Log In
Villa Park Grand Prix • Aug 19 2012
Partly Cloudy, 76 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Fasse Team Bicycle Heaven
2 James Flora South Chicago Wheelmen
3 Bob Karlow ENZO'S Cycling
4 John Coyle Wolverine Sports Club
5 Fernando Barraza
6 J Timothy radcliff EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
7 Michael Necessary
8 Billy Jones ISCorp Cycling Team
9 Christopher Mosora Scarlet Fire Racing
10 Patryk Limanowicz
11 Nate Iden Burnham Racing
12 Vince Boyer Village-Verdigris Cycling Team
13 Brian Karlow ENZO'S Cycling Teammate Top 5: Bob Karlow
14 Todd Wendell Vision Quest
15 Gareth Reeves EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
16 W. Andres romero North Branch Cycling
17 Jostein Alvestad EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
18 Tom Driver Burnham Racing
19 Jason Knauff Burnham Racing
20 Richard Lenski PSIMET Racing
21 Michael Weber ISCorp Cycling Team
22 Jason Francia Cutters Racing
23 Brian Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: James Flora
24 Shawn Delk Project 5 Racing
25 Stanley Trzeciak
26 Scott Pearson
27 James Kime EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
28 Stephen Schnell
29 Brian Kulak
30 Brian Kubinski Project 5 Racing
31 Eric Shivvers Half Acre Cycling
32 Alfonso Reyes Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
33 Thomas Macneill-zimmerman Play It Again Sports Cycling
34 Kris Kostadinov Team Higher Gear
35 Marc O'shea
36 Jared Rogers xXx Racing
37 Matthew Haiduk Team Bicycle Heaven Teammate Win: Patrick Fasse
38 Jason Mindeman Burnham Racing
DNF Luke Seemann xXx Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxx Hall Village-Verdigris Cycling
2 Simon Jones ISCorp Cycling Team
3 Gina Johnson Village-Verdigris Cycling Teammate Win: Maxx Hall
4 Stephen Sodergren Baraboo Sharks
5 Sean Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
6 Alex Thomas MMTT
7 Connor Sanda PSIMET Racing
8 Audrey Ernst
9 Jacob Aitchison
10 Danielle Krebs Verdigris-Village CX
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Konrad Witt ABD Cycling Team
