Log In
Tour of Walla Walla - Crit • Jun 4 2022 • Walla Walla, WA
Possible Drizzle, 58 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Laughery a cycling team 1:00:01
Off The Front
2 Ethan Cotton 1:00:01
Off The Front
3 Forest Tarbath Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:00:04
Off The Front
4 Russell Wyatt a cycling team 1:00:42
1
Teammate Win: Mark Laughery
5 Xiaohan Zhang a cycling team 1:00:42
2
Teammate Win: Mark Laughery
6 Ben Vanderzanden Pacific Office Automation 1:00:42
3
7 Noah Streif BRYDS 1:00:42
4
8 Travis Venable Apex Racing 1:00:42
5
9 Ray Lamont Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:00:42
6
Teammate Top 5: Forest Tarbath
10 Lance Payne Inland Empire Racing 1:00:42
7
11 Erik Haaheim independent 1:00:42
8
12 Ciaran O'rourke Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:00:42
9
Teammate Top 5: Forest Tarbath
13 Luis Perez Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:00:42
10
Teammate Top 5: Forest Tarbath
14 Ansel Smolund Fount Cycling Guild 1:00:42
11
15 Josh Sollitto Tete de la Course 1:00:42
12
16 Andrew Scogin Zevenbergen 1:00:42
13
17 Kit Culbert Broadmark 1:00:42
14
18 Nick Degnan Saint Alphonsus Cycling Team 1:00:42
15
19 Benjamin Juracich Liquid Velo 1:00:42
16
20 John Monnig Zevenbergen 1:00:42
17
21 Maarten Brugmans Zevenbergen 1:00:42
18
22 Kieron Crossley Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:00:42
19
Teammate Top 5: Forest Tarbath
23 Alec Burks High Vibrations 1:00:42
20
24 Joshua Monteith Inland Empire Racing 1:00:42
21
25 Colin Staats Fount Cycling Guild 1:00:42
22
26 Travis Richardson Pacific Office Automation Cycling 1:00:42
23
27 Ethan Klein Pacific Office Automation Cycling 1:00:42
24
28 Scout Hollister Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:00:42
25
Teammate Top 5: Forest Tarbath
29 Joshua Lebo LHM CC 1:00:42
26
30 Gabriel Love none 1:00:42
27
31 Noah Anderson Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:00:42
28
Teammate Top 5: Forest Tarbath
32 Nathan Hakken Apex Racing 1:01:01
33 Cian Mccann Zevenbergen 1:01:04
34 Daniel Dobalian Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:03:09 Teammate Top 5: Forest Tarbath
35 Ivan Robles Fount Cycling Guild 1:03:09
DNF Noah Arling Gene Johnson Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Forest Tarbath
DNF Andrew Baker Broadmark Realty
DNF Theo Floor Zevenbergen
DNF Tyrel Lacey Broadmark Capital Cycling
DNF Mack Parshall Tete de la course
DNF Aidan Sebel Phoenix velo
DNF Lance Wong Tete de la Course Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 32   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Boroff BYRDS Cycling 0:44:56
1
2 Brandon Goranson Saint Alphonsus Cycling Team 0:44:57
2
3 Alexander Notwell 0:44:57
3
4 Taylor Castillo 0:44:57
4
5 Gregory Debenedetti BYRDS 0:44:57
5
6 Jack Johnson 0:44:58
6
7 Vincent Moser THT 0:44:58
7
8 Ryder Thomas Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:44:58
8
9 Christopher Deitz Inland Empire Racing 0:44:58
9
10 David Ohair Fount Cycling Guild 0:45:00
10
11 Daniel Mccabe Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:45:01
11
12 Finn West a cycling team 0:45:01
12
13 Mike Bensussen Chinook Racing Development 0:45:01
13
14 Connor Donahue 0:45:02
14
15 Reid Parker PCP 0:45:02
15
