Log In
Lucarelli & Castaldi Tuesday Night Race Series • Aug 22 2023 • Brooklyn, NY
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alberto Ramos Verrazano Team Racing 57:22:00
1
2 Stalin Quiterio cuello Crca/dave Jordan Elite Road Team 57:22:00
2
3 Juan Suarez 57:23:00
3
4 Edikson Pena Verrazano Team Racing P/b Nytri.org 57:23:00
4
5 Horace Burrowes 57:23:00
5
6 Greg Hockenbrocht 57:23:00
6
7 Iain Carr Crca/big Hit Racing 57:23:00
7
8 Jaap Vergote 57:23:00
8
9 Billy Taylor Good Guys Racing P/b Highwaterwomen 57:23:00
9
10 David Mccuskey 57:23:00
10
11 Pascal Lamour 57:24:00
11
12 Jermaine Burrowes Burrowes Brothers Bikes Team 57:24:00
12
13 Jean Carlo fernandez 57:24:00
13
14 Kevin Mcdonnell Crca/blue Ribbon - Talent Cycles 57:24:00
14
15 Mario Washington 57:24:00
15
16 Samuel Martinez Crca / Burrowes Brothers Bikes 57:24:00
16
17 Stephen Justice Century Road Club Assoc 57:24:00
17
18 Cesar Gallego 57:25:00
18
19 Yechiel Moseson Advance2race 57:25:00
19
20 Haakon Sheffield Good Guys Racing P/b Highwaterwomen 57:25:00
20
21 Jun Sugai 57:26:00
21
22 Messiah Davis Crca / Team Veselka 57:26:00
22
23 Oliver Babb Unafiliated 57:26:00
23
24 Seong Wang 57:26:00
24
25 William Duah Verrazano Team Racing By Ny Triathl 57:26:00
25
26 Max Jacob 57:27:00
26
27 Roald Ansano Century Road Club Assoc 57:27:00
27
28 John Watson Century Road Club Assoc 57:28:00
28
29 Arihant Kalidindi Century Road Club Assoc Team 57:29:00
29
30 Paul Burrowes Burrowes Brothers Bikes Team 57:29:00
30
31 Vincent Ribeiro Verrazano Team Racing By Ny Triathl 57:29:00
31
32 Etsu Taniguchi Crca / Team Veselka 57:29:00
32
33 David Gonzalez 57:29:00
33
34 Constantin Schreiber Century Road Club Assoc 57:29:00
34
35 Chris Washburne Century Road Club Assoc 57:30:00
35
36 Mecea Robert Unattached 57:30:00
36
37 Alexei Zakharov Century Road Club Assoc 57:31:00
37
38 J Rorech Crca/ Burrowes Brothers Bikes 57:31:00
38
39 Moritz Moeller 57:31:00
39
40 Gavriel Brun Setanta 57:24:00
40
41 Andrei Nugaev Crca/nycc Racing P/b Magen Financia 57:34:00
42 Michael Kuehn Crca / Team Veselka 57:38:00
43 John Loehner Century Road Club Assoc 57:38:00
44 James Mahlmann 57:40:00
45 Wes Tillman Century Road Club Assoc 57:41:00
46 Angelo Calilap 57:41:00
47 Patrick Dicus Verge Sport 57:42:00
48 Carlos Ramiro Team Veselka 57:46:00
49 Boguslaw Wielgos 57:47:00
50 Andrew Hicks 57:50:00
51 Ross Baldwin Jamison Cannondale 57:52:00
52 Ryan Enschede 58:00:00
53 Christopher Shaw Crca/rockstar Games 58:00:00
54 Jerry Kapko Deno's Wonderwheel Masters Team 58:09:00
55 Masaharu Ito Century Road Club Assoc 58:26:00
56 Dominic Caiazzo Jamison Cannondale 59:39:00
57 Rudy Discua 1:05:42
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Wenk 45:51:00
Off The Front
2 Higinio Rodrguez 46:57:00
1
3 Ivan Carmargo 46:58:00
2
4 Juan Francisco jimenez abreu 46:58:00
3
5 Oscar Emilio serech chan 46:58:00
4
6 Victor Manuel lopez polonia 46:58:00
5
7 Fausto Guzman Road Kings Racing Team 46:58:00
6
8 Daniel Weiss 46:59:00
7
9 Aurelien Bayo 46:59:00
8
10 N.n. 999 46:59:00
9
11 Leron Calistro Ride Ya Bike 46:59:00
10
12 Kaveh Haghtalab 46:59:00
11
13 Harry Bugden Century Road Club Assoc 47:00:00
12
14 Michael Zurak Rogue Racing P/b Sail Away Coffee 47:00:00
13
15 Babalola Ajisafe Major Taylor Development 47:00:00
14
16 Jose Blanco 47:00:00
15
17 Cyrus Greenspon Century Road Club Assoc 47:01:00
16
18 Alexander Polanco 47:01:00
17
19 Sammuel Casallas Century Road Club Assoc 47:01:00
18
20 Gregory Guida 47:01:00
19
21 Salvatore Raffelo 47:02:00
20
22 Gustavo Bedoya Arias Cycling Team 47:02:00
21
23 Gabe Altopp Century Road Club Assoc 47:02:00
22
