Log In
Arsenal Criterium • Jul 15 2012
Partly Cloudy, 85 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Wentworth 52:14.0
1
2 Keith Hatton Tri State Velo
2
3 Josh Clingan Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
3
4 Alec White IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.co
4
5 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop
5
6 David Moreau North Carolina State University
6
7 Gerald Adasavage Bicycle Therapy
7
8 Christopher Newport Philadelphia Ciclismo
8
9 Jeff Godfrey Thru It All Body Shop
9
Teammate Top 5: Gale Hess
10 Thomas Detwiler QCW Cycling
10
Teammate Top 5: Alec White
11 Brett Houser Drexel University p/b Wade's Comic
11
12 Marc Lefkowitz Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
12
13 Adam Szczepanski Cycle Smart Grassroots Team
13
14 Michael Green Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
14
15 Michael Black QCW Cycling
15
Teammate Top 5: Alec White
16 Samuel Cowans IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
16
Teammate Top 5: Alec White
17 Erik Mitchell Spinteck Cycling Team
17
18 Douglas Schiel Mason Dixon Velo
18
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dwayne Clinton Orange Street Velo & Retül Studio 51:01.0
1
2 David Osborne Artemis
2
3 Edward Krasnai Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
3
4 Mark Gorman Bike Line Lehigh Wheelmen/Peddler R
4
5 Steve Sandacz QCW Cycling
5
6 John Spittal Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
6
7 Joe Hamilton PA Masters RC
7
8 Rod Myers Phenix Velo Club
8
9 Mike Stubna Fort Pitt Velo
9
10 Alex Gilliam IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
10
Teammate Top 5: Steve Sandacz
11 David Iglewicz PA Masters RC
11
12 Russell Blake Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
12
Teammate Top 5: Edward Krasnai
13 Rob Allen Orange Street Velo & Retül Studio
13
Teammate Win: Dwayne Clinton
14 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc.
14
15 Josh Davison IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
15
Teammate Top 5: Steve Sandacz
16 Ramon Benitez Antietam Velo Club Inc
16
17 Joseph Manacchio PA Masters RC
17
18 Meurig James IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
18
Teammate Top 5: Steve Sandacz
19 Darco Lalevic IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
19
Teammate Top 5: Steve Sandacz
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vincent Reydams World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team 42:52.0
1
2 Jeremy Hunter Thru It All
2
3 John Wilson
3
4 John Clark IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.co
4
5 Jason Mangler Zen Masters Racing
5
6 Adam Snoke Thru It All
6
7 Jarrod Wysock SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
7
8 Sam Winters Dire Wolf Racing
8
9 Streett Silvestri 3D Racing Team
9
10 Justin Thompson IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
10
Teammate Top 5: John Clark
11 Chris Grundner TEAM TBB / DEEP BLUE
11
12 Alex Lambi IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
12
Teammate Top 5: John Clark
13 Michael Fink Morgan Stanley / Market edge
13
14 Adam Fender IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.co
14
Teammate Top 5: John Clark
15 Conner Campbell IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.co
15
Teammate Top 5: John Clark
16 Pedro Campos
16
17 Aaron Miller Thru It All Body Shop
17
18 Mike Mast Bicycle Therapy
18
19 Christopher Martens IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
19
Teammate Top 5: John Clark
20 Kirk Lenhart Mason Dixon Velo
20
21 Fred Grafe Team TBB / Deep Blue
21
22 William Cooper IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
22
Teammate Top 5: John Clark
23 Kenn Barfell Team TBB/Deep Blue
23
24 M. ted Dorsey Artemis
24
25 Darren Linkin IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
25
Teammate Top 5: John Clark
26 John Parker
26
27 Bryan Melchionda CCNS
27
28 Mateus Kaplan Team Independence
28
29 Patrick Zbyszewski SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
29
30 Mark Dennis Blue Mountain Velo
30
31 Richard Ebersole Spokes n' Skis Racing
31
32 Michael Bowman Blue Mountain Velo
32
33 Thomas Calcagni Drexel University
33
34 Max Knee Team Independence p/b phillycyclist
34
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Weigelt 35:23.0
1
2 Brandon Formanes QCW Cycling
2
3 Jeff Wolf Team TBB/Deep Blue
3
4 Michael Landis
4
5 Ryan Stahnke Middletown Bike Line
5
6 Kevin Hughes
6
7 Michael Pettit
7
8 David Lambert QCW/Breakway Cycles
8
Teammate Top 5: Brandon Formanes
9 John Knisely
9
10 Matthew Mory
10
11 Abe Barley Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
11
12 Anwar Gorham
12
13 James Drumm wooden wheels
13
14 Eric Grygold
14
