Log In
Tour of Walla Walla - RR • Jun 3 2022 • Walla Walla, WA
Partly Cloudy, 72 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Laughery a cycling team 1:18:23
Off The Front
2 Joshua Lebo LHM CC 1:18:26
Off The Front
3 Forest Tarbath Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:18:29
Off The Front
4 Noah Streif BRYDS 1:18:42
Off The Front
5 Ciaran O'rourke Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:18:58
Off The Front
6 Gabriel Love none 1:19:03
Off The Front
7 Ethan Klein Pacific Office Automation Cycling 1:19:06
Off The Front
8 Maarten Brugmans Zevenbergen 1:19:09
Off The Front
9 Erik Haaheim independent 1:19:12
Off The Front
10 Kieron Crossley Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:19:17
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Forest Tarbath
11 Scout Hollister Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:19:17
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Forest Tarbath
12 Russell Wyatt a cycling team 1:19:17
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Mark Laughery
13 Josh Sollitto Tete de la Course 1:19:17
Off The Front
14 Ray Lamont Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:19:29
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Forest Tarbath
15 Cian Mccann Zevenbergen 1:19:29
Off The Front
16 Benjamin Juracich Liquid Velo 1:19:32
Off The Front
17 Ben Vanderzanden Pacific Office Automation 1:19:32
Off The Front
18 Lance Payne Inland Empire Racing 1:19:43
1
19 Ivan Robles Fount Cycling Guild 1:19:45
2
20 Lance Wong Tete de la Course Cycling 1:19:45
3
21 Colin Staats Fount Cycling Guild 1:19:45
4
22 Aidan Sebel Phoenix velo 1:19:45
5
23 Ansel Smolund Fount Cycling Guild 1:19:45
6
24 Noah Arling Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:19:50 Teammate Top 5: Forest Tarbath
25 Luis Perez Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:19:56 Teammate Top 5: Forest Tarbath
26 Daniel Dobalian Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:20:03 Teammate Top 5: Forest Tarbath
27 Xiaohan Zhang a cycling team 1:20:07 Teammate Win: Mark Laughery
28 Theo Floor Zevenbergen 1:20:09
29 Travis Richardson Pacific Office Automation Cycling 1:20:16
30 Alec Burks High Vibrations 1:20:32
31 John Monnig Zevenbergen 1:20:45
32 Nick Degnan Saint Alphonsus Cycling Team 1:20:51
33 Tyrel Lacey Broadmark Capital Cycling 1:20:51
34 Andrew Scogin Zevenbergen 1:21:06
35 Travis Venable Apex Racing 1:21:41
36 Nathan Hakken Apex Racing 1:21:51
37 Joshua Monteith Inland Empire Racing 1:23:00
38 Mack Parshall Tete de la course 1:24:40
39 Andrew Baker Broadmark Realty 1:25:53
40 Kit Culbert Broadmark 1:27:39
41 Ethan Cotton 1:29:46
42 Noah Anderson Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:30:59 Teammate Top 5: Forest Tarbath
Finishers: Cat 3: 32   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Notwell 1:25:07
2 Ben Boroff BYRDS Cycling 1:25:12
3 Finn West a cycling team 1:25:22
4 Jack Johnson 1:25:29
5 Ben Martin 1:25:31
6 Cole Erickson 1:25:33
7 Gabriel Wolford Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:25:33
8 Christopher Deitz Inland Empire Racing 1:25:36
9 Gregory Debenedetti BYRDS 1:26:07
10 Brandon Goranson Saint Alphonsus Cycling Team 1:27:05
11 Daniel Mccabe Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:27:13
