Log In
Castelli Cup #4 • Jul 15 2023 • Brooklyn, NY
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Oliver Babb Unafiliated 1:29:06
Off The Front
2 Keegan Ortiz Hilltop Racing Team 1:29:28
1
3 Samuel Torres Stellares Racing Team 1:29:28
2
4 David Ramirez Affinity Cycles 1:29:28
3
5 Jhoan Caicedo Crca/dave Jordan Elite Road Team 1:29:28
4
6 James Robinson Crca/djbanks 1:29:28
5
7 Jean-luc Louis Crca/automatic Lonely Hearts Racing 1:29:29
6
8 Joseph Seidel Verge Sport 1:29:29
7
9 Juan Fonseca Bicycle Habitat Verge Sport 1:29:29
8
10 Walter Alvarado Sanba Cycling Team 1:29:29
9
11 Jaap Vergote 1:29:29
10
12 Joshua Qian Crca/blue Ribbon - Talent Cycles 1:29:29
11
13 Peter Gunn Crca / Team Veselka 1:29:29
12
14 Douglas Varela Specialized Glass Co. Cycling Team 1:29:29
13
15 Jose luis Peña Bicycle Hábitat - Verge Sport 1:29:29
14
16 Hugo Yaxon Sanba Cycling Team 1:29:29
15
17 Roald Ansano Crca/dave Jordan Elite Road Team 1:29:29
16
Teammate Top 5: Jhoan Caicedo
18 Jake Oleary Team Solutions Cycling 1:29:29
17
19 Brian Wolff Carl Hart Racing 1:29:30
18
20 Luis Saavedra Bicycle Habitat Verge Sport 1:29:30
19
21 Brian Hansen Century Road Club Assoc 1:29:30
20
22 Edouard Hugot Crca/foundation 1:29:30
21
23 Diego Monsalve Hilltop Racing Team 1:29:30
22
Teammate Top 5: Keegan Ortiz
24 Daniel Perez Sanba Cycling Team 1:29:30
23
25 Shane Marshall 1:29:30
24
26 Jonathan Perry Bicycle Habitat - Verge Sport 1:29:30
25
27 Sebastian Silberman Kelly Benefits Strategies Cycling 1:29:30
26
28 Alberto rolando Angel Fire Cycling Team 1:29:30
27
29 Jose Blanco 1:29:30
28
30 Terrence Chioffi Crca/rockstar Games 1:29:31
29
31 Ryan Johnston Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport 1:29:31
30
32 Angelo Calilap 1:29:31
31
33 Alfonso Jimenez Fire Cycling Team 1:29:31
32
34 Kristian Noboa Crca/g4d Productions Racing 1:29:32
33
35 Luis Navarro Hilltop Racing Team 1:29:32
34
Teammate Top 5: Keegan Ortiz
36 Kevin Yarde Euin Creative Racing Team 1:29:32
35
37 Daghan Perker 1:29:32
36
38 Bobby Stemper Century Road Club Assoc 1:29:34
37
39 Tomas Martinez Fire Cycling Team 1:29:37
40 Zak Abdullah Crca/dave Jordan Racing 1:29:37
41 Ernesto Cruz Sanba Cycling Team 1:29:46
42 Greg Hockenbrocht Crca / Team Veselka 1:29:47
43 Michael Kuehn Crca / Team Veselka 1:29:47
44 Max Jacob Crca/dave Jordan Racing 1:29:47
45 Matthew Zaleski Rogue Racing P/b Sail Away Coffee 1:29:52
46 Christopher Pulomena Rogue Racing P/b Sail Away Coffee 1:30:09
47 Charlie Stein Automatic Lonely Hearts Racing 1:30:39
48 Matthew Vandivort Crca/to Be Determined 1:31:13
49 Oscar Serech Verrazano Team Racing P/b Nytri.org 1:22:24
Off The Front
DNF John Buenaventura Century Road Club Assoc
Off The Front
50 Justin Paton Sherpa 1:17:39
Off The Front
DNF Ryan Mcgarrity Crca/to Be Determined
DNF Javier Burgos Hilltop Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Keegan Ortiz
DNF Nicholas Wheatley-schaller Crca/djbanks
DNF John Watson Crca
DNF Patrick Torpey
