Log In
Iron Horse Bicycle Classic - Criterium • May 27 2012
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Damphousse Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 22:00.0
Off The Front
2 Christopher Blevins Durango Devo 23:00.0
Off The Front
3 Nicholas Bollen Front Rangers Cycling Club 30:00.0
Off The Front
4 Mitch Otto Wheel and Sprocket 30:00.0
Off The Front
5 Kyle Berlind Vics Espresso 30:00.0
Off The Front
6 Levi Otto Wheel and Sprocket 34:00.0
1
7 Charles Greenberg Durango Wheelman 11:00.0
Off The Front
2
8 Greg Albright Carlsbad Velo Racing Team
Off The Front
3
9 Bryant Boatright
Off The Front
4
10 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles
Off The Front
5
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Segur mix1 37:00.0
Off The Front
2 David Mcintosh Ronin Racing 37:00.0
Off The Front
3 Jonathan Delacey Durango Wheel Club 37:00.0
Off The Front
4 Steve Alschuler NMVS 37:00.0
Off The Front
5 Greg Weix 38:00.0
Off The Front
6 Michael Carroll Durango Wheel Club 38:00.0
Off The Front
7 Kevin Porter CP Racing 38:00.0
Off The Front
8 Ted Compton 41:00.0
Off The Front
9 Al Senft Colavita Racing 43:00.0
1
10 Chris Eckstein Sports Systems MTC
2
11 Dwayne Otto Taco Casa / Bicycles Plus
3
12 Aran Johnson Durango Wheel Club
4
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Delacey
13 Jason Quenzler Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycl
5
14 Matthew Frye trisports/eclipse racing
6
15 Matt Dare
7
16 William Flannery Blue Mountain Velo
8
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Caruso The Kickstand/Olev Rapido 17:00.0
Off The Front
2 Louie Amelburu Harmony Homes 17:00.0
Off The Front
3 Matthew Pobloske Tri Sports 18:00.0
Off The Front
4 Matt Vawter mix1 18:00.0
Off The Front
5 Tim Sewell LiveTrainRace.com 18:00.0
Off The Front
6 Mike Slattery SportSystems Mountain Top Cycl 19:00.0
Off The Front
7 Chris Hard Orphans 21:00.0
8 Mark Ryan team Pay 'n Take 21:00.0
9 Unknown Rider ------- 22:00.0
10 John Mcmanus DWC Master's Team 25:00.0
11 Scott Dahlberg Durango wheelclub 26:00.0
12 Silvio Menezes Sport Systems Mountain Top Cyc 26:00.0
13 Gregory Berlind Boulder Orthopedic 00:00.0
Off The Front
14 Mark Rosenthal Durango Wheel Club 40:00.0
15 Mark Junkermann RunRideRace.com 02:00.0
Off The Front
16 Mark Dillard 16:00.0
Off The Front
17 Keith Edmiston HarmonyHomes.com Cycling Team 21:00.0
1
18 Raymond Cook Allegiant Air 21:00.0
2
19 Wayne Mastin
3
20 Steve Ilg Durango Wheel Club
21 Paul Eppard
22 Timothy Crum BICYCLE BUTLERE
23 John Wilger High Desert
24 Bill Thomas Southwest Cycling Club
25 Peter Brown Team Rhino
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Kellagher Mix1 54:00.0
Off The Front
2 Michael Newsome Boulder Orthopedics Cycling Te 55:00.0
Off The Front
3 Chris Beaudin CPRacing 59:00.0
1
4 George Heagerty Geri Atrix 00:00.0
Off The Front
2
5 Dirk Cowley Velosport Racing 00:00.0
Off The Front
3
6 Steve Matous Mix1 00:00.0
Off The Front
4
Teammate Win: William Kellagher