12 David Ohair Fount Cycling Guild 1:27:21
13 Burke Anderson 1:27:32
14 Connor Donahue 1:27:36
15 Ryder Thomas Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:28:08
16 Reid Parker PCP 1:28:44
17 Vincent Moser THT 1:28:52
18 Ty Parshall Tete de la Course 1:30:37
19 Kyle Sanford Wenatchee Valley Velo 1:30:48
20 Austin Myers High Vibrations 1:31:05
21 Jonathan Preece Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:32:43
22 Andrew Hanson Whitman Swimming 1:33:49
23 Mike Bensussen Chinook Racing Development 1:36:08
24 ? Solomon 1:44:21
25 Roberto Mendiola Bicycle Barn 1:48:24
26 Austin Morissette 1:55:22
27 Tyler Scacco 2:17:39
28 Taylor Castillo Fount Cycling Guild 3:13:06
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 12  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Hodges Fount Cycling Guild 1:25:44
2 Dieter Fox Fount Cycling Guild 1:25:44 Teammate Win: Kevin Hodges
3 Ryan Malm Chinook Racing Development 1:25:44
4 Ian Spivack Family bike shop Racing 1:25:44
5 Pj Bauser Ten Speed Hero 1:25:47
6 Robert Tornai Pacific Office Automation Cycling 1:25:50
7 Cliff Eslinger Evolution Racing 1:26:10
8 Dan Litwora Pacific Office Automation Cycling T 1:26:13
9 Justin Hall Team GBB 1:27:03
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Thoreson Chinook Racing Development 1:24:34
2 Saul Farber 1:24:38
3 Tim Staloch MCC Racing 1:26:23
4 Stephen Fontenot OMG Racing 1:26:39
5 Khalid Sorensen 1:27:12
6 Zach Juracich Liquid velo 1:27:43
7 Steve Blackwell Zevenbergen 1:31:04
8 Matthew Heist Baddlands 1:31:56
9 Kol Medina Night Owl Cycling 1:39:25
10 Benjamin Atkinson Baddlands 1:51:59
11 Alex Herr Baddlands Cycling Club 1:51:59
12 West Hamilton Lost River Cycling/St. Lukes Sports 2:19:50
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Hanson Greenies Bike Shop Richland WA 1:25:44
2 Paul Bourcier Elliston Coaching - Success through 1:25:44
3 Tom Cole MCC Racing - Markee Cycling Center 1:25:53
4 John Browning Evolution Racing Team pb Project Bi 1:25:53
5 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing PB ProjectBike 1:25:58
6 Andrew Lynch Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:25:58
7 Greg Steele Pacific Office Automation Cycling 1:26:08
8 Andrew Shirey Zevenbergen 1:26:22
9 Uhl Albert St. Luke's Sports Medicine 1:26:50
10 David Matthews Caliber Home Loans/GERK'S 1:37:52
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirk Canfield 1:25:52
2 Rodney Scrimsher Chinook Racing Development 1:26:13
3 Paul Castonguay 1:26:33
4 David Root Pacific Office Automation Cycling 1:26:43
5 George Romer Hagens Berman 1:26:49
6 David Peterson Haut Punk 1:27:07
7 Jude Larene Fell Swoop 1:28:17
8 John Burton Team ODZ 1:30:11
9 Kurtis Mccloud Union Bay Cycling 1:34:18
10 Dan Elsom Elsom Roofing Inc. 1:40:08
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louis Mcgranaghan 1:26:02
2 John O'Brien Evolution Racing 1:26:18
3 Justin Bannerman Bicycle Barn/Livit Coffee 1:27:15
4 Ganbold Tsedendamba Nomad Cycling 1:27:43
5 Mark Littrell Zevenbergen 1:32:00
6 Jerry Wickham Benicia Bike Club 1:34:23
7 Ken Louder VeloSport Racing 1:37:12
8 Mark Clausen Taco Time Northwest/Seattle Super S 1:38:27
9 Roberto Castro Wenatchee Valley Velo/Bloom Racing 1:48:54
10 Christopher Soelling Taco Time NW Cycling Team 1:54:38