DNF Mayron Betancur Specialized Glass Co. Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Arango Hilltop Racing Team
2 Alexander Larsh Crca/nycc P/b Magen
3 Juan andres Ocampo Hilltop Racing Team Teammate Win: Daniel Arango
4 Daniel Charen Automatic Lonely Hearts Racing
5 Gerson Bachan Sanba Cycling Team
6 Carlos Silva Hilltop Racing Team Teammate Win: Daniel Arango
7 Josil Guzman
8 Eliazar Torres Latinos Unidos Cycling Team Team
9 Ian Harvey Crca/nycc/r
10 Alexander Polanco
11 Leonardo Torres Sanba Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Gerson Bachan
12 Patrick Jahn Milk Toast
13 Andrew Lucas Kruiscx
14 Jose Nunez
15 Joe Ojatson
16 Ian Jackson
17 Dominic Michaelides Kruiscx
18 Archit Sharma Ride Ya Bike
19 José rafael Hernandez blanco Muertos Bike Club
20 Anthony Scelza Crca/kruiscx
21 Isaac Rosenthal
22 Michael Zurak
23 Anibal Batzibal Santa Cycling Team
24 Saul Ramirez L&d Cycles
25 Jonathan Tan
26 Hector Naranjo Independent
27 Michael Thompson Crca/nycc Racing P/b Magen Financia
28 Larssen Alcerro Hilltop Racing Team Teammate Win: Daniel Arango
29 Bartlomiej Kopec Carl Hart Racing
30 Jose Germosen Road King Racing Team
31 Nate Baltikas Setanta
32 Yosef Fertel Crca/to Be Determined
33 Paulo Santos _
34 Tyler Humphreys Classic Car Club
35 Joshua Acevedo Hilltop Racing Team Teammate Win: Daniel Arango
36 Stefan Miller Hilltop Racing Team Teammate Win: Daniel Arango
37 Claudio Santos Hilltop Racing Team Teammate Win: Daniel Arango
38 Max Martin Crca/nycc Racing
39 Edison Jara Century Road Club Assoc
40 Bryan Hernandez Latinos Unidos Cycling Team Team
41 Alexandar Barratt
42 Juan Guzman Los Muertos Bike Club
43 Gregory Guida
44 Peter Wallace
45 Francisco Flores L & D Cycles Corp
46 Curwin Laurent Crca / Skratch Labs / Ostroy
47 Pablo Paternina Automatic Lonely Hearts Teammate Top 5: Daniel Charen
48 Isaac Blasenstein Crca/kruiscx
49 Jessy Bellmann
50 Derick Darlington
51 Jonah Buchanan
52 David Flores L&d Cycles Corp.
53 Max Ebens Star Track
54 Michael Gaico
55 Luke Carlson
56 Jason Atkins
57 Avery Baker Star Track Cycling
58 Jorge Arevalo la rosa jr. Statrider.com
59 Samuel Flashner
DNF Ari Ebens Star Track
60 Benjamin Weisberg
DNF Joseph Flynn Crca/nycc Racing P/b Magen Financia
DNF Luis Guevara
DNF Santiago Lyon Crca/dave Jordan Racing
DNF Jorge Monserrat Hilltop Racing Team Teammate Win: Daniel Arango
DNF Oscar Rivera
DNF Gordon Su
Finishers: Cat 4: 40   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johann Burrowes Burrowes Brothers Bikes 1:08:38
Off The Front
2 Erkko Etula Crca/nycc Racing P/b Magen Financia 1:08:39
Off The Front
3 Jerry Kapko Deno's Wonderwheel Cycling 1:08:39
Off The Front
4 Daniel Holmes Crca/rockstar Games 1:08:40
Off The Front
5 Anthony Lowe Burrowes Brothers Bikes 1:08:40
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Johann Burrowes
6 Victor Lopez Montecci Cycling Team 1:10:24
Off The Front
7 Michael Perlberg Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport 1:10:25
Off The Front