2 Carter Kleiman Vision Quest
3 Jesse Sisk
4 Sam Cravatta
5 Isaac Drew
6 Jack Thompson ABD Cycling Team Teammate Win: Konrad Witt
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fabio Orlandi
2 Jerzy Trzeciak
3 Jack Arnolde Team Got Wind?
4 Marc Zionts ENZO'S Cycling
5 Robert Berg Tower Racing
6 Vince Boyer Village-Verdigris Cycling Team
7 Robert Hawco ABD Cycling Team
8 Andrew Tschampa Pact- DISH Network Cycling
9 Val Mitev Team Higher Gear
10 Phil Painter Tower Racing Teammate Top 5: Robert Berg
11 Tony Kassel Tower Racing Teammate Top 5: Robert Berg
12 Gary Rulo ABD Cycling Club
13 William Heffernan Village-Verdigris Cycling Team
14 Tom Mcnulty
15 Graham Morrison North Branch Cycling Club
16 Michael Rosenstiehl South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Michael Kurtz Team Army-USAC
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Ross Bicycle Heaven
2 Fernando Barraza
3 Julio Jacobo KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
4 Hunter Davis Team TATI
5 Tristan Whitehead xXx Racing
6 Konrad Witt ABD Cycling Team
7 Nicholas Gierman Burnham Racing
8 Michael Jividen Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
9 Gareth Reeves EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
10 Ryan O'boyle South Chicago Wheelmen
11 Kyle Wiberg xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Tristan Whitehead
12 Andres Echeverri Play It Again Sports Cycling
13 Adam Leibman ABD Cycling Club
14 Brandon Diffenderfer Spidermonkey Cycling
15 Carter Kleiman Vision Quest
16 Jason Knight Team Bicycle Heaven Teammate Win: David Ross
17 Paul Halupka Team TATI Teammate Top 5: Hunter Davis
18 Giordano Guagliardo W2 Racing
19 Jason Knauff Burnham Racing
20 Lorenzo Cervantes Vision Quest LLC
21 Richard Lenski PSIMET Racing
22 Andrew Zens Rhythm Racing
23 Brian Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
24 Albeiro Pineda WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
25 Jason Francia Cutters Racing
26 Mackenzie Dupuy ABD Cycling Team
27 Marc O'shea
28 Mike Morell Chicago Cuttin Crew
29 Alex Rams Colavita Racing Inc.
30 Nickolaus Lekovish Trails-Edge Cycling Team
31 Robert Murray Beverly Bike/VeePak
32 Hayley Giddens ISCorp Cycling Team
33 Matthew Flaherty Team Bicycle Heaven Teammate Win: David Ross
34 Bryan Froehlicher Village-Verdigris Cycling
35 Yong Qi Bicycle Heaven Teammate Win: David Ross
36 Jason Fergurson Wheelfast Cycling Team
37 Edwin Bagley Rhythm Racing
38 Jack Thompson ABD Cycling Team
39 Justin Lebb Iron Cycles
40 Michael Weber ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF Chris St. peter xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Tristan Whitehead
DNF Jason Mindeman Burnham Racing
DNF Matthew Haiduk Team Bicycle Heaven Teammate Win: David Ross
DNF Isaiah Jay Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tracy Dangott xXx Racing
2 Jim Groenhof Village-Verdigris Cycling
3 Kris Wiatr Team Got Wind?
4 W. Andres romero North Branch Cycling
5 Lorenzo Cervantes Vision Quest LLC
6 Teddy Kostadinov
7 Aaron Delabre xXx Racing Teammate Win: Tracy Dangott
8 Grzegorz Monko WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
9 Nick Diedrich
10 Jason Francia Cutters Racing
11 Shawn Delk Project 5 Racing
12 Carter Kleiman Vision Quest
13 Brian Kubinski Project 5 Racing
14 Guiober Cuevas
15 Tim Sullivan Project 5 Racing
16 James Ye Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
17 Christopher Sodergren RACC pb GG
18 Matthew Stokwisz
19 Nickolaus Lekovish Trails-Edge Cycling Team
20 Michael Baldus
21 Albeiro Pineda WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
22 Alex Rams Colavita Racing Inc.
23 Thomas Macneill-zimmerman Play It Again Sports Cycling
24 Jacob Cramer Half Acre Cycling
25 James Lund ABD Cycling Club
26 Eric Shivvers Half Acre Cycling
27 Tom Mcnulty
28 Christopher Sholl Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
29 Freddy Bernabe
30 Joe Stadnik Team Got Wind? Teammate Top 5: Kris Wiatr
31 Stephen Schnell
32 Ken Krebs Verdigris-Village CX
33 Neil Gallagher xXx Racing Teammate Win: Tracy Dangott
34 Chris Wiat Got Wind?
35 Chris Patterson
36 Justin Lebb Iron Cycles
37 Terry O'grady Tower Racing
38 Brian Dunlavy
39 Brad Erickson
40 Mark Welter
41 Tom Riley Half Acre Cycling
42 Andrew Santos Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
43 Alan Stoughton PSIMET Racing
44 Troy Tetzlaff
45 Simon Jones ISCorp Cycling Team
46 Stephen Sodergren Baraboo Sharks
47 Roderick De jesus Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
48 Jaime Guzman
49 James Barclay xXx Racing Teammate Win: Tracy Dangott
50 Sean Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Arron Hampton PSIMET Racing
DNF Vance Scott Vision Quest
DNF Jack Thompson ABD Cycling Team
DNF Jack Mcmahon
DNF David Arquilla
DNF Paul Herman
