Log In
Brad Lewis Memorial Criterium • Jul 1 2012
Overcast, 58 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lewis Whiley Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 25:48
2 Alexander West 25:48
3 Henry Geary JL Velo Racing Team 26:37
4 Eleanor James JL Velo Racing Team -1 Lap
5 Kyle Dickinson -2 Lap
6 Jack Spranger Motofish Racing -2 Lap
7 Mitchell Thornton JL Velo Racing Team DQ Teammate Top 5: Henry Geary
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Tangen Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 31:00
2 Ayden Young Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 31:00 Teammate Win: Tyler Tangen
3 Benjamin Peterson JL Velo Racing Team 31:00
4 David Obrien Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 31:05 Teammate Win: Tyler Tangen
5 Evan Geary JL Velo Racing Team -1 Lap
6 Kevin Stewart Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW -1 Lap Teammate Win: Tyler Tangen
7 Matthew Wilkinson Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW -1 Lap Teammate Win: Tyler Tangen
8 Erik Philipson Northwest Velo -4 Lap
9 Luke Grant JL Velo Racing Team -5 Lap Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Peterson
10 Stacey Giuffre Northwest Velo -6 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Wilkerson Kryki Sports 01:15:12
1
2 David Fleischhauer Hagens Berman Cycling 01:15:12
2
3 David Richter HSP 01:15:12
3
4 James Stangeland Keller Rohrback Cycling 01:15:12
4
5 Ian Mckissick Audi 01:15:12
5
6 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing 01:15:12
6
7 Christopher Wingfield Hagens Berman Cycling 01:15:12
7
Teammate Top 5: David Fleischhauer
8 Ryan Iddings Kryki Sports 01:16:12
1
Teammate Win: Derek Wilkerson
9 Steve Fisher Baddlands Cycling Club 01:16:12
2
10 Aaron Shaw HSP 01:16:12
3
Teammate Top 5: David Richter
11 Mike Hone Audi 01:16:12
4
Teammate Top 5: Ian Mckissick
12 Ian Mensher Keller Rohrback Cycling 01:16:12
5
Teammate Top 5: James Stangeland
13 Nicholas Bennette Keller Rohrback Cycling 01:16:12
6
Teammate Top 5: James Stangeland
14 Pete Groblewski Ritte Racing 01:16:12
7
15 Will Niemann-ross 01:16:12
8
16 Matt Mikul Recycled Cycles Racing 01:16:12
9
17 Ian Crane Hagens Berman Cycling 01:16:12
10
Teammate Top 5: David Fleischhauer
18 Benjamin Swedberg California Giant Cycling 01:16:12
11
19 Jacob Brewer Herring Gas Cycling Team 01:16:12
12
20 Warren Atkey Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 01:16:12
13
21 Brian Hitchcock HSP 01:16:12 Teammate Top 5: David Richter
22 Jeffrey Hoover Audi 01:16:12 Teammate Top 5: Ian Mckissick
23 Dwayne Farr 01:16:12
24 Colin Gibson Hagens Berman Cycling 01:16:12 Teammate Top 5: David Fleischhauer
25 Carson Miller 01:16:12
26 Patrick Stanko Kryki Sports 01:16:12 Teammate Win: Derek Wilkerson
27 Will Teal HSP 01:16:12 Teammate Top 5: David Richter
28 Bradford Kilcline HSP 01:16:32 Teammate Top 5: David Richter
29 Todd Herriott Herriott Sports Performance 01:16:32
DNF Alec Duxbury Keller Rohrback Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: James Stangeland
DNF Andrew Martin Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com DNF
DNF Evan Hepner Cascade Bicycle Studio DNF
DNF Grant Boursaw Puget Sound Cycling Club DNF
DNF Steve Sonheim Team Steam DNF
DNF Jd Fette Garage Racing DNF
DNF Brent Carlson Kryki Sports DNF Teammate Win: Derek Wilkerson
DNF Erik Scheller Keller Rohrback Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: James Stangeland
DNF Mike Robson Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Phillips Garage Racing 54:02
2 Aaron Levin Peterson's Five 54:07
1
3 Scott Laliberte 54:07
2
4 Tom Wick Garage Racing 54:07
3
Teammate Win: Sean Phillips
5 Andrew Martin Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 54:07
