:15:10
2 Ethan Cotton 0:15:46
3 Forest Tarbath Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:16:10
4 Mark Laughery a cycling team 0:16:10
5 Gabriel Love none 0:16:37
6 Noah Streif BRYDS 0:16:38
7 Ciaran O'rourke Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:16:38 Teammate Top 5: Forest Tarbath
8 Scout Hollister Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:16:41 Teammate Top 5: Forest Tarbath
9 Cian Mccann Zevenbergen 0:16:47
10 Josh Sollitto Tete de la Course 0:16:49
11 Mack Parshall Tete de la course 0:16:51
12 Andrew Scogin Zevenbergen 0:16:54
13 Maarten Brugmans Zevenbergen 0:17:00
14 Kieron Crossley Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:17:00 Teammate Top 5: Forest Tarbath
15 Ansel Smolund Fount Cycling Guild 0:17:04
16 Ethan Klein Pacific Office Automation Cycling 0:17:04
17 Noah Arling Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:17:11 Teammate Top 5: Forest Tarbath
18 Andrew Baker Broadmark Realty 0:17:11
19 Lance Wong Tete de la Course Cycling 0:17:11
20 Russell Wyatt a cycling team 0:17:15 Teammate Top 5: Mark Laughery
21 Ben Vanderzanden Pacific Office Automation 0:17:15
22 Daniel Dobalian Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:17:16 Teammate Top 5: Forest Tarbath
23 John Monnig Zevenbergen 0:17:21
24 Nick Degnan Saint Alphonsus Cycling Team 0:17:23
25 Nathan Hakken Apex Racing 0:17:28
26 Erik Haaheim independent 0:17:38
27 Travis Venable Apex Racing 0:17:41
28 Benjamin Juracich Liquid Velo 0:17:41
29 Ray Lamont Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:17:43 Teammate Top 5: Forest Tarbath
30 Joshua Monteith Inland Empire Racing 0:17:46
31 Theo Floor Zevenbergen 0:17:49
32 Lance Payne Inland Empire Racing 0:17:49
33 Xiaohan Zhang a cycling team 0:17:49 Teammate Top 5: Mark Laughery
34 Kit Culbert Broadmark 0:17:53
35 Tyrel Lacey Broadmark Capital Cycling 0:17:57
36 Colin Staats Fount Cycling Guild 0:17:57
37 Aidan Sebel Phoenix velo 0:17:57
38 Noah Anderson Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:18:00 Teammate Top 5: Forest Tarbath
39 Ivan Robles Fount Cycling Guild 0:18:10
40 Travis Richardson Pacific Office Automation Cycling 0:18:16
41 Alec Burks High Vibrations 0:18:22
42 Luis Perez Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:18:30 Teammate Top 5: Forest Tarbath
Finishers: Cat 3: 32   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Notwell 0:16:39
2 Ben Boroff BYRDS Cycling 0:17:06
3 Jack Johnson 0:17:32
4 Cole Erickson 0:17:39
5 Reid Parker PCP 0:17:49
6 Ben Martin 0:17:54
7 Christopher Deitz Inland Empire Racing 0:18:08
8 Burke Anderson 0:18:10
9 Ryder Thomas Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:18:20
10 Connor Donahue 0:18:22
11 Taylor Castillo 0:18:25
12 Finn West a cycling team 0:18:28
13 Gabriel Wolford Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:18:34
14 Daniel Mccabe Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:18:35
15 David Ohair Fount Cycling Guild 0:18:43
16 Brandon Goranson Saint Alphonsus Cycling Team 0:18:48
17 Mike Bensussen Chinook Racing Development 0:19:00
18 Vincent Moser THT 0:19:06
19 Kyle Sanford Wenatchee Valley Velo 0:19:10
20 Austin Myers High Vibrations 0:19:20
21 Ty Parshall Tete de la Course 0:19:24
22 Andrew Hanson Whitman Swimming 0:19:25
23 Jonathan Preece Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:19:33
24 Gregory Debenedetti BYRDS 0:20:12
25 Roberto Mendiola Bicycle Barn 0:20:38
26 Austin Morissette 0:21:30
27 ? Solomon 0:23:34
28 Tyler Scacco 0:25:59
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 12  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Malm Chinook Racing Development 0:16:15
2 Robert Tornai Pacific Office Automation Cycling 0:16:32
3 Cliff Eslinger Evolution Racing 0:16:33
4 Pj Bauser Ten Speed Hero 0:16:41
5 Dieter Fox Fount Cycling Guild 0:16:41
6 Ian Spivack Family bike shop Racing 0:16:43
7 Kevin Hodges Fount Cycling Guild 0:16:43 Teammate Top 5: Dieter Fox
8 Dan Litwora Pacific Office Automation Cycling T 0:16:49 Teammate Top 5: Robert Tornai
9 Justin Hall Team GBB 0:17:56
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Thoreson Chinook Racing Development 0:17:28
2 Saul Farber 0:18:16
3 Zach Juracich Liquid velo 0:18:38
4 Khalid Sorensen 0:18:50
5 Tim Staloch MCC Racing 0:18:51
6 Steve Blackwell Zevenbergen 0:19:00
7 Stephen Fontenot OMG Racing 0:19:15
8 Matthew Heist Baddlands 0:19:16
9 Benjamin Atkinson Baddlands 0:20:47
10 West Hamilton Lost River Cycling/St. Lukes Sports 0:27:36
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Bourcier Elliston Coaching - Success through 0:16:14
2 Steve Hanson Greenies Bike Shop Richland WA 0:16:28
3 Greg Steele Pacific Office Automation Cycling 0:16:38
4 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing PB ProjectBike 0:16:45
