Log In
Tour of Walla Walla • Jun 3 2022 • Walla Walla, WA
Partly Cloudy, 72 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louis Mcgranaghan 22:15.0
2 John O'Brien Evolution Racing 22:38.0
3 Ganbold Tsedendamba Nomad Cycling 25:10.0
4 Justin Bannerman Bicycle Barn/Livit Coffee 25:31.0
5 Jerry Wickham Benicia Bike Club 36:50.0
6 Mark Clausen Taco Time Northwest/Seattle Super S 39:00.0
7 Ken Louder VeloSport Racing 41:08.0
8 Roberto Castro Wenatchee Valley Velo/Bloom Racing 51:43.0
9 Christopher Soelling Taco Time NW Cycling Team 02:52.0
10 David Friedt Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team 01:18.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Lebo LHM CC 34:12.0
2 Mark Laughery a cycling team 34:14.0
3 Forest Tarbath Gene Johnson Cycling Team 34:35.0
4 Noah Streif BRYDS 36:02.0
5 Ciaran O'rourke Gene Johnson Cycling Team 36:18.0
6 Gabriel Love none 36:22.0
7 Scout Hollister Gene Johnson Cycling Team 36:40.0 Teammate Top 5: Forest Tarbath
8 Josh Sollitto Tete de la Course 36:48.0
9 Maarten Brugmans Zevenbergen 36:51.0
10 Ethan Klein Pacific Office Automation Cycling 36:52.0
11 Kieron Crossley Gene Johnson Cycling Team 36:59.0 Teammate Top 5: Forest Tarbath
12 Russell Wyatt a cycling team 37:14.0 Teammate Top 5: Mark Laughery
13 Cian Mccann Zevenbergen 37:20.0
14 Ben Vanderzanden Pacific Office Automation 37:29.0
15 Ansel Smolund Fount Cycling Guild 37:31.0
16 Erik Haaheim independent 37:32.0
17 Ray Lamont Gene Johnson Cycling Team 37:54.0 Teammate Top 5: Forest Tarbath
18 Benjamin Juracich Liquid Velo 37:55.0
19 Lance Payne Inland Empire Racing 38:14.0
20 Colin Staats Fount Cycling Guild 38:24.0
21 Xiaohan Zhang a cycling team 38:38.0 Teammate Top 5: Mark Laughery
22 Andrew Scogin Zevenbergen 38:42.0
23 John Monnig Zevenbergen 38:48.0
24 Nick Degnan Saint Alphonsus Cycling Team 38:56.0
25 Luis Perez Gene Johnson Cycling Team 39:08.0 Teammate Top 5: Forest Tarbath
26 Travis Richardson Pacific Office Automation Cycling 39:14.0
27 Alec Burks High Vibrations 39:36.0
28 Travis Venable Apex Racing 40:04.0
29 Nathan Hakken Apex Racing 40:20.0
30 Daniel Dobalian Gene Johnson Cycling Team 40:28.0 Teammate Top 5: Forest Tarbath
31 Ivan Robles Fount Cycling Guild 41:04.0
32 Joshua Monteith Inland Empire Racing 41:28.0
33 Ethan Cotton 45:27.0
34 Kit Culbert Broadmark 46:14.0
35 Noah Anderson Gene Johnson Cycling Team 49:41.0 Teammate Top 5: Forest Tarbath
Finishers: Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Notwell 26:29.0
2 Ben Boroff BYRDS Cycling 26:58.0
3 Jack Johnson 27:59.0
4 Cole Erickson 28:18.0
5 Ben Martin 28:29.0
6 Christopher Deitz Inland Empire Racing 28:42.0
7 Finn West a cycling team 28:47.0
8 Gabriel Wolford Gene Johnson Cycling Team 29:09.0
9 Brandon Goranson Saint Alphonsus Cycling Team 30:44.0
10 Daniel Mccabe Gene Johnson Cycling Team 30:49.0
11 Connor Donahue 31:00.0
12 David Ohair Fount Cycling Guild 31:04.0
13 Gregory Debenedetti BYRDS 31:16.0
14 Ryder Thomas Gene Johnson Cycling Team 31:26.0
15 Reid Parker PCP 31:35.0
16 Vincent Moser THT 32:56.0
17 Kyle Sanford Wenatchee Valley Velo 35:02.0
18 Austin Myers High Vibrations 35:29.0
19 Ty Parshall Tete de la Course 37:18.0
20 Jonathan Preece Gene Johnson Cycling Team 37:26.0
21 Mike Bensussen Chinook Racing Development 40:09.0
22 Andrew Hanson Whitman Swimming 41:42.0
23 Roberto Mendiola Bicycle Barn 56:19.0
24 ? Solomon 57:34.0
25 Austin Morissette 06:31.0
26 Tyler Scacco 36:49.0
27 Burke Anderson 38:53.0
28 Taylor Castillo 16:28.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 12  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Malm Chinook Racing Development 42:24.0
2 Kevin Hodges Fount Cycling Guild 42:35.0
3 Dieter Fox Fount Cycling Guild 42:43.0
4 Robert Tornai Pacific Office Automation Cycling 42:44.0
5 Ian Spivack Family bike shop Racing 42:55.0
6 Cliff Eslinger Evolution Racing 43:12.0
7 Dan Litwora Pacific Office Automation Cycling T 44:22.0 Teammate Top 5: Robert Tornai
8 Justin Hall Team GBB 45:29.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Thoreson Chinook Racing Development 20:06.0
2 Saul Farber 21:08.0
3 Tim Staloch MCC Racing 23:21.0
4 Khalid Sorensen 24:08.0
5 Stephen Fontenot OMG Racing 24:13.0
