Log In
Parkesburg Criterium • Jul 5 2012
Clear, 91 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Freyer Pawling Cycle & Sport 0:57:23
1
2 Paul Drees Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
2
3 Paul Hoyle MSSB/MarketEdge p/b Brandywine Cycl
3
4 Josh Clingan Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
4
5 Thomas Detwiler IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
5
6 Dakota Schaeffer Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
6
7 Mike Stevens Chester County Velo
7
8 David Ebling Altra Motion
8
9 Charles Arensberg MSSB/MarketEdge p/b Brandywine Cycl
9
Teammate Top 5: Paul Hoyle
10 Gordon Stone MSSB / Market Edge p/b Brandywine C
10
Teammate Top 5: Paul Hoyle
DNF Eric Adams University of Delaware
DNF Zachary Abulencia lindsey wilson college
DNF John Wilson Apollo Racing
DNF Adam Szczepanski Cycle Smart Grassroots Team
DNF Casey Stallard King College
DNF Jonathan Pressman Tri State Velo / Amaroso's Racing -
DNF Patrick Gellineau Team Squiggle
DNF Ethan Frost Christiana Care PT+ / FSVS
DNF Gerald Burkett World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
DNF Keane Brennan Farm Team Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Remi Pelletier Garneau-Quebecor Cycling Team 1:35:02
1
2 Christian Grasmann RUDY PROJECT
2
3 Mark Langlands Garneau-Quebecor Cycling Team
3
Teammate Win: Remi Pelletier
4 Bruno Langlois Garneau-Quebecor Cycling Team
4
Teammate Win: Remi Pelletier
5 Shane Kline Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
5
6 Dwayne Clinton Orange Street Velo & Retl Studio
6
7 Wyatt Stoup Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
7
8 Jeff Schiller GARNEAU
8
9 Cutris Windsor KENDA 5 HOUR
9
10 Hannes Baumgarten RUDY PROJECT
10
Teammate Top 5: Christian Grasmann
11 Wacek Godycki Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
11
12 Brian Sjoberg BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
12
13 Jacob Tremblay Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Cyclin
13
14 Zach Hughes Garneau-Quebecor Cycling Team
14
Teammate Win: Remi Pelletier
15 Dylan Pudiak Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
15
16 Guillaune Nelessen PURE ENERGY
16
17 S Charles zamastil Team Alliance Environmental
17
18 Ryan Dewald XO COMMUNICATION
18
19 Matthew Buckley Boston Bicycle School
19
DNF Paul Mica NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Eric Workowski PURE ENERGY CYCLING/PRO AIR-HFA
DNF Zachary Semian Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
DNF Vincent Scalia Boston Bicycle School
DNF Joshua Lehmann Boston Bicycle School
DNF Parker Kyzer BMC-Hincapie Development Team
DNF Brett Kielick Team Alliance Environmental
DNF Tyler Karnes BMC-Hincapie Development Team
DNF William (booey) Hottenstein Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
DNF Glenn Ferreira Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
DNF Jamie Clinton Team Alliance Environmental
DNF Michael Chauner Pure Energy Cycling/Pro AIR HFA
DNF David Novak Pyramid Elite Racing
DNF Zachary Nave Metro Reprographics Elite Cycling
DNF Ty Magner BMC-Hincapie Development Team
DNF J gabriel Lloyd XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
DNF Max Korus Kenda / 5-Hour Energy p/b Geargrind
DNF Adam Farabaugh XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
DNF Dennis Penny Boston Bicycle School
DNF Ben Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Cyclin
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 12   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kacey Manderfield Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 0:44:09
1
2 Anna Young Pure energy cycling/pro air HFA
2
Teammate Win: Kacey Manderfield
3 Amy Cutler Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
3
4 Colleen Gulick Pure Energy Cycling - Proairhfa
4
Teammate Win: Kacey Manderfield
5 Sarah Neiderer NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5
6 Jennifer Kraut Team TBB/Deep Blue
6
7 Jacqueline Mcclure CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
7
8 Marcy Diem Thru It All Body Shop
8
9 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset
9
10 Jacqueline Paull Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
10
DNF ? Kristine Farm Team Cycling
DNF Margaret Crilley Team TBB/Deep Blue
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7