Log In
THE CHESAPEAKE CRITERIUM • Aug 6 2022 • Chesapeake, VA
Humid and Partly Cloudy, 86 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Erb THR Cycling
2 Travis Pyle Young Blood Racing
3 Mike Platania Sweet Spot Cycling
4 Andrew Martinek Sweet Spot Cycling Team
5 Brook Ballard HA Peaks
6 Sam Hart Team Carytown Bicycle Company
7 Chad Muller
8 David Rodda
9 Sheridan Norris Team Carytown Bicycle Company
10 Michael Fair Getting It In Cyclists
11 Victor Choi Dc Velo Racing
12 Trimane Goddard Phase Cycling
12 Andrew Booden
14 Isaac Edmundson Getting It In Cyclists
15 David Lopez
16 Aaron Seip META.cc
17 Geraldo Peralta WWVC Racing
18 Krzysztof Jedrzejewski WWVC Racing
19 Jon Griese Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV
20 Sean Flournoy Meta.CC
21 Derick Martin Getting It In Cyclists
22 Jeremiah Still ECE Racing
23 Michael Waller
24 Adrian Amos Full Spectrum Racing
25 Phil Lekavich Full Spectrum Racing
26 Michael Robbins Team Carytown Bicycle Company
27 James Nicholson ECE Racing
28 Daniel Riddle Full Spectrum Racing p/b Coqui Cycl
29 William Cottrell Team Carytown Bicycle Company
30 Chris Warno Kelly Benefits
31 Jerry Hadley ECE Racing
32 Tim Woolford THR Cycling Teammate Win: Aaron Erb
DNF Steven Hendricks ECE Racing
DNF Brandon Davis Team Carytown Bicycle Company
Finishers: Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 7  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Royek
2 Michael Adelizzi
3 Brian Anderson Rogue Velo
4 Tofik Beshir
5 Aaron Myers
6 Jacob Dodge
7 William Foulds Full Spectrum Racing
8 Jose Ott
9 Luke Sullivan
10 Nate Kolodziej ECE Racing
11 Andrew Ngo Meta
12 Daryle Barnett Getting It In Cyclists
13 Eric Cachero ECE Racing
14 Drew Wilson GRIT USA p/b Buna Bicycle Works
15 Isaiah Morrison Getting It In Cyclists
16 Evan Taylor Young Blood Racing
17 Greg Skinner ECE Racing
18 Terrence Willoughby Getting It In Cyclists
19 Ethan Cubit Whole Wheel Velo Cycling
20 Ryan Edwards Full Spectrum Racing p/b Coqui Cycl
21 Bradley Harger Full Spectrum Racing
22 Andrew Mcgregor Lloyd Christmas Racing
23 Michael Shipp ECE Racing
24 Ako Boyd Getting It In Cyclists
25 Trevor Waldon GRIT USA p/b Buna Bicycle Works
26 Gregory Waring Getting It in Cyclists
27 Jared Thomas
28 Nathaniel Humphries iii Getting It In Cyclist
29 Vincent Smarrelli
30 Matt Keiper Fat Frogs Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Defoor ECE Racing
2 Dwight Bland KRT Cycling
3 Cameron Young MACC Racing
4 Patrick Mosley SOAR Foundation Racing
5 Truc Ngo GBC
6 Anthony Smith K.R.T. Cycling
7 Peter Foytik Team Kainer
8 Brett Winder
9 Shimon Eagle
10 Luke Kikstra
11 Connor Partlow
12 Bobby Jones Getting It In Cyclists
13 Alan Borneo
14 Kenneth Clark jr
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 7  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Defoor ECE Racing
2 Leonardo Salgado gonzalez
3 Luke Kikstra
4 Alastair Amos Full Spectrum Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Grant Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Cycl
2 Kyle Konopnicki THR
3 Steven Hendricks ECE Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corey Mccracken Carolina Cycling Team
2 David Rodda WWVC Racing
3 R Cameron holland Celerity/JRVS Racing
4 Geraldo Peralta WWVC Racing
5 Andrew Booden ECE Racing
6 Krzysztof Jedrzejewski WWVC Racing
7 James Nicholson ECE Racing Teammate Top 5: Andrew Booden
8 Oliver Dimalanta THR Cycling
9 Laurence Lane Virginia Beach Velo
10 Matt Hylton Thr
11 Brian Lecount THR
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Woolford THR Cycling
2 Bryan Norwood Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Cycl
3 Alejandro Ramirez Young Bloods
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Jones* Kelly Benefit Strategies
2 Adam Stephens ECE Racing
3 Johnny Phan Cutaway One South Realty
4 Noel Medrano DistrictTaco Racing
5 William Longwell Otterhaus/K&F Construction
6 Paul Davis Cutaway One South Realty
7 Brook Ballard
8 Maximus Anderson Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Cycl
9 Corey Mccracken Carolina Cycling Team
10 Chad Muller
11 Daniel Soltan Cutaway One South Realty Teammate Top 5: Johnny Phan
12 Keith Johnson Rock N Roll Lubrication
13 Michael Waller
14 Victor Chui
15 Colin Fischer
16 Bill Collins Virginia Cycling
17 Phil Lekavich
18 Samuel Fuller Otterhaus/K&F Construction Teammate Top 5: William Longwell
19 Jon Griese Mid Atlantic
20 William Cottrell
21 David Fuentes Total Civil Construction p/b Battle
DNF Joel Waters Cutaway One South Realty Teammate Top 5: Johnny Phan
DNF Brandon Davis
DNF Michael Fair
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Mason Getting It In Cyclists
2 Natalie Barron Team Hampton Roads
3 Caddie Alford Carytown Bicycle Company
4 Keva Perry Getting it in Cyclists Teammate Win: Kimberly Mason
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Whitney Hubbard Getting It In Cyclists
2 Keesha Grant GII Race Team Teammate Win: Whitney Hubbard
3 Samika Minter Getting It In Cyclists Teammate Win: Whitney Hubbard
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Eichert
2 Mary Still
3 Laura Cook
DNF Gisela Bell
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Talia Smith Team Hampton Roads (THR)
2 Elizabeth Foxx Team Hampton Roads
3 Grace Nottingham
4 Ashli Savoy Getting it in Cyclists
5 Sarah Anderson Rogue Velo Racing
DNF Christine Fuentes Otterhaus/K&F Construction
DNF Chandra Little Shadow Elite
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4