6 Zach Juracich Liquid velo 24:40.0
7 Steve Blackwell Zevenbergen 28:25.0
8 Matthew Heist Baddlands 29:31.0
9 Benjamin Atkinson Baddlands 55:16.0
10 West Hamilton Lost River Cycling/St. Lukes Sports 34:11.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Bourcier Elliston Coaching - Success through 42:14.0
2 Steve Hanson Greenies Bike Shop Richland WA 42:19.0
3 Greg Steele Pacific Office Automation Cycling 43:15.0
4 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing PB ProjectBike 43:18.0
5 John Browning Evolution Racing Team pb Project Bi 43:21.0
6 Tom Cole MCC Racing - Markee Cycling Center 43:46.0
7 Andrew Lynch Gene Johnson Cycling Team 44:03.0
8 Uhl Albert St. Luke's Sports Medicine 45:57.0
9 David Matthews Caliber Home Loans/GERK'S 04:37.0
10 Andrew Shirey Zevenbergen
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rodney Scrimsher Chinook Racing Development 22:39.0
2 Paul Castonguay 22:43.0
3 Kirk Canfield 23:02.0
4 David Peterson Haut Punk 25:01.0
5 Jude Larene Fell Swoop 25:07.0
6 George Romer Hagens Berman 25:09.0
7 David Root Pacific Office Automation Cycling 25:15.0
8 John Burton Team ODZ 28:38.0
9 Kurtis Mccloud Union Bay Cycling 31:10.0
10 Dan Elsom Elsom Roofing Inc. 03:42.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen Wright Team George's Cycles p/b RF Foundat 59:54.0
2 Sean Hollenbeck Yoeloe Test Team pb 4MIND Project 59:56.0
3 Kaler Marshall Expeditors Elite Cycling Team 00:18.0
4 Max Ritzow Expeditors Elite Cycling Team 00:24.0
5 Allan Schroeder CS Velo Racing 00:42.0
6 Theodore Schwartz Premier Racing 00:47.0
7 Johnathan Hsu Fount Cycling Guild 01:21.0
8 Blake Harper Premier Racing 01:29.0
9 Aaron Halfaker Apex Racing 01:41.0
10 Jeremy Ward Team George's Cycles p/b RF Foundat 01:45.0 Teammate Win: Owen Wright
11 Johan Brusa Premier Racing 02:02.0
12 Evan Blanshan Premier Racing 02:06.0
13 Alexander Martinek Team George's Cycles p/b RF Foundat 02:14.0 Teammate Win: Owen Wright
14 Kevin Wallin Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 02:28.0
15 Zhaolong Wu Zevenbergen 02:30.0
16 Ayden Young Zevenbergen 02:31.0
17 Madison Molitor Fount Cycling Guild 03:33.0
18 Chris Twardzik Premier Racing 03:40.0
19 Justin Rose Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 06:01.0
20 Chris Wilson 12:17.0
21 John Hughes Team George's Cycles p/b RF Foundat 16:52.0 Teammate Win: Owen Wright
22 Mark Severy 22:08.0
23 Craig Patrick Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 26:06.0
25 Branden Russell 33:46.0
26 Andrew Austin Hagens Berman 07:14.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
24 Mitch Gantz 29:57.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Book 30:55.0
2 Kinsey Remien BSB Frontiers 32:39.0
3 Rosalind Patterson Shadow Elite 35:10.0
4 Julie Nelson MCC Racing 35:50.0
5 Veronica Scott Virginias Blue Ridge TWENTY24 DEVO 36:15.0
6 Sari Hargand Fast Fun Nice Racing Team 36:37.0
7 Nicole May Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 36:51.0
8 Amelia Mott Gene Johnson Cycling 37:39.0
9 Christine Edwards Team Bobs Bicycles.com 38:03.0
10 Tessa Beebe BYRDS Cycling 49:25.0
11 Trina Staloch Chinook Racing Development 57:58.0
12 Natalie Miller 06:06.0
13 Finley Scott B.Y.R.D.S. Cycling 08:58.0
14 Samantha Devoir Zevenbergen 19:11.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassie Nelson BSB Frontiers 58:10.0
2 Rachel Geiter Gene Johnson Cycling Team 58:15.0
3 Rachel Urban Gene Johnson Cycling Team 00:08.0
4 Ellexi Snover Fount Cycling Guild 00:44.0
5 Alycia Staats Fount Cycling Guild 02:48.0
6 Samantha Scott Virginias Blue Ridge TWENTY24 DEVO 02:52.0
7 Rachael Tatko Team Octagon Elite 02:55.0
8 Astrid Wuerr Team Devo 03:18.0
9 Nekane Powell Liza Coaching 03:21.0
10 Mahika Peterson Virginia's Blue Ridge TWENTY24 03:25.0
11 Vanessa Johnson Greenies Bike Shop 03:54.0
12 Anna Megale Gene Johnson Cycling Team 04:14.0 Teammate Top 5: Rachel Geiter
13 Elise Donovan Gene Johnson Cycling Team 05:02.0 Teammate Top 5: Rachel Geiter
14 Margaux Mcbirney Gene Johnson Cycling Team 06:24.0 Teammate Top 5: Rachel Geiter
15 Emily Mcnary Team Octagon Elite 08:42.0
16 Jennifer Haliewicz Team Octagon Elite 24:29.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1