16 Gabriel Wolford Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:45:02
16
17 Austin Myers High Vibrations 0:45:04
17
18 Ben Martin 0:45:04
18
19 Kyle Sanford Wenatchee Valley Velo 0:45:04
19
20 Cole Erickson 0:45:06
20
21 Jonathan Preece Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:45:10
22 Roberto Mendiola Bicycle Barn 0:47:17
23 Ty Parshall Tete de la Course 0:47:17
24 Andrew Hanson Whitman Swimming 0:48:28
25 ? Solomon 0:49:39
26 Austin Morissette 0:49:39
27 Tyler Scacco 0:53:11
28 Burke Anderson 1:53:11
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 12  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Hodges Fount Cycling Guild 1:00:28
1
2 Robert Tornai Pacific Office Automation Cycling 1:00:28
2
3 Dieter Fox Fount Cycling Guild 1:00:28
3
Teammate Win: Kevin Hodges
4 Ian Spivack Family bike shop Racing 1:00:28
4
5 Ryan Malm Chinook Racing Development 1:00:29
5
6 Cliff Eslinger Evolution Racing 1:00:29
6
7 Justin Hall Team GBB 1:00:30
7
8 Dan Litwora Pacific Office Automation Cycling T 1:01:20 Teammate Top 5: Robert Tornai
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Khalid Sorensen 0:38:16
1
2 Tim Staloch MCC Racing 0:38:17
2
3 Brian Thoreson Chinook Racing Development 0:38:18
3
4 Zach Juracich Liquid velo 0:38:19
4
5 Matthew Heist Baddlands 0:38:19
5
6 Stephen Fontenot OMG Racing 0:38:19
6
7 Saul Farber 0:38:20
7
8 Steve Blackwell Zevenbergen 0:38:21
8
9 Benjamin Atkinson Baddlands 0:42:30 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Heist
10 West Hamilton Lost River Cycling/St. Lukes Sports 0:46:45
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Hanson Greenies Bike Shop Richland WA 1:00:27
1
2 Paul Bourcier Elliston Coaching - Success through 1:00:28
2
3 John Browning Evolution Racing Team pb Project Bi 1:00:28
3
4 Greg Steele Pacific Office Automation Cycling 1:00:29
4
5 Tom Cole MCC Racing - Markee Cycling Center 1:00:29
5
6 Uhl Albert St. Luke's Sports Medicine 1:00:30
6
7 Andrew Lynch Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:00:31
7
8 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing PB ProjectBike 1:00:35
9 David Matthews Caliber Home Loans/GERK'S 1:07:19
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirk Canfield 0:38:16
1
2 Rodney Scrimsher Chinook Racing Development 0:38:16
2
3 Kurtis Mccloud Union Bay Cycling 0:38:16
3
4 David Root Pacific Office Automation Cycling 0:38:16
4
5 Paul Castonguay 0:38:17
5
6 Jude Larene Fell Swoop 0:38:19
6
7 David Peterson Haut Punk 0:38:20
7
8 Dan Elsom Elsom Roofing Inc. 0:38:28
9 George Romer Hagens Berman 0:39:40
10 John Burton Team ODZ 0:39:40
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ganbold Tsedendamba Nomad Cycling 0:38:16
2 Louis Mcgranaghan 0:38:17
3 John O'Brien Evolution Racing 0:38:22
4 Justin Bannerman Bicycle Barn/Livit Coffee 0:38:25
5 Mark Clausen Taco Time Northwest/Seattle Super S 0:39:40
6 Roberto Castro Wenatchee Valley Velo/Bloom Racing 0:42:30
7 Jerry Wickham Benicia Bike Club 0:42:30
8 Ken Louder VeloSport Racing 0:43:55
9 Christopher Soelling Taco Time NW Cycling Team 0:43:55 Teammate Top 5: Mark Clausen
10 David Friedt Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team 0:43:55 Teammate Top 5: Mark Clausen
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johan Brusa Premier Racing 1:09:30
Off The Front
