Log In
The Boilermaker Grandprix • Aug 26 2012
Clear, 80 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Uberti Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
2 Ryan Shean Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
3 Kyle Perry Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
4 Hogan Sills ABD Cycling Club
5 John Woods Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
6 Joey Iuliano ABD Cycling Club
DNF Daniel Solomon South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF James Vehe Club Bicicletta
DNF Robert Smallman Pro- Form Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Weaver Zipp Factory Team
2 Mike Sherman Zipp Factory Team Teammate Win: Benjamin Weaver
3 Dean Peterson Zipp Factory Team Teammate Win: Benjamin Weaver
4 Bryan Boggs Zipp Factory Team Teammate Win: Benjamin Weaver
5 Brian Gavette Zipp Factory Team Teammate Win: Benjamin Weaver
6 Jim Creamer Team Nebo Ridge
7 Joseph Webster Indianapolis Cycling Club
8 Gene Spangler Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
9 Timothy Gavin Mock Orange Bikes
10 Donald Isaacs Team Bicycle Heaven
11 Allen Galloway Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
DNF Robert Brooks Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
DNF Steve Ellis Team Indiebike
DNF Benjamin West Scarlet Fire
DNF Edward Marshall 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Arfmann ABD Cycling Club
2 Julian Toumey Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
3 Jeffrey Meade Purdue University
4 Matthew Hohn 0
5 Justin Sorber 0
6 Michael Wilkie ABD Cycling Club Teammate Win: Brian Arfmann
7 William Martin Spin Zone Racing
8 Tyler Lucas Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
9 Samuel Runningen Purdue University Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Meade
10 Michael Atkins Spin Zone Racing
11 Charles Dell Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling Teammate Top 5: Julian Toumey
12 Tobias Holsman MOB Squad
13 Ian Kresnak 0 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Hohn
14 Robert Brooks Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
15 Creighton Varney High Wycombe Cycling
16 August Kunkel Pro- Form Bike Shop
17 Robert Mcmasters Spin Zone Racing
18 Branden Sowers KCV Cycling Club
19 Tianyi Zhang 0 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Hohn
20 Nickolaus Lekovish Midwest Cycling Group
21 Matthew Grate Men Of Steel Racing LLC
22 James Calvetti Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
23 Blaine Cooper 0 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Hohn
24 Thomas Mathis Wild Card Cycling
25 Rodney Miller Team Nebo Ridge
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Runningen Purdue University
2 Justin Miller Team Six One Four
3 Garrett Sczechowski Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
4 Duarte Ferreira 0
5 Ian Kresnak 0
6 Nickolaus Lekovish Midwest Cycling Group
7 Creighton Varney #N/A
8 Johnson Nick
9 Matthew Allen Purdue University Teammate Win: Samuel Runningen
10 Sarun Lorhpipat Purdue University Teammate Win: Samuel Runningen
11 James Calvetti Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
12 Donald Isaacs Team Bicycle Heaven
13 Zeronik Drew
14 Branden Sowers KCV Cycling Club
15 Ken Billeter MOB Squad
16 Thomas Mathis Wild Card Cycling
17 Daniel Bartholomew Speedway Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Duarte Ferreira Unattached
2 Elliot Jacob Unattached
3 Hadley Bruce Unattached
4 Melby Joel Unattached
5 Chris Cortez Purdue University
6 Hornbaker Robert Unattached
7 Buland Erik Purdue
8 Freeman Keith Unattached
9 Tims Ben Purdue
10 Kielbasa Craig Unattached
11 Lastinger Robert Unattached
12 Johnson Nick Purdue
13 Evan Axthelm Unattached
14 Rezig El kindi Unattached
DNF Marcus Thompson Purdue University Teammate Top 5: Chris Cortez
DNF Travis Verhoff Indiana University-Bloomington
DNF Brown Nathan Unattached
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynn Coy
2 Burns Ellie
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynn Coy
2 Diane Kaeser
3 Jess Bunchek
4 Debra Wagoner
5 Emily Savickis
6 Sarah Thomas
7 Bethany Cockburn
8 Jennifer Munley
9 Burns Ellie
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2