11 David Friedt Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team 2:54:38
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Hollenbeck Yoeloe Test Team pb 4MIND Project 2:35:24
1
2 Johnathan Hsu Fount Cycling Guild 2:35:24
2
3 Allan Schroeder CS Velo Racing 2:35:24
3
4 Kaler Marshall Expeditors Elite Cycling Team 2:35:24
4
5 Max Ritzow Expeditors Elite Cycling Team 2:35:24
5
6 Owen Wright Team George's Cycles p/b RF Foundat 2:35:24
6
7 Theodore Schwartz Premier Racing 2:35:31
8 Aaron Halfaker Apex Racing 2:35:53
9 Will Teal Fount Cycling Guild 2:36:03
1
Teammate Top 5: Johnathan Hsu
10 Madison Molitor Fount Cycling Guild 2:36:05
2
Teammate Top 5: Johnathan Hsu
11 Zhaolong Wu Zevenbergen 2:36:07
3
12 Blake Harper Premier Racing 2:36:07
4
13 Jeremy Ward Team George's Cycles p/b RF Foundat 2:36:07
5
14 Kevin Wallin Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 2:36:07
6
15 Johan Brusa Premier Racing 2:36:20
16 Evan Blanshan Premier Racing 2:36:25
17 Alexander Martinek Team George's Cycles p/b RF Foundat 2:36:52
18 Ayden Young Zevenbergen 2:36:57
19 Chris Twardzik Premier Racing 2:37:48
20 Justin Rose Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 2:39:53
21 Tavish Taylor Audi 2:40:04
22 Chris Wilson 2:41:03
23 John Hughes Team George's Cycles p/b RF Foundat 2:50:59
24 Mark Severy 2:56:28
25 Craig Patrick Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 2:57:18
26 Mitch Gantz 3:01:18
27 Branden Russell 3:03:33
28 Andrew Austin Hagens Berman 3:40:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Book 1:33:29
2 Kinsey Remien BSB Frontiers 1:33:40
3 Rosalind Patterson Shadow Elite 1:35:12
4 Julie Nelson MCC Racing 1:35:47
5 Veronica Scott Virginias Blue Ridge TWENTY24 DEVO 1:36:24
6 Amelia Mott Gene Johnson Cycling 1:36:47
7 Sari Hargand Fast Fun Nice Racing Team 1:36:47
8 Nicole May Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 1:37:15
9 Christine Edwards Team Bobs Bicycles.com 1:38:27
10 Tessa Beebe BYRDS Cycling 1:50:22
11 Trina Staloch Chinook Racing Development 1:53:39
12 Natalie Miller 2:02:05
13 Finley Scott B.Y.R.D.S. Cycling 2:05:08
14 Samantha Devoir Zevenbergen 2:11:12
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Geiter Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:28:40
2 Cassie Nelson BSB Frontiers 1:28:43
3 Rachel Urban Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:30:59 Teammate Win: Rachel Geiter
4 Ellexi Snover Fount Cycling Guild 1:31:02
5 Samantha Scott Virginias Blue Ridge TWENTY24 DEVO 1:31:06
6 Anna Megale Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:31:06 Teammate Win: Rachel Geiter
7 Alycia Staats Fount Cycling Guild 1:31:06 Teammate Top 5: Ellexi Snover
8 Rachael Tatko Team Octagon Elite 1:31:06
9 Mahika Peterson Virginia's Blue Ridge TWENTY24 1:31:11
10 Astrid Wuerr Team Devo 1:31:16
11 Nekane Powell Liza Coaching 1:31:26
12 Vanessa Johnson Greenies Bike Shop 1:31:43
13 Elise Donovan Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:31:46 Teammate Win: Rachel Geiter
14 Margaux Mcbirney Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:33:48 Teammate Win: Rachel Geiter
15 Emily Mcnary Team Octagon Elite 1:34:50
16 Jennifer Haliewicz Team Octagon Elite 1:50:59
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1