2 Max Ritzow Expeditors Elite Cycling Team 1:09:30
Off The Front
3 Ayden Young Zevenbergen 1:09:30
Off The Front
4 Mark Severy 1:09:32
Off The Front
5 Kaler Marshall Expeditors Elite Cycling Team 1:09:51
1
6 Allan Schroeder CS Velo Racing 1:09:51
2
7 Chris Wilson 1:09:51
3
8 Theodore Schwartz Premier Racing 1:09:51
4
Teammate Win: Johan Brusa
9 Aaron Halfaker Apex Racing 1:09:51
5
10 Branden Russell 1:09:51
6
11 Kevin Wallin Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 1:09:51
7
12 Alexander Martinek Team George's Cycles p/b RF Foundat 1:09:51
8
13 Chris Twardzik Premier Racing 1:09:51
9
Teammate Win: Johan Brusa
14 Jeremy Ward Team George's Cycles p/b RF Foundat 1:09:51
10
15 Owen Wright Team George's Cycles p/b RF Foundat 1:09:51
11
16 Andrew Austin Hagens Berman 1:09:51
12
17 Mitch Gantz 1:09:51
18 Evan Blanshan Premier Racing 1:09:51 Teammate Win: Johan Brusa
19 Zhaolong Wu Zevenbergen 1:09:51 Teammate Top 5: Ayden Young
20 John Hughes Team George's Cycles p/b RF Foundat 1:09:56
21 Johnathan Hsu Fount Cycling Guild 1:09:56
22 Craig Patrick Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 1:10:00
23 Justin Rose Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 1:10:00
24 Madison Molitor Fount Cycling Guild 1:12:17
25 Blake Harper Premier Racing 2:00:00 Teammate Win: Johan Brusa
26 Sean Hollenbeck Yoeloe Test Team pb 4MIND Project 2:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Book 0:39:17
Off The Front
2 Tessa Beebe BYRDS Cycling 0:39:54
1
3 Veronica Scott Virginias Blue Ridge TWENTY24 DEVO 0:39:55
2
4 Kinsey Remien BSB Frontiers 0:39:56
3
5 Julie Nelson MCC Racing 0:39:56
4
6 Nicole May Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:39:56
5
7 Rosalind Patterson Shadow Elite 0:39:56
6
8 Amelia Mott Gene Johnson Cycling 0:39:57
7
9 Sari Hargand Fast Fun Nice Racing Team 0:39:57
8
10 Christine Edwards Team Bobs Bicycles.com 0:39:57
9
11 Trina Staloch Chinook Racing Development 0:42:24
12 Finley Scott B.Y.R.D.S. Cycling 0:42:24 Teammate Top 5: Tessa Beebe
13 Natalie Miller 0:42:24
14 Samantha Devoir Zevenbergen 0:43:59
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Geiter Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:11:23
Off The Front
2 Rachel Urban Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:11:23
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Rachel Geiter
3 Cassie Nelson BSB Frontiers 1:11:23
Off The Front
4 Ellexi Snover Fount Cycling Guild 1:11:27
Off The Front
5 Samantha Scott Virginias Blue Ridge TWENTY24 DEVO 1:12:55
1
6 Nekane Powell Liza Coaching 1:12:55
2
7 Astrid Wuerr Team Devo 1:12:55
3
8 Vanessa Johnson Greenies Bike Shop 1:12:55
4
9 Mahika Peterson Virginia's Blue Ridge TWENTY24 1:12:55
5
10 Alycia Staats Fount Cycling Guild 1:12:55
6
Teammate Top 5: Ellexi Snover
11 Rachael Tatko Team Octagon Elite 1:12:55
7
12 Jennifer Haliewicz Team Octagon Elite 1:12:55
8
13 Emily Mcnary Team Octagon Elite 1:12:55
9
14 Anna Megale Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:13:02 Teammate Win: Rachel Geiter
15 Margaux Mcbirney Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:13:16 Teammate Win: Rachel Geiter
16 Elise Donovan Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:14:01 Teammate Win: Rachel Geiter
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1