24 Ian Moran Verge Sport Team 47:02:00
23
25 Hector Fernandez Master Bike Shop 47:02:00
24
26 Kenrick Caesar Stellares Racing Team 47:02:00
25
27 Nathan Congleton 47:03:00
26
28 Joseph Ojatson Ride Ya Bike 47:04:00
27
29 Nathan Brauer Century Road Club Assoc 47:04:00
28
30 Curwin Laurent 47:04:00
29
31 Gabriel Schuster Kruiscx 47:04:00
30
32 Bryan Hernandez Latinos Unidos Cycling Team Team 47:05:00
31
33 Anibal Batzibal Sanba Cycling Team 47:06:00
32
34 Vince Cheng Century Road Club Assoc Team 47:06:00
33
35 Sam Xu 47:07:00
34
36 Lennox Halstead 47:07:00
35
37 Julian Simioni Crca/kruiscx 47:08:00
36
38 Avery Baker 47:10:00
37
39 Tom Keady Rogue Racing P/b Sail Away Coffee 47:20:00
40 Jason Mccandless 47:20:00
41 Rodrigo Garcia 47:21:00
42 Humberto Hernandez 47:35:00
43 Anthony Scelza Century Road Club Assoc 47:39:00
44 Luke Rosica Kruiscx 47:39:00
45 Paul Michael Polsinelli Rogue Racing P/b Sail Away Coffee 47:40:00
46 Dominic Michaelides Kruiscx 47:40:00
47 Manuel Tavares 47:40:00
48 Jose Daniel diaz 48:07:00
49 James Joseph 48:25:00
50 Claudio Marquez 49:40:00
51 Ryan Singh Rogue Racing P/b Sailaway Coffee 49:40:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 25   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Almanzar 30:26:00
1
2 Oscar Romero 30:26:00
2
3 Michael Smoley 30:26:00
3
4 Ariel Comes 30:27:00
4
5 Jose Rafael hernandez blanco 30:27:00
5
6 Frank Jimenez 30:27:00
6
7 Eduardo Francisco-santana 30:27:00
7
8 Baudilio Toc Sanba Cycling Team 30:27:00
8
9 Francisco Almonte 30:27:00
9
10 Silverio Tzunun 30:27:00
10
11 Juan Cornelio-diaz 30:27:00
11
12 Sidney Rogers 30:28:00
12
13 Ben Kleinbaum 30:28:00
13
14 Alex Garcia 30:28:00
14
15 John Chamberlin 30:28:00
15
16 Rafael Castro 30:28:00
16
17 Noe Vasquez Latinos Unidos Cycling Team 30:28:00
17
18 Robinson Capellan 30:28:00
18
19 Shawn Faurot 30:28:00
19
20 Roberto Carlos tuy tzorin 30:29:00
20
21 Marcos Tuiz Sanba Cycling Team 30:29:00
21
22 David Johnson 30:29:00
22
23 Michael Corbin Canarsie Riders 30:29:00
23
24 Emmanuel Martinez 30:29:00
24
25 Patrick Cooke 30:29:00
25
26 Agustin Flores 30:29:00
26
27 Vincenzo Pezzilli 30:29:00
27
28 Enrique Tumax Latinos Unidos Cycling Team 30:29:00
28
29 Jose vidal Rodriguez 30:29:00
29
30 Yair Martinez 30:30:00
30
31 Paul Arias 30:30:00
31
32 Junior Rodriguez 30:30:00
32
33 Enrique Tax 30:30:00
33
34 Moises Vazquez Latinos Unidos Cycling Team 30:30:00
34
35 Edwin Groby Krt Cycling 30:31:00
35
36 Owen Aquino Century Road Club Assoc Team 30:31:00
36
37 Sky Cruz 30:31:00
37
38 Domingo Almonte 30:44:00
39 Sebastian Flores 30:28:00
40 David Vibert Kissena Cycling Club 31:13:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 27   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shane Ferro Crca / Tobedetermined 1:03:23
Off The Front
2 Emily Singleton Century Road Club Assoc 1:03:23
Off The Front
3 Natalie Gulla Crca / W.0 Racing 1:03:24
Off The Front
4 Lucie Vagnerova Crca / W.0 Racing 1:09:29
1
5 Akira Edmonds Star Track 1:09:31
2
6 Gabrielle Crevier 1:09:31
3
7 Deisy Mendez 1:09:32
4
8 Jungwon Koo 1:09:32
5
9 Amanda Gomez 1:09:32
6
10 Claudia Cortinez 1:09:32
7
11 Ines Rodriguez 1:09:32
8
12 Christine Dewitte Crca / W.0 Racing 1:09:32
9
Teammate Top 5: Natalie Gulla
13 Asa Goto 1:09:32
10
14 Katie Bisbee 1:09:32
11
15 Alice Easton Crca/nycc Racing P/b Magen Financia 1:09:32
12
16 Kathleen Emerson Century Road Club Assoc Team 1:09:33
13
17 Yuri Bae 1:09:34
14
18 Krista Ricciardi Sugoi Nyc Velo 1:09:35
15
19 Rebecca Robles 1:09:36
16
20 Diane Akerman Century Road Club Assoc 1:09:47 Teammate Top 5: Emily Singleton
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5