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 33   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grzegorz Monko WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
2 James Ye Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
3 Nick Diedrich
4 Ken Krebs Verdigris-Village CX
5 Marcus Katz Team Higher Gear
6 Scott Lotz
7 Christopher Sholl Tuxedo Thunder Cycling Teammate Top 5: James Ye
8 Brad Erickson Spider Monkeys
9 Michael Baldus
10 Neil Gallagher xXx Racing
11 Brian Dunlavy
12 Michael Stanek
13 Freddy Bernabe
14 Tom Riley Half Acre Cycling
15 Jason Jilber
16 Chris Patterson
17 Jacob Cramer Half Acre Cycling
18 Scott Aitchison
19 Daniel Kurowski EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
20 Tim Gehr unattached
21 Nelson Bernabe
22 Thomas Richards Team Bicycle Heaven
23 Kenneth Robison Wolverine Sports Club
24 Todd Dolezal Team World Vision
25 Thomas Martin
26 James Barclay xXx Racing
27 Matthew Schmitz
28 John Casey Half Acre Cycling
29 Grant Bruce
30 Mark Ick
31 Alex Koch
32 John Bowden
33 Robert Whittier
34 Rob Jacobsen South Chicago Wheelmen
35 John Labok
36 John Cravatta
37 Paul Herman
38 Ron Powers
39 Vincent Gatto
DNF David Kurian
DNF Jack Mcmahon
DNF Shad Johnson
DNF David Green
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 28   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Feehery Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
2 Nicholas Ramirez ENZO'S Cycling
3 David Reyes Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
4 Andrew Ulvestad Rhythm Racing
5 Robert Kelley Bicycle Heaven
6 Brett Bohanan Dogfish Racing Team
7 Trevor Rolette South Chicago Wheelmen
8 Ryan O'boyle South Chicago Wheelmen
9 Joe Bippus South Chicago Wheelmen
10 Shane Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen
11 Peter Kelley Bicycle Heaven Teammate Top 5: Robert Kelley
12 Daniel Solomon South Chicago Wheelmen
13 Chris St. peter xXx Racing
14 Ara Oggoian Team Bicycle Heaven Teammate Top 5: Robert Kelley
15 Tom Driver Burnham Racing
16 Hunter Davis Team TATI
17 Howard Smith Van Wagner Racing
18 Alfonso Reyes Bloomington Cycle Racing Team Teammate Top 5: David Reyes
19 Zachary Ulissi Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
20 Marc Moeller North Branch Cycling
21 Adam Leibman ABD Cycling Club Teammate Win: Brandon Feehery
22 David Ross Bicycle Heaven Teammate Top 5: Robert Kelley
23 Brandon Diffenderfer Spidermonkey Cycling
24 Scott Pearson
25 Jason Knight Team Bicycle Heaven Teammate Top 5: Robert Kelley
26 Jostein Alvestad EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
27 James Vehe Club Bicicletta
28 Konrad Witt ABD Cycling Team Teammate Win: Brandon Feehery
29 Edwin Bagley Rhythm Racing Teammate Top 5: Andrew Ulvestad
30 Mackenzie Dupuy ABD Cycling Team Teammate Win: Brandon Feehery
31 Christopher Mosora Scarlet Fire Racing
32 Michael Necessary
33 J Timothy radcliff EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
34 Matthew Kelley South Chicago Wheelmen
35 Jason Knauff Burnham Racing
36 Andrew Zens Rhythm Racing Teammate Top 5: Andrew Ulvestad
37 Eric Blankinship Rhythm Racing Teammate Top 5: Andrew Ulvestad
38 Luke Seemann xXx Racing
39 Hayley Giddens ISCorp Cycling Team
40 Tianyi Zhang
DNF Kyle Wiberg xXx Racing
DNF James Flora South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Rich Delgado Village-Verdigris Cycling Team
DNF Michael Weber ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF Gary Bentz Team Bicycle Heaven Teammate Top 5: Robert Kelley
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stacy Appelwick Scarlet Fire Racing
2 Hayley Giddens ISCorp Cycling Team
3 Leah Sanda PSIMET Racing
4 Ashley Korol Team Bicycle Heaven
5 Daphne Karagianis Chicago Cuttin Crew
6 Cathy Frampton Project 5 Racing
7 Pascale Petro Project 5 Racing
8 Mara Baltabols Team Bicycle Heaven Teammate Top 5: Ashley Korol
9 Imelda March Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
10 Katie Weber ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Hayley Giddens
11 Marie Snyder Chicago Cuttin Crew Teammate Top 5: Daphne Karagianis
DNF Jennifer Picciolo Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc db
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Korol Team Bicycle Heaven
2 Gina Johnson Village-Verdigris Cycling
3 Katie Weber ISCorp Cycling Team
4 Mara Baltabols Team Bicycle Heaven Teammate Win: Ashley Korol
5 Annie Byrne Half Acre Cycling
6 Marie Snyder Chicago Cuttin Crew
7 Erica Scott KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
8 Kelly Clarke Spidermonkey Cycling
9 Fernanda Guzman
10 Vanessa Buccella Half Acre Cycling Teammate Top 5: Annie Byrne
11 Jennifer Skierka
12 Melanie Hamilton South Chicago Wheelmen
13 Jennifer Picciolo Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc db
14 Annette Stahelin Half Acre Cycling Teammate Top 5: Annie Byrne
Finishers: Cat 4: 14