Log In
Tax Day Circuit Race • Apr 28 2012
Clear, 46 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Phippen 2:54:22
2 Hunter Huffman 2:54:26
3 Taylor Fletcher Colesport 2:54:38
4 Tyler Matson Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountifu 2:58:35
5 Shelby Burton KUHL 3:05:28
6 Nic Sells TEAM PLAN 7 3:14:48
7 Andrew Harris Boise Cycling Development Team 3:22:03
8 Ben Towery Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports 3:22:04
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kodey Myers USU Cycling Club 1:57:02
1
2 Connor Johnson Contender 1:57:03
2
3 Eric Balog Hoback Sports/JHAF 1:57:03
3
4 Tanner Robison Utah State University 1:57:04
4
5 Joel Skatrud-mickelson Team Big Ring-Realcyclist.com 1:57:04
5
6 Jared Brewer FFKR 1:57:05
6
7 Don Mcclure Infinite Cycles 1:57:09
8 James Ji Bountiful Bicycle Racing 1:57:09
9 Tate Litchfield Church of the Big Ring 1:57:11
10 Michael Yount Canyon Bicycles -- Draper 1:57:12
11 Ryan Kingsolver Infinite Cycles 1:57:15
12 Dan Tolson UCJH Team Jackson Hole 1:57:27
13 William Mccolloch Bountiful Bicycle Racing 1:57:30
14 Chase Beninga UCJH - Team Jackson Hole 1:57:36
Off The Back
15 Ethan Fedor Cole Sport 1:57:42
Off The Back
16 David Hachey ICE 1:57:43
Off The Back
17 Brian Cadman The Church of the Big Ring p/b 1:57:57
Off The Back
18 Eric Thompson FFKR Architects Racing Team/Ve 1:58:04
Off The Back
19 Larry Luke FFKR 1:59:44
Off The Back
20 Ryan Thompson Boise Cycling Development Team 2:07:08
Off The Back
21 Walter Blanco Ski Utah Cycling Team 2:10:47
Off The Back
22 Eric Odell Eagle Rock Cycling 2:12:00
Off The Back
23 Evan Clouse Cole Sport 2:12:53
Off The Back
DNF Kenneth Hicks Simply Mac Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jansen Gunderson 2:07:35
2 Jim Springer Eagle Rock Cycling 2:07:35
3 Tracen Winward Bear River Crossfit 2:07:35
4 Steven Yorgason Unattached 2:07:35
5 Cody Johler 2:07:38
6 Brian Hobbs Eagle Rock Cycling 2:07:54
7 Adam Meyer Hoback Sports 2:07:55
8 Jeff Boote Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountifu 2:07:56
9 Gary Azevedo ICE 2:07:56
10 Lance Hunter Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE) 2:08:12
11 Daniel Durkin Team Jackson Hole 2:08:14
12 Kyle Anderson Revolution Cafe Rio 2:08:19
13 Bart Larsen Eagle Rock Cycling 2:09:44 Teammate Top 5: Jim Springer
14 Jeffery Banks ICE 2:11:57
15 Cody Lind 2:16:17
DNF Shane Watt Bills Bike Shop
DNF Stewart Harris Bees Bikes
DNF James Arnold Eagle Rock Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jim Springer
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Zimbelman Giant Cycling World p/b Jumex 2:26:45
2 Craig Kidd Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts 2:26:45
3 Zan Treasure bountiful mazda cycling team 2:26:46
4 Donald Armstrong HarmonyHomes.com Racing 2:26:48
5 Rick Black Team plan 7 2:26:48
6 Bruce Bilodeau Canyon Bicycles 2:26:52
7 Jeff Ure Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:26:58 Teammate Top 5: Zan Treasure
8 Dan Kadrmas Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:27:20 Teammate Top 5: Zan Treasure
9 Charles Collins United Cyclists of Jackson Hol 2:28:57
10 Eric Woolsey Mi Duole/Barbacoa 2:29:39
11 James Yorgason Unattached 2:32:20
12 Scott Mathewson CONTENDER BICYCLES 2:33:52
13 Mike Austin Mi Duole 2:34:40
DNF Kevin Vore Ogden One
DNF Jeff Clawson Canyon Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dirk Cowley FFKR Racing Team 2:04:51
2 Norman Frye Team Ski Utah 2:04:53
3 Jerald Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:05:02
4 Joe Brubaker Ski Utah 2:05:07
5 Dennis Kawamura ICE 2:05:23
6 Ken Louder FFKR Racing Team 2:09:24 Teammate Win: Dirk Cowley
7 Lorin Ronnow FFKR Architects Racing 2:09:45
8 Jim Verdone Team Jackson Hole 2:09:53