15 Ryan Waltermyer Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract
15
16 Patrick Carr
16
17 Jacob Gerber
17
18 Franklin Johnson jr Artemis Racing
18
19 Paul Timmons Firm Fitness Cycling
19
20 Shawn Smith
20
21 Don Stauffer Cycledrome Bicycling Team
21
22 Marc Witowski Team Fluid
22
23 Andrew Fleming
23
24 James Maiden ABRT
24
25 Edy Salazar
25
26 Matt Hazzard Blue Mountain Velo
26
27 Jeff Forman
27
28 Joseph Baker Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract
28
29 Lee Helms Quaker city wheelmen
29
Teammate Top 5: Brandon Formanes
30 Calahan Kirkner
30
31 Howard Miller Ifractal-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
31
Teammate Top 5: Brandon Formanes
32 Ryo Sueda
32
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Steele Tri-State Velo - Amoroso Racing Tea 44:17.0
1
2 Bob Kehl Guy's Racing Club
2
3 Jim Alvord q.c.w
3
4 Bill Fleming PA Masters RC
4
5 Richard Kazimir Century Road Club of America
5
6 Martin Lorenz Guy's Racing Club
6
7 Paul Kornet Chester County Velo
7
8 Robert Turner Thru It All Body Shop
8
9 Robert Wellmon QCW Cycling
9
Teammate Top 5: Jim Alvord
10 Jay Hoffman Tri State Velo
10
Teammate Win: Richard Steele
11 Joseph Kenas Guy's Racing Club
11
Teammate Top 5: Bob Kehl
12 Howard Tyndle Artemis
12
13 Phil Howe Kelly Benifit Stratagies LSV
13
14 Robert Casciato Team Alliance Environmental
14
15 Reid Hanford Mystic Velo Club
15
16 Mark Hastings IFRACTAL--QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.c
16
Teammate Top 5: Jim Alvord
17 John Capaldo TriState Velo
17
Teammate Win: Richard Steele
18 David Frankford Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
18
19 Kevin Tuttle Main Line Cycling-BiKyle
19
20 Mark Matthews IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
20
Teammate Top 5: Jim Alvord
21 John Miller Breakaway Racing-PA
21
22 John Cohen Team Somerset
22
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Kos 12:22.0
1
2 Jason Meidhof DC Velo Limited
2
3 Michael Chauner Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
3
4 James Guardino IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
4
5 John Hunter Genesee Valley Cycling Club
5
6 Calvin Hoops Round Here Racing
6
7 Brett Kielick 160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW
7
Teammate Top 5: James Guardino
8 Andy Johnson Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
8
9 Jamie Clinton Team Alliance Environmental
9
10 Matthew Furlow QCW Cycling
10
Teammate Top 5: James Guardino
11 S Charles zamastil 160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW
11
Teammate Top 5: James Guardino
12 Timothy Manzella Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Tea
12
13 Nick Rogers 160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW
13
Teammate Top 5: James Guardino
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dori Buckethal Your Ad Here 59:01.0
1
2 Cecilia Davis-hayes IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
2
3 Deborah Leedalebrown Team TBB/Deep Blue
3
4 Margaret Moore Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
4
5 Lara Marek Pallas Athene p/b Kitchen & Company
5
6 Kimberly Zubris Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
6
7 Diane Harris unattached
7
8 Jacqueline Mcclure CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
8
9 Jacqueline Paull Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
9
Finishers: Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jody Frank North Point Women's Racing Team 33:33.0
1
2 Adrienne Mccray Artemis
2
3 Sarah Grogan Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
3
4 Lisa Staub Mason Dixon Velo/ The Cycle Works
4
5 Maria Gaasche Sunnybrook Racing
5
6 Maria Dziembowska Pallas Athene p/b Kitchen & Company
6
7 Sara Brams-miller CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
7
8 Siew-ching Chin Artemis
8
Teammate Top 5: Adrienne Mccray
9 Ida Figliuolo sunnybrook racing
9
Teammate Top 5: Maria Gaasche
10 Carole Harris Artemis
10
Teammate Top 5: Adrienne Mccray
11 Maria Maman SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
11
12 Kristie Nichols james QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com
12
13 Karen Tourian Guy's Racing Club
13
14 Elizabeth Williams Snapple Phoenixville
14
15 Renee Schacht QCW Cycling Breakaway
15
16 Kim Mccartney Sunnybrook Racing
16
Teammate Top 5: Maria Gaasche
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Chan CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized 59:01.0
1
2 Elizabeth Bonilla Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
2
3 Nikki Raspa CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
3
Teammate Win: Rebecca Chan
4 Victoria Hanks Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 1