Log In
SoYoCo • Apr 13 2013
Mostly Cloudy, 54 degrees, wind 13 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Carpenter UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Develop 0:30:58
1
2 Nick Rogers Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Vie 13
2
3 Barry Miller dope
3
4 Ross Marklein Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
4
5 Matthew Spohn The Performance Lab p/b The Caffein
5
6 Thomas Detwiler Breakawaybikes.com-QCW Cycling
6
7 David Casale Tri-State Velo
7
8 Michael Whitaker Speed Sleeve
8
9 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop
9
10 David Iglewicz PA Masters RC
10
11 Geoff Smith Bike Line
11
12 Andrew Johnson Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
12
13 Kevin Fryberger The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated
13
14 Josh Clingan Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
14
15 Brett Kielick Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Vie 13
15
Teammate Top 5: Nick Rogers
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Sitler SEAVS/Haymarket pb Soigneur
2 Matthew Randolph unattached
3 Vincent Reydams World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
4 Matthew Dishart Thru It All Body Shop
5 Seth Houston Doylestown Bike Works
6 Brenton Swartz Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
7 Mark Allain Shirks Racing Masters Team
8 Alan Fody Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T
9 Jeff Godfrey Thru It All Body Shop Teammate Top 5: Matthew Dishart
10 Shawn Beeler Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
11 Jonathan Glick Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bi
12 Douglas Schiel Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
13 Noel Heitmann Thru It All Body Shop Teammate Top 5: Matthew Dishart
14 Frank Ortiz Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
15 Bryce Ressler Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek Bi
16 Brett Houser Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T
17 Jeremy Hunter Thru It All Body Shop Teammate Top 5: Matthew Dishart
18 Araron Miller Thru It All Body Shop Teammate Top 5: Matthew Dishart
19 Patrick Dolan District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
20 Cameron Reider Cycle Fitters/TorcUp Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Barr Swashbuckler Brewing Co Cycling 0:57:43
1
2 Matthew Fischel University of Delaware
2
3 Pete Lobianco Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
3
4 Adam Snoke Thru It All Body Shop
4
5 Herb Harbison Guy's Racing Club
5
6 Joe Hydrick Thru It All Body Shop
6
7 Bryan Stottlemyer Team Integrity Cycling
7
8 Jason Roth SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling
8
Teammate Win: Aaron Barr
9 Michael Lane Zimmerman Racing
9
10 John Rohrer Team BBC
10
11 Nicholas Pachuda Equpe Vitesse Cycling Club
11
12 Shannon Field Adventures for the Cure
12
13 Mark Dennis Blue Mountain Velo
13
14 Roger Picker Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
14
15 Evans Rohrbaugh Keystone Velo P/B Nuts About Granol
15
16 Vaughn Micciche
16
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erick Markluac 0:41:17
1
2 Mark Detweiler
2
3 Nick Sears chester county velo
3
4 Scott Myers Team BBC
4
5 Jim Pollak Thru It All Body Shop
5
6 Darren Goffin
6
7 Colin Smith Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
7
8 George Sauter Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
8
9 Blake Pucsek Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
9
10 Lane Randolph Unattached
10
11 Scott Bowser Swashbuckler Brewing Co
11
12 Tom Lausch
12
13 Hans Mueller
13
14 Andrew Lanouette
14
15 John Mullen
15
16 Matthew Jochym
16
17 Brian Swehla Wheel Wright Bikes
17
18 Robert Himes Mason Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works
18
19 Jonathan Lang Spoke Apparel / Mobtown Velo
19
20 Sonny Do thru it all body shop
20
Teammate Top 5: Jim Pollak
21 Amilcar Samudio
21
DNF Chuck Coleman LSV Kelly Benefit Strategies
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Grimwood World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team 0:58:21
1
2 Mike Zban Thru It All Body Shop
2
3 Brad Ober Thru It All Body Shop
3
4 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC
4
5 Dave Grant Chester County Velo - Iron Hill
5
6 Kenneth Wareham Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
6
7 Noel Heitmann Thru It All Body Shop
7
Teammate Top 5: Mike Zban
8 Paul Drees Morgan Stanley Market Edge
8
9 Joe Hamilton PA Masters RC
9
Teammate Top 5: Martin Mrugal
10 Bob Reuther Chester County Velo
10
Teammate Top 5: Dave Grant
11 Michael Riley QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
11
12 John Spittal Thru It All Body Shop inc.
12
13 Peter Fickinger Chester County Velo
13
Teammate Top 5: Dave Grant
14 Ron Williams Hilton Head Cycling / Robson Forens
14
15 Jeffrey Toth SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
15
16 Jim Pomeroy Thru It All Body Shop
16
Teammate Top 5: Mike Zban
17 Matthew Perry PA Masters
17
18 Christopher Candy Chester County Velo
18
Teammate Top 5: Dave Grant
19 John Newton Equipe Vitesse
19
20 Rod Myers Phenix Velo CLub / World Cup Ski &
20
Teammate Win: Robert Grimwood
21 Randy Haluck Thru It All Body Shop
21
Teammate Top 5: Mike Zban
22 Jeff Wolf Equipe Vitesse
22
23 Jeffery Markham Thru It All Body Shop
23
Teammate Top 5: Mike Zban
24 Abe Barley Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
24
25 Darin Benson Thru It All Body Shop Inc
25
26 George Carey International Christian Cycling Clu
26
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Haverstick ERA Cycling
2 John Newton Equipe Vitesse
3 Joseph Manacchio PA Masters RC
4 Mark Hastings QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
5 William Gentile gretnabikes/Lupine
6 Bill Fleming PA Masters RC
7 William Care ERA Cycling Teammate Win: Scott Haverstick
8 James Hartnett South Mountain Velo Club
9 Robert Wellmon Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling Teammate Top 5: Mark Hastings
10 Bob Turner Thru It All Body Shop
11 David Frankford Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
DNF Camille Durocher Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling Teammate Top 5: Mark Hastings
DNF Joseph Kenas Guy's Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirk Hunsecker Green Mountain Cyclery
2 Scott Raschke
3 Eric Sheffer Thru It All
4 Dave Haight Mid Atlantic Industrial
5 Jeff Heuerman
6 William Brown
7 Gregory Hostetter Gretna Bikes/Lupine Lights
8 Jay Lloyd InGear Cycling
9 David Gouge South Mountain Velo
10 Andy Mark Tri-State Velo
DNF Attila Trungel MTCCNJ
DNF Matthew Mcatee Kelley Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF Patrick Felton Team BBC
Finishers: Cat 5: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patricia Buerkle Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 0:55:43
1
2 Jody Frank North Point Womens Racing Team
2
3 Kathleen Wulfkuhle CAWES p/b Specialized
3
4 Bailey Semian Team TIBCO II
4
5 Deborah Leedalebrown Equipe Vitesse
5
6 Kimberly Zubris Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
6
Teammate Win: Patricia Buerkle
7 Victoria Hanks Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
7
Teammate Win: Patricia Buerkle
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Camille Durocher Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling 0:55:43
1
2 Maria Gaasche Sunnybrook Racing
2
3 Ida Figliuolo sunnybrook racing
3
4 April Nabholz Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
4
5 Amy Alton Unattached
5
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beth Fayant North Point Women's Racing Team
2 Candace Kennedy-hess Sturdy Girl Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1