7 Bill Pinckard Harmony Homes 00:00.0
Off The Front
5
8 Laurent Mclaughlin RealD- Amgen 00:00.0
Off The Front
6
9 Steve Birnbaum MIX 1 01:00.0
Off The Front
Teammate Win: William Kellagher
10 Kim Workman RealD/Amgen 01:00.0
Off The Front
11 Mark Oliver DWC 02:00.0
Off The Front
12 Jeffrey Brown RealDAmgen 02:00.0
Off The Front
13 Vic Miera harmony homes 04:00.0
Off The Front
14 Scott Christopher Primal First Bank 07:00.0
Off The Front
15 David Rice Sport Systems Cycling Team 39:00.0
Off The Front
1
16 Mark Forsythe Sports Systems Mountain Top Cy
Off The Front
2
17 George Baacke Cyclist Del Rio
Off The Front
3
18 David French Sugar Cycles
Off The Front
4
19 Brian Mulkerin
Off The Front
5
20 Hugh Pixler Wheels
Off The Front
6
21 Tony Pachelli Sports Systems Mtn Top Cycling
Off The Front
7
22 Val Lincecum Southwest Cycling Club Racing
Off The Front
8
23 Dominick Marino Cycles 54
Off The Front
9
24 Michael Kosta Independent
Off The Front
10
25 Bob Gregory
Off The Front
11
26 Tom Barrett
Off The Front
12
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edgar Riecke Durango Wheel Club 06:00.0
Off The Front
2 Jack Groves KICK STAND NATIONAL MASTERS 19:00.0
1
3 Richard Bagienski DWC
2
4 Ron Dent Durango Wheel Club
3
Teammate Win: Edgar Riecke
5 Michael Raber Team Evergreen Racing
4
6 Walt Axthelm Stans NoTubes
5
7 Don Mapel Durango Wheelman
6
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ty Tuttle Natural Grocers 00:59.0
Off The Front
2 Logan Phippen Ogden One 01:00.0
Off The Front
3 Kip Taylor Sport Systems Mountain Top Cyc 02:24.0
Off The Front
4 Peter Kuennemann Velosport Racing 02:24.0
Off The Front
5 Dana Alia Colavita 03:05.0
Off The Front
6 Zan Treasure bountiful mazda 03:21.0
1
7 Branson Bartlett Ronin Racing 03:21.0
2
8 Mike Pimm Unattached 01:00.0
Off The Front
3
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 J Carnes PAY N TAKE 56:07.0
1
2 James Winebrenner Bicycle Haus Racing 56:07.0
2
3 James Rowan Colavita SW 56:07.0
3
4 Michael French Durango Wheel Club 56:08.0
4
5 Wesley Dearborn Team Tuesday 56:09.0
5
6 Brendan Cusick Colavita NM 56:10.0
6
7 Alex Dorgan Boulder Cycle Sport 56:20.0
8 Steven Morozowich Durango Wheel Club 56:21.0 Teammate Top 5: Michael French
9 Andrepaul Michaud Durango Wheel Club 56:21.0 Teammate Top 5: Michael French
10 Robert Kyper DWC 56:22.0
11 Chris Black Nob Hill Velo 56:23.0
12 Tom Keller GS Boulder 56:26.0
13 Noah Fay Summit Velo 56:30.0
14 Dale Maxwell Olev Rapido/The Kickstand 56:32.0
15 Beau Savage InMemoryOfDanSavage 56:50.0
16 Eric Burris Durango Wheel Club 57:05.0 Teammate Top 5: Michael French
17 John Kibodeaux High Desert Bicycles 57:50.0
18 Mitch Otto 57:52.0
19 Lee Harding Olev Rapido/Kickstand 58:05.0
1
20 Johnny Bargeron High Desert Bicycles
2
21 Levi Otto Team Wheel & Sprocket
3
22 Larry Bennett Summit Velo
4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Wilson California Giant/Specialized 00:53.0
2 Greg Krause Juwi solar cycling 00:53.0
3 Ryan Cleveland Fort Lewis College 00:57.0