4
6 Nikos Mills Garage Racing 54:07
5
Teammate Win: Sean Phillips
7 Maxwell Kullaway Pain Cave Productions 54:07
6
8 Kent Johnston 54:07
7
9 Matthew Hill Team Steam 54:07
8
10 Mike Robson Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 54:07
9
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Martin
11 Chris Adolf JL Velo Racing Team 54:07
10
12 Martin Senkyrik Second Ascent 54:12
1
13 Michael Black Pain Cave Productions 54:12
2
14 Jason Connell Apex Racing Team 54:12
3
15 Mark Bockenstette GS Casella 54:12
4
16 Jeff Hsu Garage Racing 54:12
5
Teammate Win: Sean Phillips
17 Kevin Masterson Garage Racing 54:12 Teammate Win: Sean Phillips
18 Eric Schuman Audi 54:12
19 Damon Pettinger Lake Washington Velo 54:12
DNF Brian Griffith Garage Racing DNF Teammate Win: Sean Phillips
DNF Bart Sanderson Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic DNF
DNF Erik Olson Seattle Super Squadra DNF
DNF Landon Sealey Garage Racing DNF Teammate Win: Sean Phillips
DNF John Mcallister DNF
DNF Peter Drake DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Biechele Apex Racing Team 57:07
1
2 Peter Streit Second Ascent 57:07
2
3 Jack Stringham Sofa Kings Cycling Team 57:07
3
4 Tony Pletcher Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 57:07
4
5 Jesse Giordano US Military Cycling Team Fueled by 57:07
5
6 Thorsten Askervold HSP 57:07
6
7 Tyler Tangen Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 57:07
7
8 Warren Mcandrew Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 57:07
8
9 Tony Blazejack SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 57:07
9
10 Bradlee Haley Cycle U 57:07
10
11 Robert Mcdaniel Recycled Cycles Racing 57:07
11
12 Chad Richmond Lake Washington Velo 57:07
12
13 Joseph Wasikowski Hagens Berman Cycling 57:07
13
14 Herbert Munson Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 57:07
14
Teammate Top 5: Tony Pletcher
15 Nick Duckstein Bikesale.com 57:07
15
Teammate Top 5: Tony Pletcher
16 Jason Cameron Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC) 57:07
16
17 David Obrien Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 57:16
18 Jason Connell Apex Racing Team 57:16 Teammate Win: Travis Biechele
19 Samuel Park Hagens Berman Cycling 57:18
20 Paul Bishop Recycled Cycles Racing 57:18
21 Derek Churchyard Bikesale.com 57:18 Teammate Top 5: Tony Pletcher
22 Douglas Wilcox HSP 57:24
23 Scott Vinson JL Velo Racing Team 57:24
24 Avi Mahan Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 57:34
DNF Lane Wilkinson Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com DNF Teammate Top 5: Tony Pletcher
DNF Robbin Goldfoos Northwest Velo DNF
DNF Harry Pepe Slalom Consulting Racing DNF
DNF Michael Hay Husky Cycling - University of Washi DNF
DNF John Sheehan Sofa Kings Cycling Team DNF Teammate Top 5: Jack Stringham
DNF Mark Bockenstette GS Casella DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Simecek WWU Cycling Team 44:43
2 Ezra Kahn University of Washington-Seattle 44:43
3 Calvin Spranger Motofish Racing 44:43
4 Jason Spears Apex Racing Team 44:46
1
5 Morgan Simon Apex Racing Team 44:46
2
6 Liam Bradshaw Recycled Cycles Racing 44:46
3
7 Peter Hinckley Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 44:46
4
8 Timothy Lewis Audi 44:46
5
9 Andrew Eisen FareStart 44:46
6
10 Tim Farrell FareStart 44:46
7
11 Rick Birdsey Second Ascent 44:46
8
12 Brett Gaspers Apex Racing Team 44:46
9
Teammate Top 5: Jason Spears
13 Jeff Zeunert Apex Racing Team 44:46
10
Teammate Top 5: Jason Spears
14 Philip Newman Lake Washington Velo 44:46
11
15 Andrew Austin Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 44:46
12
16 Kevin Tamura Audi 44:53
DNF Colin Mullane Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic DNF