8 Paul Debartolo Crca/big Hit Racing 1:10:34
Off The Front
9 Paul Burrowes Burrowes Brothers Bikes Team 1:11:20
Off The Front
10 Dieter Egli 1:11:51
11 Chris Shaw Crca/rockstar Games 1:11:51 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Holmes
12 Dennis Hrehowsik Tri State Velo 1:12:01
1
13 Willie Payton Crca/axis 1:12:01
2
14 Madison Tse Crca / Team Veselka 1:12:01
3
15 Robb Lee Dc Velo Racing 1:12:02
4
16 Sebaj Adele S.t.a.r.s Racing Team 1:12:02
5
17 Scott Gregoire Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 1:12:02
6
Teammate Top 5: Jerry Kapko
18 Jason Brown Crca/blue Ribbon - Talent Cycles 1:12:02
7
19 Kaveh Haghtalab 1:12:02
20 Chris Washburne Crca/dave Jordan Racing 1:12:03
21 Jonathan Podwil Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:12:04 Teammate Top 5: Jerry Kapko
22 Miguel Abundio Sanba Cycling Team 1:12:04
23 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club 1:12:04
24 Paul Coluccio Crca/team Houlihan Lokey 1:12:05
25 Eddie Burlem Verge Sport 1:12:05
26 Horace Burrowes 1:12:05
27 Daniel Abreu 1:12:05
28 Lynn Murray Ride Ya Bike 1:12:07
29 Adam Seidman Houlhan Lokey 1:12:08
30 Glentis Michel Hilltop Racing Team 1:12:08
31 Mitchell Jacaruso Crca / Team Veselka 1:12:26
32 Etsu Taniguchi Crca / Team Veselka 1:12:27
DNF Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club
33 Vladimir Rabinovich 1:12:27
DNF Romulo Coronel
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Mcgurrin Crca/to Be Determined 59:34
1
2 Leah Goldberg Crca/to Be Determined 59:34
2
Teammate Win: Emily Mcgurrin
3 Lucia Deng Crca/to Be Determined 59:34
3
Teammate Win: Emily Mcgurrin
4 Camille Bergeron-parent Crca/rockstar Games 59:34
4
5 Miranda Kubasti 59:34
5
6 Jessica Luscher Sugoi Nyc Velo 59:34
6
7 Barb Millott Crca/to Be Determined 59:34
7
Teammate Win: Emily Mcgurrin
8 Alex Graves Crca/dave Jordan Racing 59:34
8
9 Christine Dewitte Crca / W.0 Racing 59:34
9
10 Natalie Gulla Crca / W.0 Racing 59:34
10
11 Sera Koo Chill Racing Nyc 59:35
11
12 Pearl Goldman Crca / Dave Jordan Racing 59:35
12
13 Emma Von zeipel Sugoi/nyc Velo/pbr 59:35
13
14 Wendy Lin Sugoi Nyc Velo Pbr 59:35
14
15 Louise Branca CRCA Development 59:36
15
16 Priscilla Andersen Brookdale Cycle Squad 59:36
16
17 Madeleine Knox Kruiscx 59:40
18 Kathryn Cumming Jalapeno Cycling 59:46
19 Molly Sitter Sugio/nyc Velo/pbr 59:46
20 Jess Mckean Jalapeño Cycling 59:46
21 Kelsey Sellenraad Crca 59:49
22 Gabrielle Crevier Sugoi Nyc Velo Pbr 59:50
23 Krista Ricciardi Crca/dave Jordan Racing 59:50
24 Mia Zhang nacke Sugoi Nyc Velo 59:50
25 Elizabeth Marcello Crca/to Be Determined 1:00:04 Teammate Win: Emily Mcgurrin
26 Lisa Vandivort Crca/to Be Determined 1:00:04 Teammate Win: Emily Mcgurrin
27 Diane Akerman Crca/to Be Determined 1:01:13 Teammate Win: Emily Mcgurrin
28 Sarah Sanborn Crca / Sugoi / Nyc Velo / Pbr 1:01:46
29 Hannah Camhi Crca / To Be Determined 1:01:52 Teammate Win: Emily Mcgurrin
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3