4 Robin Eckmann California Giant/Specialized 00:57.0 Teammate Win: Nathaniel Wilson
5 Jeffrey Perrin juwi solar 00:58.0
6 Colin Don Landis / Trek 00:58.0
7 Yannick Eckmann California Giant/Specialized 00:59.0 Teammate Win: Nathaniel Wilson
8 Michael Martin juwi solar 01:02.0 Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Perrin
9 Zachary Davies Team Exergy 01:05.0
10 Julian Kyer juwi Solar Cycling 01:16.0 Teammate Top 5: Greg Krause
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Balboni Durango Wheel Club 46:00.0
Off The Front
2 Maria Santiago 26:00.0
3 Robin Fitzpatrick DWC 05:00.0
Off The Front
4 Kate Yancey Team Evergreen Racing 06:00.0
Off The Front
5 Kaelin Westbrook Colavita/Outback Steakhouse La 07:00.0
Off The Front
6 Kendra Tupper GS Boulder 08:00.0
Off The Front
7 Lauren Taylor Irish Embassy Pub 15:00.0
1
8 Natasha Danko GS Boulder / Trek
2
9 Laura Henderson GS Boulder
3
10 Sage Kitson South Central Racing
4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Job Colavita-Outback 38:00.0
Off The Front
2 Michelle Stoll RockyMounts~Izze Racing 00:00.0
Off The Front
3 Jennifer Charrette 00:00.0
Off The Front
4 Christine Snider Front Rangers Cycling Club 44:00.0
Off The Front
5 Joanna Eckstein Sports Systems MTC 47:00.0
Off The Front
6 Meredith Mapel Durango Coca-Cola 48:00.0
Off The Front
7 Lanier Allen Team Evergreen Racing 50:00.0
Off The Front
8 Diane Kaeser MMI Racing 52:00.0
1
9 Kim Adams
2
10 Anita Roe Women Riding Well
3
11 Jennifer Muto Team Evergreen
4
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jill Sugg Jobing.com 37:00.0
Off The Front
2 Julie Vansomeren Sports Systems Mountain Top Cy 02:56::00
3 Jill Wohlgemuth 40:00.0
Off The Front
4 Anna Levine RockyMounts~Izze Racing 41:00.0
Off The Front
5 Unknown Rider ------- 46:00.0
Off The Front
6 Sue Stokes Primal/Treads 46:00.0
Off The Front
7 Terryl Peterson Durango Wheel Club 09:00.0
Off The Front
8 Carla Flores Excel Sports Boulder 00:00.0
Off The Front
9 Karen Smith Team Evergreen 52:00.0
1
10 Kelly Crawford Bountiful Mazda 38:00.0
Off The Front
2
11 Robin Waterman p2P/FAST labs
Off The Front
3
12 Sue Rawley Absolute Bikes Team
Off The Front
4
13 Sue Alschuler NMVS
Off The Front
5
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellen Wakeman Team Evergreen Racing 51:00.0
2 Kristine Johnson SRM Racing 26:00.0
1
3 Martha Iverson Durango Wheel Club
2
4 Ruth Alexander unattached
3
5 Julianna Kimball Summit Velo
4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mindy Caruso The Kickstand/Olev Rapido 13:00.0
2 Heather Fischer Natural Grocers 13:00.0
3 Abigail Mickey Panache Cyclewear 15:00.0
4 Anne Donley Boulder Orthopedic 50:00.0
5 Elizabeth Sampey Pedal Pushers Cyclery 58:00.0
6 Caitlin Laroche Unattached 00:00.0
7 Angela Des cognets Primal/McDonald Audi 00:00.0
8 Terry Moore Zia Velo Cycling 00:00.0
9 Ashlee Robison 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kasey Clark Primal/MapMyRide 15:00.0
1
2 Catherine Johnson Panache 15:00.0
2
Finishers: Cat 1: 2