DNF Aaron Adelstein SCCA/Starbucks Cycling DNF
DNF Pavel Kritovich Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com DNF
DNF Chris Tremonte Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC) DNF
DNF D. Scott mcspadden River City Red DNF
DNF Alfonso Lopez Apex Racing Team DNF Teammate Top 5: Jason Spears
DNF Cameron Janes DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Calvin Spranger Motofish Racing 40:43
2 Todd Allen Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 40:43
3 Michael Trowbridge 40:44
4 Alex Votry Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic -1 Lap
5 Cameron Janes -1 Lap
6 Patrick Dean Cucina Fresca Cycling Team -1 Lap
7 Phil Macino Audi -1 Lap
8 Brian Marr Garage Racing -1 Lap
9 Anthony Carroll SCCA/Starbucks Cycling -2 Lap
10 Robert Hoyt Bikesale.com -3 Lap
11 P Breckenridge cartwright -3 Lap
12 David Friedt Cucina Fresca Cycling Team -5 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Houvener 39:48
1
2 Stewart Bowerman Husky Cycling - University of Washi 39:48
2
3 Hendra Palisades 39:50
3
4 Brad Gillis 39:50
4
5 Noel Kimber Husky Cycling - University of Washi 39:50
5
6 Jacob Sheppard 39:50
6
7 Zachary Smith HSP 39:50
7
8 Mathew Anderson Apex Racing Team 40:10
9 Bogdan Albu 40:22
Off The Back
10 Stephen Gavette 41:57
Off The Back
11 Marcus Williams House Wine Racing -1 Lap
Off The Back
12 Unknown Rider -1 Lap
Off The Back
13 Eric Wachtendorf Husky Cycling - University of Washi -1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Stewart Bowerman
14 Unknown Rider -1 Lap
Off The Back
15 Jeff Nelson Husky Cycling - University of Washi -1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Stewart Bowerman
16 Austin Longino -3 Lap
Off The Back
17 Erik Philipson Northwest Velo -5 Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erica Lengacher Recycled Cycles Racing 49:40
2 Ivy Audrain Keller Rohrback Cycling 49:40
3 Amara Edwards Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Tea 49:43
1
4 Beth Lyndon-griffith Recycled Cycles Racing 49:43
2
Teammate Win: Erica Lengacher
5 Marissa Carr Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Tea 49:43
3
6 Laura Dodd SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 49:43
4
7 Heidi Wood Alki/Rubicon Racing 49:43
5
8 Eryn Maris Peterson Racing 49:43
6
9 Brook Nunn Recycled Cycles Racing 49:43
7
Teammate Win: Erica Lengacher
10 Rachel Hong Team Group Health 49:43
8
11 Cynthia Maree Helens Racing 49:43
9
12 Meagan Mcphee 49:43
10
13 Annemarije Rook Team Group Health 49:43
11
14 Suz Weldon Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 49:43
12
15 Sarah Carroll SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 49:43
13
16 Karen Wilkinson Sound Velo Cycling Club 49:56
17 Rebecca Carew Recycled Cycles Racing 50:25
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Erica Lengacher
DNF Erin Miller Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com DNF
DNF Jesse Opp Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Tea DNF Teammate Top 5: Amara Edwards
DNF Devon Simpson Team Group Health DNF
DNF Melissa Desimone Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karine Valliantsaunders SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 34:42
2 Jill Ramsey Jet City Velo 34:42
3 Nancy Williams Recycled Cycles Racing 34:42
4 Liese Anex Team Group Health 34:42
5 Debbie Mcfarland SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 34:42 Teammate Win: Karine Valliantsaunders
6 Elizabeth Adams Bikesale.com 34:47
7 Emily Nevin Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 35:30
8 Anne Browning Husky Cycling - University of Washi 35:32
9 Eleni Johnsem 35:32
10 Kathleen Mcmahon Bikesale.com 35:32
Finishers: Cat 4: 10