5 John Browning Evolution Racing Team pb Project Bi 0:17:04
6 Tom Cole MCC Racing - Markee Cycling Center 0:17:28
7 Andrew Lynch Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:17:34
8 Andrew Shirey Zevenbergen 0:17:45
9 Uhl Albert St. Luke's Sports Medicine 0:18:37
10 David Matthews Caliber Home Loans/GERK'S 0:19:26
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Castonguay 0:17:57
2 Rodney Scrimsher Chinook Racing Development 0:18:22
3 Jude Larene Fell Swoop 0:18:31
4 Kurtis Mccloud Union Bay Cycling 0:18:40
5 George Romer Hagens Berman 0:18:40
6 John Burton Team ODZ 0:18:47
7 Kirk Canfield 0:19:14
8 David Peterson Haut Punk 0:19:34
9 David Root Pacific Office Automation Cycling 0:20:16
10 Dan Elsom Elsom Roofing Inc. 0:45:06
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Littrell Zevenbergen 0:17:56
2 John O'Brien Evolution Racing 0:18:02
3 Louis Mcgranaghan 0:18:02
4 Ganbold Tsedendamba Nomad Cycling 0:19:21
5 Justin Bannerman Bicycle Barn/Livit Coffee 0:19:51
6 Jerry Wickham Benicia Bike Club 0:19:57
7 Ken Louder VeloSport Racing 0:20:01
8 Roberto Castro Wenatchee Valley Velo/Bloom Racing 0:20:19
9 Mark Clausen Taco Time Northwest/Seattle Super S 0:20:53
10 David Friedt Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team 0:22:45
11 Christopher Soelling Taco Time NW Cycling Team 0:24:19
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen Wright Team George's Cycles p/b RF Foundat 0:14:39
2 Sean Hollenbeck Yoeloe Test Team pb 4MIND Project 0:14:51
3 Kaler Marshall Expeditors Elite Cycling Team 0:15:03
4 Madison Molitor Fount Cycling Guild 0:15:11
5 Theodore Schwartz Premier Racing 0:15:25
6 Alexander Martinek Team George's Cycles p/b RF Foundat 0:15:31 Teammate Win: Owen Wright
7 Blake Harper Premier Racing 0:15:31 Teammate Top 5: Theodore Schwartz
8 Allan Schroeder CS Velo Racing 0:15:31
9 Max Ritzow Expeditors Elite Cycling Team 0:15:36 Teammate Top 5: Kaler Marshall
10 Jeremy Ward Team George's Cycles p/b RF Foundat 0:15:47 Teammate Win: Owen Wright
11 Evan Blanshan Premier Racing 0:15:50 Teammate Top 5: Theodore Schwartz
12 John Hughes Team George's Cycles p/b RF Foundat 0:15:57 Teammate Win: Owen Wright
13 Aaron Halfaker Apex Racing 0:15:57
14 Chris Twardzik Premier Racing 0:16:01 Teammate Top 5: Theodore Schwartz
15 Johnathan Hsu Fount Cycling Guild 0:16:07 Teammate Top 5: Madison Molitor
16 Ayden Young Zevenbergen 0:16:08
17 Mark Severy 0:16:08
18 Justin Rose Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 0:16:08
19 Johan Brusa Premier Racing 0:16:22 Teammate Top 5: Theodore Schwartz
20 Kevin Wallin Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:16:30
21 Zhaolong Wu Zevenbergen 0:16:32
22 Will Teal Fount Cycling Guild 0:16:36 Teammate Top 5: Madison Molitor
23 Andrew Austin Hagens Berman 0:17:23
24 Tavish Taylor Audi 0:18:25
26 Craig Patrick Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 0:18:48
27 Branden Russell 0:20:22
28 Chris Wilson 0:21:23
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
25 Mitch Gantz 0:18:48
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Book 0:18:29
2 Kinsey Remien BSB Frontiers 0:19:09
3 Tessa Beebe BYRDS Cycling 0:19:15
4 Christine Edwards Team Bobs Bicycles.com 0:19:39
5 Nicole May Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:19:40
6 Sari Hargand Fast Fun Nice Racing Team 0:19:53
7 Veronica Scott Virginias Blue Ridge TWENTY24 DEVO 0:20:00
8 Rosalind Patterson Shadow Elite 0:20:06
9 Julie Nelson MCC Racing 0:20:07
10 Amelia Mott Gene Johnson Cycling 0:20:55
11 Finley Scott B.Y.R.D.S. Cycling 0:21:26 Teammate Top 5: Tessa Beebe
12 Natalie Miller 0:21:37
13 Trina Staloch Chinook Racing Development 0:21:55
14 Samantha Devoir Zevenbergen 0:24:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Urban Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:17:56
2 Cassie Nelson BSB Frontiers 0:18:14
3 Ellexi Snover Fount Cycling Guild 0:18:15
4 Rachel Geiter Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:18:32 Teammate Win: Rachel Urban
5 Alycia Staats Fount Cycling Guild 0:18:47
6 Samantha Scott Virginias Blue Ridge TWENTY24 DEVO 0:18:51
7 Rachael Tatko Team Octagon Elite 0:18:54
8 Nekane Powell Liza Coaching 0:19:00
9 Astrid Wuerr Team Devo 0:19:07
10 Elise Donovan Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:19:15 Teammate Win: Rachel Urban
11 Vanessa Johnson Greenies Bike Shop 0:19:16
12 Mahika Peterson Virginia's Blue Ridge TWENTY24 0:19:19
13 Margaux Mcbirney Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:19:20 Teammate Win: Rachel Urban
14 Anna Megale Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:20:06 Teammate Win: Rachel Urban
15 Jennifer Haliewicz Team Octagon Elite 0:20:35
16 Emily Mcnary Team Octagon Elite 0:20:57
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1