9 Michael Macdonald Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:10:32 Teammate Top 5: Jerald Hunsaker
10 Norman Mecham Logan Race 2:14:09
11 Gary Simmons Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:14:59 Teammate Top 5: Jerald Hunsaker
12 Bob Walker Bountiful Mazda 2:15:21 Teammate Top 5: Jerald Hunsaker
13 Marv White 2:17:57
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Dustin Logan Race Club 2:06:25
2 Timothy Matthews Team Big Ring- Realcyclist.com 2:06:26
3 Jerrod Kuerth ICO 2:06:34
4 Eric Taylor CONTENDER BICYCLES 2:06:35
5 Justin Mitchell SICK 2:06:38
6 Kelly Dustin Southern Idaho Cycling Klub 2:06:39
7 Randy Anderson ICE 2:06:40
8 Michael Rollins Contender bicycles 2:06:41 Teammate Top 5: Eric Taylor
9 Benjamin Bell CONTENDER CLUB 2:06:45
10 Shawn Broadbent SICK 2:06:48 Teammate Top 5: Justin Mitchell
11 David Benson Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountifu 2:06:51
12 Dan Streubel Peaked Sports 2:06:54
13 Kirk Topham logan race club 2:06:57 Teammate Win: Jeremy Dustin
14 Mike Payan Simply Mac Racing 2:07:09
15 David Saurman Fitzgerald Bicycles 2:09:32
16 Kevin Burke Team Jackson Hole 2:10:06
17 Ed Clouse Cole Sport 2:11:01
18 Ronnie Boutte COTBR 2:13:33
19 Doug Lenio ICE 2:18:26
20 Chris Haskell Team Reel Theatre 2:18:37
21 Judd Anderson Southern Idaho Cyclery Club 2:19:41
22 Chris Harder Fitzgeralds Bikes 2:25:10
23 Wayne Johnson SICK 2:19:11 Teammate Top 5: Justin Mitchell
24 Kelly Bowen SICK 2:23:00 Teammate Top 5: Justin Mitchell
25 Hutchinson Dave UCJH Team Jackson Hole 2:21:30
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Haroldsen Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling 2:53:28
2 Clinton Mortley Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountifu 2:53:49
3 Sam Krieg Idaho Kidney/ICE 2:54:16
4 Colin Joyce Hot Tubes Development Cycling 2:54:20
5 Teal Buchi FFKR Architects Racing 2:54:25
6 Chris Mackay RealCyclist.com 2:54:31
7 Frank Gonzalez Montana Velo 2:54:34
8 Kyle Brown simply mac racing pb bountiful 3:06:56
9 Brent Cannon VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicyc 3:10:17
10 Aaron Nydam Team Jackson Hole 3:17:16
DNF Bill Demong Cole Sport
DNF Brent Cannon Canyon Bicycles 0:00:00
DNF Darren Goff Simply Mac racing p/b Bountifu 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Clinton Mortley
DNF Ben Memmott Eagle Rock Cycling 0:00:00
DNF Brett Denney Cole Sport 0:00:00
DNF Billy Allen FFKR Architects Racing Teammate Top 5: Teal Buchi
DNF Chase Pinkham BISSEL Pro Cycling
DNF Todd Hageman Cole Sport
DNF Michael Booth Ski Utah Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Smith Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports 1:53:02
2 Anna Gunderson 1:53:08
3 Chelsea Smith 1:55:15
4 Katie Clouse Cole Sport 1:57:18
5 Danielle Dahlberg Chick-Fil-A 1:58:39
6 Erin Kawamura ICE 2:01:41
7 Scarlet Poulsen eagle rock cycling 2:03:46
8 Patty Russell 2:06:38
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 1:53:10
2 Colleen Neider simply mac racing pb bountiful 1:55:24
3 Stephanie Liddle eagle rock cycling 1:56:06
4 Heidie Moser Chicafila/Excelerator 2:01:51
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Hill Revolution Cafe Rio 2:12:23
2 Alison Frye Team Ski Utah 2:12:24
3 Anne Perry Revolution Cafe Rio 2:16:15 Teammate Win: Megan Hill
4 Kris Walker CONTENDER BICYCLES 2:16:29
5 Laura Howat Ski Utah Marketstar 2:16:29
6 Robyn Masters Ski Utah 2:16:30
7 Ruth Shapiro Ski Utah/Marketstar 2:17:10 Teammate Top 5: Laura Howat
8 Karen Appleby-krieg ICE/Idaho Kidney 2:17:22
9 Kelly Crawford Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:18:45
10 Megan Cloward Revolution Cafe Rio 2:22:40 Teammate Win: Megan Hill
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6